dbo:abstract
|
- Highway 43 (AR 43, Ark. 43, and Hwy. 43) is a designation for three north–south state highways in Arkansas. One segment of 27.1 miles (43.6 km) runs from Highway 264 in Siloam Springs north into Delaware County, Oklahoma along Oklahoma State Highway 20 (SH-20) to terminate at Missouri Route 43 (Route 43) at the Missouri/Oklahoma/Arkansas tri-point near Southwest City, Missouri. A second segment of 20.0 miles (32.2 km) runs northeast from Highway 21 at to Highway 7 in Harrison. The third segment runs 1.8 miles (2.9 km) north in Harrison from US Route 65 (US 65) to Highway 7 . (en)
|
dbo:openingDate
| |
dbo:routeNumber
| |
dbo:routeTypeAbbreviation
| |
dbo:thumbnail
| |
dbo:wikiPageExternalLink
| |
dbo:wikiPageID
| |
dbo:wikiPageLength
|
- 11864 (xsd:nonNegativeInteger)
|
dbo:wikiPageRevisionID
| |
dbo:wikiPageWikiLink
|
- dbr:1926_Arkansas_state_highway_numbering
- dbc:State_highways_in_Arkansas
- dbr:Branson,_MO
- dbr:Joplin,_Missouri
- dbr:Delaware_County,_Oklahoma
- dbr:OKARMO_Corner
- dbr:Maysville,_Arkansas
- dbr:Colcord,_Oklahoma
- dbr:Missouri
- dbr:Missouri_Route_43
- dbc:Transportation_in_Benton_County,_Arkansas
- dbc:Transportation_in_Boone_County,_Arkansas
- dbc:Transportation_in_Delaware_County,_Oklahoma
- dbc:Transportation_in_Newton_County,_Arkansas
- dbr:Benton_County,_Arkansas
- dbr:Siloam_Springs,_Arkansas
- dbr:Spur_route
- dbr:McDonald_County,_Missouri
- dbr:Buffalo_National_River
- dbr:Bull_Shoals_Lake
- dbr:U.S._Route_412_in_Arkansas
- dbr:U.S._Route_65
- dbr:U.S._Route_65_in_Arkansas
- dbr:Harrison,_Arkansas
- dbr:Arkansas
- dbr:Arkansas_Highway_102
- dbr:Arkansas_Highway_14
- dbr:Arkansas_Highway_204
- dbr:Arkansas_Highway_206
- dbr:Arkansas_Highway_21
- dbr:Arkansas_Highway_264
- dbr:Arkansas_Highway_397
- dbr:Arkansas_Highway_59
- dbr:Arkansas_Highway_7
- dbr:Arkansas_Highway_72
- dbr:Chamber_of_Commerce
- dbr:Cherokee_City,_Arkansas
- dbr:Lead_Hill,_Arkansas
- dbr:Boone_County,_Arkansas
- dbr:Southwest_City,_Missouri
- dbr:Newton_County,_Arkansas
- dbr:Oklahoma
- dbr:Oklahoma_State_Highway_20
- dbr:List_of_Arkansas_state_highways
- dbr:Kingston,_Madison_County,_Arkansas
- dbr:Arkansas_State_Highway_Commission
- dbr:Boxley,_Arkansas
- dbr:File:Arkansas_43.jpg
- dbr:File:End_Missouri_43.jpg
|
dbp:col
| |
dbp:counties
| |
dbp:county
|
- Newton (en)
- Benton (en)
- Boone (en)
|
dbp:countySpecial
| |
dbp:cspan
|
- 3 (xsd:integer)
- 4 (xsd:integer)
- 6 (xsd:integer)
|
dbp:deleted
| |
dbp:directionA
| |
dbp:directionB
| |
dbp:established
| |
dbp:keys
| |
dbp:lengthMi
|
- 1.010000 (xsd:double)
- 1.788000 (xsd:double)
- 27.100000 (xsd:double)
- 29.525000 (xsd:double)
|
dbp:lengthRound
| |
dbp:location
| |
dbp:locationSpecial
| |
dbp:lspan
| |
dbp:mile
|
- 0 (xsd:integer)
- 1.788000 (xsd:double)
- 8 (xsd:integer)
- 16.300000 (xsd:double)
- 18.700000 (xsd:double)
- 29.525000 (xsd:double)
|
dbp:nextRoute
| |
dbp:nextType
| |
dbp:notes
|
- Northern terminus (en)
- Southern terminus (en)
- AR 102 western terminus (en)
- AR 72 western terminus (en)
- Southern end of SH-20 overlap (en)
- Continuation into Missouri; northern end of SH-20 overlap (en)
|
dbp:previousRoute
| |
dbp:previousType
| |
dbp:route
| |
dbp:sspan
|
- 1 (xsd:integer)
- 4 (xsd:integer)
- 9 (xsd:integer)
|
dbp:state
| |
dbp:stateSpecial
| |
dbp:terminusA
|
- at Boxley (en)
- in Harrison (en)
- in Siloam Springs (en)
|
dbp:terminusB
|
- Concurrent with OK-20 (en)
- at the Missouri state line (en)
- in Harrison (en)
|
dbp:type
|
- concur (en)
- AR (en)
- AR-Spur (en)
|
dbp:wikiPageUsesTemplate
| |
dcterms:subject
| |
gold:hypernym
| |
rdf:type
| |
rdfs:comment
|
- Highway 43 (AR 43, Ark. 43, and Hwy. 43) is a designation for three north–south state highways in Arkansas. One segment of 27.1 miles (43.6 km) runs from Highway 264 in Siloam Springs north into Delaware County, Oklahoma along Oklahoma State Highway 20 (SH-20) to terminate at Missouri Route 43 (Route 43) at the Missouri/Oklahoma/Arkansas tri-point near Southwest City, Missouri. A second segment of 20.0 miles (32.2 km) runs northeast from Highway 21 at to Highway 7 in Harrison. The third segment runs 1.8 miles (2.9 km) north in Harrison from US Route 65 (US 65) to Highway 7 . (en)
|
rdfs:label
| |
rdfs:seeAlso
| |
owl:sameAs
| |
prov:wasDerivedFrom
| |
foaf:depiction
| |
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
| |
is dbo:location
of | |
is dbo:routeEnd
of | |
is dbo:wikiPageRedirects
of | |
is dbo:wikiPageWikiLink
of | |
is dbp:terminusA
of | |
is foaf:primaryTopic
of | |