About: Soap

An Entity of Type: chemical compound, from Named Graph: http://dbpedia.org, within Data Space: dbpedia.org

Soap is a salt of a fatty acid used in a variety of cleansing and lubricating products. In a domestic setting, soaps are surfactants usually used for washing, bathing, and other types of housekeeping. In industrial settings, soaps are used as thickeners, components of some lubricants, and precursors to catalysts.When used for cleaning, soap solubilizes particles and grime, which can then be separated from the article being cleaned.

Property Value
dbo:abstract
  • الصابون هو خليط من حوامض دهنية يستعمَل للتنظيف، يستخدم الصابون مع الماء، وذلك لتقليل التوتر السطحي، ومن ثم يقوم بطرد الأجزاء غير المرغوب فيها. صناعة الصابون المنزلي يصنع من الدهون الحيوانية أو النباتية أو الزيوت أو الشحوم من الناحية العضوية، أما من الناحية الكيميائية فإنه يصنع من ملح الصوديوم أو البوتاسيوم أحد الأحماض الدهنية، ويتشكل من خلال التفاعل بين كل من الدهون والزيوت والقلويات. في عملية تسمى التصبن. (ar)
  • Mýdlo je směs organických látek v pevné nebo kapalné formě, působící jako anionický tenzid, tedy látka, hromadící se ve fázovém rozhraní a snižující povrchové napětí vodných roztoků. Je používáno jako prostředek osobní hygieny, pro čištění povrchů (zejména odmašťování) a k praní prádla. V užším slova smyslu je to směs hydratovaných[zdroj?] alkalických solí vyšších alifatických karboxylových kyselin (mastných kyselin) přírodního původu. Vzhledem k jejich některým nepříznivým vlastnostem jsou tyto chemické látky v moderních detergentech částečně nebo úplně nahrazovány syntetickými tenzidy (nazývanými saponáty), především na bázi nejrůznějších sulfonátů. (cs)
  • El sabó és un producte o substància que s'utilitza per a la higiene personal i per a netejar o rentar determinats objectes. Actualment, a més, també és emprat per a decorar la cambra de bany. Es pot trobar en pastilla, com a pols o com a crema. En sentit estricte, tècnicament existeix una gran diferència entre el que és un sabó, un detergent i un xampú. A la capa de glòbuls d'aire (o espuma) que fa el sabó quan es barreja amb aigua s'anomena sabonera. El sabó de llosa és un sabó blanc, molt dur, molt poc soluble. (ca)
  • Soap is a salt of a fatty acid used in a variety of cleansing and lubricating products. In a domestic setting, soaps are surfactants usually used for washing, bathing, and other types of housekeeping. In industrial settings, soaps are used as thickeners, components of some lubricants, and precursors to catalysts.When used for cleaning, soap solubilizes particles and grime, which can then be separated from the article being cleaned. In hand washing, as a surfactant, when lathered with a little water, soap kills microorganisms by disorganizing their membrane lipid bilayer and denaturing their proteins. It also emulsifies oils, enabling them to be carried away by running water.Soap is created by mixing fats and oils with a base, as opposed to detergent which is created by combining chemical compounds in a mixer.Humans have used soap for millennia. Evidence exists of the production of soap-like materials in around 2800 BC in ancient Babylon. (en)
