A primate ( () PRY-mayt) (from Latin primat-, from primus: "prime, first rank") is a eutherian mammal constituting the taxonomic order Primates. Primates arose 85–55 million years ago first from small terrestrial mammals, which adapted to living in the trees of tropical forests: many primate characteristics represent adaptations to life in this challenging environment, including large brains, visual acuity, color vision, altered shoulder girdle, and dextrous hands. Primates range in size from Madame Berthe's mouse lemur, which weighs 30 g (1 oz), to the eastern gorilla, weighing over 200 kg (440 lb). There are 190–448 species of living primates, depending on which classification is used. New primate species continue to be discovered: over 25 species were described in the first decade of th

Property Value
dbo:abstract
  • الرئيسيات أو الرئيسات أو المقدمات رتبة من طائفة الثدييات، تضم السعالي البدائية والسعالي. تطورت الرئيسيات من أسلاف شجريّة (قاطنة للأشجار) كانت تعيش في الغابات الاستوائية؛ وبرزت خصائص العديد منها نتيجة التأقلم مع الحياة في هذه البيئة الصعبة. جميع أنواع الرئيسيات الباقية شجريّة ولو جزئيًاً، ما عدا قلَّة قليلة تخلَّت عن الحياة على الأغصان. بإستثناء البشر المتواجدون في كل القارات ، تعيش معظم الرئيسيات في المناطق الاستوائية وشبه الاستوائية في الأمريكتين وأفريقيا وآسيا. تتراوح أحجم الأنواع الباقية من تلك فائقة الصِغر مثل ليمور السيدة بيرت الفأري الذي يزن 30 غرام فقط، إلى تلك الضخمة مثل غوريلا السهول الشرقية التي يتجاوز وزنها 200 كغم. تشير الأدلة الإحفورية إلى أن الأسلاف البدائية للرئيسيات ظهرت أواخر العصر الطباشيري (حوالي 65 مليون سنة مضت). وأقدم الرئيسيات المعروفة هي البليسيادابيس التي تعود أحافيرها إلى وقت متأخر من العصر الباليوسيني (حوالي 55-58 م.س.م). تقترح دراسات الساعة الجزيئية أن رتبة الرئيسيات قد تكون أقدم من ذلك، وبأن فترة نشوءها ترجع إلى منتصف العصر الطباشيري (حوالي 85 م.س.م ). تُقسم رتبة الرئيسيات إلي مجموعتين أساسيتين علي نحو تقليدي هما: السعالي البدائية والسعالي (أشباة البشر). السعالي البدائية لها خصائص أشبه بخصائص الرئيسيات الأولى، وتشمل الليموريات في مدغشقر، واللوريسيات، والترسيريات. أما السعالي فتشمل السعادين، والقِردة، والإنسانيات. مؤخراً، فضل علماء التصنيف تقسيم الرئيسيات إلى رتيبة الهباريات أو "رطبة الأنف "، تتشكل من السعالي البدائية الترسيرية، والنسناسيات بسيطة الأنف أو "الرئيسيات جافة الانف"، والتي تتكون من الترسيريات، والسعالي. تقسم السعالي إلى مجموعتين: سعادين العالم الجديد في أمريكا الوسطى والجنوبية، والنسناسيات نازلة الأنف التي تضم بدورها: السعادين والقرود في أفريقيا وجنوب شرق آسيا. سعادين العالم الجديد تشمل فصائل السعدان الكبوشي، وسعدان العواء والسعدان السنجابي؛ أما النسناسيات نازلة الأنف فتضم سعادين العالم القديم (مثل الرباح والمكاك)، والشق والقردة العليا. يعد الإنسان العاقل النوع الوحيد الذي انتشر بنجاح خارج أفريقيا، بالرغم من الأدلة الإحفورية التي تبين تواجد العديد من الأنواع البشريَّة الأخرى المنقرضة في أوروبا. تم اكتشاف أكثر من 25 نوعاً من ، و11 نوعاً منذ عام 2010. عِند النظر للثدييات عموماً، يلاحظ أن الرئيسيات تعرض نطاق واسع من الخصائص المميزة. فبعض الرئيسيات (بما في ذلك بعض القردة العليا والرباح) أرضية (قاطنة الأرض) في المقام الأول أكثر من كونها شجرية، لكن على الرغم من ذلك فإن جميع الأنواع بما فيها الأرضية تبقى قادرة على تسلق الأشجار والاحتماء بها. تلجأ الرئيسيَّات لعدَّة أساليب في تنقلها، منها: القفز من شجرة إلى شجرة، والمشي على طرفين أو أربعة أطراف، ومشي البرجمة، والتأرجح بين فروع الأشجار (التأرجح بالذراع). تتميز الرئيسيات بأدمغة كبيرة بالنسبة إلى الثدييات الأخرى، فضلاً عن زيادة في الاعتماد على على حساب حاسة الشم، التي تعد النظام الحسي السائد في معظم الثدييات. تعد السعادين والقردة أكثر الرئيسيات تطويرًا لهذه الميزات، أما اللورسيات والليموريات فتتمتع بها بدرجة أقل. تطورت الرؤية ثلاثية الألوان عند بعض الرئيسيات، كما نشأت لديها خواص خلقيَّة مميزة أخرى، منها: الإبهام والذيول القابضة. العديد من الأنواع مثنوي الشكل جنسيًّا (يختلف شكل الذكر وهيئته عن هيئة الأنثى وشكلها)؛ تشمل الاختلافات كتلة الجسم، وحجم الأنياب، واللون. معدلات التطور لدى الرئيسيات أبطأ من غيرها من الثدييات ذات الحجم المماثل، فهي تصل إلى مرحلة النضج متأخرة، لكن لكنها بالمقابل تعيش لفترة أطول. تبعاً للنوع، قد يعيش البالغ في عزلة أو في مجموعات ثنائية أو في مجموعات من مئات الأعضاء. (ar)
  • Els primats (Primates) són un ordre de mamífers que comprèn els lèmurs, els ai-ais, els lorísids, els gàlags, els tarsers, els micos i els simis, amb els humans inclosos en aquesta última categoria. Tret dels humans, que avui en dia habiten tots els continents de la Terra, la majoria de primats viuen a les regions tropicals o subtropicals de les Amèriques, Àfrica i Àsia. La mida dels primats va des dels 30 grams del lèmur ratolí pigmeu fins als 200 quilograms del goril·la de muntanya. Segons les proves fòssils, els avantpassats primitius dels primats podrien haver existit a finals del període Cretaci fa uns 65 milions d'anys i el primatoide més antic conegut és Plesiadapis, del Paleocè superior (fa aproximadament 58-55 milions d'anys). Estudis del rellotge molecular suggereixen que la branca dels primats podria ser encara més antiga i datar del Cretaci mitjà, fa uns 85 milions d'anys. Tradicionalment s'ha subdividit l'ordre dels primats en dos grups principals: els prosimis i els simis. Els prosimis tenen característiques semblants a les dels primers primats i inclouen els lèmurs de Madagascar, els lorisiformes, els ai-ais i els tarsers. Els simis inclouen els micos i els simis. Més recentment, els taxonomistes han creat el subordre dels estrepsirinis, o primats «de nas moll», per incloure-hi els prosimis no tarsers i el subordre dels haplorins, o primats «de nas sec», per incloure-hi els tarsers i els simiformes. Els simis es divideixen en dos grups: els platirrins («de nas pla») o micos del Nou Món, de Sud-amèrica i Mesoamèrica, i els catarrins («de nas estret»), d'Àfrica i el sud-est asiàtic. Els micos del Nou Món inclouen els caputxins, els aluates i les mones esquirol i els catarrins inclouen els micos del Vell Món (com ara babuïns i macacos) i els simis. Els humans són els únics catarrins que s'han estès fora d'Àfrica i el sud-est asiàtic, tot i que les proves fòssils demostren que en el passat també n'existiren moltes espècies a Europa. Els primats són mamífers generalistes que presenten una gran varietat de característiques. Alguns primats (incloent-hi els humans i els babuïns) no viuen principalment als arbres, però totes les espècies tenen adaptacions per grimpar-hi. Les tècniques de locomoció inclouen saltar d'un arbre a l'altre, caminar sobre dues o quatre potes, caminar sobre els artells, o gronxar-se d'una branca a l'altra (acció coneguda com a braquiació). Els primats es caracteritzen pel seu cervell gran en comparació amb altres mamífers, així com un major ús de la visió estereoscòpica en detriment de l'olfacte, el sistema sensorial dominant en la majoria de mamífers. Aquests trets són especialment importants en els micos i els simis i menys en els loris i els lèmurs. La visió en tres colors ha evolucionat en alguns primats. La majoria tenen polzes oposables i alguns tenen una cua prènsil. Moltes espècies presenten dimorfisme sexual, cosa que significa que els mascles i les femelles tenen trets físics diferents, incloent-hi la massa corporal, la mida dels ullals i la coloració. Els primats tenen un ritme de desenvolupament més lent que altres mamífers de mida similar i assoleixen la maduresa més tard, però tenen una major longevitat. Algunes espècies viuen en solitari, altres en parelles de mascle-femella i altres en grups de fins a centenars de membres. (ca)
  • Primáti (též nehetnatci; lat. Primates) jsou řád živorodých placentálních savců, zahrnující poloopice, nártouny a opice včetně člověka. Věda, která je zkoumá, se nazývá . (cs)
