About: Vegetable oil     Goto   Sponge   NotDistinct   Permalink

An Entity of Type : owl:Thing, within Data Space : dbpedia.org associated with source document(s)
QRcode icon
http://dbpedia.org/describe/?url=http%3A%2F%2Fdbpedia.org%2Fresource%2FVegetable_oil

Vegetable oils, or vegetable fats, are oils extracted from seeds, or less often, from other parts of fruits. Like animal fats, vegetable fats are mixtures of triglycerides. Soybean oil, rapeseed oil, and cocoa butter are examples of fats from seeds. Olive oil, palm oil, and rice bran oil are examples of fats from other parts of fruits. In common usage, vegetable oil may refer exclusively to vegetable fats which are liquid at room temperature. Vegetable oils are usually edible; non-edible oils derived mainly from petroleum are termed mineral oils.

AttributesValues
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • زيت نباتي
  • Oli vegetal
  • Pflanzenöle
  • Legoma oleo
  • Aceite vegetal
  • Landare-olio
  • Huile végétale
  • Vegetable oil
  • Minyak nabati
  • 植物油
  • Olio vegetale
  • 식물성 기름
  • Plantaardige olie
  • Oleje roślinne
  • Óleo vegetal
  • Растительное масло
  • Vegetabilisk olja
  • Рослинні жири й олії
  • 植物油
rdfs:comment
  • L'oli vegetal és un compost orgànic obtingut a partir de llavors o altres parts de les plantes en els teixits dels quals s'acumula com a font d'energia. Alguns no són aptes per a consum humà, com el de ricí (castor oil en anglès) o el de cotó. Com tots els greixos està constituït per glicerina i tres àcids grassos.
  • Legoma oleo estas organika kombinaĵo akirita el semoj aŭ aliaj partoj de la plantoj en kies histoj ĝi akumuliĝas kiel fonto de energio. Kelkaj ne taŭgas por homa konsumo, kiaj tiuj el ricino aŭ kotono. Kiel ĉiu graso ĝi estas konstituita el glicerino kaj tri grasacidoj.
  • Pflanzenöle (oder pflanzliche Öle) sind aus Ölpflanzen gewonnene fette Öle (Lipide), im Gegensatz zu den ätherischen Ölen, die kein Fett enthalten und rückstandsfrei verdampfen.
  • Vegetable oils, or vegetable fats, are oils extracted from seeds, or less often, from other parts of fruits. Like animal fats, vegetable fats are mixtures of triglycerides. Soybean oil, rapeseed oil, and cocoa butter are examples of fats from seeds. Olive oil, palm oil, and rice bran oil are examples of fats from other parts of fruits. In common usage, vegetable oil may refer exclusively to vegetable fats which are liquid at room temperature. Vegetable oils are usually edible; non-edible oils derived mainly from petroleum are termed mineral oils.
  • Landare-olioak edo landare olioak landare jatorriko lipidoak dira, gantz azidoen glizeridoz osatuta daudenak. Giro-tenperaturan (20 °C) likido direnean olio esaten zaie eta tenperatura horretan solido direnean, berriz, koipe. Denak ez dira jateko onak. , tung olioa eta errizino olioa, esate baterako, labaintzaileak, margoak, kosmetikoak, farmazia produktuak eta beste industria gai batzuk egiteko erabiltzen dira.
  • Minyak nabati adalah minyak yang disari/diekstrak dari berbagai bagian tumbuhan. Minyak ini digunakan sebagai makanan, bahan penggorengan, pelumas, bahan bakar, (parfum), pengobatan, dan berbagai penggunaan industri . Beberapa jenis minyak nabati yang umum digunakan ialah minyak kelapa sawit, minyak jagung, minyak zaitun, , minyak kedelai, dan minyak bunga matahari. Margarin adalah mentega yang terbuat dari minyak nabati.
