About: Spotted linsang     Goto   Sponge   NotDistinct   Permalink

An Entity of Type : yago:Whole100003553, within Data Space : dbpedia.org associated with source document(s)

The spotted linsang (Prionodon pardicolor) is a linsang, a tree-dwelling carnivorous mammal, native to much of Southeast Asia. It is widely, though usually sparsely, recorded, and listed as Least Concern on the IUCN Red List.

AttributesValues
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • لنسنغ منقط
  • Linsang tacat
  • Linsang skvrnitý
  • Fleckenlinsang
  • Spotted linsang
  • Prionodon pardicolor
  • Prionodon pardicolor
  • Prionodon pardicolor
  • Prionodon pardicolor
  • 점박이린상
  • Linzang cętkowany
  • Gevlekte linsang
  • Пятнистый линзанг
  • Prionodon pardicolor
  • Prionodon pardicolor
  • 斑林狸
rdfs:comment
  • لنسنغ منقط (الاسم العلمي:Prionodon pardicolor) (بالإنجليزية: Spotted Linsang)‏ هو نوع من الثدييات يتبع جنس اللنسنغ الآسيوي من الفصيلة .
  • El linsang tacat (Prionodon pardicolor) és una de les dues espècies de linsang del gènere Prionodon inclòs a la família dels vivèrrids.
  • Linsang skvrnitý (Prionodon pardicolor) je šelma z čeledi asijští linsangové (Prinodontidae) a rodu (Priodon). Druh popsal Brian Houghton Hodgson roku 1842. Jedná se o nejbližší žijící příbuzné kočkovitých. Jsou známy dva poddruhy této šelmy.
  • Der Fleckenlinsang (Prionodon pardicolor) ist eine in Südostasien lebende Raubtierart aus der Familie der Linsangs (Prionodontidae).
  • El linsang manchado (Prionodon pardicolor) es una especie de mamífero carnívoro de la familia Prionodontidae, que habita en los bosques del centro del Himalaya y sudeste de Asia.​​
  • Prionodon pardicolor Prionodon generoko animalia da. Artiodaktiloen barruko Prionodontinae azpifamilia eta Prionodontidae familian sailkatuta dago.
  • Le Linsang tacheté (Prionodon pardicolor) est une civette de la famille des Prionodontidae. Il possède un corps allongé d'un pelage orange ou crème, tacheté de noir. Il vit dans les forêts tropicales et sub-tropicales entre 150 et 2000 m d’altitude dans l'est de l'Himalaya. IL est très discret, de nature solitaire et vit dans les arbres. Il se nourrit de petits oiseaux, de mammifères, d'insectes ou de cadavres. La femelle a deux portées par an, une en février et une autre en août. La gestation dure entre 60 et 70 jours pour 2 à 4 petits.
  • Il linsango macchiato (Prionodon pardicolor Hodgson, 1842), è un carnivoro della famiglia dei Viverridi diffuso nell'Asia sud-orientale.
  • Linzang cętkowany (Prionodon pardicolor) – gatunek drapieżnego ssaka z rodziny linzangów, występującego w Azji Południowo-Wschodniej. Linzang posiada bardzo dobrze rozwinięte zmysły wzroku i słuchu, pozwalające na polowanie w ciemnościach, występuje dymorfizm płciowy: samica jest dwa razy mniejsza od samca. Ssak ten prowadzi nocny tryb życia, jest samotnikiem, żyje głównie na drzewach. Głównym pożywieniem są gryzonie, płazy, gady, padlina. Dwa razy w roku, w lutym i w sierpniu samica rodzi 2 - 3 młode.
  • De gevlekte linsang, ook wel Aziatische linsang (Prionodon pardicolor) is een civetkatachtig roofdier uit de orde Carnivora.
  • The spotted linsang (Prionodon pardicolor) is a linsang, a tree-dwelling carnivorous mammal, native to much of Southeast Asia. It is widely, though usually sparsely, recorded, and listed as Least Concern on the IUCN Red List.
  • Prionodon pardicolor är en däggdjursart som beskrevs av Hodgson 1842. Prionodon pardicolor ingår i släktet linsanger och familjen viverrider. IUCN kategoriserar arten globalt som livskraftig. Det svenska trivialnamnet fläckig linsang förekommer för arten.
  • Пятнистый линзанг, или пятнистый линсанг (лат. Prionodon pardicolor) — вид млекопитающих семейства Prionodontidae. Пятнистый линзанг родом из Центральных и Восточных Гималаев. Он имеет короткое стройное тело светлой окраски с острой головой и небольшими конечностями. Он поджидает свою добычу, затаившись лёжа на животе. Из-за тонкого тела его часто принимают за змею. Питается насекомыми, ящерицами, птицами и мелкими млекопитающими. Весит менее 1 кг.
  • 斑林狸(學名:Prionodon pardicolor),又名斑靈狸或東方簑貓,屬林貍科林貍屬,是生活在喜瑪拉雅山中部及東部的食肉目貓型亞目動物。牠們身體短小,呈淺色,頭部尖長,四肢細小。由於牠們會咬著獵物的腹部來拖行獵物,故有時被誤會為蟒蛇或其他大型的有毒蛇。牠們主要吃昆蟲、鳥類及細小的哺乳動物。 分布于锡金、不丹、印度、尼泊尔以及中国大陆的贵州、广东、云南、四川、广西(西南部)等地,多见于海拔2000米以下的阔叶林林缘灌丛以及亚热带稀树灌丛或高草丛附近。该物种的模式产地在尼泊尔。
  • Prionodon linsang (Лінзанг плямистий) — ссавець родини Віверових (Viverridae). Це струнка, котоподібна, деревна м'ясоїдна тварина, яка живе у густих тропічних лісах Південно-Східній Азії. Полює на комах і дрібних хребетних тварин, таких як птахи, гризуни, жаби і змії.
name
  • Spotted linsang Temporal Range: Middle Miocene-Present
foaf:depiction
  • External Image
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
thumbnail
dct:subject
Wikipage page ID
Wikipage revision ID
Link from a Wikipage to another Wikipage
Faceted Search & Find service v1.17_git81 as of Jul 16 2021


Alternative Linked Data Documents: PivotViewer | ODE     Content Formats:       RDF       ODATA       Microdata      About   
This material is Open Knowledge   W3C Semantic Web Technology [RDF Data] Valid XHTML + RDFa
OpenLink Virtuoso version 08.03.3322 as of Aug 2 2021, on Linux (x86_64-generic-linux-glibc25), Single-Server Edition (61 GB total memory)
Data on this page belongs to its respective rights holders.
Virtuoso Faceted Browser Copyright © 2009-2021 OpenLink Software