About: Greater kudu     Goto   Sponge   NotDistinct   Permalink

An Entity of Type : umbel-rc:Mammal, within Data Space : dbpedia.org associated with source document(s)
QRcode icon
http://dbpedia.org/describe/?url=http%3A%2F%2Fdbpedia.org%2Fresource%2FGreater_kudu

The greater kudu (Tragelaphus strepsiceros) is a woodland antelope found throughout eastern and southern Africa. Despite occupying such widespread territory, they are sparsely populated in most areas due to declining habitat, deforestation, and poaching. The greater kudu is one of two species commonly known as kudu, the other being the lesser kudu, T. imberbis.

AttributesValues
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • كود أكبر
  • Cudú gros
  • Kudu velký
  • Greater kudu
  • Granda kuduo
  • Tragelaphus strepsiceros
  • Kudu handi
  • Grand koudou
  • クーズー
  • Tragelaphus strepsiceros
  • 큰쿠두
  • Grote koedoe
  • Kudu wielkie
  • Tragelaphus strepsiceros
  • Большой куду
  • Куду великий
  • Större kudu
  • 扭角林羚
rdfs:comment
  • الكَوْدُ الأَكْبَرُ (بالإنجليزية: Greater kudu) (باللاتينية: Tragelaphus strepsiceros) . وهو من ظباء الغابات الموجودة في جميع أنحاء شرق أفريقيا وجنوبها كودو ألكبير يكون جسمه نحيل مع سيقان طويلة اللون رمادي إلى البني المحمر. انها تملك ما بين 4- 12 من الخيوط ألبيض العمودية على طول الجذع. الرأس يميل إلى أن يكون أكثر قتامة في اللون من باقي الجسم ظبيٌ الكودو يقطنُ المناطق الحرجية في أفريقيا، ويعد من أكبر الظباء في العالم إذ يبلغ إرتفاع كتفيه عن الأرض حوالي 5،1 متراً، وهو بلون بني مائل إلى اللون الأحمر أو بلون رمادي شاحب مع خطوط بيضاء على الجانبين وللذكر قرنان لولبيان طويلان قد يبلغ طول كل منهما متراً واحداً أما الانثى فهي بدون قرون. يقتات الكودو بالأوراق والثمار والحشائش اسمه يبلغ وزن الذكور 190- 270 كغم وكحد أقصى من 315 تزن الإناث120- 150 كغ.
  • El cudú gros (Tragelaphus strepsiceros) és un antílop de bosc que viu a les parts oriental i meridional d'Àfrica. Tot i que ocupen un territori tan ampli, els cudús grossos tenen una població escassa a la majoria d'àrees, a causa de la pèrdua d'hàbitat, la desforestació i la caça.
  • Kudu velký (Tragelaphus strepsiceros) je jedna z největších a nejznámějších antilop. Obývá husté akáciové porosty, skalnatou nebo kopcovitou krajinu a vyschlá koryta řek poblíž vody v jižní a východní Africe. Dospělé zvíře může vážit od 195 do 315 kilogramů (samice jsou většinou lehčí než samci) a měřit 1 – 1,5 m na výšku a 1,95 – 2,45 m na délku.
  • La granda kuduo (Tragelaphus strepsiceros) estas mamulo el la familio de bovedoj. Ĝia korpo similas al tiu de la cervo, sed estas pli granda. La virkuduo havas du 90–105 cm longajn, torditajn kornojn. La bazkoloro estas brune ruĝ-griza, ĉe la dorsa flanko de la trunko kaj kolo antaŭe blankgriza. La koloeĝo estas brunnigra, la vosto supre malhelbruna, sube blanka, la kvasto estas nigra. La korpotrunkon ornamas 7–9 blankaj strioj. Ĝi vivas en plimulto de Afriko, la maskloj vivas solaj, la femaloj en 4-6-anaj grupoj. Oni ĉasas ĝin pro la bongusta viando kaj valora felo. * * *
  • El kudú mayor o gran kudú (Tragelaphus strepsiceros) es una especie de mamífero artiodáctilo de la subfamilia Bovinae. Es un antílope africano de gran tamaño y notable cornamenta, que habita las sabanas boscosas del África austral y oriental. Como miembro del género Tragelaphus, posee un claro dimorfismo sexual.
  • The greater kudu (Tragelaphus strepsiceros) is a woodland antelope found throughout eastern and southern Africa. Despite occupying such widespread territory, they are sparsely populated in most areas due to declining habitat, deforestation, and poaching. The greater kudu is one of two species commonly known as kudu, the other being the lesser kudu, T. imberbis.
