dbo:abstract
|
- The Friendship Heights–Southeast Line, designated as Routes 30N or 30S, were daily bus routes operated by the Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority between Friendship Heights station of the Red Line of the Washington Metro and Naylor Road station or Southern Avenue station of the Green Line of the Washington Metro. Both lines operated every 60 minutes at all times. Trips were roughly 90 minutes long. This line provided service from Friendship Heights, operating through most of NW and SE DC and ending in Southern Prince Georges County via a one bus ride. Extra services are provided by the 32, 34, and 36 in Southeast and 31 and 33 in Northwest. Service was eliminated on September 5, 2021 due to redundancy. (en)
|
dbo:thumbnail
| |
dbo:wikiPageExternalLink
| |
dbo:wikiPageID
| |
dbo:wikiPageLength
|
- 49441 (xsd:nonNegativeInteger)
|
dbo:wikiPageRevisionID
| |
dbo:wikiPageWikiLink
|
- dbr:Capitol_Heights-Minnesota_Avenue_Line
- dbr:Capitol_Hill
- dbr:Potomac_Avenue_station
- dbr:Prince_George's_County,_Maryland
- dbr:Rosslyn,_Virginia
- dbr:Fairlawn,_Washington,_D.C.
- dbr:Barney_Circle
- dbr:Benning_Heights-Alabama_Avenue_Line
- dbr:Benning_Heights-M_Street_Line
- dbr:Benning_Road-H_Street_Line
- dbr:Bladensburg_Road-Anacostia_Line
- dbr:Deanwood-Alabama_Avenue_Line
- dbr:Pennsylvania_Avenue
- dbr:Pennsylvania_Avenue_Line_(Washington,_D.C.)
- dbr:Ride_On_(bus)
- dbr:U_Street-Garfield_Line
- dbr:Independence_Avenue_(Washington,_D.C.)
- dbr:Pennsylvania_Avenue_(Washington,_D.C.)
- dbr:14th_Street_(Washington,_D.C.)
- dbr:14th_Street_Limited_Line
- dbr:14th_Street_Line_(Washington,_D.C.)
- dbr:16th_Street_Limited_Line
- dbr:16th_Street_Line
- dbc:1862_establishments_in_Washington,_D.C.
- dbc:Metrobus_(Washington,_D.C.)_routes
- dbc:Street_railways_in_Washington,_D.C.
- dbr:Congress_Heights_station
- dbr:Connecticut_Avenue_Line
- dbr:Constitution_Avenue
- dbr:Convention_Center-Southwest_Waterfront_Line
- dbr:McLean_Gardens
- dbr:McPherson_Square_station
- dbr:Friendship_Heights
- dbr:Friendship_Heights_station
- dbr:Georgetown_(Washington,_D.C.)
- dbr:Georgia_Avenue-7th_Street_Line
- dbr:Glover_Park-Dupont_Circle_Line
- dbr:Glover_Park-Franklin_Square_Line
- dbr:Crosstown_Line_(Washington,_D.C.)
- dbr:Military_Road–Crosstown_Line
- dbr:Sibley_Hospital-Stadium_Armory_Line
- dbr:SmarTrip
- dbr:Columbia_Pike_Line
- dbr:Federal_Triangle
- dbr:Massachusetts_Avenue_Line
- dbr:COVID-19_pandemic
- dbr:Washington,_D.C.
- dbr:Washington_Metro
- dbr:Washington_Metropolitan_Area_Transit_Authority
- dbr:Washington_National_Cathedral
- dbr:Washington_Union_Station
- dbr:West_Potomac_Park
- dbr:White_House
- dbr:7th_Street_(Washington,_D.C.)
- dbr:American_University
- dbr:Anacostia-Eckington_Line
- dbr:DC_Circulator
- dbr:Dupont_Circle
- dbr:East_Capitol_Street-Cardozo_Line
- dbr:Eastern_Market_station
- dbr:Eastover-Addison_Road_Line
- dbr:Farragut_North_station
- dbr:Farragut_Square
- dbr:Farragut_West_station
- dbr:Federal_Triangle_station
- dbr:Foggy_Bottom–GWU_station
- dbr:Northwest_(Washington,_D.C.)
- dbr:Oxon_Hill-Fort_Washington_Line
- dbr:Oxon_Hill-Suitland_Line
- dbr:Capital_Traction_Company
- dbr:Foggy_Bottom
- dbr:Georgia_Avenue_Limited_Line
- dbr:Good_Hope,_Washington,_D.C.