  • Unter Seife (von althochdeutsch seifa „Seife, Harz“) wird im allgemeinen Sprachgebrauch ein festes Reinigungsmittel verstanden, das zur Reinigung der Hände und des Körpers benutzt wird. Aus chemischer Sicht sind diese festen Seifen Salze von Fettsäuren. Die zur Körper-Reinigung verwendeten Seifen sind entweder Natriumseifen (Kernseife) oder Kaliumseifen (Schmierseife). Lithiumseife wird unter anderem als Verdickungsmittel in Mineralöl-basierten Schmierfetten eingesetzt. Daneben sind auch Calciumseifen und Bariumseifen technisch wichtige Metallseifen, die vielfältig verwendet werden. Zur Entfernung von einzelnen hartnäckigen Flecken aus Textilien wird als bekanntes Hausmittel häufig feste oder flüssige Gallseife eingesetzt. Aus Sicht der Chemie versteht man unter Seifen oder Detergentien, oder Tensiden sog. waschaktive Substanzen, die zur Reinigung verwendet werden können, aber auch wegen ihrer grenzflächenaktiven Eigenschaften als Emulgatoren oder zur Solubilisierung eingesetzt werden können. Seifen kommen nicht natürlich vor und werden durch Verseifung (lat. Saponifikation) unter Verwendung eines Hydroxids (z. B. Natriumhydroxid bei Natriumseifen) mittels einer chemischen Reaktion künstlich hergestellt. In Wasser unlösliche Kalkseifen bilden sich hingegen oft unerwünscht bei der Verwendung von Seifen in hartem Wasser. Kalkseifen schlagen sich als Ablagerungen zum Beispiel in Waschbecken und Abflussrohren nieder. Sie können auch nach der Haarwäsche mit Seife auf dem Haar zurückbleiben, aber mit sauren Flüssigkeiten ausgespült werden. Die meisten handelsüblichen Flüssigseifen (z. B. Duschgel oder Shampoo) bestehen aus waschaktiven Substanzen (z. B. SLS oder SLES), die auf andere Weise künstlich hergestellt werden, und enthalten keine Seife.Aus diesen Substanzen lässt sich auch ein festes Waschstück herstellen, das wie eine Stückseife verwendet werden kann. (de)
  • Στη χημεία, σαπούνι (αρχ. ελλ. σάπων) είναι το προϊόν που αποτελείται κυρίως από υδατοδιαλυτά άλατα ανώτερων λιπαρών οξέων, λ.χ. παλμιτικού, στεατικού, ελαϊκού, με νάτριο (Na) ή κάλιο (K) και φέρει αλυσίδες τουλάχιστον οκτώ ατόμων άνθρακα (C) με μια βάση ή και μείγμα τέτοιων αλάτων. Το σαπούνι χρησιμοποιείται κυρίως για το πλύσιμο, για το ατομικό μπάνιο και τον καθαρισμό. Σαπούνια χρησιμοποιούνται επίσης σε κλωστοϋφαντουργικά εργοστάσια νηματουργίας, ενώ είναι και σημαντικά συστατικά των λιπαντικών. Τα λίπη και τα έλαια, που χρησιμοποιούνται ως πρώτη ύλη παρασκευής, αποτελούνται από τριγλυκερίδια (τρία μόρια λιπαρών οξέων που συνδέονται με ένα μόριο γλυκερίνης). Το αλκαλικό διάλυμα, που συχνά αποκαλείται αλισίβα, αντιδρά με τα τριγλυκερίδια σε μια αντίδραση η οποία είναι γνωστή ως σαπωνοποίηση. Η γλυκερίνη απελευθερώνεται είτε ως υπόλειμμα είτε κατά την έκπλυση του προϊόντος και είναι δυνατό να ανακτηθεί ως ιδιαίτερα χρήσιμο παραπροϊόν ανάλογα με τη χρησιμοποιούμενη διαδικασία. Τα σαπούνια αποτελούν βασικά συστατικά των ημίρρευστων λιπαντικών (γράσα), τα οποία είναι συνήθως γαλακτώματα σαπώνων ασβεστίου ή λιθίου και τα ορυκτελαίων και χρησιμοποιούνται ευρέως σε μηχανολογικές εφαρμογές. Πολλά σαπούνια άλλων μετάλλων έχουν επίσης ευρείες εφαρμογές, συμπεριλαμβανομένων εκείνων από αλουμίνιο, νάτριο, και μείγματα από αυτά. Αυτά τα σαπούνια χρησιμοποιούνται επίσης ως συμπυκνωτικά μέσα για να αυξάνουν το ιξώδες των ελαίων. Στην αρχαιότητα, τα λιπαντικά κατασκευάζονταν με ανάμιξη ασβέστου με ελαιόλαδο. (el)
  • Komponaĵo, rezulto de la kemia reakcio sapiĝo, kiun oni uzas por lavi sin, tolaĵojn, ktp.La vorto "sapo" renkontiĝas kiel unue en teksto de Plinio la pli maljuna, romia sciencisto. Jam temas pri produktaĵo farita elsebo kaj cindroj, sed ĝi estis uzita de la gaŭloj por kolorigi siajn harojn al rufo. Longtempe la homoj lavis sin sen uzo de sapo, ekzemple pere de varmega vaporo, kaj la tolaĵojn oni batadis en flua akvo por forigi la malpuraĵojn. La unua vera sapo estis elfarita en Mezopotamio, kaj la epoko de Krucmilito konatigis ĝin al la eŭropanoj. Nuntempe en la urbo Halepo en Sirio oni plu elfaras sapon el olivoleo