About: Carmine

An Entity of Type: chemical compound, from Named Graph: http://dbpedia.org, within Data Space: dbpedia.org

Carmine (/ˈkɑːrmɪn/ or /ˈkɑːrmaɪn/), also called cochineal (for the insect from which it is extracted), cochineal extract, crimson lake or carmine lake, natural red 4, C.I. 75470, or E120, is a pigment of a bright-red color obtained from the aluminium complex derived from carminic acid. It is also a general term for a particularly deep-red color.

Property Value
dbo:abstract
  • كارماين أو كارمين (بالإنجليزية: Carmine)‏ هي خضاب ذو لون أحمر مشرق اللون يمكن الحصول عليه من الذي تنتجه بعض الحشرات القشرية مثل الدودة القرمزية (Polish cochineal)، ويستخدم اسم كارمين للدلالة على . وقد يطلق عليه أيضا اسم Crimson Lake، أو Cochineal، أو Natural Red 4، أو C.I. 75470، أو E120. ويستعمل خضاب الكارمين في صناعة الملونات الغذائية والأدوية ومستحضرات التجميل. كما يستخدم في صناعة الزهور الصنعية، والطلاء، وأحمر الشفاه، والحبر القرمزي، والمواد الغذائية مثل اللبن وبعض أنواع العصائر وخصوصا تلك التي تتمتع بلون أحمر قرمزي. (ar)
  • Karmín (též karmazín nebo košenila) je přírodní červené barvivo vyráběné z vysušených těl hmyzu červce nopálového (Dactylopius coccus). Původem pochází z amerického kontinentu, odkud pochází rostliny druhu opuncie, na kterých hmyz rodu Dactylopius žije a jejichž samička obsahuje tohoto barviva přibližně 10 % sušiny. Po usušení se červci uvaří a barvivo se vysráží síranem hlinitoamonným. Jako barvivo se používá např. v potravinách a kosmetice. Kvůli svému původu nemůže být označováno za vegetariánské, košer nebo halal. Vzhledem k poměrně vysoké ceně je často nahrazováno jinými barvivy. (cs)
  • El carmí, també anomenat grana cotxinilla, vermell natural 4, crimson lake, C.I. 75470 o E120, és un colorant natural produït per alguns insectes de la classe Coccoidea com pot ser, per exemple, la cotxinilla. No s'ha de confondre amb el vermell cotxinilla, un colorant azoic sintètic de codi E124. El colorant s'obté de les femelles dels insectes assecades. En segles passats havia estat molt cultivat a les illes Canàries sobre el cactus figuera de moro (Opuntia). Es fa servir en la fabricació de flors artificials, pintures, llapis de llavis, altres cosmètics, additius alimentaris i la tinta. (ca)
  • Gorrimina edo karmina gorriaren ñabardura den kolorea da, pixka bat gorrindola dena, baina ilunagoa. Gorrimin hitzaren lehen agerpena euskarazko testu batean 1858an izan zen. (eu)
  • Carmine (/ˈkɑːrmɪn/ or /ˈkɑːrmaɪn/), also called cochineal (for the insect from which it is extracted), cochineal extract, crimson lake or carmine lake, natural red 4, C.I. 75470, or E120, is a pigment of a bright-red color obtained from the aluminium complex derived from carminic acid. It is also a general term for a particularly deep-red color. (en)
  • Le carmin est un pigment-laque rouge profond obtenu par mordançage d'un colorant extrait d’un insecte, la cochenille. Figurant sous la référence Natural Red 4 dans le Colour Index, il est également appelé rouge cochenille, cochineal, crimson lake ou laque carminée. Les cramoisi, vermeil ou encore sang de saint Jean peuvent aussi être du carmin. Dans les manuels de teinturerie anciens, le carmin est appelé simplement cochenille. Le terme carmin désigne, par métonymie, une couleur d'un rouge profond. (fr)
  • Carmín es un color intenso, algo purpúreo, semioscuro, que es específico del pigmento homónimo:​una sal alumínica del ácido carmínico (C22H20O13)​ o, menos frecuentemente, del ácido quermésico. En cosmética, reciben el nombre de «carmín» las pastas rojas y rojizas con que se fabrican los lápices de labios y polvos para el rostro.​ (es)
