About: Bohor reedbuck     Goto   Sponge   NotDistinct   Permalink

An Entity of Type : umbel-rc:Mammal, within Data Space : dbpedia.org associated with source document(s)
QRcode icon
http://dbpedia.org/describe/?url=http%3A%2F%2Fdbpedia.org%2Fresource%2FBohor_reedbuck

The bohor reedbuck (Redunca redunca) is an antelope native to central Africa. The animal is placed under the genus Redunca and in the family Bovidae. It was first described by German zoologist and botanist Peter Simon Pallas in 1767. The bohor reedbuck has five subspecies. The head-and-body length of this medium-sized antelope is typically between 100–135 cm (39–53 in). Males reach approximately 75–89 cm (30–35 in) at the shoulder, while females reach 69–76 cm (27–30 in). Males typically weigh 43–65 kg (95–143 lb) and females 35–45 kg (77–99 lb). This sturdily built antelope has a yellow to grayish brown coat. Only the males possess horns which measure about 25–35 cm (9.8–13.8 in) long.

AttributesValues
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • ريدبك بوهور
  • Redunca bohor
  • Bahnivec severní
  • Riedbock
  • Bohor reedbuck
  • Redunca redunca
  • Redunca redunca
  • Redunca redunca
  • Redunca redunca
  • 보호르리드벅
  • Bohorrietbok
  • Ridbok zwyczajny
  • Redunca redunca
  • Обыкновенный редунка
  • Bohorrörbock
  • 苇羚
rdfs:comment
  • ريدبك بوهور (الاسم العلمي: Redunca redunca) ظبي من جنس ريدبك متوطن في وسط أفريقيا.
  • El redunca bohor (Redunca redunca) és un antílop nadiu de l'Àfrica central, que viu principalment en herbassars a prop de l'aigua. És de color vermellós, amb àrees més clares a la part del darrere i una regió ventral blanca. Els mascles poden pesar fins a 55 kg i tenen banyes corbes que apunten cap endavant. Els redunques bohors viuen en grups petits que es componen d'uns pocs individus, o en solitari. És un dels molts animals de l'Àfrica central que roman actiu durant el dia però que es refugia en àrees més fresques durant els pics de temperatura de cada dia.
  • Bahnivec severní (Redunca redunca), známý též pod názvem senegambský, je středně velký turovitý sudokopytník obývající otevřené planiny nebo vrchoviny s řídkým porostem poblíž vody v severní Africe.
  • Der Riedbock (Redunca redunca), zur Unterscheidung von anderen Arten der Gattung Redunca auch als Gemeiner Riedbock oder Senegal-Riedbock bezeichnet, ist eine afrikanische Antilope.
  • La redunca bohor, antílope bohor o ciervo cabra redunca (Redunca redunca), en suajili tohe, es una especie de mamífero artiodáctilo de la subfamilia Reduncinae del África ecuatorial.
  • Redunca redunca generoko animalia da. Artiodaktiloen barruko Reduncinae azpifamilia eta Bovidae familian sailkatuta dago
  • Le Cobe des roseaux aussi appelé Redunca ou encore Nagor (Redunca redunca) est une antilope de l'Afrique centrale, de la famille des Bovidae.
  • La cervicapra redunca o semplicemente cervicapra (Redunca redunca) è un'antilope dell'Africa centrale. In inglese viene chiamata Bohor reedbuck, in swahili tohe.
  • 보호르리드벅 (bohor reedbuck, 학명: Redunca redunca)은 중앙아프리카에서 서식하는 영양의 일종이다. 소과 리드벅속에 속한다. 1767년 독일 동물학자 겸 식물학자인 팔라스(Peter Simon Pallas)가 처음 기술했으며, 5종의 아종으로 이루어져 있다. 중형 크기의 이 영양의 몸길이는 100~135cm 정도이다. 수컷의 어깨높이는 약 75~89cm인 반면에 암컷은 69~76cm 정도이다. 수컷은 몸무게는 43~65kg, 암컷은 35~45kg이다.
  • Ridbok zwyczajny, dawniej także: bohor (Redunca redunca) – gatunek średniej wielkości antylopy, ssaka parzystokopytnego z rodziny wołowatych.
  • De bohorrietbok (Redunca redunca) is een middelgrote antilope uit het geslacht der rietbokken (Redunca).
  • O chango é um antílope encontrado nas savanas africanas. É também uma das duas espécies conhecidas como gazela-de-lala (a outra é o Kobus kob).
  • Обыкновенный редунка, или болотный козёл, или нагор (лат. Redunca redunca) — антилопа, наиболее известный вид рода редунка, или тростниковых козлов (подсемейства водяных козлов семейства полорогих).
  • Bohorrörbock (Redunca redunca) är en art i släktet rörbockar som lever i Afrika.
  • 葦羚(學名Redunca redunca)是一種生活於中非的羚羊,大部份生活於近水的草原。牠們的毛皮是紅色,在尾部較淺色,而腹部呈白色。雄性有著彎曲向前的角,這對角重約55公斤。 葦羚是小群生活,一群葦羚數量很少,甚至可能是獨居。牠們位於中非其中一種在日間活躍的動物,但在日間最高溫期間牠們則會躲到較涼的地方。 雄性葦羚有獨特的呼叫聲,而雌性則有著像青蛙的嗄聲。牠們的妊娠期為7.5個月。
  • The bohor reedbuck (Redunca redunca) is an antelope native to central Africa. The animal is placed under the genus Redunca and in the family Bovidae. It was first described by German zoologist and botanist Peter Simon Pallas in 1767. The bohor reedbuck has five subspecies. The head-and-body length of this medium-sized antelope is typically between 100–135 cm (39–53 in). Males reach approximately 75–89 cm (30–35 in) at the shoulder, while females reach 69–76 cm (27–30 in). Males typically weigh 43–65 kg (95–143 lb) and females 35–45 kg (77–99 lb). This sturdily built antelope has a yellow to grayish brown coat. Only the males possess horns which measure about 25–35 cm (9.8–13.8 in) long.
name
  • Bohor reedbuck
foaf:depiction
  • External Image
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
thumbnail
dct:subject
Wikipage page ID
Wikipage revision ID
Link from a Wikipage to another Wikipage
Faceted Search & Find service v1.17_git51 as of Sep 16 2020


Alternative Linked Data Documents: PivotViewer | iSPARQL | ODE     Content Formats:       RDF       ODATA       Microdata      About   
This material is Open Knowledge   W3C Semantic Web Technology [RDF Data] Valid XHTML + RDFa
OpenLink Virtuoso version 08.03.3319 as of Dec 29 2020, on Linux (x86_64-centos_6-linux-glibc2.12), Single-Server Edition (61 GB total memory)
Data on this page belongs to its respective rights holders.
Virtuoso Faceted Browser Copyright © 2009-2021 OpenLink Software