  • Πρωτεύον ονομάζεται κάθε μέλος της βιολογικής τάξης Πρωτεύοντα (Primates), της ομάδας που περιλαμβάνει τους προσιμιίδες (στους οποίους συγκαταλέγονται οι λεμούριοι, οι λόρις, οι γαλάγοι και οι τάρσιοι) και τους σιμιίδες (μαϊμούδες και πίθηκοι). Με εξαίρεση τους ανθρώπους, οι οποίοι κατοικούν σε όλες τις ηπείρους της Γης, τα περισσότερα πρωτεύοντα ζουν σε τροπικές ή υποτροπικές περιοχές της Αμερικής, της Αφρικής και της Ασίας. Ορισμένα από τα πρωτεύοντα που έχουν εξαφανιστεί είναι ο Αρχαιοΐντρις (ένας λεμούριος μεγαλύτερος από τον ασημόρραχο γορίλα) και οι οικογένειες Παλαιοπροπιθηκίδες και Αρχαιολεμουρίδες. Τα πρωτεύοντα ποικίλουν σε μέγεθος, από τον λεμούριο ποντικό της Μαντάμ Μπερθ των 30 γραμμαρίων, μέχρι τον Ορεινό Γορίλα των 200 κιλών. Σύμφωνα με απολιθώματα που έχουν εντοπιστεί, πρόγονοι των πρωτευόντων πιθανότατα έζησαν 65 εκατομμύρια χρόνια πριν κατά την ύστερη Κρητιδική περίοδο. Το παλαιότερο γνωστό πρωτεύον βάσει των απολιθωμάτων που έχουν βρεθεί μέχρι σήμερα ήταν ο Πλησιαδάπης που έζησε 55-58 εκατομμύρια χρόνια πριν, κατά την ύστερη Παλαιόκαινο εποχή. Έρευνες πάνω στο μοριακό ρολόι, υποδεικνύουν πως ο διαχωρισμός των πρωτευόντων ίσως έγινε πολύ παλαιότερα, πιθανότατα κατά τη μέση-Κρητιδική, 85 εκατομμύρια χρόνια πριν. Τα Πρωτεύοντα παραδοσιακά διαιρούνται σε δύο μεγάλες ομάδες: τους προσιμιίδες και τους σιμιίδες. Οι προσιμιίδες έχουν χαρακτηριστικά όμοια με αυτά των πρώιμων πρωτευόντων, και περιλαμβάνουν τους λεμούριους της Μαδαγασκάρης, τα λορισόμορφα, και τους τάρσιους. Οι σιμιίδες περιλαμβάνουν τις μαϊμούδες και τους πιθήκους. Πιο πρόσφατα, οι ταξινομιστές δημιούργησαν την υποτάξη Στρεψίρρινοι για να συμπεριλάβουν όλους τους προσιμιίδες πλην των τάρσιων, και την υποτάξη Απλόρρινοι στους οποίους ταξινόμησαν τους τάρσιους και τους σιμιίδες. Οι σιμιίδες διαιρούνται περαιτέρω σε δύο ομάδες: τους πλατύρρινους (ή μαϊμούδες Νέου Κόσμου) της Νότιας και Κεντρικής Αμερικής, και τους κατάρρινους πιθήκους και μαϊμούδες της Αφρικής και της Ασίας. Πιο αναλυτικά, οι πλατύρρινοι (ή μαϊμούδες Νέου Κόσμου) περιλαμβάνουν μεταξύ άλλων τους και τις , και οι κατάρρινοι διαιρούνται σε δύο ομάδες, τα κερκοπιθηκοειδή (ή μαϊμούδες Παλαιού Κόσμου) -όπως είναι οι μπαμπουίνοι και οι μακάκοι, και τα ανθρωποειδή (πίθηκοι) -όπως είναι οι χιμπαντζήδες και οι άνθρωποι. Οι άνθρωποι είναι οι μόνοι κατάρρινοι που έχουν εξαπλωθεί επιτυχώς έξω από την Αφρική, τη Νότια και Ανατολική Ασία, αν και παλαιοντολογικά στοιχεία (απολιθώματα), δείχνουν πως πολλά άλλα είδη κατάρρινων έζησαν κάποια στιγμή στην Ευρώπη. Όντας ευπροσάρμοστα θηλαστικά, τα πρωτεύοντα παρουσιάζουν ένα μεγάλο εύρος χαρακτηριστικών. Ορισμένα πρωτεύοντα (όπως οι μεγάλοι πίθηκοι και οι μπαμπουίνοι) δεν είναι δενδρόβια, αλλά όλα τα είδη έχουν ανατομικά χαρακτηριστικά που τα διευκολύνουν στην αναρρίχηση δέντρων. Μεταξύ των διαφόρων τρόπων κίνησης των πρωτευόντων, περιλαμβάνεται το πήδημα από δέντρο σε δέντρο, το περπάτημα στα δύο ή στα τέσσερα άκρα, το περπάτημα στηριζόμενο στις αρθρώσεις των δακτύλων, ή οι ταλαντεύσεις στα κλαδιά των δέντρων. Τα πρωτεύοντα χαρακτηρίζονται από το μεγάλο μέγεθος των εγκεφάλων τους, συγκριτικά με τα άλλα θηλαστικά, καθώς επίσης και από την ιδιαίτερη χρήση της με τίμημα τη χειροτέρευση της όσφρησης τους, την κυρίαρχη αίσθηση στα περισσότερα θηλαστικά. Αυτά τα χαρακτηριστικά είναι περισσότερο εμφανή στις μαϊμούδες και τους πιθήκους, και λιγότερο εμφανή στους λόρις και τους λεμούριους. Ορισμένα πρωτεύοντα έχουν αναπτύξει , ενώ τα περισσότερα πρωτεύοντα έχουν και . Πολλά είδη είναι φυλετικά διμορφικά, γεγονός που σημαίνει πως τα αρσενικά και τα θηλυκά έχουν διαφορετικά φυσικά χαρακτηριστικά, όπως μάζα σώματος, μέγεθος κυνοδόντων, και χρώμα δέρματος-τριχώματος. Τα πρωτεύοντα έχουν μικρότερο ρυθμό ανάπτυξης από άλλα θηλαστικά ίδιου μεγέθους, και αργούν να ωριμάσουν, αλλά έχουν μεγαλύτερη διάρκεια ζωής. Μερικά ζουν μοναχικά, άλλα σε ζευγάρια των δύο φύλων, ενώ άλλα σε ομάδες μέχρι εκατό ατόμων. (el)
  • A primate ( () PRY-mayt) (from Latin primat-, from primus: "prime, first rank") is a eutherian mammal constituting the taxonomic order Primates. Primates arose 85–55 million years ago first from small terrestrial mammals, which adapted to living in the trees of tropical forests: many primate characteristics represent adaptations to life in this challenging environment, including large brains, visual acuity, color vision, altered shoulder girdle, and dextrous hands. Primates range in size from Madame Berthe's mouse lemur, which weighs 30 g (1 oz), to the eastern gorilla, weighing over 200 kg (440 lb). There are 190–448 species of living primates, depending on which classification is used. New primate species continue to be discovered: over 25 species were described in the first decade of the 2000s, and eleven since 2010. Primates are divided into two distinct suborders (see diagram under History of terminology). The first suborder is called strepsirrhines (from Greek 'twisted-nosed or twisted-nostrilled'), which contains lemurs, galagos, and lorisids. These primates can be found throughout Africa, Madagascar, India, and Southeast Asia. The colloquial names of species ending in -nosed refer to the rhinarium of the primate. The second suborder is called haplorhines, which contains "dry-nosed" primates (from Greek 'simple-nosed') in the tarsier, monkey, and ape clades. The last of these groups includes humans. Simians (the infraorder called Simiiformes from the Greek word simos, meaning 'flat-nosed') refer to monkeys and apes, which can be classified as Old World monkeys and apes under the infraorder of catarrhines (from Greek 'narrow nosed') or as New World monkeys under the infraorder of platyrrhines (from Greek 'flat-nosed'). Forty million years ago, simians from Africa migrated to South America by drifting on debris (presumably), which gave rise to the five families of New World monkeys. The remaining simians (catarrhines) split into apes (Hominoidea) and Old World monkeys (Cercopithecoidea) approximately twenty-five million years ago. Common species that are simians include the (Old World) baboons, macaques, gibbons, and great apes; and the (New World) capuchins, howlers and squirrel monkeys. Primates have large brains (relative to body size) compared to other mammals, as well as an increased reliance on visual acuity at the expense of the sense of smell, which is the dominant sensory system in most mammals. These features are more developed in monkeys and apes, and noticeably less so in lorises and lemurs. Some primates are trichromats, with three independent channels for conveying color information. Except for apes and humans, primates have tails. Most primates also have opposable thumbs. Many species are sexually dimorphic; differences may include muscle mass, fat distribution, pelvic width, canine tooth size, hair distribution, and coloration. Primates have slower rates of development than other similarly sized mammals, reach maturity later, and have longer lifespans. Depending on the species, adults may live in solitude, in mated pairs, or in groups of up to hundreds of members. Some primates, including gorillas, humans, and baboons, are primarily terrestrial rather than arboreal, but all species have adaptations for climbing trees. Arboreal locomotion techniques used include leaping from tree to tree and swinging between branches of trees (brachiation); terrestrial locomotion techniques include walking on two limbs (bipedalism) and modified walking on four limbs (knuckle-walking). Primates are among the most social of animals, forming pairs or family groups, uni-male harems, and multi-male/multi-female groups. Non-human primates have at least four types of social systems, many defined by the amount of movement by adolescent females between groups. Most primate species remain at least partly arboreal: the exceptions are humans, some other great apes, and baboons, who left the trees for the ground and now inhabit every continent. Close interactions between humans and non-human primates (NHPs) can create opportunities for the transmission of zoonotic diseases, especially virus diseases, including herpes, measles, ebola, rabies, and hepatitis. Thousands of non-human primates are used in research around the world because of their psychological and physiological similarity to humans. About 60% of primate species are threatened with extinction. Common threats include deforestation, forest fragmentation, monkey drives, and primate hunting for use in medicines, as pets, and for food. Large-scale tropical forest clearing for agriculture most threatens primates. (en)