  • Kudu handia (Tragelaphus strepsiceros) Tragelaphus generoko animalia da. Artiodaktiloen barruko Bovinae azpifamilia eta Bovidae familian sailkatuta dago. Antilope honen ezaugarririk nabarmenena adar luze kiribil parea da. Kudu arrek bakarrik dituzte adarrak. Antilope handienetan hirugarrena da; lehen biak Taurotragus generoko bi espezieak dira. Arrik altuenak 160 cm garai ere badira sorbaldaren parean, eta batez beste 190–270 kilo pisatzen dute (gehien pisatu duena 315 kilokoa zen). Emerik txikienak 100 cm garai izatera iristen dira, eta batez beste 120–210 kilo pisatzen dute.
  • Le Grand koudou, Tragelaphus strepsiceros, est un mammifère africain de la famille des bovidés. Cette grande antilope vit essentiellement dans les réglons montagneuses du Tchad au Soudan et, à basse altitude, de l'Afrique de l'Est à l'Afrique du Sud. Son nom commun vient de l'isiXhosa iqudu, par l'Afrikaans koedoe, signifiant antilope.
  • Il cudù (o kudu) maggiore (Tragelaphus strepsiceros) è un'antilope che popola le zone boschive dell'Africa orientale e meridionale. Il cudù è il principale portatore di rabbia di queste zone.
  • クーズー(Tragelaphus strepsiceros)は、哺乳綱ウシ目(偶蹄目)ウシ科ブッシュバック属に分類される偶蹄類。原語発音により近いクードゥー (kudu) との表記もみられる。
  • De grote koedoe (Tragelaphus strepsiceros) is een grote antilope uit oostelijk en zuidelijk Afrika. Het is een van de twee soorten die 'koedoe' wordt genoemd, en behoort tot het geslacht Tragelaphus (schroefhoornantilopen). Soms wordt hij samen met de kleine koedoe in een apart (onder)geslacht, geplaatst.
  • 큰쿠두 (영어: Greater kudu, 학명: Strepsiceros strepsiceros 또는 Tragelaphus strepsiceros)는 동아프리카와 남아프리카의 소림(疎林)에서 발견되는 영양의 일종이다. 쿠두(kudu)로 불리는 2종의 하나로 나머지 종은 작은쿠두이다.
  • Kudu wielkie (Tragelaphus strepsiceros) – gatunek ssaka parzystokopytnego z rodziny wołowatych (Bovidae).
  • O cudo maior ou Greater kudu (Inglês) (Tragelaphus strepsiceros) é um grande Antílope africano, de longos chifres espiralados e coloração avermelhada com listras verticais brancas. É chamado de olongo em Angola. É consideravelmente maior que a outra espécie de cudo existente, a Tragelaphus imberbis. Difere-se também daquela pelo fato de os machos, em geral, possuírem uma espécie de barba bastante visível. Os chifres do cudo são utilizados na fabricação do xofar (ou shofar) hebreu.
  • Большо́й ку́ду, или антило́па ку́ду (лат. Tragelaphus strepsiceros) — африканский вид антилоп из подсемейства быков (Bovinae).
  • 扭角林羚(學名Tragelaphus strepsiceros),又名大旋角羚、大捻角羚、大彎角羚及大扭角條紋羚,是東非及非洲南部的羚羊。由於棲息地的衰落、伐林及被獵殺,牠們也有散佈在其他地方。
  • Великий куду (Tragelaphus strepsiceros) — африканський вид антилоп з підродини биків (Bovinae).
  • Större kudu (Tragelaphus strepsiceros) är Afrikas näst största antilop, efter älgantilopen. Den större kudun är en antilop som tillhör familjen slidhornsdjur och man hittar den främst i öst- central och södra Afrika. Den håller till i halvöppna skogssavanner i Eritrea, Tanzania, Zambia, Angola och Sydafrika. Den har för vana att helt undvika öknar och grässlätter. Honan är mindre och har en något ljusare färg. Men de har samma vita vertikala linjer på sidorna som hanen.
name
  • Greater kudu
foaf:depiction
  • External Image
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
thumbnail
dct:subject
Wikipage page ID
Wikipage revision ID
Link from a Wikipage to another Wikipage
Faceted Search & Find service v1.17_git51 as of Sep 16 2020


Alternative Linked Data Documents: PivotViewer | iSPARQL | ODE     Content Formats:       RDF       ODATA       Microdata      About   
This material is Open Knowledge   W3C Semantic Web Technology [RDF Data] Valid XHTML + RDFa
OpenLink Virtuoso version 08.03.3319 as of Dec 29 2020, on Linux (x86_64-centos_6-linux-glibc2.12), Single-Server Edition (61 GB total memory)
Data on this page belongs to its respective rights holders.
Virtuoso Faceted Browser Copyright © 2009-2021 OpenLink Software