About: Sunda clouded leopard     Goto   Sponge   NotDistinct   Permalink

An Entity of Type : umbel-rc:Mammal, within Data Space : dbpedia.org associated with source document(s)
QRcode icon
http://dbpedia.org/describe/?url=http%3A%2F%2Fdbpedia.org%2Fresource%2FSunda_clouded_leopard&graph=http%3A%2F%2Fdbpedia.org&graph=http%3A%2F%2Fdbpedia.org

The Sunda clouded leopard (Neofelis diardi) is a medium-sized wild cat native to Borneo and Sumatra. It is listed as Vulnerable on the IUCN Red List since 2015, as the total effective population probably consists of fewer than 10,000 mature individuals, with a decreasing population trend. On both Sunda islands, it is threatened by deforestation. In 2006, it was classified as a species, distinct from the clouded leopard in mainland Southeast Asia. Its fur is darker with a smaller cloud pattern.

AttributesValues
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • نمر بورنيو الملطخ
  • Pantera nebulosa de Borneo
  • Levhart Diardův
  • Sunda-Nebelparder
  • Sunda clouded leopard
  • Sunda neofeliso
  • Neofelis diardi
  • Neofelis diardi
  • Neofelis diardi
  • Macan dahan Sunda
  • Neofelis diardi
  • 보르네오구름표범
  • Borneose nevelpanter
  • Pantera sundajska
  • Борнейский дымчатый леопард
  • Neofelis diardi
  • Neofelis diardi
  • Пантера борнейська
  • 巽他云豹
rdfs:comment
  • Der Sunda-Nebelparder (Neofelis diardi) ist eine Katzenart, die auf Borneo und Sumatra vorkommt und im Jahr 2006 als Art klassifiziert wurde, die sich von Neofelis nebulosa unterscheidet. Seit 2008 wird der Sunda-Nebelparder auf der Roten Liste gefährdeter Arten als gefährdet (vulnerable) geführt. Im Jahr 2009 gelangen den Biologen Mohamed und Wilting die ersten Filmaufnahmen eines Sunda-Nebelparders im Demarkot Forest Reserve in Sarawak, Malaysia.
  • La pantera nebulosa de Borneo (Neofelis diardi) es una especie de mamífero carnívoro de la familia Felidae de tamaño medio endémica de Borneo, Sumatra y las cercanas islas Batu y publicado con el nombre pantera nebulosa de Borneo por la World Wide Fund for Nature (WWF) el 14 de marzo de 2007. Los naturalistas lo conocieron desde el siglo XIX, y recientemente se clasifica como una especie nueva (2006), habiendo sido considerado como una subespecie de la pantera nebulosa (Neofelis nebulosa).
  • Borneoko pantera lainotsua (Neofelis diardi) , Borneo eta Sumatran jatorria duen neofelis generoko felidoa da. Antzinetik pantera lainotsuaren (neofelis nebulosa) azpiespeziea zela pentsatu izan zen, baina 2006. urtetik hona pantera lainotsu espezie bereiztu bezala sailkatu izan da. Beraz, neofelis generoa partekatzen du neofelis nebulosarekin, biak espezie mota ezberdinak izanik. Neofelis diardi, neofelis nebulosa bezalaxe, iraute egoera ahulean sailkatuta dago.
  • 보르네오구름표범(Neofelis diardi)은 말레이 제도의 보르네오 섬과 수마트라 섬, 등에 살고 있으며, 보르네오섬에서 살고있는 육식동물중 가장 크며 고양이과의 동물이다. 유전자 분석 결과, 140만년 전 이 동물들이 현재는 바다로 뒤덮여 있지만 그 당시엔 육지와 연결된 통로를 이용해 아시아 대륙으로부터 보르네오와 수마트라로 옮겨온 것으로 밝혀졌다. 본토의 구름표범(Neofelis nebulosa)과 동일한 종으로 여겨졌던 이 표범은 유전자 분석을 통해 독립적 종으로 확인되었다. 유전자 뿐 아니라 가죽 패턴과 피부 색채도 달랐다. 5~25kg 정도인 이 표범은 보르네오에서는 가장 큰 포식자이며 수마트라에서는 호랑이에 이은 ‘제 2인자’이다. 보르네오와 수마트라에 8천 마리에서 1만 8천 마리 정도가 살고 있는 것으로 추정된다.
