About: Vervet monkey     Goto   Sponge   NotDistinct   Permalink

An Entity of Type : owl:Thing, within Data Space : dbpedia.org associated with source document(s)
QRcode icon
http://dbpedia.org/describe/?url=http%3A%2F%2Fdbpedia.org%2Fresource%2FVervet_monkey

The vervet monkey (Chlorocebus pygerythrus), or simply vervet, is an Old World monkey of the family Cercopithecidae native to Africa. The term "vervet" is also used to refer to all the members of the genus Chlorocebus. The five distinct subspecies can be found mostly throughout Southern Africa, as well as some of the eastern countries. Vervets were introduced to Florida, St. Kitts, and Cape Verde. These mostly herbivorous monkeys have black faces and grey body hair color, ranging in body length from about 40 centimetres (16 in) for females, to about 50 centimetres (20 in) for males.

AttributesValues
rdfs:label
  • سعدان الفرفت
  • Chlorocebus pygerythrus
  • Südliche Grünmeerkatze
  • Chlorocebus pygerythrus
  • Chlorocebus pygerythrus
  • Chlorocebus pygerythrus
  • Gribhéad
  • Vervet monkey
  • Monyet vervet
  • Chlorocebus pygerythrus
  • 버빗원숭이
  • Kotawiec sawannowy
  • Vervet
  • Chlorocebus pygerythrus
  • Верветка
  • Chlorocebus pygerythrus
  • Chlorocebus pygerythrus
rdfs:comment
  • العَبْلَنْجُ الجَنُوبِيُّ أو سعدان الفرفت (الاسم العلمي:Chlorocebus pygerythrus) (بالإنجليزية: Vervet Monkey) هو نوع من الحيوانات يتبع جنس السعدان الفرفتي من فصيلة سعادين العالم القديم . يستخدم مصطلح فرفت أيضاً للدلالة على كل أعضاء جنس السعدان الفرفتي. توجد الخمسة أنواعٍ المتميزة من سعدان الفرفت غالباً في جنوبي أفريقيا، وكذلك في بعض البلدان الشرقية من أفريقيا. تمتلك هذه السعادين النباتية غالباً وجوهاً سوداء وأجساداً رمادية الشعر، متوسط طولها حوالي الـ 50 سم للذكور و40 سم للإناث.
  • Chlorocebus pygerythrus és una espècie de primat catarrí del grup de les mones verdes. Se la coneix localment amb el nom de tumbili. Té una àmplia distribució a l'Àfrica subsahariana i a Sud-àfrica se la considera una plaga. És un dels cercopitècids més coneguts. Té tres crides d'alerta diferents per avisar de la presència de depredadors: una pels lleopards, una per les serps i una per les àguiles. És de costums arborícoles.
  • Die Südliche Grünmeerkatze (Chlorocebus pygerythrus) ist eine Primatenart aus der Familie der Meerkatzenverwandten (Cercopithecidae). Sie ist eine der sechs Arten, in die die Grünen Meerkatzen in jüngeren Systematiken unterschieden werden.
  • El cercopiteco verde o Vervet (Chlorocebus pygerythrus), denominado "tumbili" por los indígenas,[cita requerida] es una especie de primate catarrino de la familia Cercopithecidae ampliamente distribuida por el África subsahariana. En Sudáfrica se le considera una plaga. Es uno de los miembros más común de la familia Cercopithecidae; tiene tres tipos de sonidos de alerta distintos, para leopardos, culebras y águilas, con los cuales avisa al resto del clan de la presencia de un depredador. Sus costumbres son arborícolas.
  • Chlorocebus pygerythrus Chlorocebus generoko animalia da. Primateen barruko Cercopithecinae azpifamilia eta Cercopithecidae familian sailkatuta dago
  • Is ainmhí é an gribhéad. Mamach atá ann. Is síol ainmhí é an t-alt seo. Cuir leis, chun cuidiú leis an Vicipéid.Má tá alt níos forbartha le fáil i dteanga eile, is féidir leat aistriúchán Gaeilge a dhéanamh.
  • Il cercopiteco verde (Chlorocebus pygerythrus (F. Cuvier, 1821)) è un primate della famiglia Cercopithecidae.
  • Le Vervet ou Vervet bleu (Chlorocebus pygerythrus) est une espèce de primate africain de la famille des Cercopithecidae.
  • 버빗원숭이(Chlorocebus pygerythrus)는 긴꼬리원숭이과에 속하는 영장류의 일종이다. 버빗이라는 이름으로도 불린다.("버빗"이라는 이름은 버빗원숭이속(Chlorocebus) 원숭이의 총칭으로도 사용된다.) 버빗원숭이의 분포 지역은 남아프리카 전역와 동아프리카로, 에티오피아와 소말리아, 수단에서부터 남쪽의 남아프리카까지 이다. 서부 또는 에서는 발견되지 않고, 대신, 여기에는 근연 관계에 있는 말브룩원숭이(C. cynosuros)가 산다. 이 2종은 같은 종 또는 널리 분포하고 있는 그리벳원숭이(C. aethiops)의 아종으로 간주되기도 하였다. 버벗원숭이는 사바나 지역과 고도 2,000 m까지의 산에서 산다.
