About: Copra

An Entity of Type: Food, from Named Graph: http://dbpedia.org, within Data Space: dbpedia.org

Copra (Hindi: खोपरा, Khōprā ? > Malayalam: കൊപ്ര, Koppara ?) refers to the dried coconut kernels from which coconut oil is expelled. Traditionally, the coconut kernels are sun-dried, especially for export, before the oil, also known as copra oil, is pressed out. The coconut fruit, when de-husked is essentially a drupe that is obtained from a tropical feather-leaved palm tree—the Coconut palm (Cocos nucifera). The oil extracted from copra is rich in lauric acid, making it an important commodity in the preparation of lauryl alcohol, soaps, fatty acids, cosmetics, etc. and thus a lucrative product for many coconut-producing countries. The palatable oil cake, known as copra cake, obtained as a residue in the production of copra oil is used in animal feeds. The ground cake is known as coconut o

Property Value
dbo:abstract
  • الكوبرا أو الخوبرا هو لباب جوز الهند المجفف لثمرة نخيل جوز الهند. يتم استخراج زيت جوز الهند من الكوبرا، مما يجعله سلعة زراعية مهمة للعديد من البلدان المنتجة لجوز الهند. كما أنها تنتج كعكة عصر جوز الهند منزوعة الدهون بعد استخراج الزيت، والتي تستخدم بشكل رئيسي كعلف للماشية. (ar)
  • Kopra (anglicky copra) je sušené, rozemleté jádro kokosového ořechu. Jméno pochází z malajálamštiny (jižní Indie), kde slovo kopra (കൊപ്ര) označuje sušený kokosový ořech. Kokosový olej byl původně vyráběn obchodníky v oblasti jižních moří a jižní Asie v polovině 19. století vařením rozemleté kopry ve vodě. V současné době se kopra lisuje. Výroba kopry (odstranění skořápky, rozdrcení, sušení) obvykle probíhá přímo na místech, kde rostou kokosové palmy. V současné době existují rozsáhlé plantáže s přidruženými výrobními provozy, zatímco v minulosti probíhal sběr kopry tak, že obchodníci cestovali v Tichém oceánu z ostrova na ostrov, od přístavu k přístavu. (cs)
  • La copra és la polpa o carn del coco assecada. El nom deriva de koppara, que en malaiàlam (llengua dravídica) significa coco sec. L'oli de coco s'extrau de la copra ratllada i bullida en aigua. La copra fou un producte comercial molt apreciat en les illes de l'oceà Índic i la zona meridional d'Àsia al segle xix. (ca)
  • Copra (Hindi: खोपरा, Khōprā ? > Malayalam: കൊപ്ര, Koppara ?) refers to the dried coconut kernels from which coconut oil is expelled. Traditionally, the coconut kernels are sun-dried, especially for export, before the oil, also known as copra oil, is pressed out. The coconut fruit, when de-husked is essentially a drupe that is obtained from a tropical feather-leaved palm tree—the Coconut palm (Cocos nucifera). The oil extracted from copra is rich in lauric acid, making it an important commodity in the preparation of lauryl alcohol, soaps, fatty acids, cosmetics, etc. and thus a lucrative product for many coconut-producing countries. The palatable oil cake, known as copra cake, obtained as a residue in the production of copra oil is used in animal feeds. The ground cake is known as coconut or copra meal. (en)
  • Kopro estas la sekigita kerna karno de kokosoj, el kiu oni preparas .La vorto devenas de koppara el la malajala lingvo kaj signifas sekigitaj kokosoj. (eo)