  • Pantera sundajska, pantera z Borneo (Neofelis diardi) – gatunek drapieżnego ssaka z rodziny kotowatych (Felidae), znana od roku 1821 jako podgatunek pantery mglistej (Neofelis nebulosa), zidentyfikowana w 2007 na podstawie badań DNA jako nowy gatunek, który oddzielił się od pantery mglistej 1,4 miliona lat temu. Występuje na Sumatrze i Borneo. Od swoich kontynentalnych krewniaków różni się umaszczeniem i rozłożeniem cętek na futrze. Szacuje się, że w lasach Indonezji istnieje ok. 18 000 sztuk tych kotów. Specjaliści oceniają, że na Borneo żyje od 5 do 11 tysięcy Neofelis diardi, a na Sumatrze kolejne 3 do 7 tysięcy.
  • O leopardo-nebuloso-de-bornéu ou pantera-nebulosa-de-bornéu (nome científico: Neofelis diardi) é uma espécie de mamífero carnívoro da família Felidae. Ocorre na Indonésia e Malásia (nas ilhas de Sumatra e Bornéu). Foi recentemente elevada a espécie distinta em um trabalho publicado por Buckley-Benson e colaboradores em 2006, até então era considerada uma subespécie insular do Neofelis nebulosa. Em 2008 foi considerada vulnerável na Lista Vermelha de Espécies Ameaçadas da IUCN e calcula-se que a população desses felinos chegue a 10 mil indivíduos.
  • Борнейский, или калимантанский дымчатый леопард (лат. Neofelis diardi) — вид семейства кошачьих. Ранее считался подвидом дымчатого леопарда, однако молекулярно-генетические исследования, проведённые в 2006 году, показали, что эта форма откололась от материкового дымчатого леопарда от 1,4 до 3 миллиона лет назад. В 2008 году исследования ДНК, узора шерсти и морфологии черепа и челюстей открыли учёным, что оба вида дымчатых леопардов в такой же степени отличаются друг от друга, как и другие виды кошачьих. Видовой эпитет дан в честь французского естествоиспытателя (1794—1863).
  • Neofelis diardi (saknar svenskt trivialnamn) är en trädleopard i familjen kattdjur, som lever på Sumatra, Borneo och Java och är ett av öarnas största rovdjur. Man uppskattar att det finns mellan 5000 och 11000 individer på Borneo och ytterligare 3000 till 7000 på Sumatra...
  • Пантера борнейська (Neofelis diardi) — вид ссавців із родини котових (Felidae). Знайдена на Борнео, Суматрі і можливо на островах Бату. Хоча вчені знали про існування цих тварин починаючи з 19-го сторіччя, видовий статус вони отримали нещодавно. Донедавна Neofelis diardi був класифікований як підвид Neofelis nebulosa, але дослідники вивчили молекулярні докази й зараз вважають його окремим видом.
  • 巽他云豹(学名:Neofelis diardi)是一种分布在婆罗洲和苏门答腊地区的猫科动物,早前一度被视云豹(Neofelis nebulosa)的亚种,直到2006年,遗传学研究才发现两者的遗传差异颇大,分析认为巽他云豹和亚洲大陆的云豹已有百万年的生殖隔离史,因而将其提升为独立物种。2008年国际自然保护联盟就将其列入濒危物种名单。 早在冰河时期,婆罗洲和苏门答腊的巽他云豹就因为地理原因而分隔开来,长期的演化使得两地的云豹发生了遗传学上的差异,以及头骨和牙齿等细节部位的形态学上的差异,形成了两个亚种:婆罗洲云豹(Neofelis diardi borneensis)和(Neofelis diardi diardi)。
  • نمر بورنيو الملطخ (Neofelis diardi) هو سنور يعيش في جزيرة بورنيو وجزيرة سومطرة وجزر مجاورة أخرى.نمر بورنيو الملطخ (Neofelis diardi)سنور متوسط الحجم وجد في جزيرة بورنيو وسومطرة وجزر باتو في أرخبيل الملاي ،أطلق عليه هذا الاسم من طرف الصندوق العالمي للطبيعة (wwf) في14 مارس سنة 2007.النمر البورني الملطخ أكبر سنور في بورنيو، وله جسم ممتلئ بناء، ويزن حوالي 12 حتى 25 كجم (26 حتى 55 رطل). مع أرجل قصيرة ومرنة، كفوف كبيرة، ومخالب كالكلاب، وأنياب هما آلة تقطيع فتاكة طويلة، والتي تتناسب مع طول الجمجمة، يمكن لذيله أن ينمو ليكون بطول جسده، ويساعده في التوازن. عادات النمر الملطخ البورني غير معروفة إلى حد كبير بسبب طبيعة الحيوان السرية. ومن المفترض أنه عموما مخلوق الانفرادي.بسبب عادات النمر الملطخ البورني تجعل من الصعب دراسته، مؤخرا دراسات وتصوير (الدكتور روبرت مارتن) تقدير عدد القطط ما بين 5000 و 11000 ف
  • La pantera nebulosa de Borneo (Neofelis diardi) és un fèlid que viu als boscos d'Indonèsia. Forma el gènere Neofelis juntament amb la pantera nebulosa (Neofelis nebulosa), tot i que de vegades se'l classifica al gènere Panthera.
