About: Tiger     Goto   Sponge   NotDistinct   Permalink

An Entity of Type : umbel-rc:Mammal, within Data Space : dbpedia.org associated with source document(s)
QRcode icon
http://dbpedia.org/describe/?url=http%3A%2F%2Fdbpedia.org%2Fresource%2FTiger

The tiger (Panthera tigris) is the largest extant cat species and a member of the genus Panthera. It is most recognisable for its dark vertical stripes on orange-brown fur with a lighter underside. It is an apex predator, primarily preying on ungulates such as deer and wild boar. It is territorial and generally a solitary but social predator, requiring large contiguous areas of habitat, which support its requirements for prey and rearing of its offspring. Tiger cubs stay with their mother for about two years, before they become independent and leave their mother's home range to establish their own.

AttributesValues
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Tiger
  • ببر
  • Tigre
  • Tygr
  • Tiger
  • Τίγρη
  • Tigro
  • Panthera tigris
  • Tigre
  • Tigre
  • Tíogar
  • Harimau
  • Panthera tigris
  • 호랑이
  • Tijger
  • Tygrys azjatycki
  • Tigre
  • Тигр
  • Tiger
  • Тигр
rdfs:comment
  • El tigre (Panthera tigris) és un mamífer de la família dels felins, dels quatre «grans felins» del gènere Panthera. Els tigres són depredadors carnívors. El tigre de Bengala és la subespècie més comuna de tigre, constituint aproximadament el 80% de la població de tigres, es troba a Bangladesh, Bhutan, Myanmar, el Nepal i l'Índia. És una espècie en perill d'extinció; a Àsia només queden uns 3.200 tigres en comparació amb els 100.000 que n'hi havia fa vint anys.
  • La tigro (Panthera tigris) estas la plej granda karnovorulo el la familio de felisedoj.
  • 호랑이(虎狼이) 또는 범은 고양이과에 속하는 맹수다. 칡범 또는 갈범이라고도 하며, 이는 표범과 구별하여 일컫는 말이다. 어린 개체는 개호주라 부른다. 고양이과 동물중 그 크기가 가장 크며, 표범과 재규어를 제외하면 유일하게 수영을 할 수 있다.(단, 재규어같은 경우에는 단지 사냥을 목적으로 수영을 할뿐 호랑이처럼 주기적으로 물에 들어가지는 않는다). 호랑이의 크기는 아종에 따라 다양한데, 발리호랑이는 대개 100kg 미만이며, 시베리아호랑이는 수컷의경우 최대 360kg에 이르기도 한다. 대개 황갈색 바탕에 검은색 줄무늬가 있다. 드물게 흰색을 띤 백호가 있는데, 이는 백색증과 무관한 열성유전자가 발현되어 나타나는 것이다. 뼈를 비롯한 신체의 거의 대부분의 부위가 한약으로 쓰이고 있으며, 그로 인해 심각한 생존의 위협을 받고있다.
  • De tijger (Panthera tigris) is een zoogdier dat tot de familie der katachtigen (Felidae) behoort, en een van de vier 'grote katten' die tot het geslacht Panthera behoren. Tijgers zijn jagende roofdieren. De meeste tijgers wonen in het bos (waarvoor hun camouflagestrepen geschikt zijn) en in grasland. Het zijn goede zwemmers; tijgers kunnen vaak badend in vijvers, meren en rivieren worden aangetroffen.