  • Primatoj estas ordo de mamuloj. La termino devenas el latina vorto por "unua rango". En taksonomio, primatoj inkludas prosimiulojn kaj simiulojn. Primatoj aperis el prauloj kiuj vivis en arboj de tropikaj arbaroj; multaj primataj karakteroj reprezentas adaptaĵojn al la vivo en tiu defia tri-dimensia medio. Plej primataj specioj restas almenaŭ parte arboloĝantoj. Kun la escepto de homoj, kiuj loĝas en ĉiu kontinento, plej primatoj loĝas en tropikaj aŭ subtropikaj regionoj de Ameriko, Afriko kaj Azio. Ili gamas laŭgrandece el Berta muslemuro, kiu pezas nur 30 g, al la Orienta gorilo de malaltaj teroj, kiu pezas ĉirkaŭ 200 kg. Baze sur fosilia pruvaro, la plej fruaj konataj veraj primatoj, reprezentataj de la genro Teilhardina, datas el antaŭ 55.8 milionoj da jaroj. Frua proksima primata parenco konata el abundaj restoj estas de fina Paleoceno Plesiadapis, de antaŭ ĉirkaŭ 55–58 milionoj da jaroj. Studoj per molekula horloĝo sugestas, ke primata branĉo povas esti eĉ pli antikva, origine en la mezo de la periodo de Kretaceo de antaŭ ĉirkaŭ 85 ma. La ordo Primatoj estis tradicie dividita en du ĉefaj grupoj: prosimiuloj kaj antropoidoj (simiuloj). Prosimiuloj havas karakterojn pli kiel tiuj de la plej fruaj primatoj, kaj inkludas la lemurojn de Madagaskaro, la lorisojn, kaj la tarsiedojn. Simiuloj inkludas simiojn, grandsimiojn kaj homojn. Pli ĵuse, taksonomiistoj preferis disigi primatojn en la subordo Strepsirinoj, aŭ malseknazaj primatoj, konsistaj el ne-tarsiedaj prosimiuloj, kaj la subordo Haplorinoj, aŭ seknazaj primatoj, konsistaj el tarsiedoj kaj simiuloj. Simiuloj estas dividataj en du grupoj: katarinoj (mallarĝ-nazaj) simioj kaj grandsimioj de Afriko kaj sudorienta Azio kaj platirinoj ("eben-nazaj") aŭ Amerikaj simioj de Suda kaj Centra Ameriko. Katarinoj konsistas el Cerkopitekedoj aŭ Malnovmondaj simioj (kiaj pavianoj kaj makakoj), gibonoj kaj Homedoj aŭ grandsimioj aŭ senvostaj simioj; Amerikaj simioj inkludas la kapuĉulojn, hurlulojn kaj sciur-simiojn. Homoj estas la ununuraj vivantaj katarinoj kiuj disvastiĝis sukcese for de Afriko, Suda Azio, kaj Orienta Azio, kvankam fosilia pruvaro montras ke multaj aliaj specioj estis iam ĉeestaj en Eŭropo. Novaj primataj specioj estas ankoraŭ malkovrotaj. Pli ol 25 specioj estis taksonomie priskribitaj en la jardeko de la 2000-aj jaroj kaj dekunu estis priskribitaj ekde la jardeko de la 2010-aj jaroj. Konsiderita ĝeneralistaj mamuloj, primatoj elmontras larĝan gamon de karakterizaĵoj. Kelkaj primatoj (inkluzive de kelkaj homsimioj kaj pavianoj) estas ĉefe surteremaj prefere ol surarbemaj, sed ĉiuj specioj posedas adaptiĝojn por surgrimpado de arboj. Movadoteknikoj uzitaj inkludas salti de arbo ĝis arbo, piediradon sur du aŭ kvar membroj, maniradoj, kaj saltadon inter branĉoj de arboj (pendiro aŭ braksvingado). Primatoj estas karakterizitaj per grandaj cerboj relative al aliaj mamuloj, same kiel pliigita dependeco en stereoskopa vidkapablo prefere al flarsento, la domina sensa sistemo en la plej multaj mamuloj. Tiuj ecoj estas plievoluintaj en simioj kaj homsimioj kaj videble malpli en lorisoj kaj lemuroj. Trikolora vidkapablo formiĝis en kelkaj primatoj. La plej granda parto ankaŭ havas kontraŭstareblajn dikfingrojn kaj kelkaj havas prenipovajn vostojn. Multaj specioj estas sekse dimorfaj; diferencoj inkludas korpomason, kaningrandecon, kaj kolorigon. Primatoj havas pli malrapidajn rapidecojn de evoluo ol aliaj simile grandaj mamuloj kaj atingas maturecon poste, sed havas pli longajn vivotempojn. Depende de la specio, plenkreskuloj povas vivi en soleco, en parigitaj paroj, aŭ en grupoj de ĝis centoj da membroj. (eo)
  • Primates es un orden de mamíferos placentarios al que pertenecen los humanos y sus parientes más cercanos.​ Los miembros de este grupo surgieron hace 55 - 85 millones de años (al final del Cretácico) a partir de pequeños mamíferos terrestres. Se adaptaron a la vida arborícola en las selvas tropicales; de hecho, muchas de las características de los primates constituyen adaptaciones a la vida en ese entorno: un cerebro de gran tamaño, agudeza visual, visión de colores, una cintura escapular modificada y manos que se usan con habilidad.​ La gama de tamaños de los primates abarca desde los aproximadamente 30 gramos de los lémures ratón (género Microcebus ) ​ hasta los 200 kg del gorila oriental (Gorilla beringei).​ Continuamente aparecen nuevas especies de primates: en la primera década de este milenio se describieron más de 25, y otros once desde 2010. Algunos de los que se descubren están ya amenazados, como ocurrió con Pongo tapanuliensis, una tercera especie de orangután.​ El orden Primates se divide en dos subórdenes: estrepsirrinos (que significa, en griego, nariz torcida), grupo que incluye los lémures y los loris y cuyas especies se distinguen por su rinario húmedo (nariz húmeda, como la de perros y gatos); y por otra lado, haplorrinos (de nariz simple, en griego), suborden en el que están incluidos los tarseros, monos, gibones, grandes simios y humanos, todos de rinario seco. El infraorden Simiiformes, dentro de los haplorrinos, solo deja fuera a los tarseros; las demás especies se reparten entre catarrinos (de nariz con orificios nasales hacia abajo), llamados monos del Viejo Mundo por su distribución geográfica, y los platirrinos (de nariz plana, orificios nasales hacia los lados), llamados monos del Nuevo Mundo. Esta división tuvo lugar hace unos 60 millones de años. Hace 40 millones de años, hubo monos de África que emigraron a Sudamérica, probablemente en balsas formadas por árboles caídos y otros materiales arrastrados al mar, y allí dieron lugar a los monos del Nuevo Mundo. Por último, hace 25 millones de años, los simios del Viejo Mundo restantes (catarrinos) se escindieron en grandes simios, por una parte, y monos del Viejo Mundo, por otra. (Véase el diagrama más abajo.) Son conocidos por sus nombres comunes los babuinos, macacos y gibones, del Viejo Mundo, así como los gorilas, chimpancés y orangutanes; también los capuchinos, monos aulladores y monos ardilla del Nuevo Mundo. Comparados con otros mamíferos, los primates tienen un cerebro grande (en relación con el tamaño de su cuerpo), y una mayor agudeza visual, a expensas de haber perdido olfato, el sistema sensorial dominante para la mayoría de los mamíferos. ​ Estas dos características son más acusadas en los monos que en los loris y lémures. Algunos primates (los humanos, entre ellos) son tricromáticos, es decir, poseen tres canales independientes para la recepción de información sobre colores. Todos tienen cola, a excepción de los homínidos. La mayoría tienen un pulgar oponible. El dimorfismo sexual es frecuente; hay diferencias en cuanto a masa muscular, distribución de la grasa, ancho de la pelvis, tamaño de los dientes caninos, distribución y coloración del pelo.