About: Leopard cat     Goto   Sponge   NotDistinct   Permalink

An Entity of Type : umbel-rc:Mammal, within Data Space : dbpedia.org associated with source document(s)
QRcode icon
http://dbpedia.org/describe/?url=http%3A%2F%2Fdbpedia.org%2Fresource%2FLeopard_cat&graph=http%3A%2F%2Fdbpedia.org&graph=http%3A%2F%2Fdbpedia.org

The leopard cat (Prionailurus bengalensis) is a small wild cat native to continental South, Southeast and East Asia. Since 2002 it has been listed as Least Concern on the IUCN Red List as it is widely distributed although threatened by habitat loss and hunting in parts of its range. Historically, the leopard cat of continental Asia was considered the same species as the Sunda leopard cat. As of 2017, the latter is recognised as a distinct species, with the taxonomic name Prionailurus javanensis.

AttributesValues
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • قط نمري
  • Gat de Bengala
  • Kočka bengálská
  • Bengalkatze
  • Λεοπαρδογαλή
  • Leopard cat
  • Prionailurus bengalensis
  • Prionailurus bengalensis
  • Chat-léopard
  • Liopardchat
  • Kucing kuwuk
  • Prionailurus bengalensis
  • ベンガルヤマネコ
  • Bengaalse tijgerkat
  • Kotek bengalski
  • Gato-leopardo
  • Бенгальская кошка
  • Leopardkatt
  • Бенгальський кіт
  • 豹貓
rdfs:comment
  • القط النمري (الاسم العلمي: Prionailurus bengalensis) قط بري صغير الحجم أكبر بقليل من القط المنزلي ينتشر في جنوب وشرق آسيا. في 2002 تم إدراجه ضمن الأنواع غير المهددة بالانقراض، لكن في بعض مناطق انتشاره يتعرض إلى الصيد أو فقدان البيئة الطبيعية بسبب تجاوز المزارعين عليها. يوجد الآن 12 نويع من القط النمري تختلف كثيراً في مظهرها الخارجي.
  • El gat de Bengala (Prionailurus bengalensis) és un petit fèlid salvatge del sud-est asiàtic i el subcontinent indi. Se'n coneixen onze subespècies repartides pel seu vast àmbit de distribució. En algunes llengües se'l coneix com a gat lleopard, a causa de la seva semblança física amb el lleopard. Tanmateix, la relació d'aquestes dues espècies és més aviat distant.
  • Kočka bengálská (Prionailurus bengalensis) je malá kočka, žijící v jižní, jihovýchodní a východní Asii. Starší vědecké jméno je Felis bengalensis.
  • Η Λεοπαρδογαλή (Prionailurus bengalensis), είναι μία μικρή αγριόγατα, που απαντάται στην νότια και ανατολική Ασία.Tο 2002, χαρακτηρίστηκε από την IUCN ως «Ελάχιστης ανησυχίας», αφού είναι ευρέως διαδεδομένη σε όλη την έκταση της κατανομής της, αλλά απειλείται λόγω της καταστροφής των οικοτόπων της και του κυνηγιού. Τα υποείδη της Λεοπαρδογαλής, διαφέρουν μεταξύ τους, σε μεγάλο βαθμό, στο χρώμα της γούνας, το μήκος της ουράς, το σχήμα του κρανίου και το μέγεθος των κυνόδοντων.
  • Die Bengalkatze (Prionailurus bengalensis) oder Leopardkatze, im englischen Sprachraum als Asian Leopard Cat (ALC) bezeichnet, ist eine wilde Katze Süd- und Ostasiens. Seit 2002 wird die Bengalkatze in der Roten Liste gefährdeter Arten der Weltnaturschutzunion IUCN als nicht gefährdet (least concern) geführt, da sie weit verbreitet ist. In einem Teil ihres Verbreitungsgebietes ist sie jedoch durch Habitatverlust und Jagd bedroht.
  • Prionailurus bengalensis Prionailurus generoko animalia da. Artiodaktiloen barruko Felinae azpifamilia eta Felidae familian sailkatuta dago.
  • El gato de Bengala o gato leopardo (Prionailurus bengalensis) es un felino asiático cuya área de distribución se extiende de Pakistán a Filipinas y de Sumatra hasta Mongolia.
  • Ball de chlann na gcat, atá dúchasach d'oirthear na hÁise agus na hoileáin amach ón gcósta ansin é an Liopardchat. An cat fiáin is coitinne in oirdheisceart na hÁise. Dath éadrom air, barra dorcha is spotaí. Áitríonn sé coillearnach, agus itheann mamaigh bheaga, éin, péisteanna, is éisc. Snámhann sé go maith.
  • Kucing kuwuk atau kucing congkok (Prionailurus bengalensis) adalah kucing liar kecil Asia Selatan dan Timur. Sejak tahun 2002, ia terdaftar dalam spesies Risiko Rendah oleh IUCN sebab ia terdistribusi secara luas, tetapi terancam oleh hilangnya habitat dan perburuan di beberapa bagian persebaran. Subspesies kucing kuwuk ada 12, yang berbeda secara luas dalam penampilan. Nama bahasa Inggris kucing kuwuk, yaitu leopard cat, ialah berasal dari bintik-bintik seperti macan tutul yang di semua subspesies kucing kuwuk, tetapi sebenarnya hubungan spesies dengan macan tutul jauh.