  • Levhart Diardův (Neofelis diardi), také pardál Diardův a pardál ostrovní je kočkovitá šelma z podčeledi Pantherinae (velké kočky) a rodu Neofelis. Byl popsán francouzským přírodovědcem Georgesem Cuvierem v roce 1823. Dříve byl řazen do stejného taxonu s levhartem obláčkovým (jako jeho poddruh), ale na základě genetických testů byl v roce 2006 klasifikován jako samostatný druh. Žije na Borneu, Sumatře a možná i na malých ostrovech Batu. Dělí se na dva poddruhy: Neofelis diardi borneensis a Neofelis diardi diardi, které se liší především stavbou lebky.
  • La sunda neofeliso (Neofelis diardi), estas mezgranda felisedo trovebla en Borneo kaj Sumatro. En 2006, ĝi estis klasifikata kiel apartan specion, diferencan de sia kontinenta parenco Neofelis nebulosa.. En 2008, la Internacia Unio por la Konservo de Naturo klasifikis la specion kiel vundeblan, kun totala efektiva populacio supozata esti malpli ol 10 000 da plenkreskaj individuoj, kaj malpliĝanta populacia evoluo . La indonezia komuna nomo por la sunda neofeliso estas rimau-dahan kio signifas "arba tigro" aŭ "branĉa tigro" .
  • The Sunda clouded leopard (Neofelis diardi) is a medium-sized wild cat native to Borneo and Sumatra. It is listed as Vulnerable on the IUCN Red List since 2015, as the total effective population probably consists of fewer than 10,000 mature individuals, with a decreasing population trend. On both Sunda islands, it is threatened by deforestation. In 2006, it was classified as a species, distinct from the clouded leopard in mainland Southeast Asia. Its fur is darker with a smaller cloud pattern.
  • La Panthère nébuleuse de Bornéo (Neofelis diardi) est une espèce de félin se trouvant sur les îles de Bornéo et de Sumatra. D'abord considéré comme une sous-espèce de la Panthère nébuleuse, ce félin n’a pas encore de noms vernaculaires établis et a été désigné sous les termes suivants au cours de son histoire : Chat Diard, Diard, Panthère nébuleuse de Bornéo, Léopard tacheté de Bornéo ou Panthère nébuleuse des îles de la Sonde.
  • Il leopardo nebuloso del Borneo, Neofelis diardi (G. Cuvier, 1823), o leopardo nebuloso della Sonda, è un felino selvatico di medie dimensioni diffuso nel Borneo, a Sumatra e sulle Isole Batu, nell'arcipelago malese; è stato indicato per la prima volta con il suo attuale nome comune dagli scienziati del World Wide Fund for Nature (WWF) il 14 marzo 2007. Ha il manto ricoperto da chiazze ovali di forma irregolare e dai margini più scuri, che si dice ricordino delle nuvole, a cui deve il nome. Sebbene gli studiosi fossero a conoscenza della sua esistenza già dagli inizi del XIX secolo, è stato identificato come specie a sé stante solo nel 2006; prima era ritenuto una semplice sottospecie del leopardo nebuloso continentale (Neofelis nebulosa). Come riferisce il WWF, il Dr. Stephen O'Brien del
  • De Soendalandpanter, ook wel Soenda-nevelpanter of Borneose nevelpanter (Neofelis diardi) is een katachtige die leeft in de bossen van Indonesië. Het is samen met de nevelpanter (Neofelis nebulosa) de enige soort van het geslacht Neofelis. Soms wordt hij in het geslacht Panthera geplaatst.
name
  • Sunda clouded leopard
foaf:depiction
  • External Image
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
thumbnail
dct:subject
Wikipage page ID
Wikipage revision ID
Link from a Wikipage to another Wikipage
Faceted Search & Find service v1.17_git51 as of Sep 16 2020


Alternative Linked Data Documents: PivotViewer | iSPARQL | ODE     Content Formats:       RDF       ODATA       Microdata      About   
This material is Open Knowledge   W3C Semantic Web Technology [RDF Data] Valid XHTML + RDFa
OpenLink Virtuoso version 08.03.3321 as of Jun 2 2021, on Linux (x86_64-generic-linux-glibc25), Single-Server Edition (61 GB total memory)
Data on this page belongs to its respective rights holders.
Virtuoso Faceted Browser Copyright © 2009-2021 OpenLink Software