About: Mineral oil     Goto   Sponge   NotDistinct   Permalink

An Entity of Type : owl:Thing, within Data Space : dbpedia.org associated with source document(s)
QRcode icon
http://dbpedia.org/describe/?url=http%3A%2F%2Fdbpedia.org%2Fresource%2FMineral_oil

Mineral oil is any of various colorless, odorless, light mixtures of higher alkanes from a mineral source, particularly a distillate of petroleum, as distinct from usually edible vegetable oils. The name mineral oil by itself is imprecise, having been used for many specific oils over the past few centuries. Other names, similarly imprecise, include white oil, paraffin oil, liquid paraffin (a highly refined medical grade), paraffinum liquidum (Latin), and liquid petroleum. Baby oil is a perfumed mineral oil.

AttributesValues
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • زيت معدني
  • Oli mineral
  • Minerální olej
  • Mineralöl
  • Mineral oil
  • Aceite mineral
  • Huile minérale
  • Ola mhianrach
  • Minyak mineral
  • 鉱油
  • Olio minerale
  • 광물유
  • Minerale olie
  • Olej mineralny
  • Óleo mineral
  • Нефтяные масла
  • Мінеральні оливи
  • 矿物油
rdfs:comment
  • الزيت المعدني أو زيت البترول هو أحد منتجات تكرير النفط يستخم بصفة أساسية لإنتاج الغازولين كما يدخل في صناعات كثيرة مثل زيوت أدوات التجميل وفي صناعة الدواء . كما يمكن إنتاج تلك الزيوت من تقطير الفحم الحجري و الفحم النباتي. وهي زيوت شفافة عديمة الرائحة تحتوي أساسا على الألكانات (جزيئات عضوية خطية تحتوي على 15 إلى 40 من ذرات الكربون). ويبلغ كثافتها نحو 0.8 غ/سم3.
  • Mineralöle sind die durch Destillation von Erdöl und gegebenenfalls auch anderer fossiler Rohstoffe hergestellten Öle. Im Gegensatz zu Fetten und fetten Ölen (Triglyceride, auch Trifettsäureester des Glycerins) bestehen die in ihren physikalischen Eigenschaften ähnlichen Mineralöle und Mineralfette aus paraffinischen (gesättigte kettenförmige Kohlenwasserstoffe), naphthenischen (gesättigte ringförmige Kohlenwasserstoffe) und aromatischen (ringförmige Kohlenwasserstoffe mit aromatischem Doppelbindungssystem) Bestandteilen. Mineralöle enthalten daneben auch noch Alkene (Olefine) sowie je nach Provenienz schwankende geringe Mengen an schwefelhaltigen und stickstoffhaltigen organischen Verbindungen.
  • Téarma i gcomhair olaí bealaithe ó fhoinsí mianracha. Ar dtús d'úsáidtí olaí glasraí nó ainmhithe mar bhealuithe, ach le forbairtí ollmhóra innealra ó lár an 19ú céad bhí gá le foinsí breise, agus fuarthas iad seo sna foinsí ola faoin talamh a saothraíodh ón aimsir sin.
  • Une huile minérale est un mélange issu de la distillation de certains combustibles fossiles (pétrole, charbon...). Du point de vue chimique, ce liquide est composé principalement d’alcanes en C15-C40 (comportant entre 15 et 40 atomes de carbone).
  • Con il termine oli minerali si indicano dei fluidi che si trovano in natura, creatisi in milioni di anni. Dal punto di vista chimico, gli oli minerali sono delle miscele costituite per la maggior parte da alcani a catena lunga (contenenti circa 15-40 atomi di carbonio).
