About: Coconut oil

An Entity of Type: Thing, from Named Graph: http://dbpedia.org, within Data Space: dbpedia.org

Coconut oil (or coconut butter) is an edible oil derived from the wick, meat, and milk of the coconut palm fruit. Coconut oil is a white solid fat, melting at warmer room temperatures of around 25 °C (78 °F), in warmer climates during the summer months it is a clear thin liquid oil. Unrefined varieties have a distinct coconut aroma. It is used as a food oil, and in industrial applications for cosmetics and detergent production. Due to its high levels of saturated fat, numerous health authorities recommend limiting its consumption as a food.

Property Value
dbo:abstract
  • Kokosový tuk je rostlinný olej získávaný z kopry, jader zralých kokosových ořechů sklízených z kokosové palmy s názvem kokosovník ořechoplodý (Cocos nucifera). V tropech je po celé generace hlavním zdrojem tuku ve výživě milionů lidí. Má různé uplatnění v potravinářství, medicíně a průmyslu. Kokosový tuk je velmi , proto je vhodný na vaření a smažení. Podle některých zdrojů má kokosový tuk různé příznivé zdravotní účinky, podle dalších studií však může být jeho konzumace ve větším množství škodlivá. (cs)
  • Kokosöl oder Kokosnussöl, auch Kokosfett genannt, ist ein weißes bis gelblich-weißes Pflanzenfett, das aus Kopra, dem Nährgewebe der Kokosnuss (Frucht der Kokospalme), gewonnen wird. Es hat einen sehr hohen Anteil gesättigter Fettsäuren. Kokosöl wird in der Küche vor allem zum Backen, Braten und Frittieren verwendet, daneben in der Süßwarenindustrie, für pharmazeutische und kosmetische Zwecke sowie als Ausgangsstoff für die Oleochemie. (de)
  • Το κοκοφοινικέλαιο είναι εδώδιμο φυτικό έλαιο που εξάγεται από τον καρπό ή την ψίχα των ώριμων καρύδων του κοκοφοίνικα. Επειδή έχει μεγάλη περιεκτικότητα σε κορεσμένα λιπαρά, αργεί να οξειδωθεί και είναι ανθεκτικό στην τάγγιση, με διάρκεια ζωής έως και 6 μήνες σε 24°C χωρίς να χαλάσει. (el)
  • Coconut oil (or coconut butter) is an edible oil derived from the wick, meat, and milk of the coconut palm fruit. Coconut oil is a white solid fat, melting at warmer room temperatures of around 25 °C (78 °F), in warmer climates during the summer months it is a clear thin liquid oil. Unrefined varieties have a distinct coconut aroma. It is used as a food oil, and in industrial applications for cosmetics and detergent production. Due to its high levels of saturated fat, numerous health authorities recommend limiting its consumption as a food. (en)
  • koko-olioa, kopra olioa ere deitua, kokoaren mamia prentsatuz lortzen den landare olioa da. %90ean gantz-azido asez osaturik dago. Kosmetikogintzan oso erabilia da, xaboiak eta kremak egiteko, eta baita Asiako zenbait herrialdetako sukaldaritzetan. (eu)
  • El aceite de coco es un aceite vegetal, conocido también como manteca de coco. Se trata de una sustancia grasa que contiene cerca del 90 % de ácidos saturados extraídos mediante prensado de la pulpa o la carne de los cocos (Cocos nucifera). Dispone de varios usos como alimentos o en cosméticos. Debido a su alto contenido de grasa saturada, es lento para oxidarse y, por tanto, resistente al enranciamiento, con una duración de hasta seis meses a 24 °C sin deteriorarse.​ Varias organizaciones de la salud aconsejan en un documento del 2005, no consumir en exceso el aceite de coco, debido a sus altos niveles de grasa saturada que tiene el potencial de aumentar el riesgo de enfermedad cardiovascular.​ (es)