  • البَبْر (الجمع: بُبُور) (الاسم العلمي: Panthera tigris) حيوان لبون لاحم ضخم من فصيلة السنوريّات وهو أكبر أعضاء الفصيلة والأفراد المنتمية لجنس النمر. يمكن تمييز الببور بخطوطها العمودية الداكنة على الفراء البني المائل للبرتقالي وجانبها السفلية أفتح. تعتبر شبه القارة الهندية موطن أكثر من 80% من الببور البريّة في العالم، وتقطن الببور الغابات أو الأراضي العشبيّة حيث يساعدها فراؤها المخطط على التموّه بشكلٍ كبير وبالتالي اصطياد فرائس تكون في العادة أكثر رشاقة وسرعةً منها. تحب الببور أن تنزل في الماء بشكلٍ مستمر في الأيام الحارّة، لكنها على عكس اليغاور (نوع من السنوريّات شبيه بالنمر) لاتعتبر سبّاحة قويّة بل مجرّد محبة للاستحمام حيث تشاهد في البرك والأنهار والمستنقعات. تصطاد الببور بالدرجة الاولى بشكلٍ منفرد حافريات وحيوانات عاشبة متوسطة أو كبيرة الحجم من شاكلة الأيائل، الخنازير البريّة، الغور (نوع
  • Tygr (Panthera tigris) je velká kočkovitá šelma žijící v Asii. Ze současných kočkovitých šelem je největší a díky charakteristickým tmavým pruhům na zlatožluté či rudohnědé srsti nezaměnitelný. Rozlišujeme osm až devět poddruhů. Z těch, které nebyly vyhubeny, je největší rozdíl mezi malým, velmi kontrastně zbarveným tygrem sumaterským a velkým, světleji zbarveným tygrem ussurijským. Tygr sumaterský má délku trupu od 140 cm, délku ocasu kolem 60 cm s váhou od 120 kg u samce a 90 kg u samice. Tygr ussurijský a indický naproti tomu běžně dosahují délky trupu přes 2 m, délka ocasu bývá až 90 cm a váha samců mnohdy více než 200 kg; samice jsou výrazně menší, dosahují váhy kolem 130 kg. Díky těmto parametrům je tygr po ledním a hnědém medvědovi třetím největším suchozemským predátorem. Jako běžn
  • Der Tiger (Panthera tigris) ist eine in Asien verbreitete Großkatze. Er ist aufgrund seiner Größe und des charakteristischen dunklen Streifenmusters auf goldgelbem bis rotbraunem Grund unverwechselbar. Es gibt acht bis neun Unterarten, die als Festlandsunterarten und Inselunterarten unterschieden werden. Die größten Unterschiede bestehen zwischen den kleinen, kontrastreichen Sumatratigern und den großen, eher blass gefärbten Sibirischen Tigern, auch als Amurtiger bezeichnet. Sumatratiger erreichen eine durchschnittliche Kopf-Rumpf-Länge von etwa 140 cm, eine Schwanzlänge von rund 60 cm und ein Gewicht von etwa 120 kg (Männchen) beziehungsweise 90 kg (Weibchen). Männliche Sibirische Tiger dagegen erreichen eine Kopf-Rumpf-Länge von bis zu 200 cm, besitzen einen rund 90 cm langen Schwanz und
  • Η τίγρη (θηλ.) ή ο τίγρης (αρσ.) είναι σαρκοφάγο θηλαστικό της οικογενείας των αιλουριδών, της οποίας αποτελεί το βαρύτερο μέλος. Το είδος έχει την επιστημονική ονομασία Panthera tigris, απαντά αποκλειστικά στην ασιατική ήπειρο και διακρίνεται σε 9 υποείδη, από τα οποία τα 3 θεωρούνται εξαφανισμένα (βλ. Υποείδη).
  • The tiger (Panthera tigris) is the largest extant cat species and a member of the genus Panthera. It is most recognisable for its dark vertical stripes on orange-brown fur with a lighter underside. It is an apex predator, primarily preying on ungulates such as deer and wild boar. It is territorial and generally a solitary but social predator, requiring large contiguous areas of habitat, which support its requirements for prey and rearing of its offspring. Tiger cubs stay with their mother for about two years, before they become independent and leave their mother's home range to establish their own.
  • Tigrea (Panthera tigris) Panthera generoko eta Felidae familiako animalia espeziea da, hizkera arruntean katu handi deritzen taldeko kideetako bat. Asiako ekialdean eta hegoaldean bizi da jatorriz. eta nahitaezko haragijalea da. Lau metroko luzera izan dezake eta 300 kilogramo arteko pisua; tigre azpiespezierik handienak inoiz izan diren felido handienak dira. Beren pisua eta botereaz gain, beren ezaugarririk ezagunena azal gorri-laranjan dituzten marra bertikal ilunak dira. Tigre azpiespezierik handiena Siberiako tigrea zela pentsatu izan da gaur egunera arte, baina egungo datuek Bengalako tigrea azpiespezierik handiena izan daitekeela iradokitzen dute, biek antzeko pisua izan dezaketela aintzat hartuta.
