About: Linseed oil

An Entity of Type: Thing, from Named Graph: http://dbpedia.org, within Data Space: dbpedia.org

Linseed oil, also known as flaxseed oil or flax oil (in its edible form), is a colourless to yellowish oil obtained from the dried, ripened seeds of the flax plant (Linum usitatissimum). The oil is obtained by pressing, sometimes followed by solvent extraction. Linseed oil is a drying oil, meaning it can polymerize into a solid form. Owing to its polymer-forming properties, linseed oil can be used on its own or blended with combinations of other oils, resins or solvents as an impregnator, drying oil finish or varnish in wood finishing, as a pigment binder in oil paints, as a plasticizer and hardener in putty, and in the manufacture of linoleum. Linseed oil use has declined over the past several decades with increased availability of synthetic alkyd resins—which function similarly but resis

Property Value
dbo:abstract
  • Lněný olej je čirý žlutý olej získávaný ze sušených zralých semen lnu setého (Linum usitatissimum). Olej se získává za studena, někdy s následnou extrakcí rozpouštědlem. Lněný olej lze polymerizovat a tato reakce je exotermická, hadr namočený v tomto oleji se může sám vznítit. Díky těmto polymerizačním vlastnostem se lněný olej používá samotný nebo ve směsi s jinými oleji, pryskyřicemi a rozpouštědly jako impregnační látka a lak při úpravě dřeva, jako pojivo pigmentů v olejových barvách, jako plastifikátor a ve tmelech a také při výrobě linolea. Jedná se o , nicméně kvůli výrazné chuti a pachu má jen malý podíl na lidské výživě, přestože se prodává jako potravní doplněk. Použití lněného oleje pro nátěrové hmoty pokleslo v posledních desetiletích s rozmachem alkydových pryskyřic, což jsou podobné, ale částečně syntetické materiály, které lépe odolávají žloutnutí. (cs)
  • Το λινέλαιο (αγγλ. linseed oil ή flaxseed oil) είναι ένα άχρωμο έως υποκίτρινο φυτικό έλαιο που εξάγεται από τους ωριμασμένους και αποξηραμένους σπόρους του φυτού του λιναριού (Linum usitatissimum). Το λινέλαιο αποκτάται με συμπίεση των σπόρων, που ακολουθείται μερικές φορές και από διάλυση σε κάποιο διαλύτη. Το έλαιο αυτό προτιμάται στη διατροφή εξαιτίας των υψηλών επιπέδων α- (ένα ), αλλά είναι σημαντικό να χρησιμοποιείται στη μαγειρική μόνο το λάδι που προορίζεται για αυτό τον σκοπό, καθώς το υπόλοιπο (βρασμένο) λινέλαιο θερμαίνεται και δέχεται κατεργασία με χημικές ουσίες που το καθιστούν ακατάλληλο για κατανάλωση από τον άνθρωπο. Το λινέλαιο ανήκει στα λεγόμενα «», δηλαδή μπορεί να πολυμερίζεται σε στερεά ουσία. Εξαιτίας αυτής της ιδιότητάς του, το λινέλαιο χρησιμοποιείται, μόνο του ή αναμεμιγμένο με άλλα έλαια, και Διαλύτες, ως βερνίκι (σε ), στα χρώματα της ζωγραφικής (ελαιογραφία), ως πλαστικοποιητής και σκληρυντικό στον και αλλού. Αυτές οι χρήσεις του λινελαίου έχουν υποχωρήσει μετά τα μέσα του 20ού αιώνα εξαιτίας της αυξανόμενης διαθεσιμότητας συνθετικών ρητινών, οι οποίες ενεργούν με παρόμοιο τρόπο αλλά είναι ανθεκτικότερες στο «κιτρίνισμα». Το λινέλαιο είναι βρώσιμο έλαιο που πωλείται ως . Σε ορισμένα μέρη της Ευρώπης, όπως στη Γερμανία, καταναλώνεται παραδοσιακά με πατάτες και τυρί. (el)
  • Leinöl (Leinsamenöl) ist ein Pflanzenöl, das aus Leinsamen, den reifen Samen des Flachs, gewonnen wird. Rohleinöl (rohes Leinöl) ist Leinöl ohne Zusatz weiterer Öle oder sonstiger Stoffe. Zur Ölgewinnung werden außer dem eigentlichen Öllein auch andere Lein-Arten (Gattung Linum) verwendet. (de)
  • Linoleo estas planta oleo, kiu produktiĝas el la semoj de lino (latine Linum usitatissimum). (eo)
