About: Yellow-throated marten     Goto   Sponge   NotDistinct   Permalink

An Entity of Type : umbel-rc:Mammal, within Data Space : dbpedia.org associated with source document(s)
QRcode icon
http://dbpedia.org/describe/?url=http%3A%2F%2Fdbpedia.org%2Fresource%2FYellow-throated_marten

The yellow-throated marten (Martes flavigula) is a marten species native to Asia. It is listed as Least Concern on the IUCN Red List due to its wide distribution, evidently relatively stable population, occurrence in a number of protected areas, and lack of major threats.

AttributesValues
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • خز أصفر الحلق
  • Marta de coll groc
  • Buntmarder
  • Martes flavigula
  • Martes flavigula
  • Martes flavigula
  • Cat crainn píb-bhuí
  • Musang leher-kuning
  • Yellow-throated marten
  • キエリテン
  • Martes flavigula
  • 담비 (동물)
  • Maleise bonte marter
  • Kuna żółtogardła
  • Харза
  • Gulstrupig mård
  • Харза
  • 黃喉貂
rdfs:comment
  • خز أصفر الحلق (الاسم العلمي:Martes flavigula) (بالإنجليزية: Yellow-throated Marten) هو نوع من الثدييات يتبع جنس الخز من فصيلة العرسيات .
  • La marta de coll groc o el mart de gorja groga (Martes flavigula) és una espècie de mamífer de la família dels mustèlids.
  • Der Buntmarder (Martes flavigula) ist eine asiatische Marderart, die vom südöstlichen Sibirien über China und der Malaiischen Halbinsel bis Borneo und Java verbreitet ist. Zusammen mit der Indischen Charsa oder dem Indischen Buntmarder bildet er die Untergattung Charronia innerhalb der Gattung der Echten Marder (Martes).
  • Martes flavigula Martes generoko animalia da. Artiodaktiloen barruko Mustelinae azpifamilia eta Mustelidae familian sailkatuta dago.
  • La marta de garganta amarilla (Martes flavigula) es una especie de mamífero carnívoro de la familia Mustelidae que habita en Asia. Se le encuentra en los bosques montañosos templados del Himalaya, Sureste Asiático y del Este de Asia, incluyendo Rusia oriental y la península de Corea.
  • La Martre à gorge jaune (Martes flavigula) est une espèce de la famille des Mustélidés. C'est un petit mammifère carnivore qui se rencontre en Asie.
  • Ainmhí is ea an cat crainn píb-bhuí. Is síol ainmhí é an t-alt seo. Cuir leis, chun cuidiú leis an Vicipéid.Má tá alt níos forbartha le fáil i dteanga eile, is féidir leat aistriúchán Gaeilge a dhéanamh.
  • Musang leher-kuning (Martes flavigula) adalah sejenis karnivora dari genus Martes. Sebagai anggota suku Mustelidae, musang ini lebih dekat kekerabatannya dengan dan berang-berang ketimbang dengan golongan musang sejati (suku Viverridae). Martes flavigula merupakan musang Martes terbesar di Dunia Lama, dengan ekor yang lebih panjang daripada setengah tubuhnya. Rambutnya berwarna terang, terdiri dari campuran unik hitam, putih, kuning keemasan dan coklat. Dalam bahasa Inggris dikenal sebagai Yellow-throated Marten atau Kharza, di sini secara salah kaprah kadang-kadang disebut sebagai slentek.
  • La martora dalla gola gialla o martora himalayana (Martes flavigula) è un mammifero carnivoro appartenente alla famiglia dei Mustelidae che vive in Asia.
  • キエリテン(黄襟貂、Martes flavigula)は、イタチ科テン属に分類される食肉類。
  • 담비(Yellow-throated marten, 학명: Martes flavigula)는 아시아 대륙에 널리 분포하는 종류이다. 또한 북반구에 분포하는 담비류 중 가장 크다. '노란목도리담비'라고도 부른다. 북한에서는 "산달"이라고 부르나, 산달(Martes melampus)과는 전혀 다르다. 한문으로는 초(貂)라 일컫는다. 크기는 삵보다 크며 먹이는 쥐나 작은 새, 노루를 잡아먹으며 열매도 먹는다고 한다. 1960년대만 해도 남한 전역에 널리 분포하였지만 쥐약 투약과 서식지 파괴로 개체수가 줄어들었다. 현재는 전국의 높은 산악지대에서 발견되고 있으며 개체밀도가 높아지고 있는 상황이다. 북한의 경우 함경남북도에 대륙목도리담비(Martes flavigula aterrima)라는 아종이 서식한다.
  • De Maleise bonte marter (Martes flavigula) is een middelgroot roofdier uit de familie der marterachtigen (Mustelidae). De soort werd voor het eerst geldig gepubliceerd door Pieter Boddaert in 1785. De soort komt voor in het Russische Verre Oosten, het Koreaans Schiereiland, het oosten van China, de Himalaya, Indochina, het Maleisisch Schiereiland en de Grote Soenda-eilanden.
  • Kuna żółtogardła (Martes flavigula) – gatunek ssaka drapieżnego z rodziny łasicowatych. Występuje w wilgotnych lasach strefy umiarkowanej we wschodniej Azji.
  • Харза́, или желтогру́дая куни́ца, или уссури́йская куни́ца (Martes flavigula) — хищное млекопитающее семейства куньих. Самый крупный и ярко окрашенный представитель рода куниц, иногда выделяемый в отдельный род.
  • Gulstrupig mård eller charsamård (Martes flavigula) är ett rovdjur i släktet mårdar. Under 1900-talet flyttades arten av några zoologer till det egna släktet Lamprogale men denna indelning godkändes inte av senare verk. Den är nära släkt med nilgirimården som förekommer i södra Indien.
  • 黃喉貂(學名:Martes flavigula),又名喜瑪拉雅貂、青鼬,主要分佈于东亚和東南亞及俄羅斯外東北地區。牠在IUCN中被列為無危,其分布廣泛,族群眾多,缺乏龐大的威脅。
  • Харза (Martes flavigula) — вид ссавців роду Куниця (Martes) з родини Мустелових (Mustelidae).
  • The yellow-throated marten (Martes flavigula) is a marten species native to Asia. It is listed as Least Concern on the IUCN Red List due to its wide distribution, evidently relatively stable population, occurrence in a number of protected areas, and lack of major threats.
name
  • Yellow-throated marten
foaf:depiction
  • External Image
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
thumbnail
dct:subject
Wikipage page ID
Wikipage revision ID
Link from a Wikipage to another Wikipage
Faceted Search & Find service v1.17_git51 as of Sep 16 2020


Alternative Linked Data Documents: PivotViewer | iSPARQL | ODE     Content Formats:       RDF       ODATA       Microdata      About   
This material is Open Knowledge   W3C Semantic Web Technology [RDF Data] Valid XHTML + RDFa
OpenLink Virtuoso version 08.03.3319 as of Dec 29 2020, on Linux (x86_64-centos_6-linux-glibc2.12), Single-Server Edition (61 GB total memory)
Data on this page belongs to its respective rights holders.
Virtuoso Faceted Browser Copyright © 2009-2021 OpenLink Software