The groove-toothed bat (Phoniscus atrox) is a species of bat in the family Vespertilionidae, the vesper bats. It is native to Indonesia, Malaysia, and Thailand. It is an uncommon species that depends on forests for survival, and it is threatened by deforestation.

Property Value
dbo:abstract
  • El ratpenat pilós daurat (Phoniscus atrox) és una espècie de ratpenat de la família dels vespertiliònids que es troba a Indonèsia, Tailàndia i Malàisia. (ca)
  • Phoniscus atrox es una especie de murciélago de la familia Vespertilionidae. (es)
  • Phoniscus atrox generoko animalia da. Chiropteraren barruko azpifamilia eta Vespertilionidae familian sailkatuta dago (eu)
  • The groove-toothed bat (Phoniscus atrox) is a species of bat in the family Vespertilionidae, the vesper bats. It is native to Indonesia, Malaysia, and Thailand. It is an uncommon species that depends on forests for survival, and it is threatened by deforestation. (en)
  • Phoniscus atrox (Miller, 1905) è un pipistrello della famiglia dei Vespertilionidi diffuso nell'Ecozona orientale. (it)
  • 아트록스나팔귀박쥐(Phoniscus atrox)는 애기박쥐과에 속하는 박쥐의 일종이다. 인도네시아와 말레이시아, 태국의 토착종이다. 흔하지 않은 종으로 생존을 위해 숲에 의존하며, 삼림벌채 때문에 위협을 받고 있다. (ko)
  • Phoniscus atrox is een zoogdier uit de familie van de gladneuzen (Vespertilionidae). De wetenschappelijke naam van de soort werd voor het eerst geldig gepubliceerd door Miller in 1905. (nl)
  • Phoniscus atrox é uma espécie de morcego da família Vespertilionidae. Pode ser encontrada na Indonésia, Malásia e Tailândia. (pt)
  • Phoniscus atrox är en fladdermusart som beskrevs av Miller 1905. Phoniscus atrox ingår i släktet Phoniscus och familjen läderlappar. Inga underarter finns listade i Catalogue of Life. Denna fladdermus förekommer på Malackahalvön, på Sumatra och på norra Borneo. Arten vistas i låglandet och i kulliga områden upp till 400 meter över havet. Habitatet utgörs av städsegröna skogar. Individerna vilar bland annat i tomma fågelbon. Phoniscus atrox är sällsynt och beståndet hotas av skogsavverkningar. IUCN listar arten som nära hotad (NT). (sv)
  • Phoniscus atrox — вид ссавців родини лиликових. (uk)
dbo:wikiPageID
  • 12170000 (xsd:integer)
dbo:wikiPageLength
  • 1188 (xsd:integer)
dbo:wikiPageRevisionID
  • 886774992 (xsd:integer)
dbo:wikiPageWikiLink
dbp:authority
  • Miller, 1905 (en)
dbp:genus
  • Phoniscus (en)
dbp:name
  • Groove-Toothed Bat (en)
dbp:rangeMap
  • Distribution of Phoniscus atrox.png (en)
dbp:species
  • atrox (en)
dbp:status
  • NT (en)
dbp:statusSystem
  • IUCN3.1 (en)
dbp:synonyms
  • Kerivoula atrox (en)
dbp:wikiPageUsesTemplate
dct:subject
rdf:type
rdfs:comment
  • El ratpenat pilós daurat (Phoniscus atrox) és una espècie de ratpenat de la família dels vespertiliònids que es troba a Indonèsia, Tailàndia i Malàisia. (ca)
  • Phoniscus atrox es una especie de murciélago de la familia Vespertilionidae. (es)
  • Phoniscus atrox generoko animalia da. Chiropteraren barruko azpifamilia eta Vespertilionidae familian sailkatuta dago (eu)
  • The groove-toothed bat (Phoniscus atrox) is a species of bat in the family Vespertilionidae, the vesper bats. It is native to Indonesia, Malaysia, and Thailand. It is an uncommon species that depends on forests for survival, and it is threatened by deforestation. (en)
  • Phoniscus atrox (Miller, 1905) è un pipistrello della famiglia dei Vespertilionidi diffuso nell'Ecozona orientale. (it)
  • 아트록스나팔귀박쥐(Phoniscus atrox)는 애기박쥐과에 속하는 박쥐의 일종이다. 인도네시아와 말레이시아, 태국의 토착종이다. 흔하지 않은 종으로 생존을 위해 숲에 의존하며, 삼림벌채 때문에 위협을 받고 있다. (ko)
  • Phoniscus atrox is een zoogdier uit de familie van de gladneuzen (Vespertilionidae). De wetenschappelijke naam van de soort werd voor het eerst geldig gepubliceerd door Miller in 1905. (nl)
  • Phoniscus atrox é uma espécie de morcego da família Vespertilionidae. Pode ser encontrada na Indonésia, Malásia e Tailândia. (pt)
  • Phoniscus atrox är en fladdermusart som beskrevs av Miller 1905. Phoniscus atrox ingår i släktet Phoniscus och familjen läderlappar. Inga underarter finns listade i Catalogue of Life. Denna fladdermus förekommer på Malackahalvön, på Sumatra och på norra Borneo. Arten vistas i låglandet och i kulliga områden upp till 400 meter över havet. Habitatet utgörs av städsegröna skogar. Individerna vilar bland annat i tomma fågelbon. Phoniscus atrox är sällsynt och beståndet hotas av skogsavverkningar. IUCN listar arten som nära hotad (NT). (sv)
  • Phoniscus atrox — вид ссавців родини лиликових. (uk)
rdfs:label
  • Ratpenat pilós daurat (ca)
  • Groove-toothed bat (en)
  • Phoniscus atrox (es)
  • Phoniscus atrox (eu)
  • Phoniscus atrox (it)
  • 아트록스나팔귀박쥐 (ko)
  • Phoniscus atrox (nl)
  • Phoniscus atrox (pt)
  • Phoniscus atrox (sv)
  • Phoniscus atrox (uk)
owl:sameAs
prov:wasDerivedFrom
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
is dbo:wikiPageRedirects of
is dbo:wikiPageWikiLink of
is foaf:primaryTopic of