  • 鉱油(こうゆ、英: mineral oil)は、石油(原油)、天然ガス、石炭など地下資源由来の炭化水素化合物もしくは不純物をも含んだ混合物の総称。鉱物油(こうぶつゆ)、鉱物性油(こうぶつせいゆ)とも呼ばれており、一般的には石油由来の油として広く工業製品等に用いられている。 鉱油でない油とは、例えば(いま抽出したばかりの)動物の脂肪や植物の油脂である。 石油由来の物質に、英語の mineral、漢字の「鉱」の字があてられているのは、石油がリンネの時代など過去の分類学上、鉱物扱いされてきたことの名残である。 国際鉱物学連合が定める鉱物の定義については、鉱物の項を参照のこと。
  • 광물유(鑛物油) 또는 미네랄 오일(mineral oil)은 원유를 정제하는 과정에서 생성되는 부산물이다. 주성분은 알케인(alkane)과 파라핀(paraffin)이다. 광물유는 상대적으로 값이 싼 물질이며, 매우 대량으로 생산된다.
  • Olej mineralny – ogólna nazwa różnorodnych mieszanin płynnych węglowodorów oczyszczonych z wazeliny. Powstają z przeróbki ropy naftowej. Stosuje się głównie jako oleje smarowe (silnikowe, maszynowe, wrzecionowe). Producenci markowych olejów wskazują jednak, że mają one gorsze właściwości od . Oleje mineralne podczas spalania emitują tlenek węgla i dwutlenek węgla. Mają również szerokie zastosowanie w kosmetyce, jako składnik lotionów, kremów i maści. Poza tym stosuje się je także jako czynnik chłodzący.
  • Óleo mineral (também chamado parafina líquida, petrolato líquido pesado, óleo branco ou vaselina líquida) é um produto secundário derivado do crude através do beneficiamento por aditivos. É um óleo transparente, incolor e quimicamente quase inerte. É um produto de baixo custo, produzido em grandes quantidades.
  • Нефтяные масла — жидкие смеси высококипящих (высокомолекулярных) углеводородов (температура кипения 300—600 °C), главным образом алкилнафтеновых и алкилароматических, получаемые переработкой нефти.
  • 矿物油(或石蜡油)指的是从矿物源、特别是石油分馏物中提取的任何一种无色无臭的高级烷烃。 「矿物油」这个名字其实并不准确,在过去曾经被用于描述某些具体的油。「白油」、「液态石蜡」、「液态石油」等称谓同样不精确。 通常,矿物油是通过分馏石油以及石油原料制造汽油过程中的副产品。矿物油是透明的,无色的,主要由烷烃、环状石蜡(与凡士林有关)构成。矿物油的可以分为轻、重等级,其密度大约为0.8 g/cm3。 矿物油的产量非常大,价格较低,常在药店出售。 提炼后的矿物油分为三类: * 石蜡油,主要为n-烷烃 * ,主要为环烷烃 * ,主要为芳香烃(不要和精油混淆)
  • Un oli mineral és un subproducte líquid de la destil·lació del petroli des del petroli cru. Un oli mineral en aquest sentit és un oli transparent incolor compost típicament d'alcans (típicament de 15 a 40 carbonis) i parafina cíclica. Té una densitat d'uns 0,8 g/cm³. L'oli mineral és una substància de relativament baix preu i se'n produeixen en grans quantitats. L'oli mineral està disponible en graus lleugers i pesants. Té molts usos. La majoria es fan servir com lubricants o refrigerants o per les seves propietats elèctriques. Bàsicament n'hi ha tres classes de refinats:
  • Minerální olej (též ropný olej) je jedním z produktů frakční destilace ropy. Je to průhledný, bezbarvý olej složený především z alkanů (typicky s 15 až 40 atomy uhlíku v molekule) a cyklických parafinů, příbuzný s vazelínou (známou též jako bílá vazelina, v lékopisu latinsky Vaselinum album). Má hustotu okolo 0,8 g/cm3. Minerální olej je látka poměrně nízké ceny a vyrábí se ve velkých množstvích. Je dostupný jako lehký a těžký minerální olej. Existují tři základní třídy rafinovaných minerálních olejů:
  • Mineral oil is any of various colorless, odorless, light mixtures of higher alkanes from a mineral source, particularly a distillate of petroleum, as distinct from usually edible vegetable oils. The name mineral oil by itself is imprecise, having been used for many specific oils over the past few centuries. Other names, similarly imprecise, include white oil, paraffin oil, liquid paraffin (a highly refined medical grade), paraffinum liquidum (Latin), and liquid petroleum. Baby oil is a perfumed mineral oil.