kaj natrio (ricevita el cindroj de ), kun aldono oleon el laŭr-bero, kiun oni povas rigardi kiel la plej praava de la nun ekzistantaj sapoj. En hodiaŭa epoko tiu 100% natura sapo, ekĝuas bonfamon ĉe naturama publiko.Ankaŭ la krucmilitistoj hejmenportis ĝin, kiam ili hejmeniris post la militado en la Sankta Lando. Poste la elfarado de sapo disvastiĝis al aliaj havenoj de la Mediteranea Maro, tiel kiel Alikanto, Ankono, kaj la plej konata tiurilate : Marsejlo.Diversaj receptoj ekzistas : el vegetala aŭ animala graso, kun natrio aŭ kalio, ktp. Post la Dua mondmilito pli kompleksaj kemiaĵoj la emis anstataŭi ĝin. Sed nun tiuj lastaj suferas kritikojn de la ekologiismanoj. (eo)
  • Kimikan, xaboiak gantz azidoen gatzak dira. Garbiketa eta ikuzketarako surfaktante modura erabiltzen dira normalean, baina ehunak bihurritzeko ere erabiltzen da eta lubrifikatzaileen osagai garrantzitsua dira. Ikuzketarako xaboiak fabrikatzeko, landare edo animalia jatorriko olioak eta gantzak oso alkalinoak diren disoluzioekin tratatzen dira. Gantzak triglizeridoz (glizerol molekula bati lotutako hiru gantz azido molekulez osatutako elementuez) osaturik daude. Disoluzio alkalinoak, (alegia, lixibak) saponifikazio deritzon erreakzio kimikoa eragiten du. Prozesu horretan, triglizeridoen hiru gantz azidoak askatzen dira eta gero alkaliarekin konbinatzen dira, xaboi gordina sortuz. Glizerola askatu egiten da eta xaboiaren azpiproduktu gisa uzten da xaboian bertan, edo garbitu eta berreskuratu egiten da beste erabilera batzuetarako. Xaboiak koipe lubrifikatzaile askoren osagai nagusiak dira. Lubrifikatzaile horiek edo eta olio mineralez osaturik egon ohi dira. Beste xaboi metaliko batzuk ere erabiltzen dira, esaterako aluminioa, sodioa edo horien nahastea dutenak. Xaboien funtzioa lubrifikatzaileen biskositatea handitzea da. (eu)
  • El jabón (del latín sapo, -ōnis, y este del germánico saipôn) es un producto que sirve para la higiene personal y para lavar determinados objetos.​ Se puede encontrar en pastilla, en polvo, en crema o líquido. Se creó en el 2800 A.C El jabón básicamente es una sal sódica o potásica resultante de la reacción química entre un álcali (hidróxido de sodio o de potasio) y un lípido;​ esta reacción se denomina saponificación. El lípido puede ser de origen vegetal (como el aceite de coco) o animal (como la manteca de cerdo). El jabón es soluble en agua. Por sus propiedades detersivas se utiliza para el lavado de ropa, corporal, etc.​ Los ácidos grasos que se utilizan como materia prima del jabón son los siguientes: * Aceites vegetales: coco, soja, maíz, oliva, lino, algodón. * Aceites animales: de pescado, grasas animales. Luego, estos se combinan con cremas, perfumes y colorantes para darles vistosidad. Tradicionalmente, es un material sólido. En realidad la forma sólida es el compuesto «seco», sin el agua que se emplea en la reacción mediante la cual se obtiene el jabón. La forma líquida es el jabón «disuelto» en agua. En este caso, su consistencia puede presentar distintas viscosidades. Para preparar jabón antibacteriano, se pueden agregar compuestos como triclosán o triclocarbán. Existe cierta preocupación de que el uso de jabones antibacterianos y otros productos pueda fomentar la resistencia a los antimicrobianos en los microorganismos.​ (es)
  • Is táirge í gallúnach a bhaineann daoine feidhm as chun iad féin agus chun rudaí eile amhail éadaí a ghlanadh. Is bun lag atá i ngallúnach. Sa lá atá inniu ann, baintear leas astu mar mhaisiúcháin i . Bíonn gallúnach ar fáil mar cheap, mar phúdar nó mar leacht. Bíonn boladh breá ar ghallúnach de ghnáth. Déantar de chomhábhair aiceanta í amhail . (ga)