  • Die Kopra ist das getrocknete Nährgewebe von Kokosnüssen, aus dem Kokosöl gewonnen wird. Der Name stammt von dem Wort koppara aus Malayalam, was in dieser Sprache „getrocknete Kokosnuss“ heißt. (de)
  • Kopra koko mami lehortua da, koko olioa ekoizteko erabiltzen dena. Hondakina, koko-orea deitua, aziendak bazkatzeko erabiltzen da. (eu)
  • La copra es la pulpa seca del coco (fruto de Cocos nucifera L., Arecaceae) y su nombre se deriva de una palabra en tamil: koppara, que significa 'coco seco'. El aceite de coco se extrae rallando la copra e hirviéndola después en agua. Esta se desarrolló como un producto comercial por los mercaderes de los mares del sur y del centro de Asia hacia 1860. En la actualidad el aceite de coco se obtiene en fábricas especializadas que extraen el aceite en prensadoras o por medio de solventes. Con las primeras se obtiene un 60 % de aceite de coco y un residuo llamado pasta de coco, que es un alimento muy nutritivo para el ganado vacuno, principalmente lechero. El aceite de coco se procesa para quitarle la acidez y el color y se usa principalmente para fabricar jabones. Hidrogenado, se usa como manteca en panaderías, chocolate, rellenos de galletas e inclusive en leche en polvo y quesos, además, en una cantidad considerable de alimentos. La elaboración de la copra —es decir, descascarar, despedazar la pulpa y secarla— normalmente se realiza donde crecen los cocoteros. En la actualidad existen grandes plantaciones donde se integran todas las operaciones; antiguamente era recogida por los comerciantes que iban de isla en isla por el océano Pacífico. (es)
  • Le coprah, ou copra, est l'albumen séché de la noix de coco. La floraison du cocotier produit une drupe, un fruit vert qui contient une noix et pousse en grappes de cinq à plus de dix, selon la variété, à l'aisselle des branches. La noix est entourée d'une enveloppe fibreuse, épaisse de cinq à quinze centimètres, appelée mésocarpe. Sous cette enveloppe se trouve une mince coque brune très dure, qui renferme l'albumen – un liquide translucide un peu blanchâtre qu'on appelle eau de coco et qui se transforme en chair au fur et à mesure de la maturation du fruit. C'est la noix proprement dite ou coprah. (fr)
  • Bia triomaithe cnó cócó. Sna 1860idí, chun cur leis an soláthar saille ainmhíche, dhírigh déantóirí gallúnaí, margairín is bealaitheoirí ar olaí plandúla trópaiceacha agus ola cnó cócó go príomha. Ar dtús, cheannaigh trádálaithe an ola ó na daoine áitiúla, ach de réir a chéile bunaíodh fáschoillte chun copra a tháirgeadh. Faightear an ola tríd an gcopra a chomhbhrú. Is iad na hoileáin Fhilipíneacha, an Indinéis, Srí Lanca, an Mhalaeisia agus oileáin an Aigéin Chiúin na táirgeoirí is tábhachtaí. (ga)
