dbo:abstract
|
- Highway 53 (AR 53, Ark. 53, and Hwy. 53) is a designation for two north–south state highways in Southwest Arkansas, United States. One route of 53.31 miles (85.79 km) begins at the Louisiana state line and runs north to US Highway 371 (US 371) south of Prescott. A second route of 32.55 miles (52.38 km) begins at Highway 24 and runs north through Gurdon to Highway 8. Both routes are maintained by the Arkansas State Highway and Transportation Department (AHTD). (en)
|
dbo:routeNumber
| |
dbo:routeTypeAbbreviation
| |
dbo:thumbnail
| |
dbo:wikiPageExternalLink
| |
dbo:wikiPageID
| |
dbo:wikiPageLength
|
- 9034 (xsd:nonNegativeInteger)
|
dbo:wikiPageRevisionID
| |
dbo:wikiPageWikiLink
|
- dbr:Prescott,_Arkansas
- dbr:1926_Arkansas_state_highway_numbering
- dbc:State_highways_in_Arkansas
- dbc:Transportation_in_Nevada_County,_Arkansas
- dbr:Arkansas_State_Highway_and_Transportation_Department
- dbr:Nevada_County,_Arkansas
- dbr:Lafayette_County,_Arkansas
- dbc:Transportation_in_Clark_County,_Arkansas
- dbc:Transportation_in_Lafayette_County,_Arkansas
- dbr:Louisiana
- dbr:Stamps,_Arkansas
- dbr:Buckner,_Arkansas
- dbr:Whelen_Springs,_Arkansas
- dbr:White_Oak_Lake_State_Park
- dbr:Alpine,_Arkansas
- dbr:Gurdon,_Arkansas
- dbr:U.S._Route_371_in_Arkansas
- dbr:U.S._Route_82_Truck_(Stamps,_Arkansas)
- dbr:Arkansas_Highway_24
- dbr:Arkansas_Highway_8
- dbr:Arkansas_Highway_System
- dbr:Clark_County,_Arkansas
- dbr:State_Line,_Arkansas
- dbr:List_of_Arkansas_state_highways
- dbr:Southwest_Arkansas
- dbr:Holly_Grove,_Clark_County,_Arkansas
- dbr:Lanesburg,_Arkansas
- dbr:McKamie,_Arkansas
|
dbp:counties
| |
dbp:county
|
- Lafayette (en)
- Nevada (en)
- Clark (en)
|
dbp:cspan
|
- 7 (xsd:integer)
- 9 (xsd:integer)
|
dbp:ctdab
| |
dbp:directionA
| |
dbp:directionB
| |
dbp:junction
|
- (en)
- in Gurdon (en)
- near Gurdon (en)
|
dbp:lengthMi
|
- 26.220000 (xsd:double)
- 27.090000 (xsd:double)
- 32.550000 (xsd:double)
|
dbp:location
|
- Hollywood (en)
- Stamps (en)
- Buckner (en)
- Falcon (en)
- none (en)
- Gurdon (en)
- Mars Hill (en)
- Barringer (en)
- Holly Grove (en)
|
dbp:mile
|
- 0 (xsd:integer)
- 2.430000 (xsd:double)
- 4.940000 (xsd:double)
- 5.050000 (xsd:double)
- 7.280000 (xsd:double)
- 7.960000 (xsd:double)
- 8.060000 (xsd:double)
- 10.710000 (xsd:double)
- 11.140000 (xsd:double)
- 11.530000 (xsd:double)
- 11.910000 (xsd:double)
- 13.920000 (xsd:double)
- 14.090000 (xsd:double)
- 14.520000 (xsd:double)
- 17.660000 (xsd:double)
- 19.100000 (xsd:double)
- 21.410000 (xsd:double)
- 22.410000 (xsd:double)
- 24.840000 (xsd:double)
- 25.960000 (xsd:double)
- 26.220000 (xsd:double)
- 27.090000 (xsd:double)
|
dbp:nextRoute
| |
dbp:nextType
| |
dbp:notes
|
- Begin AR 299 overlap (en)
- Eastern terminus of AR 360 (en)
- End US 67 overlap; southern terminus of segment 0 (en)
- End US 82 overlap; southern terminus of segment 4 (en)
- Exit 63 (en)
- Northern terminus of segment 0 (en)
- Northern terminus of segment 3 (en)
- Southern terminus of AR 313 (en)
- Southern terminus of AR 372 (en)
- Southern terminus of AR 73 (en)
- Southern terminus of segment 2 (en)
- Southern terminus; southern terminus of segment 5 (en)
- Western terminus of AR 372 (en)
- Begin US 67 overlap; northern terminus of segment 1 (en)
- Begin US 82 overlap; northern terminus of segment 5 (en)
- Officially designated exceptionref| Map note for officially designated exception: EXCEPT.-0.88 MI. OVER S.H. 51 9.89-10.77 |group=lower-alpha (en)
|
dbp:previousRoute
| |
dbp:previousType
| |
dbp:road
|
- Bradley Road, Louisiana state line (en)
|
dbp:route
| |
dbp:state
| |
dbp:terminusA
|
- Bradley Road at the Louisiana state line near State Line (en)
- in Buckner (en)
- near Whelen Springs (en)
|
dbp:terminusB
|
- in Stamps (en)
- near Alpine (en)
- near Lanesburg (en)
|
dbp:type
| |
dbp:wikiPageUsesTemplate
| |
dcterms:subject
| |
rdf:type
| |
rdfs:comment
|
- Highway 53 (AR 53, Ark. 53, and Hwy. 53) is a designation for two north–south state highways in Southwest Arkansas, United States. One route of 53.31 miles (85.79 km) begins at the Louisiana state line and runs north to US Highway 371 (US 371) south of Prescott. A second route of 32.55 miles (52.38 km) begins at Highway 24 and runs north through Gurdon to Highway 8. Both routes are maintained by the Arkansas State Highway and Transportation Department (AHTD). (en)
|
rdfs:label
| |
owl:sameAs
| |
prov:wasDerivedFrom
| |
foaf:depiction
| |
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
| |
is dbo:wikiPageRedirects
of | |
is dbo:wikiPageWikiLink
of | |
is dbp:terminusA
of | |
is dbp:terminusB
of | |
is foaf:primaryTopic
of | |