  • Sabun adalah produk yang digunakan sebagai pembersih dengan media air. Secara umum berbentuk padatan (batang) dan ada juga yang cair. Masing-masing bentuk tentunya mempunyai keuntungan tersendiri diberbagai sarana publik. Jika diterapkan pada suatu permukaan, air bersabun secara efektif dapat mengikat partikel dalam suspensi yang mudah dibawa oleh air bersih. Di era milenial ini, deterjen sintetik telah menggantikan sabun sebagai alat bantu untuk mencuci atau membersihkan. Sabun merupakan campuran minyak atau lemak (nabati, seperti minyak zaitun atau hewani, seperti lemak kambing) dengan alkali atau basa (seperti natrium atau kalium hidroksida) melalui suatu proses yang disebut dengan saponifikasi. Lemak akan terhidrolisis oleh basa, menghasilkan gliserol dan sabun mentah. Secara tradisional, alkali yang digunakan adalah kalium yang dihasilkan dari pembakaran tumbuhan seperti arang kayu. (in)
  • Le savon est un produit liquide ou solide composé de molécules amphiphiles obtenues par réaction chimique entre un corps gras et une base forte, spécifiquement l'hydroxyde de sodium pour le savon ou l'hydroxyde de potassium pour le savon noir, c'est donc le sel d'un corps gras et du potassium ou du sodium. Cette réaction est en général opérée à chaud ; elle est possible à froid avec certains ingrédients. Son caractère amphiphile lui donne des propriétés caractéristiques, notamment la capacité de ses composants moléculaires à se placer à l'interface entre la phase aqueuse (solvant hydrophile) et la phase lipidique (graisse hydrophobe), la formation de mousse et la stabilisation d'émulsions utiles pour le lavage. Ces sels sont aussi utilisés comme épaississants en entrant dans la composition de certains lubrifiants et de précurseurs de catalyseurs. (fr)
  • 비누(영어: Soap)는 세수를 하거나, 빨래를 할 때 사용하는 계면활성제로, 지방과 수산화 나트륨의 중합 반응에 의해 된다. (ko)
  • Il sapone è generalmente un sale di sodio o di potassio di un acido carbossilico alifatico a lunga catena; viene prodotto e usato per sciogliere le sostanze grasse nei processi di pulizia. Si prepara per mezzo di un processo denominato saponificazione, ovvero per idrolisi alcalina, di grassi di origine animale o vegetale. Il processo porta alla formazione del sale carbossilico (il sapone) e un alcol (generalmente glicerina). (it)
  • 石鹸(石鹼、せっけん、せきけん、英: soap)とは、一般に汚れ落としの洗浄剤を示す言葉。また高級脂肪酸の塩(えん)の総称である。 (ja)
  • Mydła – sole metali i wyższych kwasów tłuszczowych o 12–20 atomach węgla (np. palmitynowy, stearynowy, oleinowy). Są związkami powierzchniowo czynnymi – zmniejszają napięcie powierzchniowe na granicy faz. Mydła znane są od starożytności i służą od tego czasu jako środki myjące i piorące. Najstarsze znane dowody na stosowanie mydła pochodzą z roku ok. 2800 p.n.e. z terenów Babilonu.Myjący efekt mydeł wynika z ich własności amfifilowych. W wodzie tworzą one subtelną emulsję. Micele cząsteczek mydła obecne w wodzie przy zetknięciu z nierozpuszczalnym w wodzie brudem (głównie tłuszczami) wnikają w jego strukturę i "rozpuszczają go" poprzez wciągnięcie cząsteczek tłuszczu do wnętrza swoich miceli. (pl)
  • Zeep is een schoonmaakmiddel dat in combinatie met water een vetoplossende werking heeft. Het ontstaat door verzeping van een vet met loog. Ook is het mogelijk om zeep van een vetzuur met loog te maken. Toiletzeep van een normale, alledaagse kwaliteit wordt meestal gemaakt van rundvet, olijfolie, palmolie, palmpitolie of kokosolie. Voor de exclusievere soorten zeep wordt soms gebruikgemaakt van exotische oliën en vetten. Behalve zeep bevatten zeeptabletten in de meeste gevallen ook hulpstoffen zoals plantaardige of synthetische geurstoffen en kleurstoffen. (nl)
