About: Serval     Goto   Sponge   NotDistinct   Permalink

An Entity of Type : umbel-rc:Mammal, within Data Space : dbpedia.org associated with source document(s)
QRcode icon
http://dbpedia.org/describe/?url=http%3A%2F%2Fdbpedia.org%2Fresource%2FServal

The serval (Leptailurus serval) is a wild cat native to Africa. It is rare in North Africa and the Sahel, but widespread in sub-Saharan countries except rainforest regions. On the IUCN Red List it is listed as Least Concern. It occurs in protected areas across its range, and hunting of servals is either prohibited or regulated in several countries.

AttributesValues
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • بج
  • Serval
  • Serval
  • Serval
  • Σερβάλ
  • Serval
  • Servalo
  • Leptailurus serval
  • Serbal
  • Seirbheal
  • Serval
  • サーバル
  • 서벌
  • Serval (katachtige)
  • Serwal sawannowy
  • Serval
  • Сервал
  • Serval
  • Сервал
  • 藪貓
rdfs:comment
  • El serval (Leptailurus serval) és una espècie de mamífer que pertany a la família dels fèlids.
  • Serval stepní či pouze serval (Leptailurus serval, dříve Caracal serval) je africká kočkovitá šelma. Řadí se do podčeledi malých koček a vyznačuje se žlutavým, černě skvrnitým kožichem a vysokým, štíhlým tělem. Dokáže vysoko skákat a rychle běhat na krátkou vzdálenost. Loví především malé hlodavce a ptáky. Podle norem Mezinárodního svazu ochrany přírody jde o druh málo dotčený.
  • Der Serval (Leptailurus serval) ist eine mittelgroße wilde Katze Afrikas, die meist auf ockergelbem Grund schwarz gefleckt ist. Die Bezeichnung Serval stammt vermutlich von dem portugiesischen Wort lobo-cerval ab, das übersetzt Luchs bedeutet. Es entstand im 18. Jahrhundert und findet sich in dieser oder ähnlicher Form in mehreren europäischen Sprachen. Die Gesamtpopulation des Servals wird von der Weltnaturschutzunion IUCN in der Roten Liste gefährdeter Arten als nicht gefährdet (least concern) eingestuft.
  • El serval (Leptailurus serval, en ocasiones llamado Felis serval, Gato Serval o para cortar el nombre Serval) es una especie de mamífero carnívoro de la familia Felidae.​ Es la única especie de gato de su género.​ Su estado de conservación desde 1996 es de preocupación menor.​
  • Serbal edo serbal katu (Leptailurus serval) felidoen familiako animalia basatia da, katuaren itxurakoa, metro bete luze eta 50 cm garai egin daitekeena. Katua baino hankaluzeagoa da. Ilea hori-gorrixka du, zerrenda eta orban beltzekikoa. Saharako hegoaldeko mugetatik beherako ia eskualde guztietan bizi da. Baso-ertzetan eta zuhaitzik ez den lekuetan ibiltzen da batez ere. Hegaztiak eta karraskariak jaten ditu.
  • Ball oíchí de chlann na gcat, dúchasach don Afraic Theas. An muineál caol fada is an t-eireaball gearr. Mílítheach le spotaí dorcha (uaireanta beag, uaireanta mór). Dubh ar uaire, aonarach. Áitríonn sé an sabhána gar do shrutháin, agus itheann creimirí, éin is antalóip bheaga.
  • Serval (Leptailurus serval), juga dikenal sebagai Tierboskat, adalah kucing liar yang ada di Afrika. Studi DNA telah menunjukkan bahwa serval berkaitan erat dengan kucing emas Afrika dan karakal.
  • サーバル(Leptailurus serval)は、哺乳綱食肉目ネコ科サーバル属に分類される食肉類。本種のみでサーバル属を構成する。 中型の肉食獣である。レプタイルルス属はセルヴァル(セルウァル)種のみで構成され、セルヴァル種は18亜種(現生は17)からなる。ハイブリッド(サバンナキャット)は分類の外にある。毛皮を取るために狩猟され、個体数は時代を追うごとに減ってきている。
  • 서벌(serval)은 서벌속(Leptailurus 렙타일루루스[*])의 유일한 종이다. 학명은 렙타일루루스 세르발(Leptailurus serval). 아프리카황금고양이 및 카라칼과 가까운 근연관계에 있다.
  • Serwal sawannowy, serwal (Leptailurus serval) – gatunek drapieżnego ssaka z rodziny kotowatych.
  • De serval (Leptailurus serval of Felis serval) is een katachtige die leeft op de Afrikaanse savanne. Het is de enige soort uit het geslacht Leptailurus. Serval komt uit het Portugees en betekent wolvenhert.
  • O serval (Leptailurus serval) é um mamífero carnívoro da família dos felídeos. Mede cerca de 85 cm, mais 40 cm de cauda. São felinos de porte médio, sendo que em seu habitat são menores do que felinos de grande porte como as panteras (leões e leopardos) e guepardos mas maiores do que felinos de pequeno porte como os gatos selvagens africanos.
