dbo:Infrastructure/length
| |
dbo:abstract
|
- Kentucky Route 163 (KY 163) is a 29.823-mile-long (47.995 km) state highway that traverses through two counties in south-central Kentucky. It runs from Tennessee State Route 51 at the Kentucky-Tennessee border south of Hestand to U.S. Route 68, Kentucky Route 80, and East Stockton Street in Edmonton via Tompkinsville. (en)
|
dbo:length
|
- 47995.466112 (xsd:double)
|
dbo:routeEnd
| |
dbo:routeEndDirection
| |
dbo:routeJunction
| |
dbo:routeNumber
| |
dbo:routeStart
| |
dbo:routeStartDirection
| |
dbo:routeTypeAbbreviation
| |
dbo:wikiPageID
| |
dbo:wikiPageLength
|
- 7089 (xsd:nonNegativeInteger)
|
dbo:wikiPageRevisionID
| |
dbo:wikiPageWikiLink
|
- dbr:Campbellsville,_Kentucky
- dbr:Beaumont,_Kentucky
- dbc:Transportation_in_Metcalfe_County,_Kentucky
- dbr:Monroe_County,_Kentucky
- dbr:Tompkinsville,_Kentucky
- dbc:Transportation_in_Monroe_County,_Kentucky
- dbr:Edmonton,_Kentucky
- dbr:Green_County,_Kentucky
- dbr:Greensburg,_Kentucky
- dbr:Hestand,_Kentucky
- dbr:Taylor_County,_Kentucky
- dbr:Tennessee
- dbr:Tennessee_State_Route_51
- dbr:U.S._Route_68_in_Kentucky
- dbr:Kentucky
- dbr:Kentucky_Route_100
- dbr:Kentucky_Route_63
- dbr:Kentucky_Route_70
- dbr:Kentucky_Route_80
- dbr:Kentucky_Route_90
- dbr:Sulphur_Well,_Kentucky
- dbc:State_highways_in_Kentucky
- dbr:Metcalfe_County,_Kentucky
- dbr:State_highway
- dbr:Roller_Coaster_Yard_Sale
- dbr:Second-hand
|
dbp:counties
| |
dbp:county
|
- Monroe (en)
- Metcalfe (en)
|
dbp:cspan
|
- 4 (xsd:integer)
- 11 (xsd:integer)
|
dbp:directionA
| |
dbp:directionB
| |
dbp:junction
|
- at Beaumont (en)
- in Tompkinsville (en)
|
dbp:lengthMi
| |
dbp:location
|
- Edmonton (en)
- none (en)
- Hestand (en)
- Tompkinsville (en)
|
dbp:lspan
|
- 2 (xsd:integer)
- 5 (xsd:integer)
|
dbp:mile
|
- 0 (xsd:integer)
- 3.227000 (xsd:double)
- 6.153000 (xsd:double)
- 7.064000 (xsd:double)
- 7.763000 (xsd:double)
- 9.088000 (xsd:double)
- 10.022000 (xsd:double)
- 10.842000 (xsd:double)
- 11.656000 (xsd:double)
- 15.302000 (xsd:double)
- 16.994000 (xsd:double)
- 20.792000 (xsd:double)
- 21.510000 (xsd:double)
- 29.753000 (xsd:double)
- 29.823000 (xsd:double)
|
dbp:nextRoute
| |
dbp:nextType
| |
dbp:notes
|
- Northern terminus (en)
- Northern terminus of KY 375; northern end of bypass route (en)
- Eastern terminus of KY 144 (en)
- Eastern terminus of KY 2768 (en)
- Eastern terminus of KY 678 (en)
- Northern terminus of KY 1049 (en)
- Northern terminus of KY 1520 (en)
- Northern terminus of KY 496 (en)
- Southern terminus at state line (en)
- Western terminus of KY 216 (en)
- Western terminus of KY 3144 (en)
- Southern terminus of KY 375; southern end of Tompkinsville bypass route (en)
|
dbp:previousRoute
| |
dbp:previousType
| |
dbp:route
| |
dbp:state
| |
dbp:terminusA
|
- at the Tennessee State Line south of Hestand (en)
|
dbp:terminusB
| |
dbp:type
| |
dbp:wikiPageUsesTemplate
| |
dcterms:subject
| |
gold:hypernym
| |
rdf:type
| |
rdfs:comment
|
- Kentucky Route 163 (KY 163) is a 29.823-mile-long (47.995 km) state highway that traverses through two counties in south-central Kentucky. It runs from Tennessee State Route 51 at the Kentucky-Tennessee border south of Hestand to U.S. Route 68, Kentucky Route 80, and East Stockton Street in Edmonton via Tompkinsville. (en)
|
rdfs:label
| |
owl:sameAs
| |
prov:wasDerivedFrom
| |
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
| |
is dbo:location
of | |
is dbo:wikiPageRedirects
of | |
is dbo:wikiPageWikiLink
of | |
is dbp:address
of | |
is foaf:primaryTopic
of | |