  • Un aceite mineral es un subproducto líquido de la destilación del petróleo desde el petróleo crudo. Un aceite mineral en este sentido es un aceite transparente incoloro compuesto típicamente de alcanos (típicamente de 15 a 40 carbonos)​y parafina cíclica. Tiene una densidad de unos 0,8 g/cm³.​ El aceite mineral es una sustancia de relativamente bajo precio y se producen en grandes cantidades. El aceite mineral está disponible en grados ligeros y pesados. Tiene muchos usos. La mayoría se utilizan como lubricante, o por sus propiedades eléctricas. Básicamente hay tres clases de refinados:
  • Minyak mineral atau minyak parafin adalah berbagai campuran ringan tak berwarna dan tak berbau dari yang berasal dari sumber mineral, terutama distilat minyak bumi. Nama minyak mineral itu sendiri kurang tepat, tetapi telah digunakan untuk banyak minyak khusus selama beberapa abad. Nama lainnya juga kurang tepat, termasuk minyak putih, , paraffinum liquidum (Latin), dan petroleum cair. Minyak bayi (bahasa Inggris: baby oil) adalah minyak mineral berparfum.
  • De term minerale olie wordt gebruikt ter onderscheiding van olie van biologische oorsprong, vaak aangeduid met de verzamelnaam dierlijke en plantaardige oliën en vetten. Minerale olie wordt (vaak) verkregen als hoogkokend destillaat van aardolie. De chemische samenstelling van minerale olie is niet echt gedefinieerd, al vormen de hogere alkanen (aantal koolstofatomen groter dan 20) vaak een belangrijk onderdeel ervan. Dit hangt samen met het feit dat het gebruik van minerale oliën vooral gebaseerd is op hun fysische eigenschappen (heldere, kleurloze vloeistof) en chemische inertheid. Bij lekkage van minerale oliën op de bodem bestaat het gevaar van bodemverontreiniging. Ze bevatten vaak additieven en zijn biologisch slecht afbreekbaar. Minerale olie in zeer lage concentratie (0,5-1,5%) gem
  • Мінера́льна оли́ва, мінеральне масло, мінеральне мастило (рос. минеральные масла; англ. petroleum oils, coal oils, нім. Mineralöle n pl) — суміш рідких вуглеводнів, яку видобувають із мінеральних речовин, являють собою продукт перегонки нафти, вугілля і смолистих сланців; рідкі суміші висококиплячих вуглеводнів (tкип = 300—600°С), головним чином алкілнафтенових і алкілароматичних. Використовується в техніці як мастильний, електроізоляційний, консерваційний матеріал, робоча рідина, зв'язуюча речовина (ДСТУ 3437). Мінеральні мастила розрізняються:
differentFrom
foaf:depiction
  • External Image
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
thumbnail
dct:subject
Wikipage page ID
Wikipage revision ID
Link from a Wikipage to another Wikipage
Faceted Search & Find service v1.17_git51 as of Sep 16 2020


Alternative Linked Data Documents: PivotViewer | iSPARQL | ODE     Content Formats:       RDF       ODATA       Microdata      About   
This material is Open Knowledge   W3C Semantic Web Technology [RDF Data] Valid XHTML + RDFa
OpenLink Virtuoso version 08.03.3319 as of Dec 29 2020, on Linux (x86_64-centos_6-linux-glibc2.12), Single-Server Edition (61 GB total memory)
Data on this page belongs to its respective rights holders.
Virtuoso Faceted Browser Copyright © 2009-2021 OpenLink Software