  • Серва́л, или кустарниковая кошка (лат. Leptailurus serval) — хищное млекопитающее семейства кошачьих.
  • Serval (Leptailurus serval) är ett mellanstort afrikanskt kattdjur som fortfarande är ganska vanligt söder om Sahara. Den förekommer främst på savannen där den jagar små bytesdjur som gnagare, harar och fåglar. Eftersom den behöver konstant tillgång till vatten undviker den att bosätta sig i öknar och halvöknar. Vuxna servaler blir upp till 1,6 meter långa och når en maxvikt på 18 kilogram. Arten hotas genom habitatförstöring och jakt men tills vidare är beståndet stabilt. Genom korsning med tamkatter har servalen givit upphov till en ny kattras, savannah.
  • Серва́л, серваль (Leptailurus serval або Caracal serval) — хижий африканський ссавець з роду Каракал (Caracal) родини котових (Felidae). Сервал має довгі ноги, великі вуха, й чорнопляме оранжево-коричневе хутро. Етимологія: слово serval має французьке походження й означає «ланеподібний». Нерідко сервала відносять до окремого роду Leptailurus Severtzov, 1858 .
  • 藪貓(学名:Leptailurus serval)是产于非洲的中型猫科动物,为藪貓屬的唯一成员。藪貓体长85厘米,尾长40厘米。平均寿命在12-20年。与其他猫科动物相比,它体型修长,腿长而尾短,耳朵又高又圆,距离很近。斑点有许多变种。 藪貓的主要棲息地是非洲大草原,有時也出現在山地。它們會爬樹和游泳,但很少這麽做。一般以群體為單位聚居,數量由於棲息地的破壞和偷獵而減少。 藪貓被列入《瀕臨絕種野生動植物國際貿易公約》(CITES)。
  • البج أو القط الأنمر ويسمى أيضا السرفال هو إحدى أنواع السنوريات المتوسطة الحجم التي تعيش في إفريقيا، وهو وثيق الصلة بعناق الأرض والسنور الذهبي الإفريقي . يبلغ طول البج 85 سنتيمترا (34 إنش)، يضاف إليها 40 سنتيمترا للذيل (16 إنش)، ويبلغ ارتفاعه عند الكتفين حوالي 53 سنتيمتر (21 إنش)، ويتراوح وزنه من 9 إلى 20 كيلوغراما (20 - 44 رطل)، ويمكن للبج أن يعمّر لما بين 12 و 20 عاما. يعتبر هذا الحيوان نحيلا، ذو قوائم طويلة وذيل قصير نسبيّا، بالإضافة لأذان طويلة بيضاوية الشكل قريبة من بعضها، وللبج أنماط متنوعة على فرائه تختلف باختلاف الحيوانات، إلا أنها إجمالا ما تكون مرقطة برقط سوداء على جلد أسمر، وللبعض من هذه الحيوانات نمطا خطيّا يعرف بالإنكليزية باسم "servaline = سرفلين" وتكون الحيوانات ذات هذا النمط مرقطة بشكل أقل من تلك العاديّة، وبالإضافة إلى ذلك هناك نمط أسود نادر يشابه بشكله النمر الأسود، كما أ
  • Το σερβάλ είναι σαρκοφάγο θηλαστικό της οικογενείας των αιλουριδών. Ανήκει στην υποοικογένεια των αιλουρινών και εντάσσεται ανάμεσα στα μέλη μιας «ομάδας» που απαρτίζουν τις αποκαλούμενες αγριόγατες, η οποία περιλαμβάνει διάφορα γένη. Το είδος έχει την επιστημονική ονομασία Leptailurus serval, απαντά αποκλειστικά την Αφρική και περιλαμβάνει 18 υποείδη.
  • The serval (Leptailurus serval) is a wild cat native to Africa. It is rare in North Africa and the Sahel, but widespread in sub-Saharan countries except rainforest regions. On the IUCN Red List it is listed as Least Concern. It occurs in protected areas across its range, and hunting of servals is either prohibited or regulated in several countries.
  • Servalo (Felis serval) estas specio de mezgrandaj afrikaj karnomanĝuloj el genro feliso, familio felisedoj, ordo karnovoruloj, klaso mamuloj. La servalo vivas sude de la Saharo en Afriko, en areoj kun arbustoj, herboj, proksime al akvo. Ĝi havas longajn krurojn, ĝi estas tre rapide moviĝema besto. La servalo lerte grimpas arbon, bone saltas. Ĝi ĉasas nokte, ĉefe birdojn kaj malgrandajn mamulojn (ronĝulojn). La servalino naskas 2–4 idojn post graveda tempo de 68–74 tagoj.
foaf:depiction
  • External Image
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
thumbnail
dct:subject
Wikipage page ID
Wikipage revision ID
Link from a Wikipage to another Wikipage
Faceted Search & Find service v1.17_git51 as of Sep 16 2020


Alternative Linked Data Documents: PivotViewer | iSPARQL | ODE     Content Formats:       RDF       ODATA       Microdata      About   
This material is Open Knowledge   W3C Semantic Web Technology [RDF Data] Valid XHTML + RDFa
OpenLink Virtuoso version 08.03.3319 as of Dec 29 2020, on Linux (x86_64-centos_6-linux-glibc2.12), Single-Server Edition (61 GB total memory)
Data on this page belongs to its respective rights holders.
Virtuoso Faceted Browser Copyright © 2009-2021 OpenLink Software