dbp:list
|
- ;Organizations
* Lancaster County Democratic Committee (en)
- ;Individuals
* Mark Meadows, U.S. Representative (en)
- ;Elected officials
* Tim Briggs, state representative
* David Burton, Mayor of Malvern
* Kathi Cozzone, Chester County Commissioner
* Mary Jo Daley, state representative
* Madeleine Dean, state representative
* Andy Dinniman, State Senator and former Chester County Commissioner
* Paul Drucker, former state representative
* Joe Hoeffel, former U.S. Representative
* Tom Houghton, former state representative and nominee for PA-16 seat in 2014
* Vincent Hughes, state senator
* Daylin Leach, State Senator and candidate for PA-13 in 2014
* Josh Maxwell, Mayor of Downingtown
* Steve McCarter, state representative
* Barbara McIlvaine Smith, former state representative
* Mark Painter, former state representative
* Jackie Parker, former Mayor of Lebanon
* Wiley P. Parker, President of the Lebanon City Council
* Ed Rendell, former Governor of Pennsylvania
* Bob Roggio, candidate for this seat in 2008
* Mark Rozzi, state representative
* Leo Scoda, former Mayor of Phoenixville
* Josh Shapiro, Chairman of the Montgomery County Board of Commissioners and former state representative
* Mike Speck, Mayor of Phoenixville
* Dan Weand, President of the Pottstown Borough Council
* Cornell Wilson, Lebanon City Council Member
;Other Individuals
* Joe Foster, Chairman of the Montgomery County Democratic Committee
* Lani Frank, Chair of the Pennsylvania State Democratic Committee Progressive Caucus and Vice Chair of the Chester County Democratic Committee
* Tom Herman, former Chairman of the Berks County Democratic Committee
* Alan Kennedy-Shaffer, Chair of the Pennsylvania State Democratic Committee Veterans Caucus
* Brian McGinnis, Chairman of the Chester County Democratic Committee
* Chris Tarsa, former Chair of the Lebanon County Democratic Committee
* Michele Vaughn, former Chair of the Chester County Democratic Committee
;Organizations
* Chester County Democratic Committee
* Montgomery County Democratic Committee (en)
- ;Organizations
* Chester County Democratic Committee
* Montgomery County Democratic Committee (en)
- ;Individuals
* Aryanna Berringer, nominee for this seat in 2012
* Norman Bristol Colon, Chair, Latino Democratic Caucus of Lancaster County
* Eugene DePasquale, Pennsylvania Auditor General
* John Graupera, Lancaster City Council President
* Lois Herr, Mount Gretna Borough Councilwoman and nominee for this seat in 2004, 2006 and 2010
* Tom Houghton, former state representative and nominee for this seat in 2014
* James Reichenbach, Lancaster City Councilman
* Marc Rizzo, state representative
* Judy Schwank, state senator
* Pete Soto, Lancaster City Councilman
* Mike Sturla, state representative
* Kathy Wasong, Lancaster Township Supervisor
* Barbara Wilson, Lancaster City Councilwoman
;Organizations
* Chester County Democratic Committee (en)
- ;Organizations
* Pittsburgh Regional Building and Construction Trades Council
* United Steelworkers Local 1211 (en)
- ;Elected officials
* Bob Brady, U.S. Representative and Chairman of the Philadelphia Democratic City Committee
*Matt Cartwright, U.S. Representative
* Mike Honda, U.S. Representative
* Ted Lieu, U.S. Representative
* Grace Meng, U.S. Representative
* Jonathan Saidel, former Philadelphia Controller and candidate for Lieutenant Governor in 2010
;Other individuals
* Ruth Damsker, Pennsylvania State Democratic Committee member, former Montgomery County Commissioner and State Senate candidate in 2010 and 2014
* Brad Kirsch, Senior Caucus Chair of the Pennsylvania Democratic Party
* Candace Stitzman-Duley, Women's Caucus Chair of the Pennsylvania Democratic Party
;Organizations
* International Association of Machinists Local 1776
* Plumbers Union Local 690 (en)
- ;Individuals
* Matt Cartwright, U.S. Representative
* Ed Rendell, former Governor of Pennsylvania
;Organizations
* Climate Hawks Vote
* Council for a Livable World
* EMILY's List (en)
- ;Individuals
* Det Ansinn, President of the Doylestown Borough Council
* Kathy Boockvar, nominee in 2012
* Matt Bradford, state representative
* Bob Brady, U.S. Representative and Chairman of the Philadelphia Democratic City Committee
* Tina Davis, state representative
* Madeleine Dean, state representative
* Eugene DePasquale, Pennsylvania Auditor General
* John Galloway, state representative
* Joe Hoeffel, former U.S. Representative
* Peter H. Kostmayer, former U.S. Representative
* Diane Marseglia, Bucks County Commissioner
* Jonathan Saidel, former Philadelphia Controller and candidate for Lieutenant Governor in 2010
* Josh Shapiro, Chairman of the Montgomery County Board of Commissioners
* Matt Smith, former state senator
* Kevin Strouse, nominee in 2014
* Ron Strouse, Mayor of Doylestown
;Organizations
* Bristol Township Democratic Committee
* International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 269
* International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers, Local 98
* Laborers' District Council of the Philadelphia Metropolitan Area
* Laborers' Union, Local 57
* Montgomery County Democratic Committee
* Pennsylvania Association of Nurses And Practitioners
* Plumbers Union Local 690
* Sheet Metal Workers, Local 19
* Solebury Democrats
* Union of Food and Commercial Workers Local 1776
* Union of Roofers, Waterproofers, and Allied Workers, Local 30 (en)
- ;Organizations
* Pittsburgh Regional Building and Construction Trades Council (en)
|