About: Olive oil

An Entity of Type: Thing, from Named Graph: http://dbpedia.org, within Data Space: dbpedia.org

Olive oil is a liquid fat obtained from olives (the fruit of Olea europaea; family Oleaceae), a traditional tree crop of the Mediterranean Basin, produced by pressing whole olives and extracting the oil. It is commonly used in cooking, for frying foods or as a salad dressing. It is also used in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, and soaps, and as a fuel for traditional oil lamps, and has additional uses in some religions. The olive is one of three core food plants in Mediterranean cuisine; the other two are wheat and grapes. Olive trees have been grown around the Mediterranean since the 8th millennium BC.

Property Value
dbo:abstract
  • زيت الزيتون هو زيت ناتج من عصر أو ضغط ثمار الزيتون، وهي شجرة تنمو في حوض البحر الأبيض المتوسط؛ يستعمل زيت زيتون في الطبخ والصيدلة والطب، وفي إشعال المواقيد الزيتية وفي الصّابون. زيت الزيتون مستعمل بكثرة لكونه غذاء صحي غني بالدّهون المفيدة والفيتامينات. وتعتبر 85% من الدهون الموجودة فيه صديقة للقلب، كما تساعد في التقليل من نسبة الكوليسترول في الدم. (ar)
  • L'oli d'oliva és un oli vegetal a partir del suc de l'oliva, el fruit de l'olivera. (ca)
  • Olivový olej je rostlinný olej získaný z oliv (Olea europaea) lisováním či jinými mechanickými postupy. Je používán především při výrobě pokrmů, v kosmetickém a farmaceutickém průmyslu. Olivový olej je typickou součástí středomořské kuchyně. Konzumace olivového oleje je považována za zdraví prospěšnou, protože obsahuje mononenasycené mastné kyseliny a vitamin E. (cs)
  • Olivenöl, auch Baumöl (von mittelhochdeutsch boumöl) und fachsprachlich Oleum olivarum genannt, ist ein Pflanzenöl aus dem Fruchtfleisch und aus dem Kern von Oliven, den Früchten des Ölbaums, das seit mindestens 8000 Jahren, ausgehend vom östlichen Mittelmeerraum, gewonnen wird. (de)
  • Ελαιόλαδο είναι το λάδι που προέρχεται από τους καρπούς της ελιάς (Olea europea). Το παρθένο ελαιόλαδο παράγεται με μηχανική επεξεργασία του ελαιοκάρπου στα ελαιοτριβεία. Είναι βασικό στοιχείο της μεσογειακής διατροφής και θεωρείται προϊόν υγιεινής διατροφής λόγω της περιεκτικότητάς του σε μονοακόρεστα λιπαρά, αντιοξειδωτικές ουσίες κλπ. (el)
  • Oliba olioa edo oliba-olioa landare olio bat da, batik bat sukaldaritzan erabilia, olibondoaren fruitutik —hau da, olibatik— ateratzen dena. Oso osasungarria, gantzen % 85 asegabeak dituelako. Gantz asegabe horien artean, azido oleikoa du nagusi (% 75) eta azido linoleikoa dator ondoren (% 10). Gantz asegabe horiek handitu egiten dute HDL edo «kolesterol ona», eta lagungarriak dira gaixotasun kardiobaskularren aurka. Gainera, oliba olioa aberatsa da antioxidatzaileetan (gizakiaren zahartze prozesua geldiarazten duten substantziak), eta A, D eta K bitaminak ematen dizkigu. Horregatik guztiagatik, «urre likidoa» ere esaten zaio oliba olioari. Adituek diotenez, oro har oso osasungarria da heldu baten eguneroko dietan 25 mililitro oliba olio birjin estra (hiru bat zopa koilarakada) sartzea. Izan ere, oliba olio birjin estra da, oliba olio moten artean, giza osasunari mesede gehien egiten diona. (eu)
  • L’huile d'olive est une variété d'huile alimentaire, à base de matière grasse végétale extraite des olives (fruits d'oliviers cultivés en oliveraie d'oléiculture) lors de la trituration dans un moulin à huile. Elle est un des fondements de la cuisine méditerranéenne (et du paradoxe français) et peut être, sous certaines conditions, bénéfique pour la santé. (fr)
