About: Red-tailed monkey     Goto   Sponge   NotDistinct   Permalink

An Entity of Type : yago:WikicatOldWorldMonkeys, within Data Space : dbpedia.org associated with source document(s)
QRcode icon
http://dbpedia.org/describe/?url=http%3A%2F%2Fdbpedia.org%2Fresource%2FRed-tailed_monkey

The red-tailed monkey, also known as the black-cheeked white-nosed monkey, red-tailed guenon, redtail monkey, or Schmidt's guenon (Cercopithecus ascanius) is a species of primate in the family Cercopithecidae.

AttributesValues
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • غينون أحمر الذيل
  • Kočkodan černolící
  • Rotschwanzmeerkatze
  • Cercopithecus ascanius
  • Red-tailed monkey
  • Cercopithecus ascanius
  • Cercopithecus ascanius
  • Cercopithecus ascanius
  • 붉은꼬리원숭이
  • Koczkodan rudoogonowy
  • Roodstaartmeerkat
  • Краснохвостая мартышка
  • Cercopithecus ascanius
  • Svartkindad vitnäsa
  • Cercopithecus ascanius
  • 红尾猴
rdfs:comment
  • غينون أحمر الذيل أو سعدان أحمر الذيل أو نسناس أحمر الذيل(الاسم العلمي:Cercopithecus ascanius) (بالإنجليزية: Red-tailed Monkey) هو نوع من الحيوانات يتبع جنس سعدان الغينون من فصيلة سعادين العالم القديم .
  • Kočkodan černolící (Cercopithecus ascanius) je opice z čeledi kočkodanovití (Cercopithecidae) a rodu . Druh popsal v roce 1799 a dělí se na 5 poddruhů, z nichž nejrozšířenější je subspecie Cercopithecus ascanius schmidti. Dle Mezinárodního svazu ochrany přírody patří mezi málo dotčené druhy.
  • Die Rotschwanzmeerkatze oder Kongo-Weißnasenmeerkatze (Cercopithecus ascanius) ist eine Primatenart aus der Gattung der Meerkatzen (Cercopithecus) innerhalb der Familie der Meerkatzenverwandten (Cercopithecidae).
  • Cercopithecus ascanius Cercopithecus generoko espezieetako bat da. Generoko guztiak bezala Afrikan bizi da. Angola, Kamerun, Afrika Erdiko Errepublika, Kongoko Errepublika Demokratikoa, Kenia, Ruanda, Sudan, Tanzania, Uganda, Zambia eta, ziurrenik, Burundi. Ingeleraz isatsa-gorriko tximino deitzen zaio, baina normalki beltza, gorria edo laranja izan daiteke. * Datuak: Q899825 * Multimedia: Cercopithecus ascanius * Espezieak: Cercopithecus ascanius
  • Le Cercopithèque ascagne (Cercopithecus ascanius) est un singe appartenant à la famille des Cercopithecidae et à la sous-famille cercopithecinae.
  • Il cercopiteco nasobianco del Congo (Cercopithecus ascanius (, 1799)) è un primate della famiglia dei Cercopitecidi.
  • 붉은꼬리원숭이는 긴꼬리원숭이과에 속한 영장류이다. 검은뺨흰코원숭이, 붉은꼬리게논, 슈미트게논 등으로도 불린다. 앙골라, 카메룬, 중앙아프리카공화국, 콩고민주공화국, 케냐, 르완다, 수단, 탄자니아, 우간다, 잠비아, 부룬디에서 발견된다.
  • De roodstaartmeerkat (Cercopithecus ascanius) is een soort van het geslacht echte meerkatten (Cercopithecus). De wetenschappelijke naam van de soort werd voor het eerst geldig gepubliceerd door Audebert in 1799.
  • Koczkodan rudoogonowy, koczkodan askanius (Cercopithecus ascanius) – gatunek ssaka z rodziny koczkodanowatych (Cercopithecidae) występujący w Afryce od Republiki Środkowoafrykańskiej przez Kenię po Zambię i Angolę.
  • Мартышка Шмидта, или красно́хвостая марты́шка, или чернощекая белоносая мартышка (лат. Cercopithecus ascanius) — один из видов мартышек.
  • Macaco-de-cauda-vermelha (Cercopithecus ascanius) é um Macaco do Velho Mundo da subfamília Cercopithecinae. Ocorre em Angola, Camarões, República Centro-Africana, República Democrática do Congo, Quênia, Ruanda, Sudão, Tanzânia, Uganda, Zâmbia e possivelmente Burundi.
  • Svartkindad vitnäsa (Cercopithecus ascanius) är en primat i släktet markattor som förekommer i centrala Afrika.
  • Cercopithecus ascanius (Мавпа червонохвоста) — вид приматів з роду Мавпа (Cercopithecus) родини Мавпові (Cercopithecidae).
  • 红尾猴、黑颊白鼻猴、红尾长尾猴或施密特长尾猴(Cercopithecus ascanius)是一种猴科灵长目动物。 科属分类:脊索动物门、哺乳纲、灵长目、猴科、长尾猴属。 分布地区:安哥拉、布隆迪、中非共和国、刚果、刚果民主共和国、肯尼亚、卢旺达、苏丹、坦桑尼亚、乌干达及赞比亚。 红尾猴通常是黑、红或橙色。
  • El cercopiteco de cola roja (Cercopithecus ascanius) es una especie de primate catarrino de la familia Cercopithecidae ampliamente distribuido por los países del África central.​ Habita en las selvas lluviosas de tierras bajas, bosques pantanosos, bosques secos, bosques montañosos y árboles altos en las plantaciones. Se le documenta hasta los 2000 metros de elevación. La longitud de la cabeza y el cuerpo mide de 32 a 62 cm. La cola mide de 53 a 89 cm. El peso es de 3.3 a 4.8 kg. Se mantiene en grupos de 7 a 35 individuos.
  • The red-tailed monkey, also known as the black-cheeked white-nosed monkey, red-tailed guenon, redtail monkey, or Schmidt's guenon (Cercopithecus ascanius) is a species of primate in the family Cercopithecidae.
name
  • Red-tailed monkey
foaf:depiction
  • External Image
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
thumbnail
dct:subject
Wikipage page ID
Wikipage revision ID
Link from a Wikipage to another Wikipage
Faceted Search & Find service v1.17_git51 as of Sep 16 2020


Alternative Linked Data Documents: PivotViewer | iSPARQL | ODE     Content Formats:       RDF       ODATA       Microdata      About   
This material is Open Knowledge   W3C Semantic Web Technology [RDF Data] Valid XHTML + RDFa
OpenLink Virtuoso version 08.03.3319 as of Dec 29 2020, on Linux (x86_64-centos_6-linux-glibc2.12), Single-Server Edition (61 GB total memory)
Data on this page belongs to its respective rights holders.
Virtuoso Faceted Browser Copyright © 2009-2021 OpenLink Software