​ Los primates se desarrollan más lentamente que otros mamíferos de tamaño comparable, alcanzan la madurez más tarde y tienen una expectativa de vida superior. ​Según la especie, viven en soledad, en pareja, en grupos de composición variada, y de hasta cientos de individuos, con sistemas sociales diversos. Algunos, como los gorilas, los humanos y los babuinos, son fundamentalmente terrestres y no arbóreos, pero todas las especies han desarrollado características anatómicas que facilitan trepar por los árboles. Tienen diversas técnicas de locomoción arbórea, como saltar de un árbol a otro o balancearse colgados de las ramas (movimiento llamado braquiación). La locomoción terrestre se practica comúnmente caminando en cuadrupedia, pero con variantes; los gorilas y chimpancés, por ejemplo, se apoyan en los nudillos; los orangutanes, en la parte externa de las manos. El bipedismo solo se observa en los grandes simios, que además adoptan esta posición de forma muy esporádica. El contacto físico entre primates humanos y no humanos puede facilitar la transmisión de zoonosis, en particular de enfermedades víricas, como el herpes, sarampión, ébola, rabia y hepatitis. ​ Es justamente el hecho de que haya enfermedades comunes, sumado a su similitud, psicológica y fisiológica, con el ser humano, el que ha conducido a que miles de primates no humanos se usen en todo el mundo para fines de investigación. La captura para experimentos médicos o como mascotas supone un peligro para esta especies, pero la amenaza más grave es la deforestación y la fragmentación de los bosques. También se los caza por su carne (bushmeat), y a menudo son abatidos cuando entran en cultivos para procurarse el alimento que no encuentran en los espacios reducidos que se ven obligados a ocupar. El resultado es que en torno al 60% de las especies están en peligro de extinción. (es)
  • Die Primaten (Primates) oder Herrentiere sind eine zu der Überordnung der Euarchontoglires gehörige Ordnung innerhalb der Unterklasse der Höheren Säugetiere. Ihre Erforschung ist Gegenstand der Primatologie. Der Ausdruck „Affen“ wird bisweilen für diese Ordnung verwendet, ist aber missverständlich, da Affen nur eine Untergruppe darstellen. Primaten werden in die beiden Unterordnungen der Feuchtnasenprimaten (Strepsirrhini) und Trockennasenprimaten (Haplorrhini) eingeteilt, wobei letztere auch die Menschenaffen (Hominidae) inklusive des Menschen (Homo sapiens) mit einschließen. Die Bezeichnung stammt vom lateinischen primus (der Erste) und bezieht sich auf den Menschen als „Krone der Schöpfung“. (de)
  • Primateak ugaztun ordena bat da. Batez ere ingurune tropikaletan bizi dira, Homo sapiens izan ezik, hau kosmopolita baita. Autore ezberdinek espezie kopuru ezberdinak definitzen dituzte, eta ez dago akordio orokorrik taxonomiaren inguruan. Gutxienez 200 espezie definitzen dira, nahiz eta azkeneko urteetan 340tik gora sailkatu diren. Hau dela eta ugaztunen artean nahiko talde zabala da eta gehiago Euarchontaren barruan, non beste ordenek ez duten espezie bakar batzuk baino. Antza denez, Kretazeoaren bukaeran edo Paleozenoaren hasieran sortu zen talde gisa eta antzinako ugaztunen diseinua ez du gehiegi aldatu. Zuhaitzetan bizitzeko adaptazio ugari dituzte. (eu)
  • Tá príomhach (Laidin: príomh, sa chéad áit) ionadaitheach d'ord sna mamaigh plainteacha. De réir rangaithe fíliginitigh na linne seo, baineann na príomhaigh le na . Roinntear na príomhaigh, go traidisiúnta, ina dhá ghrúpaí, sé sin na agus na , sé sin, rannóg na moncaithe, ina bhfuil an géineas Homo (nó an duine) agus na (nó homainidí). (ga)
  • Primata adalah mamalia yang menjadi anggota ordo biologi Primates. Di dalam ordo ini termasuk lemur, tarsius, monyet, kera, dan juga manusia. Kata ini berasal dari kata bahasa Latin primates yang berarti "yang pertama, terbaik, mulia". Secara taksonomi terpisah dalam 2 kelompok: Strepsirrhini (Prosimians) dan Haplorhini (Simians); manusia dan simpanse masuk di dalamnya. Walau berbagi famili yang sama; homonidae (kera besar), keduanya kemudian berpisah ke dalam genus yang berbeda. Sebagai sebuah ordo, primata terdiri dari kurang lebih tiga ratusan spesies, dan terus bertambah akibat proses spesiasi yang terus berlangsung dan review taksonomi. Colin Groves mencatat sekitar 350 spesies primata dalam Primate Taxonomy. Ilmu yang mempelajari primata dinamakan primatologi. Seluruh primata memilik lima jari (pentadactyly), bentuk gigi yang sama dan rancangan tubuh primitif (tidak terspesialisasi). Kekhasan lain dari primata adalah kuku jari. Ibu jari dengan arah yang berbeda juga menjadi salah satu ciri khas primata, tetapi tidak terbatas dalam primata saja; opossum juga memiliki jempol berlawanan. Dalam primata, kombinasi dari ibu jari berlawanan, pendek (bukan cakar) dan jari yang panjang dan menutup ke dalam adalah sebuah relik dari posisi jari (brachiation) moyangnya pada masa lalu yang barangkali menghuni pohon. Semua primata, bahkan yang tidak memiliki sifat yang biasa dari primata lainnya (seperti loris), memiliki karakteristik arah mata yang bersifat stereoskopik (memandang ke depan, bukan ke samping) dan postur tubuh tegak. (in)
  • Les primates (Primates Linnaeus, 1758) – du latin primas, -atis, signifiant « celui qui occupe la première place » – constituent un ordre se situant au sein des mammifères placentaires. Ce clade regroupe les petits singes et les grands anthropoïdes, ainsi que les espèces de strepsirrhiniens comme les lémuriens. Selon la classification phylogénétique actuelle, ils sont regroupés dans le clade intermédiaire des Euarchontoglires avec les lapins, toupayes ou galéopithèques. On divise aujourd'hui les primates en deux clades : celui des strepsirrhiniens, auquel appartiennent les lémurs, et celui des haplorrhiniens, auquel appartiennent les tarsiiformes et les simiiformes, qui comprennent, entre autres, les hominidés dont fait partie l'être humain. Les premiers primates vivaient dans les arbres des forêts tropicales, et ils possèdent encore de nombreuses adaptations à la vie dans cet environnement tridimensionnel. Presque tous sont au moins encore en partie arboricoles. À l'exception de l'homme moderne, qui habite tous les continents, la plupart des primates vivent dans des régions tropicales ou subtropicales d'Amérique, d'Afrique et d'Asie. Leur poids varie de 30 g pour le Microcèbe de Mme Berthe à 200 kg pour le gorille des montagnes. Selon les découvertes de fossiles, les ancêtres primitifs des primates peuvent être apparus à la fin du Crétacé il y a environ 66 millions d'années, le plus ancien primate connu étant Teilhardina à la fin du Paléocène, vers 55 à 58 millions d'années. Les études d'horloge moléculaire suggèrent que les primates sont peut-être encore plus anciens, étant apparus au milieu du Crétacé supérieur il y a environ 85 millions d'années. Considérés comme des mammifères généralistes, les primates présentent un large éventail de caractéristiques. Certains primates (notamment certains grands singes et les babouins) sont plus terrestres qu'arboricoles, mais toutes les espèces possèdent des adaptations pour grimper aux arbres. Les techniques de déplacement utilisées comprennent le saut d'arbre en arbre, la marche sur deux ou quatre membres, la locomotion sur les articulations et le balancement entre les branches des arbres (connu sous le nom de brachiation). Les primates sont caractérisés par un grand cerveau par rapport à d'autres mammifères, ainsi qu'un recours accru à la vision stéréoscopique, au détriment de l'odorat, le système sensoriel dominant chez la plupart des mammifères. Ces caractéristiques sont plus développées chez les vrais singes et nettement moins chez les loris et les lémuriens. La vision trichromatique s'est développée chez certains primates. La plupart ont aussi des pouces opposables et certains ont des queues préhensiles. De nombreuses espèces présentent un dimorphisme sexuel, ce qui signifie que mâles et femelles diffèrent par des traits physiques, comme la masse corporelle, la taille des canines et la coloration. Les primates ont une vitesse de croissance plus lente que les autres mammifères de taille similaire et atteignent la maturité plus tard mais ont une durée de vie plus longue. Selon les espèces, les adultes peuvent vivre seuls, en couples ou dans des groupes allant jusqu'à des centaines de membres. (fr)
