About: Sandhill crane     Goto   Sponge   NotDistinct   Permalink

An Entity of Type : yago:WikicatNorthAmericanMigratoryBirds, within Data Space : dbpedia.org associated with source document(s)
QRcode icon
http://dbpedia.org/describe/?url=http%3A%2F%2Fdbpedia.org%2Fresource%2FSandhill_crane

The sandhill crane (Antigone canadensis) is a species of large crane of North America and extreme northeastern Siberia. The common name of this bird refers to habitat like that at the Platte River, on the edge of Nebraska's Sandhills on the American Plains. This is the most important stopover area for the nominotypical subspecies, the lesser sandhill crane (Antigone canadensis canadensis), with up to 450,000 of these birds migrating through annually.

AttributesValues
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • كركي كندي
  • Grua del Canadà
  • Jeřáb kanadský
  • Kanadakranich
  • Kanada gruo
  • Antigone canadensis
  • Grus canadensis
  • Sandhill crane
  • Grue du Canada
  • Antigone canadensis
  • Canadese kraanvogel
  • 캐나다두루미
  • Żuraw kanadyjski
  • Grou-canadiano
  • Канадский журавль
  • Prärietrana
  • Журавель канадський
  • 沙丘鹤
rdfs:comment
  • كركي كندي (الاسم العلمي:Grus canadensis) (بالإنجليزية: Sandhill Crane) هو نوع من الطيور يتبع جنس الكركي من الفصيلة الكركية .
  • La grua del Canadà (Antigone canadensis) és un ocell de la família dels grúids (Gruidae) que habita aiguamolls, praderies, estanys i rius d'Amèrica del Nord i extrem nord-oriental de Sibèria, des d'Alaska i el sud de les illes Devon i Baffin, cap al sud, per Canadà i els Estats Units, fins al nord de Mèxic i Cuba i l'illa de la Juventud.
  • La kanada gruo (Grus canadensis) estas la precipa gruo-specio en Nordameriko, (la alia, Amerika gruo Grus americana, estas minacata specio, apenaŭ savita de sciencistaj klopodoj).
  • La grulla canadiense (Antigone canadensis) es una especie de ave gruiforme de la familia de las grullas (Gruidae).
  • Grus canadensis Grus generoko animalia da. Hegaztien barruko Gruidae familian sailkatua dago.
  • La Grue du Canada (Grus canadensis) est une espèce de grands échassiers de la famille des Gruidae vivant en Amérique du Nord, à Cuba et en Sibérie.
  • 캐나다두루미(Sandhill crane, Grus canadensis)는 북아메리카와 시베리아 지역에 서식하는 두루미과의 새이다.
  • De Canadese kraanvogel of prairiekraanvogel (Antigone canadensis) is een kraanvogel die voornamelijk in Noord-Amerika en Noordoost-Siberië voorkomt. De wetenschappelijke naam van de soort werd als Ardea canadensis in 1758 gepubliceerd door Carl Linnaeus. Deze soort werd lang als Grus canadensis in het geslacht Grus geplaatst, maar toen dat niet monofyletisch bleek te zijn, samen met enkele andere soorten naar het geslacht Antigone verhuisd. De Canadese kraanvogel heeft de grootste populatie en geografische verspreiding van alle kraanvogelsoorten. In Nederland is het een beschermde diersoort.
  • Żuraw kanadyjski (Antigone canadensis) – gatunek dużego ptaka z rodziny żurawi (Gruidae), zamieszkujący północną część Ameryki Północnej (Kanadę, Alaskę i północ USA) oraz północno-wschodnią Syberię. Większość populacji wędrowna, zimuje w południowo-zachodniej części USA aż po środkowy Meksyk. Na Florydzie, w Missisipi i na Kubie tworzy niewielkie, osiadłe populacje.
  • Канадский журавль (лат. Grus canadensis) — птица семейства журавлей, широко распространённая в Северной Америке и на Чукотке. Это самый многочисленный вид журавлей, его общая численность по оценкам орнитологов в настоящее время (на 2007 год) составляет около 650 тыс. особей. В целом популяция канадского журавля остаётся стабильной, хотя в некоторых регионах наблюдается их уменьшение.
