dbo:abstract
|
- The Columbia Pike–Farragut Square Line, designated Route 16Y, is a rush hour-only MetroExtra bus route operated by the Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority between the neighborhood of Barcroft and McPherson Square station of the Blue, Orange, and Silver lines of the Washington Metro. This line is part of the Pike Ride service, which runs through Columbia Pike. This line provides service to Barcroft in Arlington County, Virginia and McPherson Square in Washington, D.C. (en)
|
dbo:thumbnail
| |
dbo:wikiPageExternalLink
| |
dbo:wikiPageID
| |
dbo:wikiPageLength
|
- 11191 (xsd:nonNegativeInteger)
|
dbo:wikiPageRevisionID
| |
dbo:wikiPageWikiLink
|
- dbr:Rosslyn,_Virginia
- dbr:Penrose_Historic_District
- dbr:Virginia_State_Route_244
- dbc:2002_establishments_in_Virginia
- dbc:Metrobus_(Washington,_D.C.)_routes
- dbr:McPherson_Square
- dbr:McPherson_Square_station
- dbr:Lyon_Park_Historic_District
- dbr:SmarTrip
- dbc:Transport_infrastructure_completed_in_2002
- dbr:Columbia_Pike_Line
- dbr:Columbia_Pike–Federal_Triangle_Line
- dbr:Columbia_Pike–Pentagon_City_Line
- dbr:COVID-19_pandemic_in_Washington,_D.C.
- dbr:Washington,_D.C.
- dbr:Washington_Metro
- dbr:Washington_Metropolitan_Area_Transit_Authority
- dbr:Downtown_(Washington,_D.C.)
- dbr:Farragut_Square
- dbr:Fort_Myer
- dbr:Northwest_(Washington,_D.C.)
- dbr:Downtown,_Washington,_D.C.
- dbr:Arlington_Boulevard
- dbr:Arlington_County,_Virginia
- dbr:Arlington_Heights_Historic_District
- dbr:Arlington_Memorial_Bridge
- dbr:Arlington_Transit
- dbr:K_Street_(Washington,_D.C.)
- dbr:Pike_Ride
- dbr:MetroExtra
- dbr:Metrobus_(Washington,_D.C.)
- dbr:Pershing_Drive–Arlington_Boulevard_Line
- dbr:Yellow_Line_(WMATA)
- dbr:Blue_Line_(WMATA)
- dbr:Orange_Line_(WMATA)
- dbr:Silver_Line_(WMATA)
- dbr:17B
- dbr:Annandale–Skyline_City–Pentagon_Line
|
dbp:boxWidth
| |
dbp:caption
|
- Route 16Y along K Street (en)
|
dbp:communities
|
- Barcroft, Arlington Heights, Penrose, Lyon Park, Downtown (en)
|
dbp:day
| |
dbp:end
| |
dbp:frequency
| |
dbp:garage
| |
dbp:imageWidth
| |
dbp:landmarks
| |
dbp:level
|
- Weekday Peak Hour Service Only (en)
|
dbp:livery
| |
dbp:locale
| |
dbp:nextLine
| |
dbp:number
| |
dbp:open
| |
dbp:operator
| |
dbp:operatorlogo
| |
dbp:oplogoWidth
| |
dbp:otherroutes
| |
dbp:previousLine
| |
dbp:start
| |
dbp:status
| |
dbp:subheader
|
- Columbia Pike–Farragut Square Line (en)
|
dbp:system
| |
dbp:timetableLink
| |
dbp:transfers
| |
dbp:via
| |
dbp:wikiPageUsesTemplate
| |
dcterms:subject
| |
rdfs:comment
|
- The Columbia Pike–Farragut Square Line, designated Route 16Y, is a rush hour-only MetroExtra bus route operated by the Washington Metropolitan Area Transit Authority between the neighborhood of Barcroft and McPherson Square station of the Blue, Orange, and Silver lines of the Washington Metro. This line is part of the Pike Ride service, which runs through Columbia Pike. This line provides service to Barcroft in Arlington County, Virginia and McPherson Square in Washington, D.C. (en)
|
rdfs:label
|
- Columbia Pike–Farragut Square Line (en)
|
owl:sameAs
| |
prov:wasDerivedFrom
| |
foaf:depiction
| |
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
| |
is dbo:wikiPageRedirects
of | |
is dbo:wikiPageWikiLink
of | |
is foaf:primaryTopic
of | |