  • I primati (sing. primate) (Primates Linnaeus, 1758; dal latino primus, "migliore") sono un ordine di mammiferi placentati comprendenti i tarsi, i lemuri e le scimmie, tra cui l'uomo moderno. Escludendo l'uomo, che è una specie cosmopolita, oggi sono diffusi in America meridionale e centrale, Africa, Europa (Gibilterra) e Asia. (it)
  • 霊長目(れいちょうもく、Primates)は、哺乳綱に含まれる目。霊長類(れいちょうるい)あるいはサル目(サルもく)とも呼ばれる。キツネザル類、オナガザル類、類人猿、ヒトなどによって構成され、約220種が現生する。 生物学的には、ヒトはサル目の一員であり、霊長類(=サル類)の1種にほかならないが、一般的には、サル目からヒトを除いた総称を「サル」とする。 (ja)
  • 영장류(靈長類)는 생물분류학적으로 영장목(靈長目)에 속하는 포유류로 원원류(여우원숭이와 로리스, 갈라고, 안경원숭이 포함)와 진원류(원숭이와 유인원)를 포함하고 있으며 인간도 영장류에 속한다. 전 세계에 살고 있는 사람을 제외하면, 대부분의 영장류는 아메리카와 아프리카 그리고 아시아의 열대 또는 아열대 지역에 살고 있다. 크기 면에서 영장류는 30g의 베르트부인쥐여우원숭이부터 200kg의 산악고릴라까지 있다. 화석 기록에 의하면, 영장류의 원시 조상은 약 6,500만년 전의 백악기 후기까지 거슬러 올라가며, 알려진 영장류 중 가장 오랜 영장류는 약 5,500 ~ 5,800만년 전의 팔레오세 후기의 플레시아다피스이다. 분자 시계를 통한 연구는 약 8,500만년 전 경의 백악기-중기로부터 기원하는 선조들보다 더 오래전에 영장류가 분리되었음을 시사하고 있다. 영장목은 전통적으로 크게 원원류와 진원류라는 두 그룹으로 나누어 왔다. 원원류는 초기 영장류의 특징을 좀더 많이 지니고 있으며, 마다가스카르의 여우원숭이, 로리스 그리고 안경원숭이를 포함하고 있다. 진원류는 원숭이와 유인원을 포함하고 있다. 좀더 최근의 분류학자들은 영장목을 안경원숭이를 제외한 원원류로 이루어진 곡비원아목(曲鼻猿亞目, ‘구부러진 코를 지닌 영장류’)과 안경원숭이와 진원류로 이루어진 직비원아목(直鼻猿亞目, ‘코가 마르는 영장류’)으로 나누고 있다. 진원류 또한 크게 두 그룹으로 나눈다. 남아메리카와 중앙아메리카에 사는 신세계원숭이 또는 광비원소목(廣鼻猿小目, ‘코가 넓고 평평한 원숭이류’)과 아프리카와 동남아시아에 사는 구세계원숭이 협비원소목(狹鼻猿小目, ‘코가 좁은 원숭이류’)이다. 신세계원숭이는 꼬리감는원숭이, 고함원숭이, 다람쥐원숭이를 포함하고 있다. 협비원류는 구세계원숭이(개코원숭이와 마카크 등)와 긴팔원숭이 그리고 대형 유인원으로 이루어져 있다. 사람은 아프리카와 남아시아, 동아시아를 벗어나 전 세계에 성공적으로 정착한 현존하는 유일한 협비원류이지만, 화석 기록을 통해 기타 여러 종이 이전에 현재의 유럽에 살았던 것으로 확인된다. 일부 영장류는 2000년대에 발견되었다. 포유류 중에서 가장 지능이 뛰어나고 다양한 능력을 지닌 포유류로 간주되는, 영장류는 광범위한 특징을 보여준다. 일부 영장류(대형 유인원과 개코원숭이를 포함하여)는 나무 위에서 살기 보다는 땅 위에서 주로 살지만, 모든 종들은 나무타기에 적합한 신체 구조를 갖고 있다. 장소를 이동하는 방법으로 나무 사이를 건너뛰는 도약, 두 발 또는 네발로 걷기, 관절을 이용한 걷기, 나뭇가지를 흔들어 양손을 번갈아 매달려 건너가기 등을 사용한다. 영장류는 다른 포유류에 비해 상대적으로 큰 뇌를 갖고 있을 뿐만 아니라, 대부분의 포유류가 지배적인 감각기관으로 갖고 있는 후각을 포기하는 대신, 입체적인 시각 능력이 크게 발달해 있다. 원숭이와 유인원은 이런 특징이 매우 두드러지지만, 로리스원숭이와 여우원숭이는 다소 떨어진다. 일부 영장류는 삼색형 색각이 발달해 있다. 그리고 대부분의 종이 엄지손가락을 다른 손가락과 마주 대할 수 있으며, 일부 종은 물건을 쥘 수 있는 꼬리를 갖고 있다. 많은 종이 암수가 성적이형인데, 이는 암수가 몸무게와 송곳니 크기 그리고 채색 등의 신체적 특징이 서로 다름을 의미한다. 영장류는 비슷한 크기의 다른 포유류보다 성장 속도가 느리고, 뒤늦게 성장하지만, 완전히 자란 후에는 오히려 수명이 더 길다. 일부 종은 혼자 생활하며, 일부는 암수가 짝을 지어 살고, 일부는 수백마리씩 집단적으로 모여 산다. (ko)
  • De primaten of opperdieren (Primates) vormen een orde van de zoogdieren, waartoe alle halfapen en apen (waaronder de mens) worden gerekend. De wetenschappelijke naam "Primates" betekent "eersten". De orde van de primaten is ontstaan uit voorouders die leefden in de bomen van tropische bossen. Veel kenmerken van primaten bestaan uit aanpassingen om in deze uitdagende driedimensionale omgeving te kunnen overleven. Op een enkele uitzondering na zijn de meeste soorten gedeeltelijke boombewoners. Sommige primaten leven primair op de grond in plaats van in bomen, maar alle soorten hebben wel aanpassingen die het mogelijk maken om in bomen te klimmen. Bewegingstechnieken die worden gebruikt zijn onder meer springen van boom tot boom, lopen op twee of vier ledematen, wandelen op knokkels en zwaaien aan takken van bomen. Primaten worden gekenmerkt door grote hersenen ten opzichte van andere zoogdieren, en een toenemend gebruik van stereoscopisch zicht ten koste van geur, het dominante sensorisch systeem van de meeste zoogdieren. Deze eigenschappen zijn meer ontwikkeld bij apen en halfapen, maar minder bij lori's en maki's. De meeste soorten hebben een opponeerbare duim of grijpstaart die hen in staat stelt om voorwerpen beet te pakken. Veel soorten zijn seksueel dimorf. Afhankelijk van de soort, leven de volwassenen solitair, in paren of in groepen tot honderden leden. (nl)
  • Naczelne (Primates, z łaciny „pierwsze”) – rząd ssaków. Taksonomia wyróżnia w nim dwie odrębne linie: Strepsirrhini i Haplorrhini. Naczelne powstały z przodków żyjących na drzewach lasów tropikalnych. Wiele z nich przedstawia adaptacje do życia w tym wymagającym, trójwymiarowym środowisku. Większość z nich zachowały przynajmniej częściowo . Nie licząc zamieszkującego wszystkie kontynenty człowieka, większość naczelnych zamieszkuje zwrotnikowe lub podzwrotnikowe obszary obu Ameryk, Afryki i Azji. Przedstawicieli tego rzędu cechuje duże zróżnicowanie pod względem wielkości ciała: obok gatunków o małych wymiarach, jak np. ważący jedynie 30 g należą do nich gatunki o dużych wymiarach, jak np. osiągające masę ponad dwieście kilogramów goryle Gorilla beringei graueri. Najstarsze znane skamieniałości zwierząt należących do tego rzędu pochodzą sprzed 55,8 milionów lat, i przyporządkowane są do rodzaju . Najwcześniejszy bliski krewny naczelnych, którego szczątki są licznie reprezentowane, to późnopaleoceński , żyjący około 55–58 milionów lat temu. Z analiz materiału genetycznego wynika, że linia naczelnych powstała jeszcze przed granicą kreda-trzeciorzęd, około 63-74 milionów lat temu. Rząd naczelnych tradycyjnie dzielono na dwie podgrupy: małpiatki i małpy właściwe. Małpiatkom przypisywano w większym stopniu cechy najwcześniejszych naczelnych. Zaliczano doń z Madagaskaru, i Tarsiidae. Małpy właściwe obejmowały małpy zwierzokształtne, małpy człekokształtne i człowiekowate. Obecnie taksonomowie preferują podział na dwa podrzędy Strepsirrhini, w skład których weszły dawne Prosimia oprócz Tarsiidae, oraz Haplorrhini, obejmujące Tarsiidae, jak też dawne małpy właściwe. Małpy właściwe dzielą się znów na dwie grupy: małpy wąskonose, małpy Starego Świata zamieszkujące pierwotnie Afrykę i Azję południowo-wschodnią, oraz małpy szerokonose, małpy Nowego Świata zamieszkujące Amerykę Środkową i Południową. Przedstawiciele wąskonosych to pawiany, makakowate, gibbony i . Szerokonose to kapucynki, czepiakowate, pazurkowce. Ludzie to jedyni współcześni przedstawiciele wąskonosych, którym udało się skolonizować rozległe tereny innych kontynentów poza Afryką i Azją, ale dowody kopalne wskazują na to, że w przeszłości wiele gatunków zamieszkiwało Europę. Ciągle odkrywane są nowe gatunki: w pierwszej dekadzie XXI wieku opisano 26 gatunków, w kolejnej zaś już 17. Uznawane są za ssaki mało wyspecjalizowane. Niektóre z nich, jak część wielkich małp i pawiany, wiodą głównie naziemny tryb życia, jednak wszystkie gatunki cechują się przystosowaniami do wspinaczki po drzewach. Przedstawiciele naczelnych mogą przemieszczać się poprzez skakanie z drzewa na drzewo, chód na dwóch bądź czterech kończynach (w tym niektóre wspierać się mogą na knykciach), i przez brachiację). Naczelne cechują się mózgowiami względnie większymi niż u innych zwierząt. W większym stopniu polegają też na zamiast na węchu, najważniejszym ze zmysłów u większości ssaków. Cechy te rozwinęły się w większym stopniu u małp, słabiej zaś u Lorisoidea czy Lemuroidea. U części naczelnych rozwinęło się widzenie barwne. Większość z nich posiada także przeciwstawny kciuk, niektóre z nich również . Większość gatunków wykazuje dymorfizm płciowy, obejmujący różnice w masie ciała, wielkości kłów i ubarwieniu. Przedstawicieli naczelnych cechuje wolniejsze tempo rozwoju osobniczego niż innych ssaków o podobnych rozmiarach: później osiągają dojrzałość, jednakże żyją dłużej. Zależnie od gatunku osobniki dorosłe mogą żyć samotnie, w parach bądź w grupach, liczących zazwyczaj do setki osobników. (pl)
