dbo:Infrastructure/length
| |
dbo:abstract
|
- State Route 16 (SR 16) is an east–west highway running from Columbus to Coshocton. Its western terminus is at Civic Center Drive (formerly U.S. Route 33) in Downtown Columbus, and its eastern terminus is at US 36. For much of its run through Licking County, and its entire run through Franklin County, State Route 16 follows the path of Columbus' Broad Street. West of Drexel Avenue in Bexley, the route is cosigned with U.S. Route 40 until its endpoint just east of the Scioto River. (en)
|
dbo:length
|
- 113394.378240 (xsd:double)
|
dbo:routeEnd
| |
dbo:routeEndDirection
| |
dbo:routeJunction
| |
dbo:routeNumber
| |
dbo:routeStart
| |
dbo:routeStartDirection
| |
dbo:routeTypeAbbreviation
| |
dbo:thumbnail
| |
dbo:wikiPageID
| |
dbo:wikiPageLength
|
- 8842 (xsd:nonNegativeInteger)
|
dbo:wikiPageRevisionID
| |
dbo:wikiPageWikiLink
|
- dbr:Roscoe_Village_(Coshocton,_Ohio)
- dbr:Scioto_River
- dbr:Muskingum_County,_Ohio
- dbc:State_highways_in_Ohio
- dbr:Bexley,_Ohio
- dbc:Transportation_in_Franklin_County,_Ohio
- dbr:Columbus,_Ohio
- dbr:Coshocton,_Ohio
- dbr:Cincinnati
- dbr:Cleveland
- dbr:Franklin_County,_Ohio
- dbr:Frazeysburg,_Ohio
- dbr:Coshocton_County,_Ohio
- dbr:Licking_County,_Ohio
- dbc:Transportation_in_Coshocton_County,_Ohio
- dbc:Transportation_in_Licking_County,_Ohio
- dbc:Transportation_in_Muskingum_County,_Ohio
- dbr:U.S._Route_33
- dbr:U.S._Route_36_in_Ohio
- dbr:U.S._Route_422
- dbr:Wheeling,_West_Virginia
- dbr:Broad_Street_(Columbus,_Ohio)
- dbr:Ohio_Department_of_Transportation
- dbr:Ohio_State_Route_416
- dbr:Right-in/right-out
- dbr:U.S._Route_40_(Ohio)
- dbr:File:Ohio_State_Route_16_Sign_1.jpg
- dbr:File:OH-20_(1920).svg
|
dbp:bridge
|
- Western end of freeway (en)
- At-grade intersections for (en)
|
dbp:counties
| |
dbp:county
|
- Franklin (en)
- Muskingum (en)
- Coshocton (en)
- Licking (en)
|
dbp:cspan
|
- 3 (xsd:integer)
- 4 (xsd:integer)
- 8 (xsd:integer)
- 18 (xsd:integer)
|
dbp:ctdab
|
- Muskingum (en)
- Coshocton (en)
- Licking (en)
|
dbp:directionA
| |
dbp:directionB
| |
dbp:established
| |
dbp:exit
|
- 29 (xsd:integer)
- 30 (xsd:integer)
- 47 (xsd:integer)
- 52 (xsd:integer)
- 56 (xsd:integer)
- — (en)
|
dbp:junction
| |
dbp:lengthMi
| |
dbp:lengthRound
| |
dbp:location
|
- Bexley (en)
- Columbus (en)
- Newark (en)
- none (en)
- Granville (en)
- Coshocton (en)
- Pataskala (en)
|
dbp:lspan
|
- 2 (xsd:integer)
- 4 (xsd:integer)
- 5 (xsd:integer)
- 9 (xsd:integer)
|
dbp:maint
| |
dbp:mile
|
- 0 (xsd:integer)
- 0.320000 (xsd:double)
- 0.410000 (xsd:double)
- 1.080000 (xsd:double)
- 1.140000 (xsd:double)
- 2.850000 (xsd:double)
- 3.570000 (xsd:double)
- 7.800000 (xsd:double)
- 8.310000 (xsd:double)
- 17.730000 (xsd:double)
- 17.840000 (xsd:double)
- 26.560000 (xsd:double)
- 26.650000 (xsd:double)
- 26.870000 (xsd:double)
- 27.230000 (xsd:double)
- 29.240000 (xsd:double)
- 29.940000 (xsd:double)
- 30.250000 (xsd:double)