  • Linseed oil, also known as flaxseed oil or flax oil (in its edible form), is a colourless to yellowish oil obtained from the dried, ripened seeds of the flax plant (Linum usitatissimum). The oil is obtained by pressing, sometimes followed by solvent extraction. Linseed oil is a drying oil, meaning it can polymerize into a solid form. Owing to its polymer-forming properties, linseed oil can be used on its own or blended with combinations of other oils, resins or solvents as an impregnator, drying oil finish or varnish in wood finishing, as a pigment binder in oil paints, as a plasticizer and hardener in putty, and in the manufacture of linoleum. Linseed oil use has declined over the past several decades with increased availability of synthetic alkyd resins—which function similarly but resist yellowing. Linseed oil is an edible oil in demand as a dietary supplement, as a source of α-Linolenic acid, (an omega-3 fatty acid). In parts of Europe, it is traditionally eaten with potatoes and quark. It is regarded as a delicacy due to its hearty taste and ability to improve the bland flavour of quark. (en)
  • L'huile de lin ou « huile de graines de lin » est une huile végétale de couleur jaune d'or, tirée des graines mûres du lin cultivé, pressées à froid et/ou à chaud ; parfois, elle est extraite par un solvant en vue d'un usage industriel ou artistique, principalement comme siccatif, ou huile auto-siccative. Les utilisations de l'huile de lin dérivent de sa richesse en acides gras polyinsaturés, en particulier en acides linolénique et linoléique, qui lui doivent leur nom. (fr)
  • 亜麻仁油(アマニゆ、アマニあぶら、アマニオイル linseed oil / flaxseed oil フラックスシードオイル)は、成熟した亜麻の種子から得られる、黄色っぽい乾性油。ヌメゴマ油(滑胡麻油)、アカゴマ油などの異称もある。食用のほか、油絵具のバインダーや木製品の仕上げ(木製ピッケルのシャフトなど)、床材のワックス、海外ではアロマのキーオイル、昔は医療用の油紙などにも用いられている。危険物第4類の引火性液体に指定されており取扱には注意が必要である。 亜麻の種子を圧搾、又はこれをつぶして溶媒で抽出することで得られる。代表的なω-3脂肪酸であるα-リノレン酸をはじめとする不飽和脂肪酸に富み、栄養サプリメントとしても販売されている。 沸騰させた亜麻仁油は油絵具のバインダーや、「オイルフィニッシュワニス」として木製品や皮革の仕上げに使われる。亜麻仁油は加熱することで簡単に重合・酸化するようになる。 食用の亜麻仁油は、長時間の揚げ物や炒め物などの加熱調理では容易に酸化するため適していないが、癖が少ない風味であり、そのまま飲むか、できあがったさまざまな料理に適量をかけて摂取するのが一般的。暖かい料理にかけても早めに食べることで問題はない。ただし、発泡ポリスチレン製容器を使用するカップ麺に入れると、容器が溶けることがあるとして2004年に国民生活センターが、2008年に日本即席食品工業協会が注意を呼びかけている。光でも酸化が進むため、保管は冷暗所が適している。 最近では、VOCを放出しない溶剤としてシックハウス症候群対策の塗料に使われている。 (ja)
  • 아마인유(亞麻仁油, 영어: linseed oil 또는 flaxseed oil)는 아마의 씨에서 짜낸 기름이다. 아마기름이나 아마유(亞麻油)로도 불린다. 누런색이나 갈색을 띤다. (ko)
  • Льняно́е ма́сло (лат. oleum lini) — растительное масло, получаемое из семян льна. (ru)
  • Lijnzaadolie of kortweg lijnolie is olie afkomstig uit de zaden van olievlas. Olievlas hoort tot dezelfde soort als vezelvlas (vlas, Linum usitatissimum) maar verschilt van vezelvlas doordat de planten van olievlas kort en sterk vertakt zijn en die van vezelvlas lang en weinig vertakt. De zaden van olievlas bevatten ongeveer 40% olie. Lijnolie wordt gemaakt door de zaden van olievlas uit te persen. Het restant van de vlaszaden wordt als lijnkoeken voor veevoer gebruikt. Bij het telen van vlas ten behoeve van de olieproductie is dus een hoge zaadopbrengst van belang. Lijnolie moet in donkere flessen bewaard worden, omdat de olie onder invloed van (zon)licht in kwaliteit achteruitgaat. (nl)
  • Olej lniany (łac. Oleum Lini) – poprzez tłoczenie na zimno nasion lnu zwyczajnego (Linum usitatissimum) otrzymywany jest olej roślinny o żółtawym zabarwieniu i intensywnym, cierpkim zapachu. Znany już w starożytnym Egipcie. Współcześnie wykorzystywany do celów spożywczych i przemysłowych. Jako tłuszcz jadalny stracił na znaczeniu ze względu na stosunkowo wysoką cenę i specyficzny smak. Jako surowiec przemysłowy olej lniany był wykorzystywany ze względu na zdolność polimeryzacji pod wpływem światła i tlenu atmosferycznego. (pl)