  • コチニール色素(コチニールしきそ、英: cochineal extract)または、カルミンレッドK、カルミンレッドMK-40、カルミンレッドKL-80、クリムゾンレーキ、ナチュラルレッド4、C.I. 75470、E120は、染料あるいは食品添加物(天然着色料)として使用される赤色の色素である。カルミン酸のアルミニウム塩として得られる。カメムシ目カイガラムシ上科の一部の昆虫、特にアジア産のラックカイガラムシ、南ヨーロッパのケルメスカイガラムシ、メキシコのコチニールカイガラムシなどのメスの体を乾燥させ、体内に蓄積されている色素化合物を水またはエタノールで抽出して色素としたもの。その本質はアントラキノン誘導体のカルミン酸であることから、カルミン酸色素とも呼ばれる。カルミンの語源は欧州のケルメスカイガラムシ(タマカイガラムシ)から古代から中世に伝統的に抽出して用いられてきた色素に由来する。 (ja)
  • La cocciniglia è un colorante ricavato dall'omonimo insetto appartenente alla famiglia della coccoidea, in particolare dalle femmine della specie Dactylopius, Dactylopius coccus e della specie Kermes vermilio. L'acido carminico, che è la molecola colorata, può essere estratto anche da batteri modificati a tale scopo. (it)
  • Karmijn, of eigenlijk karmijnzuur, is een natuurlijk organisch en dierlijk pigment dat in aquarelverf en olieverf wordt gebruikt, maar ook als kleurstof voor voedingsmiddelen, of in cosmetica zoals lippenstift. Het pigment heeft E-nummer E120. In cosmetica heeft de stof nummer CI 75470. Karmijn heeft een naar paars zwemende rode kleur, bekend onder de naam Cochenillerood. Karmijn schijnt al bekend te zijn geweest bij de Inca's en de Azteken. De Spaanse conquistador Hernán Cortés nam de stof waarschijnlijk mee naar Europa, maar deze werd voor het eerst beschreven door in 1549. (nl)
  • Karmin (aram. kirmiz – czerwień) – barwnik pochodzenia naturalnego, o kolorze nasyconej, głębokiej czerwieni. Chemicznie głównym składnikiem karminu jest kwas karminowy, będący złożoną pochodną . Karmin został odkryty w XVI w. Pierwotnie produkowany był z czerwca o nazwie koszenila (Dactylopius coccus), żerującego na kaktusach meksykańskich. Obecnie używa się jego syntetycznego substytutu takiego jak np. alizaryna. Jeden z najatrakcyjniejszych kolorów wśród substancji naturalnych, nie znalazł jednak większego uznania wśród malarzy z powodu wyjątkowo słabej odporności na światło. Był przez pewien czas używany w farbach olejnych, jednak blaknął, na dłużej zadomowił się w farbach akwarelowych (z natury mniej intensywnych), w barwieniu tkanin oraz technice mikroskopowej. Stosowany jest do produkcji farb, barwienia tkanin oraz barwienia preparatów farmaceutycznych i żywności (symbol E-120). W jedzeniu koszenila może wywoływać ogólnosystemową reakcję alergiczną u uczulonych osób. (pl)
  • Carmim é uma substância corante, vermelho vivo, extraída da cochonilha-do-carmim (Dactylopius coccus, parente do pulgão). Por extensão, carmim é também considerada uma cor, muito próxima ao magenta. Em química, o termo se refere à substância C14H7NaO7S, utilizada como indicador ácido-base, como corante em alimentos, em fármacos, cosméticos etc. (pt)
  • Карми́н (фр. carmin, от араб. قرمز‎ [кирмиз] — кошениль и лат. minium — киноварь) — красный краситель, получаемый из карминовой кислоты, производимой самками насекомых кошенили. Кармин зарегистрирован в качестве пищевой добавки Е120. Дал название одноимённому оттенку красно-пурпурного цвета. (ru)
  • Karmin kan beteckna både en färgnyans och ett mörkt rött färgämne även kallat koschenill. (sv)
  • Кармі́н, кошеніль — барвник, отримуваний із кармінової кислоти, яку продукують самиці червця (Dactylopius coccus). Дав назву однойменному відтінку червоно-пурпурного кольору Барвник застосовують, аби надати забарвлення напоям, ковбасам, кондитерським виробам і десертам. Залежно від вмісту препарату барвника доза для різних продуктів становить 0,05 - 10 г/кг. (uk)
dbo:thumbnail
dbo:wikiPageExternalLink
dbo:wikiPageID
  • 291338 (xsd:integer)
dbo:wikiPageLength
  • 13514 (xsd:nonNegativeInteger)
dbo:wikiPageRevisionID
  • 1019878434 (xsd:integer)
dbo:wikiPageWikiLink
dbp:wikiPageUsesTemplate