  • Kopra adalah daging buah kelapa yang dikeringkan. Kopra merupakan salah satu produk turunan kelapa yang sangat penting, karena merupakan bahan baku pembuatan minyak kelapa dan turunannya. Untuk membuat kopra yang baik diperlukan kelapa yang telah berumur sekitar 300 hari dan memiliki berat sekitar 3-4 kg. Setelah kopra selesai diekstrak minyaknya, yang tersisa adalah produk samping yang mengandung protein tinggi (18-25%) namun memiliki serat yang sangat tinggi sehingga tidak bisa dimakan oleh manusia. Produk samping ini umumnya diberikan pada hewan ternak sebagai pakan. Teknik pengolahan kopra ada empat macam, yaitu pengeringan dengan sinar matahari (sun drying), pengeringan dengan pengarangan atau pengasapan di atas api (smoke curing or drying), dan pengeringan dengan pemanasan tidak langsung (indirect drying). Kopra yang baik sebaiknya hanya memiliki kandungan air 6% – 7% agar tidak mudah terserang organisme pengganggu. Kerusakan yang terjadi pada kopra pada umumnya disebabkan oleh serangan bakteri dan serangan cendawan. Serangan tersebut mudah terjadi jika kadar air dalam tinggi, kelembapan udara mencapai 80% atau lebih dan suhu atmosfer mencapai 30 °C. Cendawan yang sering menyerang kopra adalah cendawan Rhizopus sp, Aspergillus niger, dan Penicillium glaucum. Terdapat 4 kualitas kopra, yang diantaranya adalah highgrade copra dan mixed copra. (in)
  • La copra è l'endosperma, chiamato polpa, essiccato del seme del cocco. La parte edibile della noce di cocco, non è il frutto, fibroso, ma l'interno del seme ricco di lipidi e carboidrati. La pratica di essiccare la polpa ottenendo la copra fu introdotta per ridurre il tenore di umidità migliorando la conservazione e rendendo più efficiente l'estrazione di grassi e oli. (it)
  • 코프라(영어: Copra)는 코코넛의 말린 알맹이 혹은 열매이다. 코프라라는 이름은 말린 코코넛을 뜻하는 말라얄람어 단어 Kopra에서 비롯되었다. 코코넛기름은 전통적으로 비비거나 빻은 코프라를 물에 끓여 추출한다. 코프라는 1860년대 사우스 시 컴퍼니 (South Sea Company)와 남아시아 상인들에 의해 상업용 제품으로 개발되었다. 현재, 코코넛 유 추출 공정은 코코넛 유를 생산하기 위해 코프라를 압착함으로써 이루어지며, 부산물은 코프라 케이크나 코프라 카루로서 알려져 있다. 이 부산물들은 대개 농가에서 가축의 사료로서 소비된다. (ko)
  • コプラ(英: copra)は、ココヤシの果実の胚乳を乾燥させたもの。漢字で椰子実とも当てて書かれた。灰白色で約40-65 %の良質脂肪分を含む。主に東南アジア諸国や太平洋諸島で生産され、住民の貴重な現金収入源となっている。 (ja)
  • Kopra is het gedroogde vruchtvlees van de kokosnoot. Het is een grondstof voor margarine. Het maken van kopra (verwijderen van de bast, in stukken breken, drogen) wordt doorgaans gedaan in het gebied waar de kokosnoten worden geoogst. Tegenwoordig zijn er enorme plantages voor, maar vroeger werd dit gedaan door handelslieden die in de Stille Oceaan van haven naar haven trokken. (nl)
  • Kopra – wysuszony miąższ (bielmo) nasion kokosa właściwego (palmy kokosowej), będący najważniejszym z ekonomicznego punktu widzenia surowcem pozyskiwanym z kokosa. Zawiera około 60–70% tłuszczu i na skalę przemysłową wykorzystywany jest do wyrobu oleju kokosowego. Przed wysuszeniem bielmo jest także ucierane w wióry, następnie macerowane w gorącej wodzie i prasowane, co w efekcie daje białą, nieprzejrzystą emulsję. Z niej także wyrabia się olej, ale też mleko i krem kokosowy, służące do wyrabiania słodyczy. Słodkie masy z kremem kokosowym są formowane, suszone, a następnie krojone na podobne do toffi cukierki, o silnie kokosowym smaku. Kopra ma postać połamanych kawałków bielma, z jednej strony z brązową skórką, z drugiej z białawym lub żółtawym, wysuszonym miąższem. Ma charakterystyczny smak i zapach. Poza tłuszczami składa się w 3–6% z wody i 3–12% z kwasów tłuszczowych. Wartość obrotów koprą na rynkach światowych w 2019 wyniosła 67 milionów dolarów, przy czym wartość ta spadła ze 114 milionów w 2018. W 2019 największymi eksporterami kopry były kraje: Indonezja (wartość eksportu 29,2 milionów dolarów), Papua-Nowa Gwinea (15 milionów $), Indie (4,97 milionów $), Sri Lanka (4,42 milionów $) i Egipt (2,99 milionów $). (pl)