  • O óleo de linhaça é um óleo extraído da linhaça, a semente do linho (Linus usitatissimum) de cor alaranjada e rico em Ômega 3, que é um importante agente antioxidante. O óleo possui propriedades medicinais como o combate à halitose, regulação do sistema digestivo e redução do colesterol. Também é importante para a regulação hormonal em mulheres através da lignana, que é semelhante ao estrógeno e imita sua ação no organismo.Na composição do óleo, ácidos graxos saturados variam de 6-11%, oleico 13-29%, linoleico 17-30%, e linolênico 47-55%, o que faz, do óleo de linhaça, um dos mais ricos em ácidos graxos essenciais. O óleo produzido a partir da prensagem mecânica a frio é destinado ao consumo humano e ao consumo de animais de raça ou de competição. Já o óleo obtido a partir da prensagem mecânica associada à extração com solventes orgânicos pode ser utilizado para fins industriais em geral, na fabricação de tintas, vernizes e resinas, sabões, borrachas sintéticas, linóleo, cosméticos para tratamento de pele etc. Existem diferentes técnicas que possibilitam a extração do óleo de linhaça, dentre elas a extração por solvente orgânico, extração a frio (prensagem mecânica), extração por arraste a vapor, extração subcrítica e extração supercrítica. Industrialmente, utiliza-se a prensagem mecânica ou a combinação da prensagem seguida pela extração por solvente para conseguir uma maior extração de óleo. (pt)
  • Linolja eller linfröolja är olja pressad ur linfrö från växten lin. Linolja används som impregnering, och som bas för traditionell färgtillverkning samt rostskydd med mera. Oljan används även i matlagning men är inte lika vanlig som rapsolja eller olivolja. Som vegetabilisk olja består linolja huvudsakligen av triglycerider, molekyler där glycerol förestrats med tre fettsyror. Hos linolja är de flesta av dessa fettsyror fleromättade och består av 18 kolatomer, en liten andel har 16 kolatomer. Den typiska sammansättningen av fettsyror skiljer sig åt mellan olika växtplatser. (sv)
  • 亞麻籽油(英語:Linseed oil (industrial), flaxseed oil (food))又稱亞麻仁油、亞麻仁籽油、亞麻油,是從亚麻的干燥成熟種子中獲得的無色至淡黃色油。利用萃取來取得油,有時需要用溶劑提取。亞麻籽油也是作為營養補充品中需要使用到的食用油。 (zh)
  • Лляна або льняна олія — рослинна олія, яку добувають екстрагуванням з насіння льону. Фізична і хімічна властивості лляної олії залежать від місця вирощування льону; густина 0.930-0.938 (при 15°), t° застигання від −8 до −27°, йодне число 165—192, кислотне число 0.55-3.5, омилення число 186—195. Належить до висихаючих олій, використовують головним чином для виготовлення оліфи. Олія має високий вміст омега-3-ліноленової кислоти, яку дедалі більше застосовують як цінну харчову добавку. (uk)
dbo:thumbnail
dbo:wikiPageExternalLink
dbo:wikiPageID
  • 295711 (xsd:integer)
dbo:wikiPageInterLanguageLink
dbo:wikiPageLength
  • 18042 (xsd:nonNegativeInteger)
dbo:wikiPageRevisionID
  • 1051408276 (xsd:integer)
dbo:wikiPageWikiLink
dbp:wikiPageUsesTemplate
dct:subject
rdf:type
rdfs:comment
  • Leinöl (Leinsamenöl) ist ein Pflanzenöl, das aus Leinsamen, den reifen Samen des Flachs, gewonnen wird. Rohleinöl (rohes Leinöl) ist Leinöl ohne Zusatz weiterer Öle oder sonstiger Stoffe. Zur Ölgewinnung werden außer dem eigentlichen Öllein auch andere Lein-Arten (Gattung Linum) verwendet. (de)