  • A ordem dos Primatas é um grupo de mamíferos que compreende os popularmente chamados de macacos, símios, lêmures e os seres humanos. É dividida informalmente em símios e prossímios. Os primatas surgiram de ancestrais arborícolas nas florestas tropicais; muitas das características dessa ordem são adaptações a esse modo de vida. Entretanto, alguns primatas são parcialmente arborícolas. Com exceção dos humanos, que habitam todos os continentes, a maior parte dos primatas vivem em florestas tropicais e subtropicais das Américas, África e Ásia. Variam de forma extrema em tamanho, indo desde Microcebus berthae, que pesa 30 g, até Gorilla beringei graueri, que pode pesar mais de 200 kg. De acordo com o registro fóssil, os ancestrais mais primitivos dos primatas viveram no Cretáceo Superior, há cerca de 65 milhões de anos; o mais antigo primata conhecido é Plesiadapis, do Paleoceno Tardio, entre 55 e 58 milhões de anos atrás. Estudos de relógio molecular sugerem que a origem dessa ordem é mais antiga, com estimativas ao redor de 85 milhões de anos atrás, no Cretáceo Médio. A ordem dos Primatas tem sido tradicionalmente dividida em dois grupos: prossímios e antropoides. Prossímios possuem características dos primeiros primatas, e são os lêmures de Madagáscar, lorisídeos, e társios. Os antropoides incluem macacos e o homem. Mas recentemente, taxonomistas dividiram a ordem em Strepsirrhini, consistindo nos prossímios excluindo os társios, e em Haplorrhini, que são os társios e antropoides. Antropoides são divididos em dois grupos: Platyrrhini, ou "macacos do Novo Mundo", da América do Sul e Central, e Catarrhini, que incluem o Cercopithecoidea e o Hominoidea, da África e Ásia. Os "macacos do Novo Mundo" são, por exemplo, os bugios, os macacos-prego e os saguis; os catarrinos são, por exemplo, os babuínos, os gibões, e os hominídeos. Humanos são os únicos catarrinos a serem bem sucedidos fora da África e Ásia, embora o registro fóssil mostre que já houve primatas não-humanos na Europa. Muitos primatas foram descobertos na década de 2000. São considerados animais generalistas e exibem uma gama de características próprias. Alguns primatas, como alguns hominídeos e babuínos, são mais terrestres do que arborícolas, mas todas as espécies possuem adaptações para escalar árvores. A locomoção varia de saltos de galho em galho, andar sobre dois ou quatro membros, nodopedalia e locomoção pelos galhos com os braços (braquiação). Primatas são caracterizados por possuírem grande cérebros se comparados aos outros mamíferos, uma maior acurácia no sentido da visão em detrimento do olfato, com estereopsia. Essas características são notavelmente mais desenvolvidas em macacos e hominídeos, e menos em lêmures e lórises. Visão tricromática evoluiu em alguns primatas. Muitos possuem polegar opositor e cauda preênsil. Muitas espécies são sexualmente dimórficas: diferenças incluem massa corporal, tamanho dos caninos, e coloração. Primatas possuem taxas de reprodução lentas se comparadas com outros animais de mesmo porte e demoram para alcançar a maturidade sexual, mas possuem longevidade longa. Dependendo da espécie, adultos podem viver solitariamente, em casais, e até em grupos com centenas de indivíduos. (pt)
  • Прима́ты (лат. Primates, фр. Primat, от primas, букв. «первые») — отряд плацентарных млекопитающих, включающий, в частности, обезьян и человека. Насчитывает 477 видов. Предки приматов жили на деревьях в тропических лесах. С деревьями связан образ жизни и большинства современных приматов. Соответственно, они приспособлены к трёхмерной среде обитания. За исключением человека, который населяет все континенты кроме Антарктиды, большинство приматов обитают в тропических или субтропических районах Северной и Южной Америки, Африки и Азии. Масса тела приматов варьирует от 30 г у лемура Microcebus berthae до более чем 200 кг у восточной равнинной гориллы. В соответствии с палеонтологическими данными, предки приматов появились в конце мелового периода около 65 млн лет назад; наиболее древние приматы (представители рода Plesiadapis) известны с позднего палеоцена, 55—58 млн лет назад. Метод молекулярных часов указывает на то, что приматы могли отделиться от предковых форм в середине мелового периода около 85 млн лет назад. Отряд приматов разделяют на два подотряда — полуобезьян и обезьян. Приматы из подотряда полуобезьяны имеют признаки, характерные для древних приматов. В этот подотряд включают лемуров, лориобразных и галаго. Приматы из подотряда обезьян были представлены антропоидами, в том числе человекообразными и людьми. В последнее время приматов классифицируют на подотряды Strepsirrhini и подотряд Haplorhini, к которому относят долгопятов и собственно обезьян. Обезьян делят на широконосых, или обезьян Нового Света (обитающих в Южной и Центральной Америке), и узконосых, или обезьян Старого Света (живущих в Африке и Юго-Восточной Азии). К обезьянам Нового Света относят, в частности, капуцинов, ревунов и саймири. Узконосые представлены мартышкообразными (например, бабуины и макаки), гиббонами и большими человекообразными обезьянами. Человек — единственный представитель узконосых обезьян, распространившийся за пределами Африки, Южной и Восточной Азии, хотя ископаемые остатки указывают, что в Европе ранее обитали и многие другие виды. Постоянно описывают новые виды приматов, более 25 видов были описаны в первое десятилетие XXI века, одиннадцать — начиная с 2010 года. Большинство приматов ведут древесный образ жизни, но некоторые, в том числе большие человекообразные обезьяны и бабуины, перешли к наземному. Однако приматы, ведущие наземный образ жизни, сохраняют приспособления для лазания по деревьям. Способы передвижения включают прыжки с дерева на дерево, хождение на двух или четырёх конечностях, хождение на задних конечностях с опорой на пальцы передних конечностей, а также брахиацию — перемещение, при котором животное раскачивается на передних конечностях. Для приматов характерен более крупный, чем у других млекопитающих, мозг. Из всех чувств наибольшее значение имеет стереоскопическое зрение, а также обоняние. Эти особенности сильнее выражены у обезьян и слабее — у лори и лемуров. Для некоторых приматов характерно . У большинства большой палец противопоставлен другим; у некоторых есть цепкий хвост. Для многих видов характерен половой диморфизм, который проявляется в массе тела, размере клыков, окраске. Приматы развиваются и достигают зрелости медленнее, чем другие млекопитающие сходного размера, но долго живут. В зависимости от вида, взрослые особи могут жить одиночно, парами или группами до сотен особей. (ru)
  • Primater (Primates), av Linné även kallade herredjur, är en ordning i djurklassen däggdjur. Namnet kommer från latinets primus, 'den främste'. I dag indelas ordningen primater i två underordningar, Strepsirrhini och Haplorrhini. Till den senare underordningen räknas alla människoapor (Hominidae) som även innefattar människan (Homo sapiens). Den tidigare indelningen i apor och halvapor, är föråldrad, och används inte längre i vetenskapliga sammanhang. Aporna utgör fortfarande en giltig grupp, Anthropoidea, men halvaporna är parafyletiska. (sv)
  • 灵长目(学名:Primates)是哺乳纲的一个目,在生物分类学上,可以再細分原猴及簡鼻亞目(包括人)。灵长目的始祖住在熱帶雨林的樹上,許多灵长目的特徵表現了其適應三維立體環境的能力,大部份的灵长目至少有部份的能力。 大部份人以外的灵长目住在美洲、亞洲及非洲的熱帶或是亞熱帶區域,只有人類可以住在南極洲以外的任何地區。灵长目的體型變化很大,像體重只有30克,而東部大猩猩體重達200公斤。依照化石的證據,最早已知的灵长目是德氏猴,其年代可以追溯到5580萬年以前。分子鐘認為灵长目的分支可能起源於白堊紀-古近紀界線,約六七千萬年前。 灵长目过去一般會分為二類:原猴及類人猿。原猴的特徵接近最早期的灵长目,包括馬達加斯加的、及跗猴。類人猿包括猴、猿及人族。最近的生物分類學會將灵长目分為原猴亞目(Strepsirrhini)及簡鼻亞目(Haplorhini)。原猴亞目是指鼻部濕潤的灵长目,包括跗猴以外的原猴,簡鼻亞目是指鼻部乾燥的灵长目,包括跗猴型下目(Tarsiiformes)及類人猿下目(Simiiformes)。 類人猿下目也可以分為狹鼻小目(非洲及東南亞的猿及猴)及闊鼻小目(中美及南美的新世界猴)。狹鼻小目包括舊世界猴(像狒狒屬及獼猴)、长臂猿及人科。新世界猴包括卷尾猴、吼猴及松鼠猴屬。人類是其中唯一成功在非洲、南亞及東亞以外地區繁衍的狹鼻小目動物,不過有化石證據指出其他狹鼻小目動物也曾出現在歐洲。現在仍有發現新的灵长目物種,在2000年代找到了超過25個物種,在2010年代也已找到了11個物種。 灵长目是適應性良好的哺乳類動物,有許多不同的特點。有些灵长目(包括一些大猿和狒狒)主要是陆栖動物,不是树栖動物。但其他的灵长目都可以爬樹。行動方式包括從一棵树跳到另一棵树、用二隻或四隻腳行走,或是在樹枝上擺盪()。 相對於其他的哺乳類,灵长目的大腦大了許多,灵长目也比較依賴立体视觉,而其嗅覺就不如大多數動物。在猿及猴身上這類的特徵更加明顯,但在懶猴及狐猴身上就不太明顯。有些灵长目有,大部份也有对生拇指,甚至有些會有适于抓取的尾巴。許多灵长目會有 两性异形,差異包括體重、犬齒大小及顏色。灵长目的發育比其他體型相當的動物要晚,也較晚成熟,但其壽命也較長。依物種的不同,成年的灵长目可能是獨自生活、成對生活,或是成群生活。 (zh)