  • El aceite de oliva es un aceite vegetal de uso principalmente culinario. Se obtiene del fruto del olivo (Olea europaea), denominado oliva o aceituna.​ Casi la tercera parte de la pulpa de la aceituna es aceite. Por esta razón, desde la Antigüedad se ha extraído fácilmente con una simple presión ejercida por un molino. En España, las instalaciones donde se obtiene el aceite reciben el nombre de almazara.​ También se ha empleado para usos cosméticos, medicinales, religiosos y para las lámparas de aceite. La oliva o aceituna no se suele comer cruda debido a la amargura de su sabor (principalmente debida a la presencia de compuestos fenólicos). Este sabor se reduce mucho aplicando diversos procesos de macerado. No obstante el 90 % de la producción mundial de olivas se emplea en producir aceite.​ Histórica y culturalmente ha sido un producto muy ligado al área del Mediterráneo.​ Hoy tan solo un 3 %​ de la producción mundial se realiza fuera del área mediterránea. España produce casi la mitad del aceite de oliva de todo el mundo,​ seguida por Italia y Grecia. Estos tres países acaparan las tres cuartas partes de la producción mundial.​ El aceite se extrae de aceitunas maduras de entre seis y ocho meses, cuando contienen su máxima cantidad de aceite, lo que suele ocurrir a finales de otoño. Las aceitunas se someten a una primera presión con el objeto de extraer su zumo. La calidad del aceite depende en gran medida del procesado posterior. Por esta razón, los productores vigilan estos pasos con sumo cuidado. La calidad del aceite de oliva se juzga por sus propiedades organolépticas y por su contenido de ácidos grasos libres. Existen regulaciones en la Unión Europea sobre las clasificaciones del aceite en seis categorías, en función de la concentración de ácidos grasos.​ Cabe distinguir el cultivo olivarero y su estudio científico (denominado olivicultura) de la extracción del aceite de oliva y su estudio (denominado , del griego elaion, que significa aceite). Más en general, la elaiotecnia es la ciencia que estudia la extracción de aceites vegetales de cualquier origen, como puede ser el mismo aceite de oliva, el de girasol, el de cacahuete, el de palma, etc. Hoy el aceite de oliva se comercializa envasado en botellas (de cristal o plástico), así como en bidones protegidos de la luz. (es)
  • Minyak zaitun atau minyak olive (bahasa Inggris:Olive oil) adalah minyak yang didapat dari buah zaitun (Olea europaea), pohon tradisional dari basin Mediterania. Minyak zaitun berasal dari pohon zaitun yang tumbuh lambat, memiliki batang keriput dan abu-abu ramping dengan cabang pecah-pecah. Pohon zaitun bisa tumbuh hingga 50 meter di habitat alami mereka dan hidup selama lebih dari 500 tahun. Buah ini memiliki bentuk bulat gemuk dengan warna hijau ketika mentah dan berubah menjadi kekuning-kuningan ketika sudah mulai masak. Minyak dapat digunakan untuk memasak, kosmetik, obat herbal, dan sabun, dan juga sebagai bahan bakar untuk lampu minyak. Manfaat minyak zaitun sangat banyak bagi kesehatan karena mengandung lemak tak jenuh yang tinggi (utamanya dan polifenol). (in)
