About: Undecylenic acid     Goto   Sponge   NotDistinct   Permalink

An Entity of Type : dbo:ChemicalCompound, within Data Space : dbpedia.org associated with source document(s)
QRcode icon
http://dbpedia.org/describe/?url=http%3A%2F%2Fdbpedia.org%2Fresource%2FUndecylenic_acid

Undecylenic acid is an organic compound with the formula CH2=CH(CH2)8CO2H. It is an unsaturated fatty acid. It is a colorless oil. Undecylenic acid is mainly used for the production of Nylon-11 and in the treatment of fungal infections of the skin, but it is also a precursor in the manufacture of many pharmaceuticals, personal hygiene products, cosmetics, and perfumes. Salts and esters of undecylenic acid are known as undecylenates.

AttributesValues
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • حمض الأنديسيلينيك
  • Undecylensäure
  • Ácido undecilénico
  • Acide undécylénique
  • Undecylenic acid
  • ウンデシレン酸
  • Acido undecilenico
  • Undecyleenzuur
  • Ундециленова кислота
  • 十一烯酸
rdfs:comment
  • حمض الأنديسيلينيك من الأحماض العضوية الدهنية غير المشبعة مستمدة من زيت الخروع. هو الاسم الشائع لحمض (CH2CH(CH2)8COOH).يستخدم في علاج قدم الرياضي والقوباء الحلقية. ويمكن أيضا أن يستخدم لعلاج أمراض أخرى على النحو الذي يحدده الطبيب.
  • El ácido undecilénico es el ácido 10-undecenoico, un compuesto no saturado de 11 carbonos. Los preparados de ácido undecilénico se utilizan para tratar diversas dermatomicosis, en particular la tiña de los pies.
  • Undecylenic acid is an organic compound with the formula CH2=CH(CH2)8CO2H. It is an unsaturated fatty acid. It is a colorless oil. Undecylenic acid is mainly used for the production of Nylon-11 and in the treatment of fungal infections of the skin, but it is also a precursor in the manufacture of many pharmaceuticals, personal hygiene products, cosmetics, and perfumes. Salts and esters of undecylenic acid are known as undecylenates.
  • L'acide undécylénique est un acide gras mono-insaturé de formule brute C11H20O2 possédant des propriétés antifongiques. L'acide undécylénique est une huile incolore principalement utilisée pour la production de nylon 11 et dans le traitement des infections fongiques de la peau, mais il est également un précurseur dans la fabrication de nombreux produits pharmaceutiques, produits d'hygiène personnelle, cosmétiques et parfums. Les sels et les esters de l'acide undécylénique sont appelés undécylénate.
  • L'acido undecilenico (nome IUPAC: acido 10-undecenoico) è un acido grasso composto da 11 atomi di carbonio e con una insaturazione etilenica terminale. È un composto derivato dall'olio di ricino per processo di cracking sfruttando l'azione del vapore sotto pressione sull'olio.
  • ウンデシレン酸はひまし油に由来する不飽和脂肪酸で、化学式は(CH2CH(CH2)8COOH)。10-ウンデセン酸(10-undecenoic acid)とも呼ばれる。医薬品、化粧品、香水などの製造に使われる。ウンデシレン酸は高圧下でひまし油を接触分解することで得られる。白癬菌などの真菌に効果があるとされており、抗水虫薬として一部の一般用医薬品に成分の一つとして配合されている。ただし、エビデンスは十分ではなく、医療用医薬品の成分としては用いられていない。
  • Undecyleenzuur of 10-undeceenzuur is een onverzadigd onvertakt vetzuur met elf koolstofatomen.
  • 10-十一烯酸是一种含11个碳原子的不饱和脂肪酸,结构式CH2=CH(CH2)8COOH。
  • Ундециленова кислота — синтетичний протигрибковий препарат для місцевого застосування.
  • Undecylensäure (10-Undecensäure) ist eine ungradzahlige und einfach ungesättigte Fettsäure, die aufgrund ihrer fungiziden Wirkung in der Medizin als Antimykotikum zur Behandlung von Pilzerkrankungen wie z. B. Kandidose (Soor) eingesetzt wird. Sie wird durch Vakuumdestillation von Rizinusöl über die Pyrolyse von Rizinolsäure hergestellt. Die Undecylensäure ist in Wasser nicht löslich, aber mischbar mit Alkoholen, Chloroform, Ether und Benzol. Die Undecylensäure kommt auch natürlich vor, sie wurde in der südasiatischen Salzpflanze in beachtlicher Menge nachgewiesen.
foaf:depiction
  • External Image
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
thumbnail
dct:subject
Wikipage page ID
Wikipage revision ID
Link from a Wikipage to another Wikipage
sameAs
dbp:wikiPageUsesTemplate
Faceted Search & Find service v1.17_git51 as of Sep 16 2020


Alternative Linked Data Documents: PivotViewer | iSPARQL | ODE     Content Formats:       RDF       ODATA       Microdata      About   
This material is Open Knowledge   W3C Semantic Web Technology [RDF Data] Valid XHTML + RDFa
OpenLink Virtuoso version 08.03.3319 as of Dec 29 2020, on Linux (x86_64-centos_6-linux-glibc2.12), Single-Server Edition (61 GB total memory)
Data on this page belongs to its respective rights holders.
Virtuoso Faceted Browser Copyright © 2009-2021 OpenLink Software