  • L’huile de coco et l'huile de coprah sont des huiles végétales fabriquées à partir de l'albumen de la noix de coco. Elles sont utilisées dans différents domaines et l'huile de coprah sert tout particulièrement pour la fabrication du monoï. (fr)
  • ヤシ油(椰子油 ヤシゆ)とはココヤシから作られる油脂、すなわちココナッツオイル (coconut oil) のことを指す。ココヤシの果実であるココナッツの巨大な種子内部の胚乳から抽出精製される。 本項ではココヤシ油脂のほか、アブラヤシの「種子」から採取され性質が類似するパーム核油(Palm kernel oil)についても記述する。またアブラヤシ(パームヤシ)の「果肉」から作られるパーム油も「ヤシ油」と呼ばれることがあり、これについては別に記述する。 (ja)
  • O óleo de coco, azeite de coco ou manteiga de coco é um óleo vegetal que contém cerca de 90% de ácidos graxos extraídos mediante prensagem da polpa ou cerne dos cocos (Cocos nucifera). Ele é muito empregado na indústria dos cosméticos (para elaboração de sabões e cremes). (pt)
  • Olej kokosowy (masło kokosowe, tłuszcz kokosowy) – olej roślinny otrzymywany poprzez tłoczenie i rozgrzanie kopry – twardego miąższu orzechów palmy kokosowej (Cocos nucifera). Spotykany najczęściej jako rafinat, odkwaszany i wybielany. W postaci płynnej jest lekko żółty. Zawiera kwas laurynowy. Ma barwę białą. Topnieje w temperaturze 20–28 °C. Stosowany jest do smażenia, do ciast oraz wyrobu margaryny i czekolady. W przemyśle chemicznym znajduje zastosowanie w produkcji kwasów tłuszczowych i alkoholi, do wyrobu świec i apretur włókienniczych. W przemyśle kosmetycznym jest wykorzystywany jako balsam do ciała, maska do włosów, olejek do masażu lub do kąpieli. Ma właściwości odżywcze i nawilżające. Wiele organizacji zdrowotnych odradza regularną konsumpcję oleju kokosowego z powodu dużej zawartości nasyconych kwasów tłuszczowych, które mogą zwiększyć ryzyko wystąpienia chorób układu krążenia. (pl)
  • Kokosolie, ook wel kokosvet of klapperolie genoemd, is een tropische plantaardige olie die wordt verkregen door persen of extractie van kopra, het gedroogde witte vruchtvlees van de kokosnoot. Ongeharde en ongeraffineerde (vierge) kokosolie heeft een smelttraject van rond de 24–26 °C en is daarom in een gematigd klimaat meestal gestold, en dus een vet. In tropische gebieden heeft het meestal een vloeibare consistentie, een olie. Geraffineerde en geharde kokosolie heeft een smelttraject van 30 tot 37 °C. Kokosolie bevat van alle plantaardige oliën veruit de meeste verzadigde vetzuren. Deze vetzuren hebben een middellange keten, zoals laurinezuur, myristinezuur en palmitinezuur. Laurinezuur doet van alle verzadigde vetten het cholesterolgehalte het meest stijgen. De veronderstelde risico's aangaande hart- en vaatziekten die dit met zich meebrengen hebben ertoe geleid dat onder andere de WHO (Wereldgezondheidsorganisatie), de FDA (Food and Drug Administration) en het Nederlands Voedingscentrum de consumptie van kokosolie afraden. De afgelopen decennia is er echter twijfel gerezen over het feit dat verzadigd vet een gevaar oplevert voor de gezondheid door verhoging van cholesterol. Waarschijnlijker is, dat er veel meer factoren een rol spelen in dit proces en dat de bewering "verzadigd vet is slecht" een onterechte oversimplificatie is. Bovendien beweren sommige voedingsdeskundigen en gebruikers van kokosolie dat laurinezuur antibacteriële en vetafdrijvende eigenschappen heeft. Tot op heden is er echter geen wetenschappelijk onderzoek dat deze claims ondersteunt en zijn er slechts persoonlijke, individuele getuigenissen die de beweringen staven. (nl)