  • El tigre (Panthera tigris) es una de las cuatro​ especies de la subfamilia de los panterinos (familia Felidae) pertenecientes al género Panthera. Se encuentra solamente en el continente asiático; es un predador carnívoro y es la especie de félido más grande del mundo junto con el león pudiendo alcanzar ambos un tamaño comparable al de los fósiles de félidos de mayor tamaño.
  • Le Tigre (Panthera tigris) est une espèce de mammifère carnivore de la famille des félidés (Felidae) du genre Panthera. Aisément reconnaissable à sa fourrure rousse rayée de noir, il est le plus grand félin sauvage et l'un des plus grands carnivores terrestres. L'espèce est divisée en neuf sous-espèces présentant des différences mineures de taille ou de comportement. Superprédateur, il chasse principalement les cerfs et les sangliers, bien qu'il puisse s'attaquer à des proies de taille plus importante comme les buffles. Jusqu'au XIXe siècle, le tigre était réputé mangeur d'hommes. La structure sociale des tigres en fait un animal solitaire ; le mâle possède un territoire qui englobe les domaines de plusieurs femelles et ne participe pas à l'éducation des petits.
  • Is ainmhí feoiliteach é an tíogar. Mamach atá ann, an cat is mó dá bhfuil ann. Tá an chuma ar an scéal nach bhfuil ach 5000-7000 tíogar fágtha ar domhan. Meastar go bhfuil níos lú na 2500 tíogar fásta sa nadúr. Timpeall na bliana 1900 bhí 100,000 tíogar ann. Bhí naoi bhfospeiceas ann tráth, ach d’éirigh tíogar Bali, an tíogar Iávach agus an tíogar Caispeach díobhaí. Níl ach sé fhospeiceas ann anois, agus iad uile i mbaol. Tá a ghnáthóg á chailliúint ag an tíogar agus maraítear tíogair beagnach gach lá mar úsáidtear a bhfionnadh agus a gcoirp sa leigheas traidisúnta.
  • Harimau (nama ilmiah: Panthera tigris; disebut juga sebagai macan, meskipun lebih sering digunakan untuk hewan dari spesies Panthera pardus beserta subspesiesnya) adalah hewan yang tergolong dalam filum Chordata, vertebrata, kelas mamalia, pemakan daging (karnivora), keluarga felidae (kucing), genus panthera, dan tergolong dalam spesies tigris.
  • La tigre (Panthera tigris Linnaeus, 1758) è un mammifero carnivoro della famiglia dei felidi. È il più grande dei cosiddetti "grandi felini" che costituiscono il genere Panthera (tigre, leone, giaguaro, leopardo e leopardo delle nevi).
  • Tygrys azjatycki, tygrys (Panthera tigris) – gatunek dużego, drapieżnego ssaka łożyskowego z rodziny kotowatych (Felidae), największego ze współczesnych pięciu gatunków dzikich kotów z rodzaju Panthera, jeden z największych drapieżników lądowych (wielkością ustępuje jedynie niektórym niedźwiedziom). Dorosłe samce osiągają ponad 300 kg masy ciała przy ponad 3 m całkowitej długości. Rekordowa masa ciała samca, z podgatunku tygrysa syberyjskiego, wynosi 423 kg. Dobrze skacze, bardzo dobrze pływa, poluje zwykle samotnie. Dawniej liczny w całej Azji, zawsze budzący grozę, stał się obiektem polowań dla sportu, pieniędzy lub prewencyjnej obrony (ludzi i zwierząt hodowlanych). Wytępiony w wielu regionach, zagrożony wyginięciem, został objęty programami ochrony. Największa dzika populacja żyje w In
  • O tigre [feminino: tigresa] (nome científico: Panthera tigris) é um mamífero carnívoro da família dos felídeos, que habita o continente asiático. Dentre suas subespécies há o maior entre todos os felinos selvagens do mundo. São animais extremamente territoriais e solitários.Classificado como um Superpredador, o tigre é o terceiro maior carnívoro terrestre, atrás apenas do Urso-polar e do Urso-de-Kodiak.