  • Prärietrana (Antigone canadensis) är en trana som häckar över stora delar av Nordamerika, i nordöstra Sibirien och på Kuba. Merparten är flyttfåglar som övervintrar i södra USA, norra Mexiko och södra Japan.
  • Журавель канадський (Antigone canadensis) — вид журавлів, що поширений у Північній Америці.
  • 沙丘鹤(学名:Antigone canadensis)为鹤科赤颈鹤属的大型涉禽。该物种的在加拿大哈得逊湾。其种名“canadensis”为加拿大的拉丁语形式。
  • Jeřáb kanadský (Grus canadensis) je velký pták z řádu krátkokřídlí a společně se vzácným jeřábem americkým jediný severoamerický jeřáb. Dospělý pták dorůstá 80 cm – 1,2 m a dosahuje hmotnosti mezi 3 – 6,5 kg. Je zbarven převážně šedě s jasně červeným čelem, bílými lícemi a dlouhými, tmavě zbarvenými končetinami a zobákem. Ve svatebním šatě dostavá jeho opeření hnědavý odstín, který je patrný zejména u tažných populací. Obě pohlaví jsou si zbarvením velice podobná, mladí ptáci jsou svrchu rudě hnědí a ze spodní strany šedí.
  • Der Kanadakranich (Grus canadensis), der abgeleitet von der englischen Bezeichnung "Sandhill Crane" gelegentlich auch als Sandhügelkranich bezeichnet wird, ist eine Vogelart aus der Familie der Kranichvögel. Er kommt in Nordamerika und im äußersten Nordosten Asiens vor. Der Kanadakranich ist gleichmäßig graubraun gefärbt. Ausgewachsene Vögel haben am Vorderkopf eine rote Partie, weiße Wangen und einen langen, spitzen Schnabel.
  • The sandhill crane (Antigone canadensis) is a species of large crane of North America and extreme northeastern Siberia. The common name of this bird refers to habitat like that at the Platte River, on the edge of Nebraska's Sandhills on the American Plains. This is the most important stopover area for the nominotypical subspecies, the lesser sandhill crane (Antigone canadensis canadensis), with up to 450,000 of these birds migrating through annually.
  • La gru canadese (Antigone canadensis Linnaeus, 1758) è una specie appartenente alla famiglia dei Gruidi diffusa in America del Nord e nell'estremità nord-orientale dell'Asia. È di colore grigio-marrone uniforme e gli esemplari adulti presentano una macchia glabra rossa sulla fronte, le guance bianche e un lungo becco appuntito.
  • O grou-canadiano (pt) ou grou-canadense (pt-BR) (Grus canadensis) é uma ave gruiforme da família Gruidae. É cinzento, bordas das asas pretas, manchas vermelhas na cabeça. Mede até 1,20 m e suas asas chegam a ter 1,80 m. Seu grito soa como um "gar-oo-ooo" vibrante, que ecoa a uma grande distância. Põe dois ovos que levam de 28 a 36 dias para chocar. O grou-canadiano é uma das mais antigas aves existentes. Já foram encontrados ossos fossilizados exatamente iguais aos do atual grou do Canadá e, segundo os cientistas, eles datam de 4 a 9 milhões de anos.
name
  • Sandhill Crane
foaf:depiction
  • External Image
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
thumbnail
dct:subject
Wikipage page ID
Wikipage revision ID
Link from a Wikipage to another Wikipage
Faceted Search & Find service v1.17_git51 as of Sep 16 2020


Alternative Linked Data Documents: PivotViewer | iSPARQL | ODE     Content Formats:       RDF       ODATA       Microdata      About   
This material is Open Knowledge   W3C Semantic Web Technology [RDF Data] Valid XHTML + RDFa
OpenLink Virtuoso version 08.03.3319 as of Dec 29 2020, on Linux (x86_64-centos_6-linux-glibc2.12), Single-Server Edition (61 GB total memory)
Data on this page belongs to its respective rights holders.
Virtuoso Faceted Browser Copyright © 2009-2021 OpenLink Software