About: Minute fruit bat     Goto   Sponge   NotDistinct   Permalink

An Entity of Type : umbel-rc:Mammal, within Data Space : dbpedia.org associated with source document(s)
QRcode icon
http://dbpedia.org/describe/?url=http%3A%2F%2Fdbpedia.org%2Fresource%2FMinute_fruit_bat

The minute fruit bat (Cynopterus minutus) is a species of megabat within the family Pteropodidae. It is found in Sumatra, Java, Borneo and Sulawesi.

AttributesValues
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Ratpenat frugívor menut
  • Minute fruit bat
  • Cynopterus minutus
  • Cynopterus minutus
  • Codot mini
  • Cynopterus minutus
  • 작은과일박쥐
  • Cynopterus minutus
  • Cynopterus minutus
  • Cynopterus minutus
rdfs:comment
  • El ratpenat frugívor menut (Cynopterus minutus) és una espècie de ratpenat de la família dels pteropòdids. Viu a Brunei, Indonèsia i Malàisia. El seu hàbitat natural són els boscos primaris, però també se'l pot trobar a poblets i hàbitats pertorbats. Es creu que no hi ha cap amenaça significativa per a la supervivència d'aquesta espècie.
  • Cynopterus minutus es una especie de murciélago de la familia Pteropodidae.
  • Cynopterus minutus generoko animalia da. Chiropteraren barruko Pteropodidae familian sailkatuta dago.
  • Codot mini (Cynopterus minutus) adalah sejenis kelelawar anggota suku codot (Pteropodidae). Kelelawar pemakan buah ini ditemukan hanya di Nusantara (Sumatra, Kalimantan, Jawa, dan Sulawesi). Dalam bahasa Inggris, codot ini dikenal sebagai Minute Fruit Bat.
  • Il pipistrello dal muso corto minuto (Cynopterus minutus Miller, 1906) è un pipistrello appartenente alla famiglia degli Pteropodidi, diffuso in Indonesia
  • The minute fruit bat (Cynopterus minutus) is a species of megabat within the family Pteropodidae. It is found in Sumatra, Java, Borneo and Sulawesi.
  • 작은과일박쥐(Cynopterus minutus)는 큰박쥐과에 속하는 박쥐의 일종이다. 수마트라 섬과 자와 섬, 보르네오 섬 그리고 술라웨시 섬에서 발견된다.
  • Cynopterus minutus é uma espécie de morcego da família Pteropodidae. Pode ser encontrada na Indonésia, Malásia e Brunei.
  • Cynopterus minutus — вид рукокрилих, родини Криланових.
  • Cynopterus minutus är en flyghund i släktet Cynopterus som förekommer i Sydostasien. Den klassificeras ibland som population av Cynopterus brachyotis men listas av standardverket Mammal Species of the World (2005) som god art. IUCN listar den som skild från C. brachyotis, men noterar att den eventuellt egentligen utgör ett artkomplex. Denna flyghund lever på Borneo, Sumatra, Java, Sulawesi och på några mindre öar i regionen. Habitatet utgörs främst av skogar. Ibland uppsöker djuret jordbruksmark och människans samhällen.
name
  • Minute fruit bat
foaf:depiction
  • External Image
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
thumbnail
dct:subject
Wikipage page ID
Wikipage revision ID
Link from a Wikipage to another Wikipage
sameAs
dbp:wikiPageUsesTemplate
authority
  • Miller, 1906
genus
  • Cynopterus
image caption
  • from Simeulue, Aceh
range map
  • Minute Fruit Bat area.png
species
  • minutus
status
  • LC
Faceted Search & Find service v1.17_git51 as of Sep 16 2020


Alternative Linked Data Documents: PivotViewer | iSPARQL | ODE     Content Formats:       RDF       ODATA       Microdata      About   
This material is Open Knowledge   W3C Semantic Web Technology [RDF Data] Valid XHTML + RDFa
OpenLink Virtuoso version 08.03.3319 as of Dec 29 2020, on Linux (x86_64-centos_6-linux-glibc2.12), Single-Server Edition (61 GB total memory)
Data on this page belongs to its respective rights holders.
Virtuoso Faceted Browser Copyright © 2009-2021 OpenLink Software