About: Sambar deer     Goto   Sponge   NotDistinct   Permalink

An Entity of Type : yago:Whole100003553, within Data Space : dbpedia.org associated with source document(s)

AttributesValues
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • الصمبر
  • Sambar
  • Sambar indický
  • Sambar
  • Sambar deer
  • Akvocervo
  • Rusa unicolor
  • Sambar
  • Rusa unicolor
  • Rusa sambar
  • サンバー
  • Rusa unicolor
  • 삼바사슴
  • Sambar
  • Sambar jednobarwny
  • Rusa unicolor
  • Sambarhjort
  • Индийский замбар
  • Замбар індійський
  • 水鹿
rdfs:comment
  • الصمبر لونه بني غامق واسع لديه عرف الغزلان الآسيوية. يصل ارتفاعه 102-160 سم في الكتف ووزنه يقدر 546 كلغ.معطفه بني غامق مع كستناء هي علامات الردف والمنطقة السفلية. جبينه يحتوي على شوكات كونها بسيطة ومتشعبة ومحزومة في الطرف. في بعض العينات من القرون يتجاوز 101 سم.
  • Sambar indický (Rusa unicolor) je druh jelena z rodu sambarů. V Červeném seznamu IUCN je od roku 2008 veden jako zranitelný taxon.
  • La akvocervo (Cervus unicolor) el la ordo de parhufuloj kaj familio de cervedoj estas trovebla en Junano, Siĉuano, Hunano, Gŭangŝjio, Gŭangdongo, kaj Tajvano de Ĉinio, kaj ankaŭ en Hindio, Srilanko, Hindoĉina Duoninsulo, Indonezio kaj Filipinoj.
  • Rusa unicolor generoko animalia da. Artiodaktiloen barruko azpifamilia eta Cervidae familian sailkatuta dago
  • Cervus unicolor, Rusa unicolor(Pour les articles homonymes, voir Sambar (homonymie).) Cet article est une ébauche concernant un mammifère. Vous pouvez partager vos connaissances en l’améliorant (comment ?) selon les recommandations du projet zoologie. Rusa unicolor Sambar Espèce Rusa unicolor(Kerr, 1792) Synonymes Cervus unicolor Kerr, 1792 Statut de conservation UICN VU A2cd+3cd+4cd : Vulnérable Le sambar (Cervus unicolor ou Rusa unicolor) est un mammifère herbivore de la famille des cervidés. Il fait partie des plus grands cervidés du monde avec le wapiti mais après l'élan ou orignal.
  • Rusa sambar atau sambar india (disebut juga rusa sambur, sambhur, Tamil: Kadaththi man), adalah jenis rusa besar yang umum berhabitat di Asia. Spesies yang umum memiliki ciri khas tubuh yang besar dengan warna bulu kecoklatan. Sambar dapat tumbuh setinggi 102 cm - 160 cm sampai bahu dengan berat sekitar 546 kg. Sambar umumnya berhabitat di hutan dan bergantung pada tanaman semak atau rerumputan. Mereka umumnya hidup dalam kelompok dengan anggota 5 - 6 anggota. Rusa sambar (Cervus unicolor syn. Cervus aristotelis) mendiami sebagian besar Asia Selatan dengan batas sampai wilayah Himalaya. Selain itu dapat pula ditemukan di hutan tropis Burma, Thailand, Indocina, the Semenanjung Malaya), Tiongkok Selatan (termasuk Hainan), Taiwan, serta di pulau Sumatra dan Kalimantan di Indonesia.
  • Il sambar indiano (Rusa unicolor Kerr, 1792) detto anche sambur o sambhur (in tamil: Kadaththi man) è un mammifero artiodattilo della famiglia Cervidae.
  • サンバー(英: Sambar、学名: Rusa unicolor)は、哺乳綱偶蹄目シカ科ルサジカ属に分類されるシカ。別名スイロク(水鹿)。
  • De sambar (Cervus unicolor of Rusa unicolor), ook wel paardhert of Aristoteleshert genoemd, is een Zuid-Aziatische hertachtige uit het ondergeslacht . Verscheidene andere leden van dit ondergeslacht, zoals de Filipijnse sambar (Cervus mariannus), worden soms als een ondersoort van de sambar beschouwd.