  • O sabão é um produto tensoativo usado em conjunto com água para lavar e limpar. Sua apresentação é variada, desde barras sólidas até líquidos viscosos, e também pó. Difere do sabonete quanto à destinação de uso: o sabão é destinado a necessidades de limpeza mais intensas, enquanto o sabonete é um sabão nobre visando evitar danos à pele, com menor poder de limpeza. A reação química que produz o sabão é conhecida como saponificação: a gordura e as bases são hidrolisadas em água; os gliceróis livres ligam-se com grupos livres de hidroxila para formar glicerina, e os iões livres de sódio ligam-se com ácidos graxos para formar o sabão. O sabão tem mais álcalis livres em sua composição do que os sabonetes, consequência de levar mais soda cáustica/barrilha/bicarbonato do que gordura no processo de fabricação. O sabão em pó foi produzido pela primeira vez em 1946, como forma de facilitar a lavagem de roupas, que até então, era feita com sabão em barra. A princípio, não deu certo, devido às interações químicas entre o sabão e os íons da água dura. A média anual de consumo de sabão em pó, per capita, é de: 3,65 kg no Brasil; 4,26 kg na América Latina como um todo; 5,47 kg nos Estados Unidos; e 8,4 kg na Europa como um todo. Apesar do nome, o mais correto é chamá-lo de detergente em pó, e não de sabão em pó, devido à composição química diferente: detergentes e sabões funcionam da mesma forma, mas sabões são sais de ácidos carboxílicos, enquanto detergentes não o são. Isto deve-se à origem de cada um: os sabões são produzidos a partir de óleos e gorduras vegetais ou animais, enquanto os detergentes são derivados do petróleo. Os detergentes têm poder de limpeza maior, mas agridem mais a pele, dado que retiram inclusive a gordura das mãos de quem o utiliza. (pt)
  • Ми́ло — розчинна у воді мийна речовина; основним компонентом мила є солі (зазвичай натрієві або калієві) жирних кислот. Випускається в твердому стані, рідкому, а також у вигляді порошку і гранул. (uk)
  • Tvål är ett rengöringsmedel som består av främst natriumsalter, men även kaliumsalter, av olika fettsyror. Tvål kan även vara ett samlingsbegrepp för både natriumtvål och kaliumsåpa. Produkten finns i både fast och flytande form. Tvål fungerar genom att den sänker vattnets ytspänning och emulgerar fetter. (sv)
  • 肥皂,又名香皂、雪文(台羅:sap-bûn)、茶箍(台羅:tê-khoo)、饼药(潮汕话)、番枧(廣東话),是用作個人的表面活性劑,通常以固體塊狀的形式存在。 (zh)
  • Мы́ло — моющее средство гигиенической косметики (туалетное мыло) или бытовой химии (хозяйственное мыло), основным компонентом которого является водорастворимая натриевая или калийная соль насыщенных жирных кислот (например стеарат натрия) — продукт взаимодействия щёлочи с натуральными или синтетическими жирными кислотами. Моющее действие мыла основано на способности его водного раствора пениться и проникать в поры различных веществ; вместе с жирами образовывать эмульсии: обволакивать жировые загрязнения, заставлять их отделяться от поверхности вещества и удерживаться во взвешенном состоянии. Мыло не следует путать с синтетическими моющими средствами, изготавливающимися на основе синтетических поверхностно-активных веществ (например лаурилсульфат натрия), которые могут производиться из растительных жиров или из продуктов химической переработки нефти — алкилбензосульфонаты и т. п. Под торговым наименованием «жидкое мыло» как правило встречается синтетическое моющее средство для мытья рук, которое в строгом смысле не является мылом и по химическому составу ближе к шампуням, гелям для душа и средствам для мытья посуды. Кроме бытового назначения, мыла́ также используются в различных технических целях. (ru)