  • Linoleo estas planta oleo, kiu produktiĝas el la semoj de lino (latine Linum usitatissimum). (eo)
  • L'huile de lin ou « huile de graines de lin » est une huile végétale de couleur jaune d'or, tirée des graines mûres du lin cultivé, pressées à froid et/ou à chaud ; parfois, elle est extraite par un solvant en vue d'un usage industriel ou artistique, principalement comme siccatif, ou huile auto-siccative. Les utilisations de l'huile de lin dérivent de sa richesse en acides gras polyinsaturés, en particulier en acides linolénique et linoléique, qui lui doivent leur nom. (fr)
  • 아마인유(亞麻仁油, 영어: linseed oil 또는 flaxseed oil)는 아마의 씨에서 짜낸 기름이다. 아마기름이나 아마유(亞麻油)로도 불린다. 누런색이나 갈색을 띤다. (ko)
  • Льняно́е ма́сло (лат. oleum lini) — растительное масло, получаемое из семян льна. (ru)
  • Olej lniany (łac. Oleum Lini) – poprzez tłoczenie na zimno nasion lnu zwyczajnego (Linum usitatissimum) otrzymywany jest olej roślinny o żółtawym zabarwieniu i intensywnym, cierpkim zapachu. Znany już w starożytnym Egipcie. Współcześnie wykorzystywany do celów spożywczych i przemysłowych. Jako tłuszcz jadalny stracił na znaczeniu ze względu na stosunkowo wysoką cenę i specyficzny smak. Jako surowiec przemysłowy olej lniany był wykorzystywany ze względu na zdolność polimeryzacji pod wpływem światła i tlenu atmosferycznego. (pl)
  • Linolja eller linfröolja är olja pressad ur linfrö från växten lin. Linolja används som impregnering, och som bas för traditionell färgtillverkning samt rostskydd med mera. Oljan används även i matlagning men är inte lika vanlig som rapsolja eller olivolja. Som vegetabilisk olja består linolja huvudsakligen av triglycerider, molekyler där glycerol förestrats med tre fettsyror. Hos linolja är de flesta av dessa fettsyror fleromättade och består av 18 kolatomer, en liten andel har 16 kolatomer. Den typiska sammansättningen av fettsyror skiljer sig åt mellan olika växtplatser. (sv)
  • 亞麻籽油(英語:Linseed oil (industrial), flaxseed oil (food))又稱亞麻仁油、亞麻仁籽油、亞麻油,是從亚麻的干燥成熟種子中獲得的無色至淡黃色油。利用萃取來取得油,有時需要用溶劑提取。亞麻籽油也是作為營養補充品中需要使用到的食用油。 (zh)
  • Лляна або льняна олія — рослинна олія, яку добувають екстрагуванням з насіння льону. Фізична і хімічна властивості лляної олії залежать від місця вирощування льону; густина 0.930-0.938 (при 15°), t° застигання від −8 до −27°, йодне число 165—192, кислотне число 0.55-3.5, омилення число 186—195. Належить до висихаючих олій, використовують головним чином для виготовлення оліфи. Олія має високий вміст омега-3-ліноленової кислоти, яку дедалі більше застосовують як цінну харчову добавку. (uk)
  • Lněný olej je čirý žlutý olej získávaný ze sušených zralých semen lnu setého (Linum usitatissimum). Olej se získává za studena, někdy s následnou extrakcí rozpouštědlem. Lněný olej lze polymerizovat a tato reakce je exotermická, hadr namočený v tomto oleji se může sám vznítit. Díky těmto polymerizačním vlastnostem se lněný olej používá samotný nebo ve směsi s jinými oleji, pryskyřicemi a rozpouštědly jako impregnační látka a lak při úpravě dřeva, jako pojivo pigmentů v olejových barvách, jako plastifikátor a ve tmelech a také při výrobě linolea. (cs)
  • Το λινέλαιο (αγγλ. linseed oil ή flaxseed oil) είναι ένα άχρωμο έως υποκίτρινο φυτικό έλαιο που εξάγεται από τους ωριμασμένους και αποξηραμένους σπόρους του φυτού του λιναριού (Linum usitatissimum). Το λινέλαιο αποκτάται με συμπίεση των σπόρων, που ακολουθείται μερικές φορές και από διάλυση σε κάποιο διαλύτη. Το έλαιο αυτό προτιμάται στη διατροφή εξαιτίας των υψηλών επιπέδων α- (ένα ), αλλά είναι σημαντικό να χρησιμοποιείται στη μαγειρική μόνο το λάδι που προορίζεται για αυτό τον σκοπό, καθώς το υπόλοιπο (βρασμένο) λινέλαιο θερμαίνεται και δέχεται κατεργασία με χημικές ουσίες που το καθιστούν ακατάλληλο για κατανάλωση από τον άνθρωπο. (el)