dct:subject
gold:hypernym
rdf:type
rdfs:comment
  • كارماين أو كارمين (بالإنجليزية: Carmine)‏ هي خضاب ذو لون أحمر مشرق اللون يمكن الحصول عليه من الذي تنتجه بعض الحشرات القشرية مثل الدودة القرمزية (Polish cochineal)، ويستخدم اسم كارمين للدلالة على . وقد يطلق عليه أيضا اسم Crimson Lake، أو Cochineal، أو Natural Red 4، أو C.I. 75470، أو E120. ويستعمل خضاب الكارمين في صناعة الملونات الغذائية والأدوية ومستحضرات التجميل. كما يستخدم في صناعة الزهور الصنعية، والطلاء، وأحمر الشفاه، والحبر القرمزي، والمواد الغذائية مثل اللبن وبعض أنواع العصائر وخصوصا تلك التي تتمتع بلون أحمر قرمزي. (ar)
  • Karmín (též karmazín nebo košenila) je přírodní červené barvivo vyráběné z vysušených těl hmyzu červce nopálového (Dactylopius coccus). Původem pochází z amerického kontinentu, odkud pochází rostliny druhu opuncie, na kterých hmyz rodu Dactylopius žije a jejichž samička obsahuje tohoto barviva přibližně 10 % sušiny. Po usušení se červci uvaří a barvivo se vysráží síranem hlinitoamonným. Jako barvivo se používá např. v potravinách a kosmetice. Kvůli svému původu nemůže být označováno za vegetariánské, košer nebo halal. Vzhledem k poměrně vysoké ceně je často nahrazováno jinými barvivy. (cs)
  • El carmí, també anomenat grana cotxinilla, vermell natural 4, crimson lake, C.I. 75470 o E120, és un colorant natural produït per alguns insectes de la classe Coccoidea com pot ser, per exemple, la cotxinilla. No s'ha de confondre amb el vermell cotxinilla, un colorant azoic sintètic de codi E124. El colorant s'obté de les femelles dels insectes assecades. En segles passats havia estat molt cultivat a les illes Canàries sobre el cactus figuera de moro (Opuntia). Es fa servir en la fabricació de flors artificials, pintures, llapis de llavis, altres cosmètics, additius alimentaris i la tinta. (ca)
  • Gorrimina edo karmina gorriaren ñabardura den kolorea da, pixka bat gorrindola dena, baina ilunagoa. Gorrimin hitzaren lehen agerpena euskarazko testu batean 1858an izan zen. (eu)
  • Carmine (/ˈkɑːrmɪn/ or /ˈkɑːrmaɪn/), also called cochineal (for the insect from which it is extracted), cochineal extract, crimson lake or carmine lake, natural red 4, C.I. 75470, or E120, is a pigment of a bright-red color obtained from the aluminium complex derived from carminic acid. It is also a general term for a particularly deep-red color. (en)
  • Le carmin est un pigment-laque rouge profond obtenu par mordançage d'un colorant extrait d’un insecte, la cochenille. Figurant sous la référence Natural Red 4 dans le Colour Index, il est également appelé rouge cochenille, cochineal, crimson lake ou laque carminée. Les cramoisi, vermeil ou encore sang de saint Jean peuvent aussi être du carmin. Dans les manuels de teinturerie anciens, le carmin est appelé simplement cochenille. Le terme carmin désigne, par métonymie, une couleur d'un rouge profond. (fr)
  • Carmín es un color intenso, algo purpúreo, semioscuro, que es específico del pigmento homónimo:​una sal alumínica del ácido carmínico (C22H20O13)​ o, menos frecuentemente, del ácido quermésico. En cosmética, reciben el nombre de «carmín» las pastas rojas y rojizas con que se fabrican los lápices de labios y polvos para el rostro.​ (es)
  • コチニール色素(コチニールしきそ、英: cochineal extract)または、カルミンレッドK、カルミンレッドMK-40、カルミンレッドKL-80、クリムゾンレーキ、ナチュラルレッド4、C.I. 75470、E120は、染料あるいは食品添加物(天然着色料)として使用される赤色の色素である。カルミン酸のアルミニウム塩として得られる。カメムシ目カイガラムシ上科の一部の昆虫、特にアジア産のラックカイガラムシ、南ヨーロッパのケルメスカイガラムシ、メキシコのコチニールカイガラムシなどのメスの体を乾燥させ、体内に蓄積されている色素化合物を水またはエタノールで抽出して色素としたもの。その本質はアントラキノン誘導体のカルミン酸であることから、カルミン酸色素とも呼ばれる。カルミンの語源は欧州のケルメスカイガラムシ(タマカイガラムシ)から古代から中世に伝統的に抽出して用いられてきた色素に由来する。 (ja)