  • Ко́пра (от малаял. കൊപ്ര «коппара») — высушенная маслянистая (вторичный эндосперм) кокосовых орехов. Каждый орех даёт от 80 до 500 граммов копры. Копра съедобна и содержит в среднем 6 % воды, 67 % жира, 16 % углеводов, 9 % белка. Из копры выделяют легкоплавкое масло (tпл 20—27 °С), которое используется в пищу и в качестве технического сырья. После отделения масла горячим прессованием (копра содержит 60—70 % масла) остаётся жмых копры, который идёт на корм скоту. Копра используется как сырьё для приготовления маргарина, технических масел, глицерина, мыла и напалма. Копра производится в странах Юго-Восточной Азии (около 67 % мировой продукции), Океании (около 10 %), Африки (3—4 %). (ru)
  • Kopra är torkad frövita från en kokosnöt och är en av världens viktigaste råvaror för fettproduktion. Av pressad kopra erhålls kokosfett eller kokosolja och av pressåterstoden görs foderkakor som är ett viktigt fodermedel för djur. (sv)
  • Ко́пра (від малаяльського коппара) — висушений олі́йний ендосперм горіхів кокосової пальми. Білі та жовтуваті шматочки товщиною 6—12 мм, вкриті шкіркою. Їстівна. Копра містить у середньому (в %): води 5,8, жиру 67, вуглеводів 16,5, білка 8,9. Методом гарячого пресування з копри отримують легкоплавку олію (t_пл 20—27° С), що вживається як їжа та використовується як технічна сировина. Вичавки копри — цінний концентрований корм для худоби. З одного горіха отримують від 80 до 500 г копри. Свіжий ендосперм кокоса містить 30—40 % кокосової олії, копра — 60—70 %. Основні виробники копри: країни Південно-Східної Азії (близько 67 % світового виробництва), Океанія (близько 10 %), Африка (3—4 %). (uk)
  • 椰子核,一般商品名亦作印度椰子,是指椰子去了外果皮後留下的內果皮及種子部份,內部包含椰子肉(胚乳),通常經過曬乾或烘乾後再運輸出去,可用於提煉出椰子油。 有關利用椰子核來提煉椰子油的文獻紀錄位於公元一世紀,以泰米爾語來紀錄, 椰子核主要在東南亞和南太平洋國家出產,且具有經濟價值,因此是當地民眾的主要收入來源之一。壓搾過椰子油的椰子核,經過加工製作,可變成動物飼料。 (zh)
dbo:thumbnail
dbo:wikiPageExternalLink
dbo:wikiPageID
  • 57068 (xsd:integer)
dbo:wikiPageLength
  • 14271 (xsd:nonNegativeInteger)
dbo:wikiPageRevisionID
  • 1056499123 (xsd:integer)
dbo:wikiPageWikiLink
dbp:calciumMg
  • 14 (xsd:integer)
dbp:carbs
  • 24.230000 (xsd:double)
dbp:fat
  • 33.490000 (xsd:double)
dbp:fiber
  • 9 (xsd:integer)
dbp:folateMcg
  • 26 (xsd:integer)
dbp:indic
  • खोपरा (en)
  • കൊപ്ര (en)
dbp:ironMg
  • 2.430000 (xsd:double)
dbp:kcal
  • 354 (xsd:integer)
dbp:lang
  • hi (en)
  • ml (en)
dbp:magnesiumMg
  • 32 (xsd:integer)
dbp:name
  • coconut meat, raw (en)
dbp:niacinMg
  • 0.540000 (xsd:double)
dbp:pantothenicMg
  • 1.014000 (xsd:double)
dbp:phosphorusMg
  • 113 (xsd:integer)
dbp:potassiumMg
  • 356 (xsd:integer)
dbp:protein
  • 3.33
dbp:riboflavinMg
  • 0.020000 (xsd:double)
dbp:sourceUsda
  • 1 (xsd:integer)
dbp:sugars
  • 6.230000 (xsd:double)