dbo:thumbnail
dbo:wikiPageExternalLink
dbo:wikiPageID
  • 57875 (xsd:integer)
dbo:wikiPageLength
  • 39318 (xsd:nonNegativeInteger)
dbo:wikiPageRevisionID
  • 1041538724 (xsd:integer)
dbo:wikiPageWikiLink
dbp:b
  • no (en)
dbp:commons
  • Category:Soap (en)
dbp:d
  • no (en)
dbp:n
  • no (en)
dbp:p
  • zhūyízǐ (en)
dbp:q
  • Soap (en)
dbp:s
  • no (en)
  • 猪胰子 (en)
dbp:species
  • no (en)
dbp:t
  • 豬胰子 (en)
dbp:v
  • no (en)
dbp:voy
  • no (en)
dbp:wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbp:wikt
  • no (en)
dct:isPartOf
dct:subject
gold:hypernym
rdf:type
rdfs:comment
  • الصابون هو خليط من حوامض دهنية يستعمَل للتنظيف، يستخدم الصابون مع الماء، وذلك لتقليل التوتر السطحي، ومن ثم يقوم بطرد الأجزاء غير المرغوب فيها. صناعة الصابون المنزلي يصنع من الدهون الحيوانية أو النباتية أو الزيوت أو الشحوم من الناحية العضوية، أما من الناحية الكيميائية فإنه يصنع من ملح الصوديوم أو البوتاسيوم أحد الأحماض الدهنية، ويتشكل من خلال التفاعل بين كل من الدهون والزيوت والقلويات. في عملية تسمى التصبن. (ar)
  • Mýdlo je směs organických látek v pevné nebo kapalné formě, působící jako anionický tenzid, tedy látka, hromadící se ve fázovém rozhraní a snižující povrchové napětí vodných roztoků. Je používáno jako prostředek osobní hygieny, pro čištění povrchů (zejména odmašťování) a k praní prádla. V užším slova smyslu je to směs hydratovaných[zdroj?] alkalických solí vyšších alifatických karboxylových kyselin (mastných kyselin) přírodního původu. Vzhledem k jejich některým nepříznivým vlastnostem jsou tyto chemické látky v moderních detergentech částečně nebo úplně nahrazovány syntetickými tenzidy (nazývanými saponáty), především na bázi nejrůznějších sulfonátů. (cs)
  • El sabó és un producte o substància que s'utilitza per a la higiene personal i per a netejar o rentar determinats objectes. Actualment, a més, també és emprat per a decorar la cambra de bany. Es pot trobar en pastilla, com a pols o com a crema. En sentit estricte, tècnicament existeix una gran diferència entre el que és un sabó, un detergent i un xampú. A la capa de glòbuls d'aire (o espuma) que fa el sabó quan es barreja amb aigua s'anomena sabonera. El sabó de llosa és un sabó blanc, molt dur, molt poc soluble. (ca)
  • Is táirge í gallúnach a bhaineann daoine feidhm as chun iad féin agus chun rudaí eile amhail éadaí a ghlanadh. Is bun lag atá i ngallúnach. Sa lá atá inniu ann, baintear leas astu mar mhaisiúcháin i . Bíonn gallúnach ar fáil mar cheap, mar phúdar nó mar leacht. Bíonn boladh breá ar ghallúnach de ghnáth. Déantar de chomhábhair aiceanta í amhail . (ga)
  • 비누(영어: Soap)는 세수를 하거나, 빨래를 할 때 사용하는 계면활성제로, 지방과 수산화 나트륨의 중합 반응에 의해 된다. (ko)
  • Il sapone è generalmente un sale di sodio o di potassio di un acido carbossilico alifatico a lunga catena; viene prodotto e usato per sciogliere le sostanze grasse nei processi di pulizia. Si prepara per mezzo di un processo denominato saponificazione, ovvero per idrolisi alcalina, di grassi di origine animale o vegetale. Il processo porta alla formazione del sale carbossilico (il sapone) e un alcol (generalmente glicerina). (it)
  • 石鹸(石鹼、せっけん、せきけん、英: soap)とは、一般に汚れ落としの洗浄剤を示す言葉。また高級脂肪酸の塩(えん)の総称である。 (ja)
  • Zeep is een schoonmaakmiddel dat in combinatie met water een vetoplossende werking heeft. Het ontstaat door verzeping van een vet met loog. Ook is het mogelijk om zeep van een vetzuur met loog te maken. Toiletzeep van een normale, alledaagse kwaliteit wordt meestal gemaakt van rundvet, olijfolie, palmolie, palmpitolie of kokosolie. Voor de exclusievere soorten zeep wordt soms gebruikgemaakt van exotische oliën en vetten. Behalve zeep bevatten zeeptabletten in de meeste gevallen ook hulpstoffen zoals plantaardige of synthetische geurstoffen en kleurstoffen. (nl)