  • L'olio di oliva è un olio alimentare estratto dalle olive, ovvero i frutti dell'olivo (Olea europaea). Il tipo vergine si ricava dalla spremitura meccanica delle olive. Altri tipi merceologici di olio derivato dalle olive, ma con proprietà dietetiche e organolettiche differenti, si ottengono per rettificazione degli oli vergini e per estrazione con solvente dalla sansa di olive. È caratterizzato da un elevato contenuto di grassi monoinsaturi. Prodotto originario della tradizione agroalimentare del Mediterraneo, l'olio di oliva è prodotto anche nelle altre regioni a clima mediterraneo. (it)
  • Olive oil is a liquid fat obtained from olives (the fruit of Olea europaea; family Oleaceae), a traditional tree crop of the Mediterranean Basin, produced by pressing whole olives and extracting the oil. It is commonly used in cooking, for frying foods or as a salad dressing. It is also used in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, and soaps, and as a fuel for traditional oil lamps, and has additional uses in some religions. The olive is one of three core food plants in Mediterranean cuisine; the other two are wheat and grapes. Olive trees have been grown around the Mediterranean since the 8th millennium BC. Spain accounts for almost half of global olive oil production; other major producers are Italy, Tunisia, Greece and Turkey. Per capita consumption is highest in Greece, followed by Italy and Spain. The composition of olive oil varies with the cultivar, altitude, time of harvest and extraction process. It consists mainly of oleic acid (up to 83%), with smaller amounts of other fatty acids including linoleic acid (up to 21%) and palmitic acid (up to 20%). Extra virgin olive oil is required to have no more than 0.8% free acidity and is considered to have favorable flavor characteristics. (en)
  • オリーブ・オイル(英語: olive oil)、またはオリーブ油(おりーぶゆ)は、オリーブの果実から得られる植物油である。 (ja)
  • 올리브기름(olive oil) 또는 올리브유(-油)는 올리브 열매로부터 얻은 식물성 기름이다. 주로 지중해에 면한 지역의 요리에 즐겨 이용된다. 식용 외에도 화장품, 약품, 비누 등의 원료로도 이용된다. 지중해 지역에서는 기름이라 할 때 일반적으로 올리브 기름을 일컫는다. 쉽게 산화되기 어려운 올레산을 비교적 많이 포함하고 있기 때문에 다른 식용의 유지에 비하여 산화가 덜 되고 잘 굳어지지 않는다 . 그리스어에서 "기쁨"이라는 단어와 어원이 같은 관계로 그리스 정교회에서는 삼가야 할 대상이 되기도 한다는 의견도 있으나, 이는 사실이 아니다. 그리스 정교회에서는 올리브 기름을 유아세례 집전 등에 사용한다. 이는 악한 기운으로부터 기독교인을 보호한다는 의미를 갖고 있다. (ko)
  • Olijfolie is een plantaardige olie die door persing uit olijven, de vruchten van de olijfboom, wordt gewonnen. De mensheid is al lang met olijfolie bekend, de oudste gegevens tonen aan dat deze olie al 4000 jaar voor het begin van onze jaartelling gebruikt werd. Rond 1200 voor Chr. brachten de Feniciërs de olijfboom naar Italië. Olijfolie wordt vooral bij de voedselbereiding gebruikt. In veel landen rond de Middellandse Zee is olijfolie al duizenden jaren van belang in verschillende toepassingen. Niet alleen als voedingsmiddel, het werd ook massaal gebruikt als brandstof voor verlichting door middel van olielampen. (nl)
  • Olej oliwkowy, olej z oliwek, oliwa (łac. Oleum Olivarum, Oleum Olivae) – olej roślinny o zmiennym zabarwieniu od złocistożółtego do żółtozielonego, charakterystycznym zapachu oraz specyficznym smaku. Otrzymywany jest w wyniku procesu tłoczenia „na zimno” (poniżej 27 °C) lub „na gorąco” miąższu owoców oliwki. W niskich temperaturach, poniżej 15 °C mętnieje, przy czym jest to proces odwracalny. Ze względu na wrażliwość na światło, oliwa powinna być przechowywana w ciemnych miejscach. (pl)