dbp:thiaminMg
  • 0.066000 (xsd:double)
dbp:trans
  • Khōprā (en)
  • Koppara (en)
dbp:vitb6Mg
  • 0.050000 (xsd:double)
dbp:vitcMg
  • 3.300000 (xsd:double)
dbp:viteMg
  • 0.240000 (xsd:double)
dbp:vitkMcg
  • 0.200000 (xsd:double)
dbp:water
  • 47 (xsd:integer)
dbp:wikiPageUsesTemplate
dbp:zincMg
  • 1.100000 (xsd:double)
dct:subject
gold:hypernym
rdf:type
rdfs:comment
  • الكوبرا أو الخوبرا هو لباب جوز الهند المجفف لثمرة نخيل جوز الهند. يتم استخراج زيت جوز الهند من الكوبرا، مما يجعله سلعة زراعية مهمة للعديد من البلدان المنتجة لجوز الهند. كما أنها تنتج كعكة عصر جوز الهند منزوعة الدهون بعد استخراج الزيت، والتي تستخدم بشكل رئيسي كعلف للماشية. (ar)
  • La copra és la polpa o carn del coco assecada. El nom deriva de koppara, que en malaiàlam (llengua dravídica) significa coco sec. L'oli de coco s'extrau de la copra ratllada i bullida en aigua. La copra fou un producte comercial molt apreciat en les illes de l'oceà Índic i la zona meridional d'Àsia al segle xix. (ca)
  • Kopro estas la sekigita kerna karno de kokosoj, el kiu oni preparas .La vorto devenas de koppara el la malajala lingvo kaj signifas sekigitaj kokosoj. (eo)
  • Die Kopra ist das getrocknete Nährgewebe von Kokosnüssen, aus dem Kokosöl gewonnen wird. Der Name stammt von dem Wort koppara aus Malayalam, was in dieser Sprache „getrocknete Kokosnuss“ heißt. (de)
  • Kopra koko mami lehortua da, koko olioa ekoizteko erabiltzen dena. Hondakina, koko-orea deitua, aziendak bazkatzeko erabiltzen da. (eu)
  • Le coprah, ou copra, est l'albumen séché de la noix de coco. La floraison du cocotier produit une drupe, un fruit vert qui contient une noix et pousse en grappes de cinq à plus de dix, selon la variété, à l'aisselle des branches. La noix est entourée d'une enveloppe fibreuse, épaisse de cinq à quinze centimètres, appelée mésocarpe. Sous cette enveloppe se trouve une mince coque brune très dure, qui renferme l'albumen – un liquide translucide un peu blanchâtre qu'on appelle eau de coco et qui se transforme en chair au fur et à mesure de la maturation du fruit. C'est la noix proprement dite ou coprah. (fr)
  • Bia triomaithe cnó cócó. Sna 1860idí, chun cur leis an soláthar saille ainmhíche, dhírigh déantóirí gallúnaí, margairín is bealaitheoirí ar olaí plandúla trópaiceacha agus ola cnó cócó go príomha. Ar dtús, cheannaigh trádálaithe an ola ó na daoine áitiúla, ach de réir a chéile bunaíodh fáschoillte chun copra a tháirgeadh. Faightear an ola tríd an gcopra a chomhbhrú. Is iad na hoileáin Fhilipíneacha, an Indinéis, Srí Lanca, an Mhalaeisia agus oileáin an Aigéin Chiúin na táirgeoirí is tábhachtaí. (ga)
  • La copra è l'endosperma, chiamato polpa, essiccato del seme del cocco. La parte edibile della noce di cocco, non è il frutto, fibroso, ma l'interno del seme ricco di lipidi e carboidrati. La pratica di essiccare la polpa ottenendo la copra fu introdotta per ridurre il tenore di umidità migliorando la conservazione e rendendo più efficiente l'estrazione di grassi e oli. (it)