  • Linseed oil, also known as flaxseed oil or flax oil (in its edible form), is a colourless to yellowish oil obtained from the dried, ripened seeds of the flax plant (Linum usitatissimum). The oil is obtained by pressing, sometimes followed by solvent extraction. Linseed oil is a drying oil, meaning it can polymerize into a solid form. Owing to its polymer-forming properties, linseed oil can be used on its own or blended with combinations of other oils, resins or solvents as an impregnator, drying oil finish or varnish in wood finishing, as a pigment binder in oil paints, as a plasticizer and hardener in putty, and in the manufacture of linoleum. Linseed oil use has declined over the past several decades with increased availability of synthetic alkyd resins—which function similarly but resis (en)
  • 亜麻仁油(アマニゆ、アマニあぶら、アマニオイル linseed oil / flaxseed oil フラックスシードオイル)は、成熟した亜麻の種子から得られる、黄色っぽい乾性油。ヌメゴマ油(滑胡麻油)、アカゴマ油などの異称もある。食用のほか、油絵具のバインダーや木製品の仕上げ(木製ピッケルのシャフトなど)、床材のワックス、海外ではアロマのキーオイル、昔は医療用の油紙などにも用いられている。危険物第4類の引火性液体に指定されており取扱には注意が必要である。 亜麻の種子を圧搾、又はこれをつぶして溶媒で抽出することで得られる。代表的なω-3脂肪酸であるα-リノレン酸をはじめとする不飽和脂肪酸に富み、栄養サプリメントとしても販売されている。 沸騰させた亜麻仁油は油絵具のバインダーや、「オイルフィニッシュワニス」として木製品や皮革の仕上げに使われる。亜麻仁油は加熱することで簡単に重合・酸化するようになる。 最近では、VOCを放出しない溶剤としてシックハウス症候群対策の塗料に使われている。 (ja)
  • Lijnzaadolie of kortweg lijnolie is olie afkomstig uit de zaden van olievlas. Olievlas hoort tot dezelfde soort als vezelvlas (vlas, Linum usitatissimum) maar verschilt van vezelvlas doordat de planten van olievlas kort en sterk vertakt zijn en die van vezelvlas lang en weinig vertakt. De zaden van olievlas bevatten ongeveer 40% olie. Lijnolie wordt gemaakt door de zaden van olievlas uit te persen. Het restant van de vlaszaden wordt als lijnkoeken voor veevoer gebruikt. Bij het telen van vlas ten behoeve van de olieproductie is dus een hoge zaadopbrengst van belang. (nl)
  • O óleo de linhaça é um óleo extraído da linhaça, a semente do linho (Linus usitatissimum) de cor alaranjada e rico em Ômega 3, que é um importante agente antioxidante. O óleo possui propriedades medicinais como o combate à halitose, regulação do sistema digestivo e redução do colesterol. Também é importante para a regulação hormonal em mulheres através da lignana, que é semelhante ao estrógeno e imita sua ação no organismo.Na composição do óleo, ácidos graxos saturados variam de 6-11%, oleico 13-29%, linoleico 17-30%, e linolênico 47-55%, o que faz, do óleo de linhaça, um dos mais ricos em ácidos graxos essenciais. (pt)
rdfs:label
  • زيت بذر الكتان (ar)
  • Lněný olej (cs)
  • Oli de llinosa (ca)
  • Λινέλαιο (el)
  • Leinöl (de)
  • Linoleo (eo)
  • Huile de lin (fr)
  • Linseed oil (en)
  • Minyak biji rami (in)
  • 亜麻仁油 (ja)
  • Olio di lino (it)
  • 아마인유 (ko)
  • Lijnzaadolie (nl)
  • Óleo de linhaça (pt)
  • Olej lniany (pl)
  • Льняное масло (ru)
  • Linolja (sv)
  • Лляна олія (uk)
  • 亞麻籽油 (zh)
owl:sameAs
prov:wasDerivedFrom
foaf:depiction
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
is dbo:wikiPageRedirects of
is dbo:wikiPageWikiLink of
is foaf:primaryTopic of
Powered by OpenLink Virtuoso    This material is Open Knowledge     W3C Semantic Web Technology     This material is Open Knowledge    Valid XHTML + RDFa
This content was extracted from Wikipedia and is licensed under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 Unported License