  • Кокосова олія — рослинна жирна олія, що отримується з копри. Часто виготовляється гарячим пресуванням свіжої висушеної м'якоті кокосового горіха. Рідше використовується метод холодного пресування висушеної копри. Цей метод більш щадний, що дозволяє зберегти всі корисні властивості олії. Однак при цьому методі можна отримати не більше 10% олії. Тому олії, отримані методом холодного пресування, більш дорогі. Кокосова олія, про корисні властивості косметичних якої було відомо ще з часів правління Клеопатри, сьогодні знаходить широке застосування в косметології. Ще в ті далекі часи багаті красуні використовували кокосову олію для волосся, шкіри обличчя, рук і тіла, як цінний зволожуючий, поживний і омолоджуючий натуральний засіб, завдяки їй, підтримували свою красу, доглянутість і благородний зовнішній вигляд. На сьогоднішній день ситуація особливо не змінилася. І навіть факт наявності величезного вибору найрізноманітніших косметологічних препаратів не знизив популярність застосування кокосової олії. Тепер цей продукт став ще більш доступним, абсолютно будь-яка жінка може з успіхом використовувати його в догляді за собою. (uk)
  • Кокосовое масло — растительное масло, получаемое из копры. Традиционно применялось в мыловарении, для изготовления косметических средств, для приготовления холодящих начинок в вафельные торты и в производстве маргарина, пока в начале XXI века не стало широко употребляться в кулинарии. (ru)
  • Kokosfett eller kokosolja är ett fett som framställs från kopra. Det har vid rumstemperatur fast form, men smälter vid ca 25°C. Kokosfett av god kvalitet har en ren vit färg, och sötaktig lukt och smak.[källa behövs] Tack vare dess höga halt mättat fett oxiderar det långsamt och kan vara upp till två år utan att förstöras. Fettet består till ca 92% av mättat fett, varav hälften består av laurinsyra. Kokosfett är lättlösligt i kall alkohol och utmärker sig i kemiskt avseende genom att innehålla endast små mängder oljesyra, men avsevärda kvantiteter av en del flyktiga, feta syror. Det förtvålas lätt även i köld med koncentrerade alkalier. (sv)
  • 椰子油(英語:Coconut Oil)是提取自成熟椰果肉中的食用油。在热带地区,是人们从饮食中摄取脂肪的主要来源。椰子油在食品制造、药物和工业上有多种用途。椰子油是对热非常稳定,这使得它适合用于高温烹调,比如油炸烹饪食物时使用。由于椰油的热稳定性,因此它具有氧化慢,抗酸败的特点,由于饱和脂肪酸含量高可以保质达两年。 (zh)
dbo:thumbnail
dbo:wikiPageExternalLink
dbo:wikiPageID
  • 239915 (xsd:integer)
dbo:wikiPageLength
  • 33830 (xsd:nonNegativeInteger)
dbo:wikiPageRevisionID
  • 1072044389 (xsd:integer)
dbo:wikiPageWikiLink
dbp:barwidth
  • 100 (xsd:integer)
dbp:caption
  • ': Saturated; ': Monounsaturated; : Polyunsaturated (en)
dbp:fat
  • 99.0
dbp:ironMg
  • 0.050000 (xsd:double)
dbp:kj
  • 3730 (xsd:integer)
dbp:left
  • Type of fatty acid (en)
dbp:monofat
  • 6.3
dbp:name
  • Coconut oil (en)
dbp:note
dbp:opt1n
  • phytosterols (en)
dbp:opt1v
  • 86.0
dbp:polyfat
  • 1.7
dbp:right
  • pct (en)
dbp:satfat
  • 82.5
dbp:servingSize
  • 100.0
dbp:sourceUsda
  • 1 (xsd:integer)
dbp:title
  • Fatty acid content of coconut oil (en)
dbp:titlebar
  • #DDD (en)
dbp:viteMg
  • 3 (xsd:integer)
dbp:vitkUg
  • 0.600000 (xsd:double)
dbp:width
  • 400 (xsd:integer)
dbp:wikiPageUsesTemplate
dct:subject
gold:hypernym
rdf:type
rdfs:comment