  • Ми́ло — розчинна у воді мийна речовина; основним компонентом мила є солі (зазвичай натрієві або калієві) жирних кислот. Випускається в твердому стані, рідкому, а також у вигляді порошку і гранул. (uk)
  • Tvål är ett rengöringsmedel som består av främst natriumsalter, men även kaliumsalter, av olika fettsyror. Tvål kan även vara ett samlingsbegrepp för både natriumtvål och kaliumsåpa. Produkten finns i både fast och flytande form. Tvål fungerar genom att den sänker vattnets ytspänning och emulgerar fetter. (sv)
  • 肥皂,又名香皂、雪文(台羅:sap-bûn)、茶箍(台羅:tê-khoo)、饼药(潮汕话)、番枧(廣東话),是用作個人的表面活性劑,通常以固體塊狀的形式存在。 (zh)
  • Unter Seife (von althochdeutsch seifa „Seife, Harz“) wird im allgemeinen Sprachgebrauch ein festes Reinigungsmittel verstanden, das zur Reinigung der Hände und des Körpers benutzt wird. Aus chemischer Sicht sind diese festen Seifen Salze von Fettsäuren. Die zur Körper-Reinigung verwendeten Seifen sind entweder Natriumseifen (Kernseife) oder Kaliumseifen (Schmierseife). Lithiumseife wird unter anderem als Verdickungsmittel in Mineralöl-basierten Schmierfetten eingesetzt. Daneben sind auch Calciumseifen und Bariumseifen technisch wichtige Metallseifen, die vielfältig verwendet werden. Zur Entfernung von einzelnen hartnäckigen Flecken aus Textilien wird als bekanntes Hausmittel häufig feste oder flüssige Gallseife eingesetzt. (de)
  • Στη χημεία, σαπούνι (αρχ. ελλ. σάπων) είναι το προϊόν που αποτελείται κυρίως από υδατοδιαλυτά άλατα ανώτερων λιπαρών οξέων, λ.χ. παλμιτικού, στεατικού, ελαϊκού, με νάτριο (Na) ή κάλιο (K) και φέρει αλυσίδες τουλάχιστον οκτώ ατόμων άνθρακα (C) με μια βάση ή και μείγμα τέτοιων αλάτων. (el)
  • Soap is a salt of a fatty acid used in a variety of cleansing and lubricating products. In a domestic setting, soaps are surfactants usually used for washing, bathing, and other types of housekeeping. In industrial settings, soaps are used as thickeners, components of some lubricants, and precursors to catalysts.When used for cleaning, soap solubilizes particles and grime, which can then be separated from the article being cleaned. (en)
  • Komponaĵo, rezulto de la kemia reakcio sapiĝo, kiun oni uzas por lavi sin, tolaĵojn, ktp.La vorto "sapo" renkontiĝas kiel unue en teksto de Plinio la pli maljuna, romia sciencisto. Jam temas pri produktaĵo farita elsebo kaj cindroj, sed ĝi estis uzita de la gaŭloj por kolorigi siajn harojn al rufo. Longtempe la homoj lavis sin sen uzo de sapo, ekzemple pere de varmega vaporo, kaj la tolaĵojn oni batadis en flua akvo por forigi la malpuraĵojn. La unua vera sapo estis elfarita en Mezopotamio, kaj la epoko de Krucmilito konatigis ĝin al la eŭropanoj. (eo)
  • El jabón (del latín sapo, -ōnis, y este del germánico saipôn) es un producto que sirve para la higiene personal y para lavar determinados objetos.​ Se puede encontrar en pastilla, en polvo, en crema o líquido. Se creó en el 2800 A.C Los ácidos grasos que se utilizan como materia prima del jabón son los siguientes: * Aceites vegetales: coco, soja, maíz, oliva, lino, algodón. * Aceites animales: de pescado, grasas animales. Luego, estos se combinan con cremas, perfumes y colorantes para darles vistosidad. (es)