  • Une huile végétale est un corps gras liquide à température ambiante, extrait d'une plante oléagineuse, c'est-à-dire une plante dont les graines, noix, amandes ou fruits contiennent des lipides. Attention à ne pas confondre « huile végétale » avec « ».
  • 植物油(しょくぶつゆ、英: vegetable oil)とは植物に含まれる脂質を抽出・精製した油脂・油で植物油脂とも呼ばれる。常温における状態で液体のものを植物油、固体のものを植物脂と分類することもあるが、ここでは分けずに記述する。特に脂肪含有率の高いヤシや大豆、菜種などの種子や果肉から精製され、食・調理用や加工用に利用されている他、古くは燈火の燃料としても使われ、20世紀後半からバイオディーゼル用途の需要も拡大している。
  • 식물성 유지(植物性油脂, 영어: vegetable oil) 또는 식물성 기름은 식물로부터 추출한 트라이글리세라이드를 일컬는다. "식물성 유지"라는 어휘는 좁게는 실온에서 액체 상태를 유지하는 식물의 기름만을, 넓게는 주어진 온도 조건에 대한 물질의 상태에 관계없이 모든 범위의 식물의 기름을 일컬을 수도 있다. 이러한 까닭으로, 실온에서 고체 상태인 식물성 유지는 때때로 식물성 지방(植物性脂肪, 영어: vegetable fat)이라 불리기도 한다. 이러한 트라이글리세라이드에 반해, 식물성 왁스는 구조상 글리세롤이 결핍되어 있다. 비록 많은 식물 부분들이 유지의 성질을 지닐 수 있으나, 상업적 목적으로 추출되는 유지는 주로 식물의 씨에서 얻어온다. 식품 포장에서 "식물성 유지"는 정확하게 사용된 식물들을 일일이 나열되는 대신 재료 성분에 간략히 기재되기도 하며, 특히 소비자들이 선호하지 않는 종류의 기름이나 (야자유나 올리브기름 등이 시장에서 각광받는데에 비해) 팜유, 카놀라유, 대두유, 잇꽃 추출유 등의 여러 식물을 혼합한 유지가 쓰였을때 더 자주 나타나는 현상이다.
  • Oleje roślinne – w szerszym znaczeniu są to wszystkie substancje o konsystencji oleistej, pozyskiwane z dowolnej rośliny. W węższym znaczeniu za olej roślinny uważa się każdy ciekły tłuszcz pochodzenia roślinnego, który w temperaturze regionu pochodzenia rośliny ma konsystencję płynną. W skład wchodzą głównie triacyloglicerole oraz inne związki rozpuszczalne w tłuszczach.
  • Расти́тельные масла́, растительные жиры — продукты, извлекаемые из растительного сырья и состоящие из триглицеридов жирных кислот и сопутствующих им веществ (фосфолипиды, свободные жирные кислоты, воски, стеролы, вещества, придающие окраску и др.).
  • 植物油(英語:Vegetable oil),由植物來源取得的油脂,通常是由植物種子中取得,主要成分三酸甘油脂依來源不同有多種脂肪酸組合。植物油一詞有時會特別用來指在室溫下會保持液體形態的植物來源油脂(Plant oil),而在室溫下會保持固體形態的則稱為植物脂(Plant fat)。人類從很古老的時代就開始使用植物油,主要用於烹調食物之用。熱帶植物油普遍相較於溫寒帶植物油,通常含有較多比例的飽和脂肪酸,因為其於高溫下較為穩定,細胞膜脂結構較不易破壞。
  • الزيت النباتي هو الزيت المستخرج من أصول طبيعية نباتية، مثل زيت السمسم وزيت الزيتون وزيت دوار الشمس وزيت الذرة وغيرها من الزيوت. وهو سائل أقل كثافة من الماء ولا يمتزج معه غالبا بدون إضافة مواد وسيطة أغلبها كيماوية، وهو إيضاً عبارة عن أسترات ثلاثية الأحماض الدهنية والغليسرول، وتسمى بالغليسيريدات الثلاثية، حيث تنتج من تفاعل بين الغليسيرول، وثلاث أنواع من أحماض دهنية متشابهة أو غير متشابهة.