  • Тигр, пантера тигр (Panthera tigris) — великий ссавець родини котових, один із чотирьох видів групи «великих кішок» роду пантер (Panthera). Слово «тигр» походить від грецького tigris, яке у свою чергу походить із іранських мов, і означає ревіння чи зойк наприкінці радісного вітання. Еволюційним центром походження і сучасного ареалу є Східна та Південно-Східна Азія. Бувши найбільшим у світі представником родини котячих, тигр у всіх екосистемах є верхівкою харчової піраміди. Згідно з палеонтологічними даними, розмір сучасних тигрів приблизно дорівнює найбільшим із викопних представників родини.
  • Тигр (лат. Panthera tigris) — вид хищных млекопитающих семейства кошачьих, один из четырёх представителей рода пантера (лат. Panthera), который относится к подсемейству больших кошек. Слово «тигр» происходит от др.-греч. τίγρις, которое в свою очередь восходит к др.-перс. *tigri от корня «*taig» со значением «острый; быстрый». В XX веке внесён в Красную книгу МСОП, в Красную книгу России, а также в охранные документы других стран. По состоянию на 2019 год охота на тигров запрещена во всём мире.
  • Tiger (Panthera tigris) är ett kattdjur som endast lever i Asien. Tigern är det största nu levande kattdjuret. Man delar upp de idag förekommande bestånden i sex underarter. Utöver detta känner man till tre utdöda underarter. De flesta tigrar lever i fuktig tropisk och subtropisk lövskog, men finns även i tempererade löv- och barrskogar. I denna miljö utgör pälsens mönster bra kamouflage. Tigern är en god simmare och badar ofta. Den jagar ensam och äter främst medelstora djur ur familjerna svindjur och hjortdjur, men tigern är opportunistisk och äter det den kommer över, så dieten inkluderar även fisk, fåglar, insekter, amfibier, reptiler, gnagare, piggsvin och primater. Människan är den enda art som utgör något allvarligt hot mot tigern. Tjuvjakt och människans omvandling av miljön i de o
  • 虎(学名:Panthera tigris),俗称老虎、大虫,被人称为百獸之王,是現存体型最大的两种猫科动物之一(另一种是狮)。野外個體可長達3.38米(11.1英尺)、重388.7公斤(857英磅)(此为狩猎数据,实测数据的最大值为261kg)。虎是掠食性肉食動物,有敏锐的听力、夜视力,可自由伸缩的尖爪和粗壮的犬齿。同时,它们也是自然界生态中不可或缺的一环。除了庞大的体型与有力的肌肉之外 牠们最显著的特征,就是在白色到橘黃色的毛皮上有黑色垂直的条纹,这有助于其在捕猎时隐蔽自身。 虎為亞洲特有种类。其分布的范围极广,从外兴安岭针叶林到开阔的草地到热带沼泽都有。它们的领地观念十分强烈,会划分属于自己的地域范围,而且是獨居的。它们通常需要大面积的栖息地,以满足相当的猎物数量。伴随这一事实而来的是,其对栖息地的偏好与地球上部份人口比较稠密的地区相重叠,从而导致了与人类利益的严重冲突。现代虎的九个亚种中,三个已经绝种,其余的六种都被列为濒危,部份处于极危。20世纪初虎的数量约有10万只,而现在世界自然基金会估计全球仅存2450只虎。残存的虎虽多受到政府保护,但非法捕猎仍屡禁不止。栖息地丧失和遗传多样性下降亦是其巨大威胁。
rdfs:seeAlso
foaf:depiction
  • External Image
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
thumbnail
dct:subject
Wikipage page ID
Wikipage revision ID
Link from a Wikipage to another Wikipage
Faceted Search & Find service v1.17_git51 as of Sep 16 2020


Alternative Linked Data Documents: PivotViewer | iSPARQL | ODE     Content Formats:       RDF       ODATA       Microdata      About   
This material is Open Knowledge   W3C Semantic Web Technology [RDF Data] Valid XHTML + RDFa
OpenLink Virtuoso version 08.03.3319 as of Dec 29 2020, on Linux (x86_64-centos_6-linux-glibc2.12), Single-Server Edition (61 GB total memory)
Data on this page belongs to its respective rights holders.
Virtuoso Faceted Browser Copyright © 2009-2021 OpenLink Software