dbo:abstract
|
- The play-off first legs were played on 12–14 November 1999, while the second legs were played on 16–17 November 1999 and 29 March 2000. Winners of play-off round qualified to the championship played following year in May and June, where Slovakia was chosen to host the fixtures. (en)
- Стыковые матчи за выход на финальный турнир молодёжного чемпионата Европы по футболу 2000 прошли с 12 ноября 1999 года по 29 марта 2000 года. 16 лучших команд по итогам группового этапа определяли по сумме двух матчей восемь участников финального турнира. (ru)
|
dbo:time
|
- 13:00
- 13:30
- 14:00
- 17:00
- 18:00
- 19:00
- 19:45
- 20:00
- 20:15
- 20:45
|
dbo:wikiPageExternalLink
| |
dbo:wikiPageID
| |
dbo:wikiPageLength
|
- 9885 (xsd:nonNegativeInteger)
|
dbo:wikiPageRevisionID
| |
dbo:wikiPageWikiLink
| |
dbp:aet
| |
dbp:date
|
- 1999-11-12 (xsd:date)
- 1999-11-13 (xsd:date)
- 1999-11-14 (xsd:date)
- 1999-11-16 (xsd:date)
- 1999-11-17 (xsd:date)
- 2000-03-29 (xsd:date)
|
dbp:goals
|
- Cairo (en)
- Henry (en)
- Campbell (en)
- Gerard (en)
- Hendrie (en)
- Roussel (en)
- Głowacki (en)
- Németh (en)
- Savelyev (en)
- Konstantinidis (en)
- Luque (en)
- Lampard (en)
- Sionko (en)
- Wichniarek (en)
- Bruggink (en)
- Bouma (en)
- Ferrón (en)
- Deranja (en)
- Barčík (en)
- Boa Morte (en)
- Carew (en)
- Farinós (en)
- Pirlo (en)
- Van Handenhoven (en)
- Ventola (en)
- Xavi (en)
- Albayrak (en)
- Knopper (en)
- Tamudo (en)
- Balaban (en)
- Baroš (en)
- Comandini (en)
- Czinege (en)
- Dursun (en)
- J. Šimić (en)
- Malouida (en)
- Vyskoč (en)
|
dbp:id
|
- Poland v Turkey (en)
- Turkey v Poland (en)
- Belgium v Netherlands (en)
- Croatia v Portugal (en)
- Czech Republic v Greece (en)
- England v Yugoslavia (en)
- France v Italy (en)
- Greece v Czech Republic (en)
- Italy v France (en)
- Netherlands v Belgium (en)
- Norway v Spain (en)
- Portugal v Croatia (en)
- Russia v Slovakia (en)
- Slovakia v Russia (en)
- Spain v Norway (en)
|
dbp:referee
|
- Rune Pedersen (en)
- Atanas Uzunov (en)
- Leslie Irvine (en)
- Hartmut Strampe (en)
- Alfredo Trentalange (en)
- Alain Hamer (en)
- Amand Ancion (en)
- Arturo Daudén Ibáñez (en)
- Roelof Luinge (en)
- Georgios Bikas (en)
- Terje Hauge (en)
- Konrad Plautz (en)
- Oguz Sarvan (en)
- Stéphane Bre (en)
- Lucilio Cardoso Cortez Batista (en)
|
dbp:report
| |
dbp:score
|
- 0 (xsd:integer)
- 1 (xsd:integer)
- 2 (xsd:integer)
- 3 (xsd:integer)
- 4 (xsd:integer)
|
dbp:stadium
| |
dbp:time
|
- 1020.0
- 1080.0
- 1140.0
- 1200.0
- 780.0
- 840.0
- 1215.0
- 1245.0
- 810.0
- 1185.0
|
dbp:wikiPageUsesTemplate
| |
dcterms:subject
| |
rdf:type
| |
rdfs:comment
|
- The play-off first legs were played on 12–14 November 1999, while the second legs were played on 16–17 November 1999 and 29 March 2000. Winners of play-off round qualified to the championship played following year in May and June, where Slovakia was chosen to host the fixtures. (en)
- Стыковые матчи за выход на финальный турнир молодёжного чемпионата Европы по футболу 2000 прошли с 12 ноября 1999 года по 29 марта 2000 года. 16 лучших команд по итогам группового этапа определяли по сумме двух матчей восемь участников финального турнира. (ru)
|
rdfs:label
|
- 2000 UEFA European Under-21 Championship qualification play-offs (en)
- Чемпионат Европы по футболу среди молодёжных команд 2000 (отборочный турнир, стыковые матчи) (ru)
|
owl:sameAs
| |
prov:wasDerivedFrom
| |
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
| |
is dbo:wikiPageWikiLink
of | |
is foaf:primaryTopic
of | |