  • 코프라(영어: Copra)는 코코넛의 말린 알맹이 혹은 열매이다. 코프라라는 이름은 말린 코코넛을 뜻하는 말라얄람어 단어 Kopra에서 비롯되었다. 코코넛기름은 전통적으로 비비거나 빻은 코프라를 물에 끓여 추출한다. 코프라는 1860년대 사우스 시 컴퍼니 (South Sea Company)와 남아시아 상인들에 의해 상업용 제품으로 개발되었다. 현재, 코코넛 유 추출 공정은 코코넛 유를 생산하기 위해 코프라를 압착함으로써 이루어지며, 부산물은 코프라 케이크나 코프라 카루로서 알려져 있다. 이 부산물들은 대개 농가에서 가축의 사료로서 소비된다. (ko)
  • コプラ(英: copra)は、ココヤシの果実の胚乳を乾燥させたもの。漢字で椰子実とも当てて書かれた。灰白色で約40-65 %の良質脂肪分を含む。主に東南アジア諸国や太平洋諸島で生産され、住民の貴重な現金収入源となっている。 (ja)
  • Kopra is het gedroogde vruchtvlees van de kokosnoot. Het is een grondstof voor margarine. Het maken van kopra (verwijderen van de bast, in stukken breken, drogen) wordt doorgaans gedaan in het gebied waar de kokosnoten worden geoogst. Tegenwoordig zijn er enorme plantages voor, maar vroeger werd dit gedaan door handelslieden die in de Stille Oceaan van haven naar haven trokken. (nl)
  • Kopra är torkad frövita från en kokosnöt och är en av världens viktigaste råvaror för fettproduktion. Av pressad kopra erhålls kokosfett eller kokosolja och av pressåterstoden görs foderkakor som är ett viktigt fodermedel för djur. (sv)
  • 椰子核,一般商品名亦作印度椰子,是指椰子去了外果皮後留下的內果皮及種子部份,內部包含椰子肉(胚乳),通常經過曬乾或烘乾後再運輸出去,可用於提煉出椰子油。 有關利用椰子核來提煉椰子油的文獻紀錄位於公元一世紀,以泰米爾語來紀錄, 椰子核主要在東南亞和南太平洋國家出產,且具有經濟價值,因此是當地民眾的主要收入來源之一。壓搾過椰子油的椰子核,經過加工製作,可變成動物飼料。 (zh)
  • Kopra (anglicky copra) je sušené, rozemleté jádro kokosového ořechu. Jméno pochází z malajálamštiny (jižní Indie), kde slovo kopra (കൊപ്ര) označuje sušený kokosový ořech. Kokosový olej byl původně vyráběn obchodníky v oblasti jižních moří a jižní Asie v polovině 19. století vařením rozemleté kopry ve vodě. V současné době se kopra lisuje. (cs)
  • Copra (Hindi: खोपरा, Khōprā ? > Malayalam: കൊപ്ര, Koppara ?) refers to the dried coconut kernels from which coconut oil is expelled. Traditionally, the coconut kernels are sun-dried, especially for export, before the oil, also known as copra oil, is pressed out. The coconut fruit, when de-husked is essentially a drupe that is obtained from a tropical feather-leaved palm tree—the Coconut palm (Cocos nucifera). The oil extracted from copra is rich in lauric acid, making it an important commodity in the preparation of lauryl alcohol, soaps, fatty acids, cosmetics, etc. and thus a lucrative product for many coconut-producing countries. The palatable oil cake, known as copra cake, obtained as a residue in the production of copra oil is used in animal feeds. The ground cake is known as coconut o (en)
  • La copra es la pulpa seca del coco (fruto de Cocos nucifera L., Arecaceae) y su nombre se deriva de una palabra en tamil: koppara, que significa 'coco seco'. El aceite de coco se extrae rallando la copra e hirviéndola después en agua. Esta se desarrolló como un producto comercial por los mercaderes de los mares del sur y del centro de Asia hacia 1860. En la actualidad el aceite de coco se obtiene en fábricas especializadas que extraen el aceite en prensadoras o por medio de solventes. Con las primeras se obtiene un 60 % de aceite de coco y un residuo llamado pasta de coco, que es un alimento muy nutritivo para el ganado vacuno, principalmente lechero. (es)