  • Kimikan, xaboiak gantz azidoen gatzak dira. Garbiketa eta ikuzketarako surfaktante modura erabiltzen dira normalean, baina ehunak bihurritzeko ere erabiltzen da eta lubrifikatzaileen osagai garrantzitsua dira. Xaboiak koipe lubrifikatzaile askoren osagai nagusiak dira. Lubrifikatzaile horiek edo eta olio mineralez osaturik egon ohi dira. Beste xaboi metaliko batzuk ere erabiltzen dira, esaterako aluminioa, sodioa edo horien nahastea dutenak. Xaboien funtzioa lubrifikatzaileen biskositatea handitzea da. (eu)
  • Sabun adalah produk yang digunakan sebagai pembersih dengan media air. Secara umum berbentuk padatan (batang) dan ada juga yang cair. Masing-masing bentuk tentunya mempunyai keuntungan tersendiri diberbagai sarana publik. Jika diterapkan pada suatu permukaan, air bersabun secara efektif dapat mengikat partikel dalam suspensi yang mudah dibawa oleh air bersih. Di era milenial ini, deterjen sintetik telah menggantikan sabun sebagai alat bantu untuk mencuci atau membersihkan. (in)
  • Le savon est un produit liquide ou solide composé de molécules amphiphiles obtenues par réaction chimique entre un corps gras et une base forte, spécifiquement l'hydroxyde de sodium pour le savon ou l'hydroxyde de potassium pour le savon noir, c'est donc le sel d'un corps gras et du potassium ou du sodium. Cette réaction est en général opérée à chaud ; elle est possible à froid avec certains ingrédients. Ces sels sont aussi utilisés comme épaississants en entrant dans la composition de certains lubrifiants et de précurseurs de catalyseurs. (fr)
  • Mydła – sole metali i wyższych kwasów tłuszczowych o 12–20 atomach węgla (np. palmitynowy, stearynowy, oleinowy). Są związkami powierzchniowo czynnymi – zmniejszają napięcie powierzchniowe na granicy faz. (pl)
  • O sabão é um produto tensoativo usado em conjunto com água para lavar e limpar. Sua apresentação é variada, desde barras sólidas até líquidos viscosos, e também pó. Difere do sabonete quanto à destinação de uso: o sabão é destinado a necessidades de limpeza mais intensas, enquanto o sabonete é um sabão nobre visando evitar danos à pele, com menor poder de limpeza. (pt)
  • Мы́ло — моющее средство гигиенической косметики (туалетное мыло) или бытовой химии (хозяйственное мыло), основным компонентом которого является водорастворимая натриевая или калийная соль насыщенных жирных кислот (например стеарат натрия) — продукт взаимодействия щёлочи с натуральными или синтетическими жирными кислотами. Моющее действие мыла основано на способности его водного раствора пениться и проникать в поры различных веществ; вместе с жирами образовывать эмульсии: обволакивать жировые загрязнения, заставлять их отделяться от поверхности вещества и удерживаться во взвешенном состоянии. (ru)
rdfs:label
  • Soap (en)
  • صابون (ar)
  • Sabó (ca)
  • Mýdlo (cs)
  • Seife (de)
  • Σαπούνι (el)
  • Sapo (eo)
  • Xaboi (eu)
  • Jabón (es)
  • Gallúnach (ga)
  • Sabun (in)
  • Sapone (it)
  • Savon (fr)
  • 石鹸 (ja)
  • 비누 (ko)
  • Zeep (reiniging) (nl)
  • Mydła (pl)
  • Мыло (ru)
  • Sabão (pt)
  • Tvål (sv)
  • Мило (uk)
  • 肥皂 (zh)
rdfs:seeAlso
owl:sameAs
skos:exactMatch
prov:wasDerivedFrom
foaf:depiction
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
is dbo:industry of
is dbo:knownFor of
is dbo:occupation of
is dbo:product of
is dbo:wikiPageDisambiguates of
is dbo:wikiPageRedirects of
is dbo:wikiPageWikiLink of
is dbp:knownFor of
is dbp:markets of
is dbp:products of
is dbp:producttype of
is dbp:type of
is gold:hypernym of
is rdfs:seeAlso of
is foaf:primaryTopic of
Powered by OpenLink Virtuoso    This material is Open Knowledge     W3C Semantic Web Technology     This material is Open Knowledge    Valid XHTML + RDFa
This content was extracted from Wikipedia and is licensed under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 Unported License