  • Sambar jednobarwny, sambar indyjski (Rusa unicolor) – gatunek ssaka parzystokopytnego, największy w południowej Azji przedstawiciel rodziny jeleniowatych. Nazywany jest również jeleniem końskim (z powodu gęstych, długich włosów na ogonie).
  • O sambar (Rusa unicolor) é um grande cervídeo asiático.
  • Sambarhjort (Rusa unicolor eller Cervus unicolor) är ett hjortdjur som förekommer i större delar av södra Asien. Den är efter älg, wapitihjort och kronhjort den fjärde största arten i familjen.
  • 水鹿(学名:Rusa unicolor),古稱山馬,属哺乳纲偶蹄目的一种鹿。为IUCN易危物种,中国国家II级重点保护野生动物。
  • Индийский замбар (лат. Rusa unicolor) — млекопитающее семейства оленевых. Распространён в тропических широтах Азии на Индийском субконтиненте, в Индокитае, на юге КНР (включая Тайвань), Малакке, и на Малайском архипелаге до островов Суматра и Борнео включительно. На южных склонах Гималаев встречается до 3500 м над уровнем моря. Населяет леса разнообразных типов: ксерофитные и сезонные тропические, смешанные субтропические, широколиственные. Время от времени на водопое может встречаться далеко за пределами лесных массивов.
  • Замбар індійський (Cervus unicolor або Rusa unicolor) — вид ссавців підродини Cervinae. Має 4 підвиди. Назва походить із санскриту: «śambara».
  • El sambar (Cervus unicolor) és una espècie de cérvol de mida mitjana i pelatge castany que viu al sud-est asiàtic i ha estat introduïda a Austràlia. Fa entre 170 i 270 cm de llarg i 125 cm d'alçada, amb una cua de 22-35 cm de llarg. El seu pes oscil·la entre 150 i 315 kg. Només els mascles tenen banyes, que arriben fins a un metre de llarg. Se n'han identificat sis subespècies. S'alimenta d'herba, fulles i fruita. Viu als boscos i és un animal solitari excepte a l'època del zel, quan cada mascle prova de formar un harem, que després defensarà intensament.
  • El sambar o sambhur (Rusa unicolor) es una especie de cérvido de tamaño medio y pelaje castaño que vive en el sureste de Asia y ha sido introducido en Australia, Nueva Zelanda, Texas, California y Florida​ Mide entre 1,70 y 2,70 m de longitud y 1,25 cm de altura, con la cola de 22 a 35 cm de largo. Su peso oscila entre 150 y 315 kg. Únicamente los machos tienen cuernos, que alcanzan hasta 1 m de largo. Han sido identificadas seis subespecies. Entre sus depredadores más comunes están el tigre, el leopardo, el lobo, el cuón y en ocasiones el león asiático.
name
  • Sambar
foaf:depiction
  • External Image
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
thumbnail
dct:subject
Wikipage page ID
Wikipage revision ID
Link from a Wikipage to another Wikipage
Faceted Search & Find service v1.17_git81 as of Jul 16 2021


Alternative Linked Data Documents: PivotViewer | ODE     Content Formats:       RDF       ODATA       Microdata      About   
This material is Open Knowledge   W3C Semantic Web Technology [RDF Data] Valid XHTML + RDFa
OpenLink Virtuoso version 08.03.3322 as of Sep 15 2021, on Linux (x86_64-generic-linux-glibc25), Single-Server Edition (61 GB total memory)
Data on this page belongs to its respective rights holders.
Virtuoso Faceted Browser Copyright © 2009-2021 OpenLink Software