  • La cocciniglia è un colorante ricavato dall'omonimo insetto appartenente alla famiglia della coccoidea, in particolare dalle femmine della specie Dactylopius, Dactylopius coccus e della specie Kermes vermilio. L'acido carminico, che è la molecola colorata, può essere estratto anche da batteri modificati a tale scopo. (it)
  • Karmijn, of eigenlijk karmijnzuur, is een natuurlijk organisch en dierlijk pigment dat in aquarelverf en olieverf wordt gebruikt, maar ook als kleurstof voor voedingsmiddelen, of in cosmetica zoals lippenstift. Het pigment heeft E-nummer E120. In cosmetica heeft de stof nummer CI 75470. Karmijn heeft een naar paars zwemende rode kleur, bekend onder de naam Cochenillerood. Karmijn schijnt al bekend te zijn geweest bij de Inca's en de Azteken. De Spaanse conquistador Hernán Cortés nam de stof waarschijnlijk mee naar Europa, maar deze werd voor het eerst beschreven door in 1549. (nl)
  • Carmim é uma substância corante, vermelho vivo, extraída da cochonilha-do-carmim (Dactylopius coccus, parente do pulgão). Por extensão, carmim é também considerada uma cor, muito próxima ao magenta. Em química, o termo se refere à substância C14H7NaO7S, utilizada como indicador ácido-base, como corante em alimentos, em fármacos, cosméticos etc. (pt)
  • Карми́н (фр. carmin, от араб. قرمز‎ [кирмиз] — кошениль и лат. minium — киноварь) — красный краситель, получаемый из карминовой кислоты, производимой самками насекомых кошенили. Кармин зарегистрирован в качестве пищевой добавки Е120. Дал название одноимённому оттенку красно-пурпурного цвета. (ru)
  • Karmin kan beteckna både en färgnyans och ett mörkt rött färgämne även kallat koschenill. (sv)
  • Кармі́н, кошеніль — барвник, отримуваний із кармінової кислоти, яку продукують самиці червця (Dactylopius coccus). Дав назву однойменному відтінку червоно-пурпурного кольору Барвник застосовують, аби надати забарвлення напоям, ковбасам, кондитерським виробам і десертам. Залежно від вмісту препарату барвника доза для різних продуктів становить 0,05 - 10 г/кг. (uk)
  • Karmin (aram. kirmiz – czerwień) – barwnik pochodzenia naturalnego, o kolorze nasyconej, głębokiej czerwieni. Chemicznie głównym składnikiem karminu jest kwas karminowy, będący złożoną pochodną . Karmin został odkryty w XVI w. Pierwotnie produkowany był z czerwca o nazwie koszenila (Dactylopius coccus), żerującego na kaktusach meksykańskich. Obecnie używa się jego syntetycznego substytutu takiego jak np. alizaryna. Jeden z najatrakcyjniejszych kolorów wśród substancji naturalnych, nie znalazł jednak większego uznania wśród malarzy z powodu wyjątkowo słabej odporności na światło. Był przez pewien czas używany w farbach olejnych, jednak blaknął, na dłużej zadomowił się w farbach akwarelowych (z natury mniej intensywnych), w barwieniu tkanin oraz technice mikroskopowej. Stosowany jest do prod (pl)
rdfs:label
  • Carmine (en)
  • كارمين (ar)
  • Carmí (colorant) (ca)
  • Karmín (cs)
  • Karmin (de)
  • Karmino (eo)
  • Gorrimin (eu)
  • Carmín (es)
  • Carmin (fr)
  • Cocciniglia (colorante) (it)
  • コチニール色素 (ja)
  • Karmijnzuur (nl)
  • Karmin (pl)
  • Carmim (pt)
  • Кармин (ru)
  • Karmin (sv)
  • Кармін (uk)
owl:sameAs
prov:wasDerivedFrom
foaf:depiction
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
is dbo:ingredient of
is dbo:wikiPageDisambiguates of
is dbo:wikiPageRedirects of
is dbo:wikiPageWikiLink of
is dbp:mainIngredient of
is foaf:primaryTopic of
Powered by OpenLink Virtuoso    This material is Open Knowledge     W3C Semantic Web Technology     This material is Open Knowledge    Valid XHTML + RDFa
This content was extracted from Wikipedia and is licensed under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 Unported License