  • Un aceite vegetal es un triglicérido extraído de una planta.​ El término "aceite vegetal" puede definirse estrechamente como referido sólo a los aceites vegetales que son líquidos a temperatura ambiente,​ o definidos ampliamente sin tener en cuenta el estado de la materia de la sustancia a una temperatura dada.​ Por esta razón, los aceites vegetales que son sólidos a temperatura ambiente a veces se llaman grasas vegetales. En contraste con estos triglicéridos, las ceras vegetales carecen de glicerina en su estructura. Aunque muchas partes de la planta pueden producir aceite, en la práctica comercial, el aceite se extrae principalmente de las semillas.
  • Un olio vegetale è un grasso vegetale normalmente liquido alla temperatura tipica nei paesi d'origine. Si tratta di una miscela di lipidi ricavata principalmente da frutti e semi oleosi. Viene definito "olio fisso" per distinguerlo dagli oli essenziali estratti dallo stesso vegetale. Analoghe sostanze normalmente solide a temperatura ambiente possono essere chiamate grassi o burri: es. burro di cacao, burro di karité. Gli oli vegetali hanno diversi impieghi:
  • Plantaardige olie is olie die verkregen is uit zaden of een andere plantaardige bron, en die grotendeels bestaat uit esters van glycerine en vetzuren. Ze heet ook wel vette olie ter onderscheiding van etherische olie.
  • O óleo vegetal é uma gordura extraída de plantas formada por triglicerídio. Geralmente extraído das sementes das plantas. Substância biocompatível. Apesar de, em princípio, outras partes da planta poderem ser utilizadas na extracção de óleo, na prática este é extraído na sua maioria (quase exclusivamente) das sementes. Como todas as gorduras, os óleos vegetais são ésteres de glicerina e uma mistura de ácidos gordos e são insolúveis em água, mas solúveis em solventes orgânicos.
  • Vegetabilisk olja är en typ av flytande fett som framställs ur växter. Vanligast är olja från majs, oliver, raps och solros. Mindre vanliga är olja från druvkärna, jordnöt, sesam, soja, tistel och vetegrodd. Ovanliga är olja från hasselnöt och valnöt. Oljorna kan vara kallpressade eller varmpressade. Kallpressade oljor, som har en grönaktig färg, används med fördel till dressingar etc. eller som smaksättare. Valnöts-, hasselnöts-, sesam- och ibland jordnötsolja används ofta som smaksättare. Varmpressade oljor används till stekning och fritering. Några tumregler:
  • Рослинні жири й олії (частіше просто олія) — ліпідні матеріали, отримані з рослин. Фізично олії є рідкими при кімнатній температурі, а жири є твердими. Хімічно, як жири так і олії складаються з тригліцеридів, на відміну від восків у яких немає гліцерину в їх структурі. Деякі тверді рослинні жири також можуть називати маслами: кокосове, какао-масло. Хоча жири містяться майже в усіх частинах рослин, у комерційній практиці вони видобуваються в основному з насіння, а також зародків, плодів.
rdfs:seeAlso
skos:narrower
foaf:depiction
  • External Image
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
thumbnail
dct:subject
Wikipage page ID
Wikipage revision ID
Link from a Wikipage to another Wikipage
Faceted Search & Find service v1.17_git51 as of Sep 16 2020


Alternative Linked Data Documents: PivotViewer | iSPARQL | ODE     Content Formats:       RDF       ODATA       Microdata      About   
This material is Open Knowledge   W3C Semantic Web Technology [RDF Data] Valid XHTML + RDFa
OpenLink Virtuoso version 08.03.3319 as of Dec 29 2020, on Linux (x86_64-centos_6-linux-glibc2.12), Single-Server Edition (61 GB total memory)
Data on this page belongs to its respective rights holders.
Virtuoso Faceted Browser Copyright © 2009-2021 OpenLink Software