  • Kokosový tuk je rostlinný olej získávaný z kopry, jader zralých kokosových ořechů sklízených z kokosové palmy s názvem kokosovník ořechoplodý (Cocos nucifera). V tropech je po celé generace hlavním zdrojem tuku ve výživě milionů lidí. Má různé uplatnění v potravinářství, medicíně a průmyslu. Kokosový tuk je velmi , proto je vhodný na vaření a smažení. Podle některých zdrojů má kokosový tuk různé příznivé zdravotní účinky, podle dalších studií však může být jeho konzumace ve větším množství škodlivá. (cs)
  • Kokosöl oder Kokosnussöl, auch Kokosfett genannt, ist ein weißes bis gelblich-weißes Pflanzenfett, das aus Kopra, dem Nährgewebe der Kokosnuss (Frucht der Kokospalme), gewonnen wird. Es hat einen sehr hohen Anteil gesättigter Fettsäuren. Kokosöl wird in der Küche vor allem zum Backen, Braten und Frittieren verwendet, daneben in der Süßwarenindustrie, für pharmazeutische und kosmetische Zwecke sowie als Ausgangsstoff für die Oleochemie. (de)
  • Το κοκοφοινικέλαιο είναι εδώδιμο φυτικό έλαιο που εξάγεται από τον καρπό ή την ψίχα των ώριμων καρύδων του κοκοφοίνικα. Επειδή έχει μεγάλη περιεκτικότητα σε κορεσμένα λιπαρά, αργεί να οξειδωθεί και είναι ανθεκτικό στην τάγγιση, με διάρκεια ζωής έως και 6 μήνες σε 24°C χωρίς να χαλάσει. (el)
  • Coconut oil (or coconut butter) is an edible oil derived from the wick, meat, and milk of the coconut palm fruit. Coconut oil is a white solid fat, melting at warmer room temperatures of around 25 °C (78 °F), in warmer climates during the summer months it is a clear thin liquid oil. Unrefined varieties have a distinct coconut aroma. It is used as a food oil, and in industrial applications for cosmetics and detergent production. Due to its high levels of saturated fat, numerous health authorities recommend limiting its consumption as a food. (en)
  • koko-olioa, kopra olioa ere deitua, kokoaren mamia prentsatuz lortzen den landare olioa da. %90ean gantz-azido asez osaturik dago. Kosmetikogintzan oso erabilia da, xaboiak eta kremak egiteko, eta baita Asiako zenbait herrialdetako sukaldaritzetan. (eu)
  • El aceite de coco es un aceite vegetal, conocido también como manteca de coco. Se trata de una sustancia grasa que contiene cerca del 90 % de ácidos saturados extraídos mediante prensado de la pulpa o la carne de los cocos (Cocos nucifera). Dispone de varios usos como alimentos o en cosméticos. Debido a su alto contenido de grasa saturada, es lento para oxidarse y, por tanto, resistente al enranciamiento, con una duración de hasta seis meses a 24 °C sin deteriorarse.​ Varias organizaciones de la salud aconsejan en un documento del 2005, no consumir en exceso el aceite de coco, debido a sus altos niveles de grasa saturada que tiene el potencial de aumentar el riesgo de enfermedad cardiovascular.​ (es)
  • L’huile de coco et l'huile de coprah sont des huiles végétales fabriquées à partir de l'albumen de la noix de coco. Elles sont utilisées dans différents domaines et l'huile de coprah sert tout particulièrement pour la fabrication du monoï. (fr)
  • ヤシ油(椰子油 ヤシゆ)とはココヤシから作られる油脂、すなわちココナッツオイル (coconut oil) のことを指す。ココヤシの果実であるココナッツの巨大な種子内部の胚乳から抽出精製される。 本項ではココヤシ油脂のほか、アブラヤシの「種子」から採取され性質が類似するパーム核油(Palm kernel oil)についても記述する。またアブラヤシ(パームヤシ)の「果肉」から作られるパーム油も「ヤシ油」と呼ばれることがあり、これについては別に記述する。 (ja)
  • O óleo de coco, azeite de coco ou manteiga de coco é um óleo vegetal que contém cerca de 90% de ácidos graxos extraídos mediante prensagem da polpa ou cerne dos cocos (Cocos nucifera). Ele é muito empregado na indústria dos cosméticos (para elaboração de sabões e cremes). (pt)