  • Azeite é um produto alimentar extraído da azeitona, o fruto da oliveira. plantado em pleno calor. Trata-se de um alimento antigo, clássico da culinária contemporânea, regular na dieta mediterrânea e nos dias atuais presente em grande parte das cozinhas. Além dos benefícios para a saúde o azeite adiciona à comida um sabor e aroma peculiares. A região mediterrânea, atualmente, é responsável por 95% da produção mundial de azeite, favorecida pelas suas condições climáticas, propícias ao cultivo das oliveiras, com bastante sol e clima seco. (pt)
  • Olivolja är en vegetabilisk olja med en speciell smak som framställs ur frukterna från olivträdet. Äldre benämning är bomolja. (sv)
  • 橄欖油是植物油的一種,由木犀科油橄欖(學名:Olea europaea L.;又被稱為“洋橄欖”或“齊墩果”)的果實壓榨而成,是一種常用的食油,也可用以製作化妝品、藥物及油燈燃料等。地中海國家的居民所説的“油”,指的總是“橄欖油”。西班牙語的“油”(aceite),是來自阿拉伯語阿澤特(azzáyt‎)一詞,這個詞的字面意思是“橄欖汁”。新鲜的橄榄油,可直接用于,比如沙拉。雖然橄欖油是一種較好的食用油,但並沒有可靠的科學研究表明橄欖油比其它食用油營養價值更高或對人體與預防疾病有著特殊的價值。 (zh)
  • Оли́вковое ма́сло — растительное масло, получаемое из плодов оливы европейской (маслины, лат. Olea europaea). По жирнокислотному составу представляет собой смесь триглицеридов жирных кислот с очень высоким содержанием эфиров олеиновой кислоты. Имеет цвет от буровато-желтого до зеленовато-желтого и привкус легкой горчинки. Температура плавления +7 +10 °C, в зависимости от происхождения масла. Со времён античности это масло является неотъемлемой частью средиземноморской диеты. Оно издревле использовалось для освещения храмов и мечетей, а также при отправлении христианских и иудейских обрядов (см. елей). В России до конца XIX века оливковое масло высшего сорта называлось прованским, низшего — деревянным. (ru)
  • Оли́вкова (масл́инова) олі́я — рослинна олія, що виготовляється з плодів європейської маслини (лат. Olea europaea). Назва маслини, власне, і означає «масна», а оливи та оливок — «ті, що містять олію», «олійні». За жирнокислотним складом оливкова олія є сумішшю тригліцеридів жирних кислот з дуже високим вмістом ефірів олеїнової кислоти. Смакові якості маслинової олії погіршуються з часом, тому рекомендується вживати весь запас продукту впродовж року. Олію рекомендують зберігати в сухому, прохолодному (але не холодному), темному місці, подалі від різних запахів кухні, оскільки олія їх легко вбирає. Найбільшими експортерами в ЄС оливкової олії є Іспанія (296 645 т), Італія (173 312 т) та Греція (109 586 т). Всього ж у світі за врожай 2007—2008 року вироблено 2 664 000 т оливкової олії. При цьому найбільші споживачі оливкової олії у світі: Європа загалом споживає 849 366 т, Японія — 30 253 т, Австралія — 28 762 т та США — 24 844 т. (uk)
dbo:thumbnail
dbo:wikiPageExternalLink
dbo:wikiPageID
  • 22478 (xsd:integer)
dbo:wikiPageLength
  • 90195 (xsd:nonNegativeInteger)
dbo:wikiPageRevisionID
  • 1025269933 (xsd:integer)
dbo:wikiPageWikiLink
dbp:acid
  • 0.8
  • maximum: 6.6% (en)
dbp:caption
  • Extra virgin olive oil presented with green and black preserved table olives (en)
dbp:carbs
  • 0.0
dbp:fat
  • 100.0
dbp:fatcomposition
  • y (en)
dbp:imagesize
  • 250 (xsd:integer)
dbp:iodine
  • 75 (xsd:integer)
dbp:ironMg
  • 0.560000 (xsd:double)
dbp:kj
  • 3699 (xsd:integer)
dbp:monofat
  • 73.0
dbp:monoun
  • Oleic acid: 70.0% (en)
  • Palmitoleic acid: 0.3–3.5% (en)
dbp:name
  • Olive oil (en)
dbp:note
dbp:omega3fat
  • 0.8
dbp:omega6fat
  • 9.8
dbp:peroxide
  • 10 (xsd:integer)
  • 20 (xsd:integer)
dbp:polyfat
  • 11.0
dbp:polyun
  • Linoleic acid: 15.0% (en)
  • α-Linolenic acid: 0.5% (en)
dbp:properties
  • y (en)
dbp:protein
  • 0.0
dbp:refract
  • 1.467700 (xsd:double)
  • 1.468000 (xsd:double)
dbp:roomtemp
  • Liquid (en)
dbp:sapon