- dbr:H_Street_(Washington,_D.C.)
- dbr:Ivy_City-Franklin_Square_Line
- dbr:Temple_Hills,_Maryland
- dbr:Temple_Hills-Marlow_Heights_Line
- dbr:Tenleytown
- dbr:Tenleytown–AU_station
- dbr:TheBus_(Prince_George's_County)
- dbr:Washington_and_Georgetown_Railroad
- dbr:Archives_station
- dbr:L'Enfant_Plaza_station
- dbr:Wisconsin_Avenue
- dbr:South_Capitol_Street
- dbr:Southeast_(Washington,_D.C.)
- dbr:Southern_Avenue_(Washington,_D.C.)
- dbr:Southern_Avenue_station
- dbr:Green_Line_(WMATA)
- dbr:Metrobus_(Washington,_D.C.)
- dbr:National_Harbor–Southern_Avenue_Line
- dbr:National_Mall
- dbr:Naylor_Gardens,_Washington,_D.C.
- dbr:Naylor_Road_station
- dbr:New_York_Avenue_(Washington,_D.C.)
- dbr:Hillcrest,_Washington,_D.C.
- dbr:Loudoun_County_Transit
- dbr:District_of_Columbia_Department_of_Transportation
- dbr:I_Street_(Washington,_D.C.)
- dbr:Mount_Pleasant_Line
- dbr:Sheriff_Road–Capitol_Heights_Line
- dbr:Southwest_(Washington,_D.C.)
- dbr:Wisconsin_Avenue_Limited_Line
- dbr:Wisconsin_Avenue_Line
- dbr:PRTC_OmniRide
- dbr:U.S._Capitol
- dbr:Red_Line_(WMATA)
- dbr:MTA_Maryland_Bus
- dbr:Wisconsin_Ave
- dbr:File:WMATA_New_Flyer_XDE40_7205_on_Route_30S.jpg
- dbr:File:WMATA_New_Flyer_XN40_2908_on_Route_32.jpg
|
dbp:boxWidth
| |
dbp:caption
|
- A New Flyer DE40LFA operating the 30N at Friendship Heights (en)
|
dbp:close
| |
dbp:communities
| |
dbp:day
| |
dbp:end
| |
dbp:frequency
| |
dbp:garage
|
- Andrews Federal Center (en)
|
dbp:imageWidth
| |
dbp:landmarks
|
- Friendship Heights station, Tenleytown–AU station, Washington National Cathedral, Georgetown, White House, Federal Triangle, Archives station, National Mall, U.S. Capitol, L’Enfant Square, Eastern Market station, Potomac Avenue station, Naylor & Good Hope Roads, SE , Hillcrest , Naylor Road station , Southern Avenue station (en)
|
dbp:level
| |
dbp:livery
| |
dbp:locale
| |
dbp:number
| |
dbp:open
| |
dbp:operator
| |
dbp:operatorlogo
|
- WMATA Metrobus logo.svg (en)
|
dbp:oplogoWidth
| |
dbp:predecessors
| |
dbp:start
| |
dbp:status
|
- Replaced by Routes 31, 32, 33, 36 (en)
|
dbp:subheader
|
- Friendship Heights–Southeast Line (en)
|
dbp:system
| |
dbp:timetableLink
| |
dbp:transfers
| |
dbp:via
|
- Wisconsin Ave, H Street NW I Street NW , Pennsylvania Avenue NW/SE, Naylor Road SE, Branch Avenue SE , Alabama Avenue SE (en)
|
dbp:wikiPageUsesTemplate
| |
dcterms:subject
| |
rdfs:comment
|
- The Friendship Heights–Southeast Line, designated as Routes 30N or 30S, were daily bus routes operated by the Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority between Friendship Heights station of the Red Line of the Washington Metro and Naylor Road station or Southern Avenue station of the Green Line of the Washington Metro. Both lines operated every 60 minutes at all times. Trips were roughly 90 minutes long. This line provided service from Friendship Heights, operating through most of NW and SE DC and ending in Southern Prince Georges County via a one bus ride. Extra services are provided by the 32, 34, and 36 in Southeast and 31 and 33 in Northwest. Service was eliminated on September 5, 2021 due to redundancy. (en)
|
rdfs:label
|
- Friendship Heights–Southeast Line (en)
|
owl:sameAs
| |
prov:wasDerivedFrom
| |
foaf:depiction
| |
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
| |
is dbo:wikiPageRedirects
of | |
is dbo:wikiPageWikiLink
of | |
is foaf:primaryTopic
of | |