- 30.490000 (xsd:double)
- 31.170000 (xsd:double)
- 31.960000 (xsd:double)
- 32.270000 (xsd:double)
- 32.500000 (xsd:double)
- 32.930000 (xsd:double)
- 33.020000 (xsd:double)
- 33.270000 (xsd:double)
- 33.630000 (xsd:double)
- 34.070000 (xsd:double)
- 34.390000 (xsd:double)
- 34.640000 (xsd:double)
- 35.240000 (xsd:double)
- 35.550000 (xsd:double)
- 36.150000 (xsd:double)
- 39.450000 (xsd:double)
- 43.120000 (xsd:double)
- 43.420000 (xsd:double)
- 46.400000 (xsd:double)
- 46.940000 (xsd:double)
- 51.150000 (xsd:double)
- 52.090000 (xsd:double)
- 55.460000 (xsd:double)
- 56.200000 (xsd:double)
- 67.160000 (xsd:double)
- 69.810000 (xsd:double)
- 70.060000 (xsd:double)
- 70.460000 (xsd:double)
|
dbp:nextRoute
| |
dbp:nextType
| |
dbp:notes
|
- Interchange (en)
- Western terminus of SR 146 (en)
- Westbound exit only (en)
- Westbound exit; eastbound entrance (en)
- Eastern end of SR 83 concurrency (en)
- Eastern end of US 40 concurrency (en)
- Western end of US 40 concurrency (en)
- Exit 39 (en)
- Interchange; eastern end of SR 37 concurrency; southern terminus of SR 661 (en)
- Eastern end of SR 310 concurrency (en)
- Eastern end of SR 79 concurrency (en)
- Eastern end of US 62 concurrency (en)
- Exit 108B (en)
- Interchange, western end of SR 37 concurrency (en)
- Former eastbound exit and westbound entrance; closed in 2012 (en)
- Westbound entrance via West Church Street (en)
- Western end of SR 310 concurrency (en)
- Western end of SR 79 concurrency (en)
- Western end of SR 83 concurrency (en)
- Western end of US 62 eastbound concurrency (en)
- Western end of US 62 westbound concurrency (en)
|
dbp:previousRoute
| |
dbp:previousType
| |
dbp:road
|
- Granville Road (en)
- Country Club Drive / Church Street (en)
- North 11th Street (en)
- North 21st Street (en)
- North Buena Vista Street (en)
- O'Bannon Avenue (en)
- Old Riley Road – Frazeysburg (en)
- Thornwood Crossing (en)
|
dbp:route
| |
dbp:state
| |
dbp:terminusA
| |
dbp:terminusB
| |
dbp:township
|
- Hanover (en)
- Jackson (en)
- Granville (en)
- Cass (en)
- Tuscarawas (en)
|
dbp:type
|
- closed (en)
- concur (en)
- incomplete (en)
- SR (en)
|
dbp:wikiPageUsesTemplate
| |
dbp:wordnet_type
| |
dcterms:subject
| |
gold:hypernym
| |
rdf:type
| |
rdfs:comment
|
- State Route 16 (SR 16) is an east–west highway running from Columbus to Coshocton. Its western terminus is at Civic Center Drive (formerly U.S. Route 33) in Downtown Columbus, and its eastern terminus is at US 36. For much of its run through Licking County, and its entire run through Franklin County, State Route 16 follows the path of Columbus' Broad Street. West of Drexel Avenue in Bexley, the route is cosigned with U.S. Route 40 until its endpoint just east of the Scioto River. (en)
|
rdfs:label
| |
owl:sameAs
| |
prov:wasDerivedFrom
| |
foaf:depiction
| |
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
| |
is dbo:wikiPageRedirects
of | |
is dbo:wikiPageWikiLink
of | |
is foaf:primaryTopic
of | |