  • 182 (xsd:integer)
  • 184 (xsd:integer)
dbp:sat
  • Palmitic acid: 13.0% (en)
  • Stearic acid: 1.5% (en)
dbp:satfat
  • 14.0
dbp:sg
  • 0.911000 (xsd:double)
dbp:sourceUsda
  • 1 (xsd:integer)
dbp:text
  • Limited and not conclusive scientific evidence suggests that eating about 2 tbsp. of olive oil daily may reduce the risk of coronary heart disease due to the monounsaturated fat in olive oil. To achieve this possible benefit, olive oil is to replace a similar amount of saturated fat and not increase the overall number of calories consumed in a day. (en)
dbp:unsat
  • > 85% (en)
dbp:visc
  • 84 (xsd:integer)
dbp:viteMg
  • 14 (xsd:integer)
dbp:vitkUg
  • 60 (xsd:integer)
dbp:wikiPageUsesTemplate
dct:isPartOf
dct:subject
rdf:type
rdfs:comment
  • زيت الزيتون هو زيت ناتج من عصر أو ضغط ثمار الزيتون، وهي شجرة تنمو في حوض البحر الأبيض المتوسط؛ يستعمل زيت زيتون في الطبخ والصيدلة والطب، وفي إشعال المواقيد الزيتية وفي الصّابون. زيت الزيتون مستعمل بكثرة لكونه غذاء صحي غني بالدّهون المفيدة والفيتامينات. وتعتبر 85% من الدهون الموجودة فيه صديقة للقلب، كما تساعد في التقليل من نسبة الكوليسترول في الدم. (ar)
  • L'oli d'oliva és un oli vegetal a partir del suc de l'oliva, el fruit de l'olivera. (ca)
  • Olivový olej je rostlinný olej získaný z oliv (Olea europaea) lisováním či jinými mechanickými postupy. Je používán především při výrobě pokrmů, v kosmetickém a farmaceutickém průmyslu. Olivový olej je typickou součástí středomořské kuchyně. Konzumace olivového oleje je považována za zdraví prospěšnou, protože obsahuje mononenasycené mastné kyseliny a vitamin E. (cs)
  • Olivenöl, auch Baumöl (von mittelhochdeutsch boumöl) und fachsprachlich Oleum olivarum genannt, ist ein Pflanzenöl aus dem Fruchtfleisch und aus dem Kern von Oliven, den Früchten des Ölbaums, das seit mindestens 8000 Jahren, ausgehend vom östlichen Mittelmeerraum, gewonnen wird. (de)
  • Ελαιόλαδο είναι το λάδι που προέρχεται από τους καρπούς της ελιάς (Olea europea). Το παρθένο ελαιόλαδο παράγεται με μηχανική επεξεργασία του ελαιοκάρπου στα ελαιοτριβεία. Είναι βασικό στοιχείο της μεσογειακής διατροφής και θεωρείται προϊόν υγιεινής διατροφής λόγω της περιεκτικότητάς του σε μονοακόρεστα λιπαρά, αντιοξειδωτικές ουσίες κλπ. (el)
  • L’huile d'olive est une variété d'huile alimentaire, à base de matière grasse végétale extraite des olives (fruits d'oliviers cultivés en oliveraie d'oléiculture) lors de la trituration dans un moulin à huile. Elle est un des fondements de la cuisine méditerranéenne (et du paradoxe français) et peut être, sous certaines conditions, bénéfique pour la santé. (fr)
  • Minyak zaitun atau minyak olive (bahasa Inggris:Olive oil) adalah minyak yang didapat dari buah zaitun (Olea europaea), pohon tradisional dari basin Mediterania. Minyak zaitun berasal dari pohon zaitun yang tumbuh lambat, memiliki batang keriput dan abu-abu ramping dengan cabang pecah-pecah. Pohon zaitun bisa tumbuh hingga 50 meter di habitat alami mereka dan hidup selama lebih dari 500 tahun. Buah ini memiliki bentuk bulat gemuk dengan warna hijau ketika mentah dan berubah menjadi kekuning-kuningan ketika sudah mulai masak. Minyak dapat digunakan untuk memasak, kosmetik, obat herbal, dan sabun, dan juga sebagai bahan bakar untuk lampu minyak. Manfaat minyak zaitun sangat banyak bagi kesehatan karena mengandung lemak tak jenuh yang tinggi (utamanya dan polifenol). (in)