  • Примати (Primates, від лат. primas) — ряд плацентарних ссавців, що включає, зокрема, мавп і людину. Приматам характерні п'ятипалі, дуже рухомі верхні кінцівки (руки), зіставлення великого пальця іншим, нігті. Тіло покрите волоссям, а у лемурових і деяких широконосих мавп є ще і підшерстя, тому їх волосяний покрив нагадує хутро. Для багатьох видів характерні мантії, гриви, бороди, вуса тощо. Більшість приматів мають хвіст. Голова приматів має збільшений мозковий відділ черепа та вкорочені щелепи. В приматів добре розвинений головний мозок, котрий у більшості видів із борознами і звивинами. Примати поширені в тропічних та субтропічних районах Північної та Південної Америки, Африки та Азії. Більшість приматів проживають в лісах, але деякі (зокрема, людиноподібні мавпи та бабуїни) ведуть наземний спосіб життя, зберігаючи при цьому здатність лазити по деревах. Приматам притаманні соціальні зв'язки, більшість з них живуть стадами або сімейними групами. Наука, що вивчає приматів, називається приматологією. (uk)
dbo:soundRecording
dbo:thumbnail
dbo:wikiPageExternalLink
dbo:wikiPageID
  • 22984 (xsd:integer)
dbo:wikiPageLength
  • 162976 (xsd:integer)
dbo:wikiPageRevisionID
  • 986539866 (xsd:integer)
dbo:wikiPageWikiLink
dbp:at
  • -4 (xsd:integer)
  • 2 (xsd:integer)
  • 8 (xsd:integer)
  • 11 (xsd:integer)
  • 16 (xsd:integer)
dbp:authority
  • Linnaeus, 1758 (en)
dbp:by
  • no (en)
dbp:color
  • green (en)
  • darkgreen (en)
  • purple (en)
  • darkred (en)
  • crimson (en)
dbp:description
  • Chimpanzee pant-hoot call, ogg/Vorbis format. (en)
  • Howler monkey roaring, ogg/Vorbis format. (en)
  • Indri lemur wailing, ogg/Vorbis format. (en)
  • Ring-tailed lemur cackle, ogg/Vorbis format. (en)
  • Siamang singing, ogg/Vorbis format. (en)
  • Vervet monkey alarm call, ogg/Vorbis format. (en)
dbp:filename
  • Pant-hoot call made by a male chimpanzee.ogg (en)
  • Roep Indri Indri.ogg (en)
  • Symphalangus syndactylus 20170623 Doué-la-Fontaine.ogg (en)
  • Howler monkey.ogg (en)
  • Lemur catta--cackle1.ogg (en)
  • Vervet_Monkey__.ogg (en)
dbp:format
dbp:fossilRange
  • Paleocene–Present, (en)
dbp:imageCaption
  • Some primate families, from top to bottom: Daubentoniidae, Tarsiidae, Lemuridae, Lorisidae, Cebidae, Callitrichidae, Atelidae, Cercopithecidae, Hylobatidae, Hominidae (en)
dbp:label
  • Primates (en)
  • humans (en)
  • great apes (en)
  • lesser apes (en)
  • monkeys (en)
  • prosimians (en)
dbp:labelwidth
  • 6 (xsd:integer)
dbp:lcheading
  • Primates (en)
dbp:name
  • Primates (en)
dbp:onlinebooks
  • yes (en)
dbp:rangeMap
  • Range of Non-human Primates.png (en)
dbp:rangeMapCaption
  • Range of the non human primates (en)
dbp:size
  • 9 (xsd:integer)
dbp:style
  • 90.0
dbp:subdivision
dbp:subdivisionRanks
  • Suborders (en)
dbp:taxon
  • Primates (en)
dbp:title
  • Chimpanzee pant-hoot call (en)
  • Howler monkey roaring (en)
  • Indri lemur wailing (en)
  • Ring-tailed lemur cackle (en)
  • Siamang singing (en)
  • Vervet monkey alarm call (en)
dbp:wikiPageUsesTemplate
dct:subject
rdf:type
rdfs:comment
  • Primáti (též nehetnatci; lat. Primates) jsou řád živorodých placentálních savců, zahrnující poloopice, nártouny a opice včetně člověka. Věda, která je zkoumá, se nazývá . (cs)
  • Die Primaten (Primates) oder Herrentiere sind eine zu der Überordnung der Euarchontoglires gehörige Ordnung innerhalb der Unterklasse der Höheren Säugetiere. Ihre Erforschung ist Gegenstand der Primatologie. Der Ausdruck „Affen“ wird bisweilen für diese Ordnung verwendet, ist aber missverständlich, da Affen nur eine Untergruppe darstellen. Primaten werden in die beiden Unterordnungen der Feuchtnasenprimaten (Strepsirrhini) und Trockennasenprimaten (Haplorrhini) eingeteilt, wobei letztere auch die Menschenaffen (Hominidae) inklusive des Menschen (Homo sapiens) mit einschließen. Die Bezeichnung stammt vom lateinischen primus (der Erste) und bezieht sich auf den Menschen als „Krone der Schöpfung“. (de)
  • Primateak ugaztun ordena bat da. Batez ere ingurune tropikaletan bizi dira, Homo sapiens izan ezik, hau kosmopolita baita. Autore ezberdinek espezie kopuru ezberdinak definitzen dituzte, eta ez dago akordio orokorrik taxonomiaren inguruan. Gutxienez 200 espezie definitzen dira, nahiz eta azkeneko urteetan 340tik gora sailkatu diren. Hau dela eta ugaztunen artean nahiko talde zabala da eta gehiago Euarchontaren barruan, non beste ordenek ez duten espezie bakar batzuk baino. Antza denez, Kretazeoaren bukaeran edo Paleozenoaren hasieran sortu zen talde gisa eta antzinako ugaztunen diseinua ez du gehiegi aldatu. Zuhaitzetan bizitzeko adaptazio ugari dituzte. (eu)
  • Tá príomhach (Laidin: príomh, sa chéad áit) ionadaitheach d'ord sna mamaigh plainteacha. De réir rangaithe fíliginitigh na linne seo, baineann na príomhaigh le na . Roinntear na príomhaigh, go traidisiúnta, ina dhá ghrúpaí, sé sin na agus na , sé sin, rannóg na moncaithe, ina bhfuil an géineas Homo (nó an duine) agus na (nó homainidí). (ga)
  • I primati (sing. primate) (Primates Linnaeus, 1758; dal latino primus, "migliore") sono un ordine di mammiferi placentati comprendenti i tarsi, i lemuri e le scimmie, tra cui l'uomo moderno. Escludendo l'uomo, che è una specie cosmopolita, oggi sono diffusi in America meridionale e centrale, Africa, Europa (Gibilterra) e Asia. (it)
  • 霊長目(れいちょうもく、Primates)は、哺乳綱に含まれる目。霊長類(れいちょうるい)あるいはサル目(サルもく)とも呼ばれる。キツネザル類、オナガザル類、類人猿、ヒトなどによって構成され、約220種が現生する。 生物学的には、ヒトはサル目の一員であり、霊長類(=サル類)の1種にほかならないが、一般的には、サル目からヒトを除いた総称を「サル」とする。 (ja)
  • Primater (Primates), av Linné även kallade herredjur, är en ordning i djurklassen däggdjur. Namnet kommer från latinets primus, 'den främste'. I dag indelas ordningen primater i två underordningar, Strepsirrhini och Haplorrhini. Till den senare underordningen räknas alla människoapor (Hominidae) som även innefattar människan (Homo sapiens). Den tidigare indelningen i apor och halvapor, är föråldrad, och används inte längre i vetenskapliga sammanhang. Aporna utgör fortfarande en giltig grupp, Anthropoidea, men halvaporna är parafyletiska. (sv)
  • الرئيسيات أو الرئيسات أو المقدمات رتبة من طائفة الثدييات، تضم السعالي البدائية والسعالي. تطورت الرئيسيات من أسلاف شجريّة (قاطنة للأشجار) كانت تعيش في الغابات الاستوائية؛ وبرزت خصائص العديد منها نتيجة التأقلم مع الحياة في هذه البيئة الصعبة. جميع أنواع الرئيسيات الباقية شجريّة ولو جزئيًاً، ما عدا قلَّة قليلة تخلَّت عن الحياة على الأغصان. (ar)
  • Els primats (Primates) són un ordre de mamífers que comprèn els lèmurs, els ai-ais, els lorísids, els gàlags, els tarsers, els micos i els simis, amb els humans inclosos en aquesta última categoria. Tret dels humans, que avui en dia habiten tots els continents de la Terra, la majoria de primats viuen a les regions tropicals o subtropicals de les Amèriques, Àfrica i Àsia. La mida dels primats va des dels 30 grams del lèmur ratolí pigmeu fins als 200 quilograms del goril·la de muntanya. Segons les proves fòssils, els avantpassats primitius dels primats podrien haver existit a finals del període Cretaci fa uns 65 milions d'anys i el primatoide més antic conegut és Plesiadapis, del Paleocè superior (fa aproximadament 58-55 milions d'anys). Estudis del rellotge molecular suggereixen que la bran (ca)