  • Кокосовое масло — растительное масло, получаемое из копры. Традиционно применялось в мыловарении, для изготовления косметических средств, для приготовления холодящих начинок в вафельные торты и в производстве маргарина, пока в начале XXI века не стало широко употребляться в кулинарии. (ru)
  • 椰子油(英語:Coconut Oil)是提取自成熟椰果肉中的食用油。在热带地区,是人们从饮食中摄取脂肪的主要来源。椰子油在食品制造、药物和工业上有多种用途。椰子油是对热非常稳定,这使得它适合用于高温烹调,比如油炸烹饪食物时使用。由于椰油的热稳定性,因此它具有氧化慢,抗酸败的特点,由于饱和脂肪酸含量高可以保质达两年。 (zh)
  • Kokosolie, ook wel kokosvet of klapperolie genoemd, is een tropische plantaardige olie die wordt verkregen door persen of extractie van kopra, het gedroogde witte vruchtvlees van de kokosnoot. Ongeharde en ongeraffineerde (vierge) kokosolie heeft een smelttraject van rond de 24–26 °C en is daarom in een gematigd klimaat meestal gestold, en dus een vet. In tropische gebieden heeft het meestal een vloeibare consistentie, een olie. Geraffineerde en geharde kokosolie heeft een smelttraject van 30 tot 37 °C. (nl)
  • Olej kokosowy (masło kokosowe, tłuszcz kokosowy) – olej roślinny otrzymywany poprzez tłoczenie i rozgrzanie kopry – twardego miąższu orzechów palmy kokosowej (Cocos nucifera). Spotykany najczęściej jako rafinat, odkwaszany i wybielany. W postaci płynnej jest lekko żółty. Wiele organizacji zdrowotnych odradza regularną konsumpcję oleju kokosowego z powodu dużej zawartości nasyconych kwasów tłuszczowych, które mogą zwiększyć ryzyko wystąpienia chorób układu krążenia. (pl)
  • Kokosfett eller kokosolja är ett fett som framställs från kopra. Det har vid rumstemperatur fast form, men smälter vid ca 25°C. Kokosfett av god kvalitet har en ren vit färg, och sötaktig lukt och smak.[källa behövs] Tack vare dess höga halt mättat fett oxiderar det långsamt och kan vara upp till två år utan att förstöras. Fettet består till ca 92% av mättat fett, varav hälften består av laurinsyra. (sv)
  • Кокосова олія — рослинна жирна олія, що отримується з копри. Часто виготовляється гарячим пресуванням свіжої висушеної м'якоті кокосового горіха. Рідше використовується метод холодного пресування висушеної копри. Цей метод більш щадний, що дозволяє зберегти всі корисні властивості олії. Однак при цьому методі можна отримати не більше 10% олії. Тому олії, отримані методом холодного пресування, більш дорогі. (uk)
rdfs:label
  • Coconut oil (en)
  • زيت جوز الهند (ar)
  • Oli de coco (ca)
  • Kokosový olej (cs)
  • Κοκοφοινικέλαιο (el)
  • Kokosöl (de)
  • Aceite de coco (es)
  • Koko-olio (eu)
  • Huile de coco (fr)
  • Minyak kelapa (in)
  • Olio di cocco (it)
  • ヤシ油 (ja)
  • 코코넛기름 (ko)
  • Olej kokosowy (pl)
  • Kokosolie (nl)
  • Óleo de coco (pt)
  • Кокосовое масло (ru)
  • Kokosfett (sv)
  • Кокосова олія (uk)
  • 椰子油 (zh)
rdfs:seeAlso
owl:sameAs
prov:wasDerivedFrom
foaf:depiction
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
is dbo:ingredient of
is dbo:wikiPageRedirects of
is dbo:wikiPageWikiLink of
is dbp:mainIngredient of
is rdfs:seeAlso of
is owl:differentFrom of
is foaf:primaryTopic of
Powered by OpenLink Virtuoso    This material is Open Knowledge     W3C Semantic Web Technology     This material is Open Knowledge    Valid XHTML + RDFa
This content was extracted from Wikipedia and is licensed under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 Unported License