  • L'olio di oliva è un olio alimentare estratto dalle olive, ovvero i frutti dell'olivo (Olea europaea). Il tipo vergine si ricava dalla spremitura meccanica delle olive. Altri tipi merceologici di olio derivato dalle olive, ma con proprietà dietetiche e organolettiche differenti, si ottengono per rettificazione degli oli vergini e per estrazione con solvente dalla sansa di olive. È caratterizzato da un elevato contenuto di grassi monoinsaturi. Prodotto originario della tradizione agroalimentare del Mediterraneo, l'olio di oliva è prodotto anche nelle altre regioni a clima mediterraneo. (it)
  • オリーブ・オイル(英語: olive oil)、またはオリーブ油(おりーぶゆ)は、オリーブの果実から得られる植物油である。 (ja)
  • 올리브기름(olive oil) 또는 올리브유(-油)는 올리브 열매로부터 얻은 식물성 기름이다. 주로 지중해에 면한 지역의 요리에 즐겨 이용된다. 식용 외에도 화장품, 약품, 비누 등의 원료로도 이용된다. 지중해 지역에서는 기름이라 할 때 일반적으로 올리브 기름을 일컫는다. 쉽게 산화되기 어려운 올레산을 비교적 많이 포함하고 있기 때문에 다른 식용의 유지에 비하여 산화가 덜 되고 잘 굳어지지 않는다 . 그리스어에서 "기쁨"이라는 단어와 어원이 같은 관계로 그리스 정교회에서는 삼가야 할 대상이 되기도 한다는 의견도 있으나, 이는 사실이 아니다. 그리스 정교회에서는 올리브 기름을 유아세례 집전 등에 사용한다. 이는 악한 기운으로부터 기독교인을 보호한다는 의미를 갖고 있다. (ko)
  • Olijfolie is een plantaardige olie die door persing uit olijven, de vruchten van de olijfboom, wordt gewonnen. De mensheid is al lang met olijfolie bekend, de oudste gegevens tonen aan dat deze olie al 4000 jaar voor het begin van onze jaartelling gebruikt werd. Rond 1200 voor Chr. brachten de Feniciërs de olijfboom naar Italië. Olijfolie wordt vooral bij de voedselbereiding gebruikt. In veel landen rond de Middellandse Zee is olijfolie al duizenden jaren van belang in verschillende toepassingen. Niet alleen als voedingsmiddel, het werd ook massaal gebruikt als brandstof voor verlichting door middel van olielampen. (nl)
  • Olej oliwkowy, olej z oliwek, oliwa (łac. Oleum Olivarum, Oleum Olivae) – olej roślinny o zmiennym zabarwieniu od złocistożółtego do żółtozielonego, charakterystycznym zapachu oraz specyficznym smaku. Otrzymywany jest w wyniku procesu tłoczenia „na zimno” (poniżej 27 °C) lub „na gorąco” miąższu owoców oliwki. W niskich temperaturach, poniżej 15 °C mętnieje, przy czym jest to proces odwracalny. Ze względu na wrażliwość na światło, oliwa powinna być przechowywana w ciemnych miejscach. (pl)
  • Azeite é um produto alimentar extraído da azeitona, o fruto da oliveira. plantado em pleno calor. Trata-se de um alimento antigo, clássico da culinária contemporânea, regular na dieta mediterrânea e nos dias atuais presente em grande parte das cozinhas. Além dos benefícios para a saúde o azeite adiciona à comida um sabor e aroma peculiares. A região mediterrânea, atualmente, é responsável por 95% da produção mundial de azeite, favorecida pelas suas condições climáticas, propícias ao cultivo das oliveiras, com bastante sol e clima seco. (pt)
  • Olivolja är en vegetabilisk olja med en speciell smak som framställs ur frukterna från olivträdet. Äldre benämning är bomolja. (sv)
  • 橄欖油是植物油的一種,由木犀科油橄欖(學名:Olea europaea L.;又被稱為“洋橄欖”或“齊墩果”)的果實壓榨而成,是一種常用的食油,也可用以製作化妝品、藥物及油燈燃料等。地中海國家的居民所説的“油”,指的總是“橄欖油”。西班牙語的“油”(aceite),是來自阿拉伯語阿澤特(azzáyt‎)一詞,這個詞的字面意思是“橄欖汁”。新鲜的橄榄油,可直接用于,比如沙拉。雖然橄欖油是一種較好的食用油,但並沒有可靠的科學研究表明橄欖油比其它食用油營養價值更高或對人體與預防疾病有著特殊的價值。 (zh)
  • El aceite de oliva es un aceite vegetal de uso principalmente culinario. Se obtiene del fruto del olivo (Olea europaea), denominado oliva o aceituna.​ Casi la tercera parte de la pulpa de la aceituna es aceite. Por esta razón, desde la Antigüedad se ha extraído fácilmente con una simple presión ejercida por un molino. En España, las instalaciones donde se obtiene el aceite reciben el nombre de almazara.​ También se ha empleado para usos cosméticos, medicinales, religiosos y para las lámparas de aceite. (es)
