| dbo:description
| |
| dbo:thumbnail
| |
| dbo:wikiPageWikiLink
|
- dbr:Canid
- dbr:Cestode
- dbr:Cape_fur_seal
- dbr:Mongoose
- dbr:Noah
- dbr:Pliocene
- dbr:Echinococcus_granulosus
- dbr:Flea
- dbr:Ehrlichia_canis
- dbr:Tigrinya
- dbr:Predator
- dbr:Protozoan
- dbr:Angola
- dbr:Botswana
- dbr:Cattle
- dbr:Djibouti
- dbr:Eritrea
- dbr:Ethiopia
- dbr:Kenya
- dbr:Latin
- dbr:Mozambique
- dbr:Namibia
- dbr:Snake
- dbr:Somalia
- dbr:South_Africa
- dbr:South_Sudan
- dbr:Spider
- dbr:Uganda
- dbr:Zimbabwe
- dbr:Canine_parvovirus
- dbr:Warthog
- dbc:Carnivorans_of_Africa
- dbr:Afrikaans
- dbr:Amharic
- dbr:Cape_Town
- dbr:Cape_of_Good_Hope
- dbr:East_Africa
- dbr:Gogo_language
- dbr:Herero_language
- dbr:Khoekhoe_language
- dbr:Kidney
- dbr:Nematode
- dbr:Shona_language
- dbr:Sotho_language
- dbr:Southern_Africa
- dbr:Southern_Ndebele_language
- dbr:Swazi_language
- dbr:Tsonga_language
- dbr:Tswana_language
- dbr:Tswana_people
- dbr:Turu_language
- dbr:Venda_language
- dbr:Zulu_language
- dbr:African_grass_rat
- dbr:Coursing
- dbr:Anthrax
- dbr:Dhole
- dbr:Fat
- dbr:Golden_jackal
- dbr:Impala
- dbr:Noah's_Ark
- dbr:Toxoplasma_gondii
- dbr:Four-striped_grass_mouse
- dbr:Nuclear_DNA
- dbr:Ancylostoma_tubaeforme
- dbr:Trypanosoma_congolense
- dbr:Martial_eagle
- dbr:Cape_Colony
- dbr:Lizard
- dbr:Rodent
- dbr:Scorpion
- dbr:Taa_language
- dbr:Wolf
- dbr:Antelope
- dbr:Beetle
- dbr:Genus
- dbr:Leopard
- dbr:Mitochondrial_DNA
- dbr:Pinniped
- dbr:Pleistocene
- dbr:Rhinoceros
- dbr:Teso_language
- dbr:Aweer_language
- dbr:Foxhound
- dbr:Johann_Christian_Daniel_von_Schreber
- dbr:Millipede
- dbr:Etosha_National_Park
- dbr:Kori_bustard
- dbr:Compound_(linguistics)
- dbr:Phylogenetic_tree
- dbr:Echidnophaga_gallinacea
- dbr:Carnassial
- dbr:Duiker
- dbr:Thomson's_gazelle
- dbr:Rhipicephalus_sanguineus
- dbr:Territory_(animal)
- dbr:Caninae
- dbr:Borzoi
- dbr:Coyote
- dbr:Hare
- dbr:Invertebrate
- dbr:Lurcher
- dbr:Rabies
- dbr:Savanna
- dbr:Canis
- dbr:Dry_season
- dbr:African_wild_dog
- dbr:Karamojong_language
- dbr:Monogamy
- dbr:Spotted_hyena
- dbr:Vulpes
- dbr:Dik-dik
- dbr:Striped_polecat
- dbr:Steenbok
- dbr:Cricket_(insect)
- dbr:Hehe_language
- dbr:Topi
- dbr:Brown_hyena
- dbr:Gazelle
- dbr:White-breasted_cormorant
- dbr:Black-backed_jackal
- dbr:Side-striped_jackal
- dbr:African_wolf
- dbr:Termite
- dbr:Sub-Saharan_Africa
- dbr:Springbok
- dbr:ǀXam_language
- dbr:Dipylidium_caninum
- dbr:Introgression
- dbr:Sagara_language
- dbr:Evolution_of_the_wolf
- dbr:Genetic_distance
- dbr:Grasshopper
- dbr:Reedbuck
- dbr:Lord_Charles_Somerset
- dbr:Canine_distemper
- dbr:Mite
- dbr:Black_mamba
- dbr:Ethiopian_wolf
- dbr:Strychnine
- dbr:Tick
- dbr:Sexual_maturity
- dbr:Canina_(subtribe)
- dbc:Mammals_of_Kenya
- dbc:Mammals_of_South_Africa
- dbc:Mammals_of_Sudan
- dbc:Taxa_named_by_Johann_Christian_Daniel_von_Schreber
- dbr:Ancylostoma_caninum
- dbr:Juliet_Clutton-Brock
- dbr:Taita_language
- dbr:Premolar
- dbr:ǃKung_people
- dbr:Cape_cormorant
- dbr:Generalist_and_specialist_species
- dbr:Ancylostoma_braziliense
- dbr:African_horse_sickness
- dbr:Basal_(phylogenetics)
- dbr:Marine_mammal
- dbr:Kinga_language
- dbr:Mussel
- dbr:Wildcat
- dbc:Mammals_of_Somalia
- dbc:Mammals_of_Tanzania
- dbc:Fauna_of_East_Africa
- dbc:Jackals
- dbc:Mammals_of_Namibia
- dbc:Extant_Pliocene_first_appearances
- dbc:Least_concern_biota_of_Africa
- dbc:Mammals_described_in_1775
- dbc:Lupulella
- dbc:Mammals_of_Southern_Africa
- dbr:Masai_Mara