  • Kopra adalah daging buah kelapa yang dikeringkan. Kopra merupakan salah satu produk turunan kelapa yang sangat penting, karena merupakan bahan baku pembuatan minyak kelapa dan turunannya. Untuk membuat kopra yang baik diperlukan kelapa yang telah berumur sekitar 300 hari dan memiliki berat sekitar 3-4 kg. Setelah kopra selesai diekstrak minyaknya, yang tersisa adalah produk samping yang mengandung protein tinggi (18-25%) namun memiliki serat yang sangat tinggi sehingga tidak bisa dimakan oleh manusia. Produk samping ini umumnya diberikan pada hewan ternak sebagai pakan. (in)
  • Kopra – wysuszony miąższ (bielmo) nasion kokosa właściwego (palmy kokosowej), będący najważniejszym z ekonomicznego punktu widzenia surowcem pozyskiwanym z kokosa. Zawiera około 60–70% tłuszczu i na skalę przemysłową wykorzystywany jest do wyrobu oleju kokosowego. Przed wysuszeniem bielmo jest także ucierane w wióry, następnie macerowane w gorącej wodzie i prasowane, co w efekcie daje białą, nieprzejrzystą emulsję. Z niej także wyrabia się olej, ale też mleko i krem kokosowy, służące do wyrabiania słodyczy. Słodkie masy z kremem kokosowym są formowane, suszone, a następnie krojone na podobne do toffi cukierki, o silnie kokosowym smaku. (pl)
  • Ко́пра (от малаял. കൊപ്ര «коппара») — высушенная маслянистая (вторичный эндосперм) кокосовых орехов. Каждый орех даёт от 80 до 500 граммов копры. Копра съедобна и содержит в среднем 6 % воды, 67 % жира, 16 % углеводов, 9 % белка. Из копры выделяют легкоплавкое масло (tпл 20—27 °С), которое используется в пищу и в качестве технического сырья. После отделения масла горячим прессованием (копра содержит 60—70 % масла) остаётся жмых копры, который идёт на корм скоту. Копра используется как сырьё для приготовления маргарина, технических масел, глицерина, мыла и напалма. (ru)
  • Ко́пра (від малаяльського коппара) — висушений олі́йний ендосперм горіхів кокосової пальми. Білі та жовтуваті шматочки товщиною 6—12 мм, вкриті шкіркою. Їстівна. Копра містить у середньому (в %): води 5,8, жиру 67, вуглеводів 16,5, білка 8,9. Методом гарячого пресування з копри отримують легкоплавку олію (t_пл 20—27° С), що вживається як їжа та використовується як технічна сировина. Вичавки копри — цінний концентрований корм для худоби. З одного горіха отримують від 80 до 500 г копри. Свіжий ендосперм кокоса містить 30—40 % кокосової олії, копра — 60—70 %. (uk)
rdfs:label
  • كوبرا (جوز الهند) (ar)
  • Copra (ca)
  • Kopra (cs)
  • Kopra (de)
  • Copra (en)
  • Kopro (eo)
  • Copra (es)
  • Kopra (eu)
  • Copra (ga)
  • Kopra (in)
  • Coprah (fr)
  • Copra (it)
  • 코프라 (ko)
  • コプラ (ja)
  • Kopra (nl)
  • Kopra (pl)
  • Copra (pt)
  • Копра (ru)
  • Копра (uk)
  • Kopra (sv)
  • 椰子核 (zh)
owl:sameAs
prov:wasDerivedFrom
foaf:depiction
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
is dbo:knownFor of
is dbo:namedAfter of
is dbo:wikiPageRedirects of
is dbo:wikiPageWikiLink of
is dbp:exportGoods of
is dbp:industries of
is dbp:namedFor of
is foaf:primaryTopic of
Powered by OpenLink Virtuoso    This material is Open Knowledge     W3C Semantic Web Technology     This material is Open Knowledge    Valid XHTML + RDFa
This content was extracted from Wikipedia and is licensed under the Creative Commons Attribution-ShareAlike 3.0 Unported License