  • Oliba olioa edo oliba-olioa landare olio bat da, batik bat sukaldaritzan erabilia, olibondoaren fruitutik —hau da, olibatik— ateratzen dena. Oso osasungarria, gantzen % 85 asegabeak dituelako. Gantz asegabe horien artean, azido oleikoa du nagusi (% 75) eta azido linoleikoa dator ondoren (% 10). Gantz asegabe horiek handitu egiten dute HDL edo «kolesterol ona», eta lagungarriak dira gaixotasun kardiobaskularren aurka. Gainera, oliba olioa aberatsa da antioxidatzaileetan (gizakiaren zahartze prozesua geldiarazten duten substantziak), eta A, D eta K bitaminak ematen dizkigu. Horregatik guztiagatik, «urre likidoa» ere esaten zaio oliba olioari. (eu)
  • Olive oil is a liquid fat obtained from olives (the fruit of Olea europaea; family Oleaceae), a traditional tree crop of the Mediterranean Basin, produced by pressing whole olives and extracting the oil. It is commonly used in cooking, for frying foods or as a salad dressing. It is also used in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, and soaps, and as a fuel for traditional oil lamps, and has additional uses in some religions. The olive is one of three core food plants in Mediterranean cuisine; the other two are wheat and grapes. Olive trees have been grown around the Mediterranean since the 8th millennium BC. (en)
  • Оли́вковое ма́сло — растительное масло, получаемое из плодов оливы европейской (маслины, лат. Olea europaea). По жирнокислотному составу представляет собой смесь триглицеридов жирных кислот с очень высоким содержанием эфиров олеиновой кислоты. Имеет цвет от буровато-желтого до зеленовато-желтого и привкус легкой горчинки. Температура плавления +7 +10 °C, в зависимости от происхождения масла. (ru)
  • Оли́вкова (масл́инова) олі́я — рослинна олія, що виготовляється з плодів європейської маслини (лат. Olea europaea). Назва маслини, власне, і означає «масна», а оливи та оливок — «ті, що містять олію», «олійні». За жирнокислотним складом оливкова олія є сумішшю тригліцеридів жирних кислот з дуже високим вмістом ефірів олеїнової кислоти. (uk)
rdfs:label
  • Olive oil (en)
  • زيت الزيتون (ar)
  • Oli d'oliva (ca)
  • Olivový olej (cs)
  • Olivenöl (de)
  • Ελαιόλαδο (el)
  • Oliv-oleo (eo)
  • Oliba olio (eu)
  • Aceite de oliva (es)
  • Minyak zaitun (in)
  • Olio di oliva (it)
  • Huile d'olive (fr)
  • オリーブ・オイル (ja)
  • 올리브유 (ko)
  • Olijfolie (nl)
  • Olej oliwkowy (pl)
  • Оливковое масло (ru)
  • Azeite (pt)
  • Olivolja (sv)
  • Оливкова олія (uk)
  • 橄欖油 (zh)
owl:sameAs
skos:closeMatch
prov:wasDerivedFrom
foaf:depiction
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
is dbo:ingredient of
is dbo:nonFictionSubject of
is dbo:occupation of
is dbo:product of
is dbo:service of
is dbo:wikiPageDisambiguates of
is dbo:wikiPageRedirects of
is dbo:wikiPageWikiLink of
is dbp:mainIngredient of
is dbp:minorIngredient of
is dbp:otherProduct of
is dbp:products of
is dbp:subject of
is rdfs:seeAlso of
is owl:differentFrom of
is foaf:primaryTopic of
Powered by OpenLink Virtuoso    This material is Open Knowledge     W3C Semantic Web Technology     This material is Open Knowledge    Valid XHTML + RDFa
This content was extracted from Wikipedia and is licensed under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 Unported License