  • Le Chat-léopard (Prionailurus bengalensis), souvent appelé Chat léopard du Bengale et plus rarement Chat de Chine, est une espèce de félin qui se rencontre en Afghanistan, au Bangladesh, en Birmanie, au Cambodge, en Chine, en Inde, en Indonésie, au Japon (sur les îles Tsushima et Iriomote), en Corée, au Laos, en Malaisie, au Népal, au Pakistan, aux Philippines, à Taïwan, en Thaïlande, en Russie (Extrême-Orient) et au Viêt Nam.
  • Il gatto leopardo (Prionailurus bengalensis) (Kerr, 1792), è un piccolo felino selvatico del Sud-est asiatico e del subcontinente indiano. A causa della vastità del suo areale ne vengono riconosciute undici sottospecie. Il suo nome deriva dalle macchie simili a quelle del leopardo prevalenti in quasi tutte le sottospecie; nonostante la somiglianza superficiale non è affatto imparentato con il suo più grande omonimo, appartenente invece al genere Panthera.
  • 삵 또는 살쾡이(영어: Leopard cat, 학명: Prionailurus bengalensis)는 식육목 고양이과에 속하는 동물이다. 대한민국에서는 "삵"과 "살쾡이"를 모두 표준어로 인정하고 있다. 고양이와 교배는 가능하나 집고양이의 원 종은 아니며 집고양이의 원 종은 중동에 있는 들고양이이다. 현재까지 한국에 남아있는 유일한 고양이과 야생동물이다.
  • ベンガルヤマネコ(Prionailurus bengalensis)は、哺乳綱食肉目ネコ科ベンガルヤマネコ属に分類される食肉類。
  • De Bengaalse tijgerkat (Prionailurus bengalensis) is een zeer algemene kleine katachtige uit Azië. Hij komt in een groot aantal ondersoorten voor in vrijwel geheel Oost- & Zuidoost-Azië, inclusief het westen van Indonesië.
  • Kotek bengalski, kot bengalski (Prionailurus bengalensis) – gatunek drapieżnego ssaka z podrodziny kotów (Felinae) w rodzinie kotowatych (Felidae).
  • Leopardkatt (Prionailurus bengalensis) är ett kattdjur som lever i Sydostasien. Djuret har ungefär samma storlek som en tamkatt och i artens utbredningsområde finns ett stort antal färgvarianter och underarter.
  • Бенга́льская ко́шка, или ка́рликовая ко́шка, или дальневосто́чный кот (лат. Prionailurus bengalensis) — вид кошачьих из подсемейства малых кошек. Бенгальские кошки обитают в Южной и Восточной Азии. Их размер соответствует размеру домашней кошки, и на своём огромном ареале они встречаются в разнообразных цветовых вариантах.
  • 豹猫(學名:Prionailurus bengalensis),又名山貓、錢貓、石虎,是分布於季風亞洲的猫科石虎屬物種。 石虎的體型與家猫大致相仿,以外表來看容易誤認為家貓,因此偶有野生豹貓被當家貓收養,但各亚种的差别比较大,例如印度尼西亚的亚种平均体长45厘米,尾长20厘米,而西伯利亚的亚种体长则达到60厘米,尾长40厘米。 豹貓的毛皮也有很多种颜色:南方的豹貓为黄色,北方的则为银灰色(推測與適應各種生活環境有關)。胸部及腹部是白色。豹貓的斑点一般为黑色。 豹貓乃肉食性夜行動物,多在晚上或清晨於郊外出沒,通常以啮齿类、鸟类、鱼类、爬行类及小型哺乳动物为食。除了交配季节外,它们一般为独处。豹貓的妊娠期为65-70天,每胎2-4个後代。 根據國際自然保護聯盟2015年版資料顯示,石虎生長於海拔高度0公尺至3240公尺,在大部分情況下,石虎能使用退化的森林或經人工開墾的土地作為棲息地,如油棕園和甘蔗園。
  • Бенга́льський також далекосхі́дний, або леопа́рдовий кіт (Prionailurus bengalensis) — дикий кіт, поширений в Східній, Південній та Південно-Східній Азії. Їх розмір відповідає розміру домашнього кота, і на своєму величезному ареалі вони зустрічаються в різноманітних варіантах забарвлення.
  • The leopard cat (Prionailurus bengalensis) is a small wild cat native to continental South, Southeast and East Asia. Since 2002 it has been listed as Least Concern on the IUCN Red List as it is widely distributed although threatened by habitat loss and hunting in parts of its range. Historically, the leopard cat of continental Asia was considered the same species as the Sunda leopard cat. As of 2017, the latter is recognised as a distinct species, with the taxonomic name Prionailurus javanensis.
differentFrom
name
  • Leopard cat
foaf:depiction
  • External Image
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
thumbnail
dct:subject
Wikipage page ID
Wikipage revision ID
Link from a Wikipage to another Wikipage
Faceted Search & Find service v1.17_git51 as of Sep 16 2020


Alternative Linked Data Documents: PivotViewer | iSPARQL | ODE     Content Formats:       RDF       ODATA       Microdata      About   
This material is Open Knowledge   W3C Semantic Web Technology [RDF Data] Valid XHTML + RDFa
OpenLink Virtuoso version 08.03.3321 as of Jun 2 2021, on Linux (x86_64-generic-linux-glibc25), Single-Server Edition (61 GB total memory)
Data on this page belongs to its respective rights holders.
Virtuoso Faceted Browser Copyright © 2009-2021 OpenLink Software