  • Πρωτεύον ονομάζεται κάθε μέλος της βιολογικής τάξης Πρωτεύοντα (Primates), της ομάδας που περιλαμβάνει τους προσιμιίδες (στους οποίους συγκαταλέγονται οι λεμούριοι, οι λόρις, οι γαλάγοι και οι τάρσιοι) και τους σιμιίδες (μαϊμούδες και πίθηκοι). Με εξαίρεση τους ανθρώπους, οι οποίοι κατοικούν σε όλες τις ηπείρους της Γης, τα περισσότερα πρωτεύοντα ζουν σε τροπικές ή υποτροπικές περιοχές της Αμερικής, της Αφρικής και της Ασίας. Ορισμένα από τα πρωτεύοντα που έχουν εξαφανιστεί είναι ο Αρχαιοΐντρις (ένας λεμούριος μεγαλύτερος από τον ασημόρραχο γορίλα) και οι οικογένειες Παλαιοπροπιθηκίδες και Αρχαιολεμουρίδες. Τα πρωτεύοντα ποικίλουν σε μέγεθος, από τον λεμούριο ποντικό της Μαντάμ Μπερθ των 30 γραμμαρίων, μέχρι τον Ορεινό Γορίλα των 200 κιλών. Σύμφωνα με απολιθώματα που έχουν εντοπιστεί, πρόγ (el)
  • A primate ( () PRY-mayt) (from Latin primat-, from primus: "prime, first rank") is a eutherian mammal constituting the taxonomic order Primates. Primates arose 85–55 million years ago first from small terrestrial mammals, which adapted to living in the trees of tropical forests: many primate characteristics represent adaptations to life in this challenging environment, including large brains, visual acuity, color vision, altered shoulder girdle, and dextrous hands. Primates range in size from Madame Berthe's mouse lemur, which weighs 30 g (1 oz), to the eastern gorilla, weighing over 200 kg (440 lb). There are 190–448 species of living primates, depending on which classification is used. New primate species continue to be discovered: over 25 species were described in the first decade of th (en)
  • Primatoj estas ordo de mamuloj. La termino devenas el latina vorto por "unua rango". En taksonomio, primatoj inkludas prosimiulojn kaj simiulojn. Primatoj aperis el prauloj kiuj vivis en arboj de tropikaj arbaroj; multaj primataj karakteroj reprezentas adaptaĵojn al la vivo en tiu defia tri-dimensia medio. Plej primataj specioj restas almenaŭ parte arboloĝantoj. (eo)
  • Primates es un orden de mamíferos placentarios al que pertenecen los humanos y sus parientes más cercanos.​ Los miembros de este grupo surgieron hace 55 - 85 millones de años (al final del Cretácico) a partir de pequeños mamíferos terrestres. Se adaptaron a la vida arborícola en las selvas tropicales; de hecho, muchas de las características de los primates constituyen adaptaciones a la vida en ese entorno: un cerebro de gran tamaño, agudeza visual, visión de colores, una cintura escapular modificada y manos que se usan con habilidad.​ La gama de tamaños de los primates abarca desde los aproximadamente 30 gramos de los lémures ratón (género Microcebus ) ​ hasta los 200 kg del gorila oriental (Gorilla beringei).​ Continuamente aparecen nuevas especies de primates: en la primera década de est (es)
  • Les primates (Primates Linnaeus, 1758) – du latin primas, -atis, signifiant « celui qui occupe la première place » – constituent un ordre se situant au sein des mammifères placentaires. Ce clade regroupe les petits singes et les grands anthropoïdes, ainsi que les espèces de strepsirrhiniens comme les lémuriens. Selon la classification phylogénétique actuelle, ils sont regroupés dans le clade intermédiaire des Euarchontoglires avec les lapins, toupayes ou galéopithèques. (fr)
  • Primata adalah mamalia yang menjadi anggota ordo biologi Primates. Di dalam ordo ini termasuk lemur, tarsius, monyet, kera, dan juga manusia. Kata ini berasal dari kata bahasa Latin primates yang berarti "yang pertama, terbaik, mulia". Secara taksonomi terpisah dalam 2 kelompok: Strepsirrhini (Prosimians) dan Haplorhini (Simians); manusia dan simpanse masuk di dalamnya. Walau berbagi famili yang sama; homonidae (kera besar), keduanya kemudian berpisah ke dalam genus yang berbeda. (in)
  • 영장류(靈長類)는 생물분류학적으로 영장목(靈長目)에 속하는 포유류로 원원류(여우원숭이와 로리스, 갈라고, 안경원숭이 포함)와 진원류(원숭이와 유인원)를 포함하고 있으며 인간도 영장류에 속한다. 전 세계에 살고 있는 사람을 제외하면, 대부분의 영장류는 아메리카와 아프리카 그리고 아시아의 열대 또는 아열대 지역에 살고 있다. 크기 면에서 영장류는 30g의 베르트부인쥐여우원숭이부터 200kg의 산악고릴라까지 있다. 화석 기록에 의하면, 영장류의 원시 조상은 약 6,500만년 전의 백악기 후기까지 거슬러 올라가며, 알려진 영장류 중 가장 오랜 영장류는 약 5,500 ~ 5,800만년 전의 팔레오세 후기의 플레시아다피스이다. 분자 시계를 통한 연구는 약 8,500만년 전 경의 백악기-중기로부터 기원하는 선조들보다 더 오래전에 영장류가 분리되었음을 시사하고 있다. (ko)
  • Naczelne (Primates, z łaciny „pierwsze”) – rząd ssaków. Taksonomia wyróżnia w nim dwie odrębne linie: Strepsirrhini i Haplorrhini. Naczelne powstały z przodków żyjących na drzewach lasów tropikalnych. Wiele z nich przedstawia adaptacje do życia w tym wymagającym, trójwymiarowym środowisku. Większość z nich zachowały przynajmniej częściowo . (pl)
  • De primaten of opperdieren (Primates) vormen een orde van de zoogdieren, waartoe alle halfapen en apen (waaronder de mens) worden gerekend. De wetenschappelijke naam "Primates" betekent "eersten". De orde van de primaten is ontstaan uit voorouders die leefden in de bomen van tropische bossen. Veel kenmerken van primaten bestaan uit aanpassingen om in deze uitdagende driedimensionale omgeving te kunnen overleven. Op een enkele uitzondering na zijn de meeste soorten gedeeltelijke boombewoners. (nl)
  • Прима́ты (лат. Primates, фр. Primat, от primas, букв. «первые») — отряд плацентарных млекопитающих, включающий, в частности, обезьян и человека. Насчитывает 477 видов. Предки приматов жили на деревьях в тропических лесах. С деревьями связан образ жизни и большинства современных приматов. Соответственно, они приспособлены к трёхмерной среде обитания. Приматы развиваются и достигают зрелости медленнее, чем другие млекопитающие сходного размера, но долго живут. В зависимости от вида, взрослые особи могут жить одиночно, парами или группами до сотен особей. (ru)
  • A ordem dos Primatas é um grupo de mamíferos que compreende os popularmente chamados de macacos, símios, lêmures e os seres humanos. É dividida informalmente em símios e prossímios. Os primatas surgiram de ancestrais arborícolas nas florestas tropicais; muitas das características dessa ordem são adaptações a esse modo de vida. Entretanto, alguns primatas são parcialmente arborícolas. (pt)
  • 灵长目(学名:Primates)是哺乳纲的一个目,在生物分类学上,可以再細分原猴及簡鼻亞目(包括人)。灵长目的始祖住在熱帶雨林的樹上,許多灵长目的特徵表現了其適應三維立體環境的能力,大部份的灵长目至少有部份的能力。 大部份人以外的灵长目住在美洲、亞洲及非洲的熱帶或是亞熱帶區域,只有人類可以住在南極洲以外的任何地區。灵长目的體型變化很大,像體重只有30克,而東部大猩猩體重達200公斤。依照化石的證據,最早已知的灵长目是德氏猴,其年代可以追溯到5580萬年以前。分子鐘認為灵长目的分支可能起源於白堊紀-古近紀界線,約六七千萬年前。 灵长目过去一般會分為二類:原猴及類人猿。原猴的特徵接近最早期的灵长目,包括馬達加斯加的、及跗猴。類人猿包括猴、猿及人族。最近的生物分類學會將灵长目分為原猴亞目(Strepsirrhini)及簡鼻亞目(Haplorhini)。原猴亞目是指鼻部濕潤的灵长目,包括跗猴以外的原猴,簡鼻亞目是指鼻部乾燥的灵长目,包括跗猴型下目(Tarsiiformes)及類人猿下目(Simiiformes)。 灵长目是適應性良好的哺乳類動物,有許多不同的特點。有些灵长目(包括一些大猿和狒狒)主要是陆栖動物,不是树栖動物。但其他的灵长目都可以爬樹。行動方式包括從一棵树跳到另一棵树、用二隻或四隻腳行走,或是在樹枝上擺盪()。 (zh)
  • Примати (Primates, від лат. primas) — ряд плацентарних ссавців, що включає, зокрема, мавп і людину. Приматам характерні п'ятипалі, дуже рухомі верхні кінцівки (руки), зіставлення великого пальця іншим, нігті. Тіло покрите волоссям, а у лемурових і деяких широконосих мавп є ще і підшерстя, тому їх волосяний покрив нагадує хутро. Для багатьох видів характерні мантії, гриви, бороди, вуса тощо. Більшість приматів мають хвіст. Голова приматів має збільшений мозковий відділ черепа та вкорочені щелепи. В приматів добре розвинений головний мозок, котрий у більшості видів із борознами і звивинами. (uk)
rdfs:label
  • رئيسيات (ar)
  • Primats (ca)
  • Primáti (cs)
  • Primate (en)
  • Primaten (de)
  • Πρωτεύοντα (el)
  • Primatoj (eo)
  • Primates (es)
  • Primate (eu)
  • Primates (fr)
  • Príomhach (ga)
  • Primata (in)
  • サル目 (ja)
  • Primates (it)
  • 영장류 (ko)
  • Primaten (nl)
  • Naczelne (pl)
  • Primatas (pt)
  • Приматы (ru)
  • Primater (sv)
  • Примати (uk)
  • 灵长目 (zh)
rdfs:seeAlso
owl:sameAs
prov:wasDerivedFrom
foaf:depiction
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
is dbo:knownFor of
is dbo:wikiPageDisambiguates of
is dbo:wikiPageRedirects of
is dbo:wikiPageWikiLink of
is dbp:exhibits of
is dbp:leaderTitle of
is dbp:ordo of
is foaf:primaryTopic of