  • De vervet, Zuid-Afrikaanse groene meerkat of blauwaap (Chlorocebus pygerythrus) is een soort van het geslacht groene meerkatten (Chlorocebus). Van alle groene meerkatten heeft de vervet het grootste verspreidingsgebied, dat zich uitstrekt van Zuid-Afrika tot Ethiopië. Het is een algemene apensoort, die vaak in de buurt van nederzettingen te vinden is.
  • Kotawiec sawannowy, koczkodan tumbili, werweta[potrzebny przypis] (Chlorocebus pygerythrus) – gatunek ssaka z rodziny koczkodanowatych (Cercopithecidae).
  • Верветка (или Карликовая зелёная мартышка, лат. Chlorocebus pygerythrus) — вид обезьян семейства мартышковых отряда приматов, один из шести видов рода Chlorocebus. Относится к «эфиопской группе» мартышек. Похожа на зелёную мартышку, отличаясь от неё окраской: имеет кисти конечностей тёмного цвета и красноватые волосы у хвоста на спине.
  • Chlorocebus pygerythrus är en primat i släktet gröna markattor som förekommer i östra och södra Afrika. Enligt Wilson & Reeder (2005) finns fem underarter.
  • Chlorocebus pygerythrus (Вервета) — примат з роду Chlorocebus родини Мавпові (Cercopithecidae). C. pygerythrus раніше розглядався як підвид Chlorocebus aethiops, але в даний час вважається повним видом більшістю авторів. П'ять підвидів, як правило, розрізняють, які розрізняються за забарвленням.
  • The vervet monkey (Chlorocebus pygerythrus), or simply vervet, is an Old World monkey of the family Cercopithecidae native to Africa. The term "vervet" is also used to refer to all the members of the genus Chlorocebus. The five distinct subspecies can be found mostly throughout Southern Africa, as well as some of the eastern countries. Vervets were introduced to Florida, St. Kitts, and Cape Verde. These mostly herbivorous monkeys have black faces and grey body hair color, ranging in body length from about 40 centimetres (16 in) for females, to about 50 centimetres (20 in) for males.
  • Monyet vervet (Chlorocebus pygerythrus), atau hanya vervet, adalah monyet Dunia Lama dari rumpun Cercopithecidae asli dari Afrika.Istilah "vervet" juga digunakan untuk mengacu kepada semua anggota dari genus .Lima subspesies berbeda dapat ditemukan umumnya di Afrika Selatan, dan di beberapa negara timur. Monyet vervet dipindahkan ke pulau Barbados, Saint Kitts, dan Nevis bersamaan dengan perdagangan budak Afrika. Monyet yang umumnya herbovora tersebut memiliki wajah hitam dan warna bulu abu-abu, rentang tingginya antara 19 inci (50 cm) untuk jantan dan sekitar 16 inci (40 cm) pada betina.
  • Chlorocebus pygerythrus é um Macaco do Velho Mundo da subfamília Cercopithecinae, nativo da África. Pode ser conhecido como macaco-vervet, que também pode se referir a todos os membros do gênero Chlorocebus. As cinco subespécies podem ser achadas por todo o sul da África, assim como países no leste. Foi introduzido no Caribe, nas ilhas de Barbados, ilha de São Cristóvão e Nevis, através do tráfico de escravos. Esses macacos vegetarianos possuem a face negra e o pelo do corpo de cor cinza, tendo até 50 cm de comprimento, para os machos, e 40 cm, para as fêmeas.
name
  • Vervet monkey
foaf:depiction
  • External Image
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
thumbnail
dct:subject
Wikipage page ID
Wikipage revision ID
Link from a Wikipage to another Wikipage
Faceted Search & Find service v1.17_git51 as of Sep 16 2020


Alternative Linked Data Documents: PivotViewer | iSPARQL | ODE     Content Formats:       RDF       ODATA       Microdata      About   
This material is Open Knowledge   W3C Semantic Web Technology [RDF Data] Valid XHTML + RDFa
OpenLink Virtuoso version 08.03.3319 as of Dec 29 2020, on Linux (x86_64-centos_6-linux-glibc2.12), Single-Server Edition (61 GB total memory)
Data on this page belongs to its respective rights holders.
Virtuoso Faceted Browser Copyright © 2009-2021 OpenLink Software