- dbc:Taxobox_binomials_not_recognized_by_IUCN
- dbr:File:2012-bb-jackal-1.jpg
- dbr:First_World_War
- dbr:Khoikhoi
- dbr:Kiswahili_language
- dbr:Port_Elizabeth
- dbr:Scent_marking
- dbr:Trematode
- dbr:Ratel
- dbr:Albino
- dbr:IUCN
- dbr:Namib_Desert
- dbr:Vector_(epidemiology)
- dbr:Birds
- dbr:Megaannum
- dbr:African_golden_wolf
- dbr:Boer_Republics
- dbr:Least_concern
- dbr:Tsessebe
- dbr:Gestation_period
- dbr:African_golden_wolves
- dbr:Allozyme
- dbr:Deluge_myth
- dbr:MSW3
- dbr:Monogamous
- dbr:Nominate_subspecies
- dbr:Otomys_irroratus
- dbr:Canine_adenovirus
- dbr:Jackass_penguin
- dbr:Sarcoptic_mange
- dbr:Mating_season
- dbr:File:Dogs,_jackals,_wolves,_and_foxes_(Plate_IX).jpg
- dbr:File:Dogs,_jackals,_wolves,_and_foxes_(Plate_VI).jpg
- dbr:File:Dogs,_jackals,_wolves,_and_foxes_(Plate_X).jpg
- dbr:File:Dogs,_jackals,_wolves,_and_foxes_(Plate_XI).jpg
- dbr:File:Dogs,_jackals,_wolves,_and_foxes_(Plate_XII).jpg
- dbr:File:Dogs,_jackals,_wolves,_and_foxes_(Plate_XIII).jpg
- dbr:File:Dogs,_jackals,_wolves,_and_foxes_(Plate_XLI).jpg
- dbr:File:Dogs,_jackals,_wolves,_and_foxes_(Plate_XLIV).jpg
- dbr:File:An_unwanted_visitor_(cropped).jpg
- dbr:File:Black-backed_Jackal_Canis_mesomelas_in_Tanzania_3514_Nevit.jpg
- dbr:File:Black-backed_jackal_(Canis_mesomelas_mesomelas).jpg
- dbr:File:Black-backed_jackal_hunting_an_impala_calf.jpg
- dbr:File:Black_Backed_Jackal_Masaai_Mara_April_2008.JPG
- dbr:File:Canis_mesomelas_fur_skin.jpg
- dbr:File:Lupulella_mesomelas_skull_&_skeleton.jpg
|
| dbp:authority
| |
| dbp:bsize
| |
| dbp:caption
|
- Cape black-backed jackal feeding on a brown fur seal pup, Namibia (en)
- Cape black-backed jackal feeding on a springbok carcass in Etosha National Park, Namibia (en)
- East Africa black-backed jackal hunting impala calf, Masai Mara, Kenya (en)
|
| dbp:cheight
| |
| dbp:cwidth
| |
| dbp:description
| |
| dbp:direction
| |
| dbp:displayParents
| |
| dbp:fossilRange
| |
| dbp:genus
| |
| dbp:image
|
- 2012 (xsd:integer)
- An unwanted visitor .jpg (en)
- Black-backed_jackal_hunting_an_impala_calf.jpg (en)
- Lupulella mesomelas, roep met skemer, Skeerpoort, 2022-01-01, a.mp3 (en)
|
| dbp:imageCaption
|
- L. m. schmidti in Masai Mara, Kenya (en)
|
| dbp:name
| |
| dbp:oleft
| |
| dbp:otop
| |
| dbp:rangeMap
|
- Lupulella mesomelas subspecies range.png (en)
|
| dbp:rangeMapCaption
|
- Black-backed jackal range, with L. m. mesomelas in blue and L. m. schmidti in red (en)
|
| dbp:species
| |
| dbp:status
| |
| dbp:statusSystem
| |
| dbp:subdivision
| |
| dbp:subdivisionRanks
| |
| dbp:synonyms
| |
| dbp:wikiPageUsesTemplate
| |
| dct:subject
| |
| gold:hypernym
| |
| rdf:type
| |
| rdfs:label
|
- Canis mesomelas (en)
- Black-backed jackal (en)
- Xacal de llom negre (ca)
- Šakal čabrakový (cs)
- ابن آوى أسود الظهر (ar)
- Μελανόραχο τσακάλι (el)
- Nigradorsa ŝakalo (eo)
- Schabrackenschakal (de)
- Canis mesomelas (eu)
- Lupulella mesomelas (es)
- Chacal à chabraque (fr)
- Jakal punggung hitam (in)
- セグロジャッカル (ja)
- Lupulella mesomelas (it)
- 검은등자칼 (ko)
- Chacal-de-dorso-negro (pt)
- Zadeljakhals (nl)
- Szakal czaprakowy (pl)
- Schabrakschakal (sv)
- Чепрачный шакал (ru)
- Шакал чепрачний (uk)
- 黑背胡狼 (zh)
|
| owl:sameAs
| |
| prov:wasDerivedFrom
| |
| foaf:depiction
| |
| foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
| |
| is dbo:wikiPageRedirects
of | |
| is dbo:wikiPageWikiLink
of | |
| is dbp:binomial
of | |
| is dbp:caption
of | |
| is dbp:name
of | |
| is foaf:primaryTopic
of | |