About: Golden jackal     Goto   Sponge   NotDistinct   Permalink

An Entity of Type : yago:Whole100003553, within Data Space : dbpedia.org associated with source document(s)

AttributesValues
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Golden jackal
  • ابن آوى الذهبي
  • Xacal comú
  • Šakal obecný
  • Goldschakal
  • Χρυσό τσακάλι
  • Ora ŝakalo
  • Canis aureus
  • Canis aureus
  • Seacál órga
  • Chacal doré
  • Canis aureus
  • キンイロジャッカル
  • 황금자칼
  • Goudjakhals
  • Szakal złocisty
  • Chacal-dourado
  • Обыкновенный шакал
  • Guldschakal
  • Шакал звичайний
  • 亞洲胡狼
rdfs:comment
  • Der Goldschakal (Canis aureus) ist eine eng mit dem Wolf verwandte Art der Hunde. Er ist der einzige Schakal, der in Europa verbreitet ist. Bis 2015 wurde ein naher afrikanischer Verwandter, der in Ägypten und Libyen heimisch ist, als Unterart Canis aureus lupaster geführt, inzwischen wurde er jedoch als eigene Art mit dem deutschen Namen Afrikanischer Goldwolf (Canis anthus) erkannt.
  • Canis aureus edo txakala otsoaren antza duen animalia da, bera bezala Canidae familiakoa. Leku beroagoetan bizi dira, Afrikako ekialdean, India, Errusia eta Balkanetan.
  • Canis aureus Cet article pourrait être amélioré en traduisant l'article de Wikipédia en anglais : Golden jackal. * anglais - Golden jackal (article labellisé) Si vous connaissez bien la langue suggérée, vous pouvez faire cette traduction. Découvrez comment. Canis aureus Un chacal doré (Canis aureus) indien dans le parc national Jim Corbett, dans l'État indien de l'Uttarakhand. Espèce Canis aureusLinnaeus, 1758 Statut de conservation UICN LC : Préoccupation mineure Statut CITES Annexe III , Rév. du 16/03/89 Le Chacal doré (Canis aureus) est une espèce de chacal de la famille des Canidae.
  • Cainíneach dúchasach don Eoraip oirdheisceart agus lárnach, don Áise Bheag, don Mheán-Oirthear agus an Áise Theas is ea an seacál órga nó Canis aureus. Tá sé liostaithe mar Is lú imní, ar 'Liosta Dearg' an AICD (An tAontas Idirnáisiúnta um Chaomhnú an Dúlra), mar gheall ar a raon forleathan i réimsí ina mbíonn neart beatha agus foscadh ar fáil.
  • キンイロジャッカル(Canis aureus) は、食肉目イヌ科イヌ属に分類される食肉類。 ジャッカル類のなかでは最も大型である。またアフリカ以外にも生息する唯一のジャッカルである。
  • De goudjakhals of gewone jakhals (Canis aureus), soms ook goudwolf of rietwolf genoemd, is een middelgrote hondachtige uit het geslacht Canis. Ondanks zijn naam is hij waarschijnlijk niet zeer nauw verwant aan de zadeljakhals (Canis mesomelas) en de gestreepte jakhals (Canis adustus), maar staat hij dichter bij de iets forsere coyote (Canis latrans) en de veel grotere wolf (Canis lupus). Hoewel de goudjakhals oorspronkelijk vooral in Oost-Europa voorkwam, laat hij zich als zwerfgast ook in Nederland en onder andere Duitsland en Denemarken zien.
  • Szakal złocisty (Canis aureus) – gatunek drapieżnego ssaka z rodzaju wilków. Występuje w południowo-wschodniej Europie i południowej Azji do Mjanmy. Jest największym szakalem i jedynym występującym poza obszarem Afryki. W roku 2015 odnotowano jego obecność także w Polsce.
  • O Chacal-dourado (Canis aureus), também conhecido como chacal-asiático, lobo da cana, chacal-euroasiático ou chacal-comum é uma espécie de chacal distribuída pela Ásia e África. A espécie está classificado pela IUCN como pouco preocupante, devido à sua escala generalizada em áreas com alimentos variados e condições de abrigo estáveis.Segundo estudos morfológicos e moleculares, o chacal-dourado é um parente próximo do lobo- cinzento. O chacal-dourado é altamente adaptável, sendo capaz de explorar inúmeros alimentos, como frutas, insetos, até pequenos ungulados.
  • Guldschakal (Canis aureus), även kallad schakal, är en art i familjen hunddjur som är nära släkt med vargen. Den delas in i ett antal underarter, och senare års studier har antytt att individerna i Afrika kan tillhöra en annan djurart än exemplaren i Eurasien. Den afrikanska varianten, som är än mer lik varg, föreslås få namnet afrikansk guldvarg (Canis anthus).
  • Обыкнове́нный шака́л, или азиа́тский шака́л, или чека́лка (лат. Canis aureus, дословно — «собака золотистая») — млекопитающее из семейства псовых. Успешному распространению шакала способствует высокая миграционная активность зверя, а также способность использовать антропогенные ландшафты. К началу XXI века ареал шакалов в Европе продвинулся далеко на север, достигнув Чехии, Словакии, Румынии, Одесской области Украины, охватил Ростовскую и Астраханскую области России. В 2010-е годы шакалы освоили территорию Белоруссии и были официально включены в список млекопитающих Белоруссии в 2017 году.
  • 亞洲胡狼(学名:Canis aureus),又名金豺,是歐洲東南部及南亞至緬甸特有的一種胡狼。牠們最大型的胡狼,唯一生活在非洲以外的地方,其下共有7個已知的亞種。雖然與其他胡狼分類在一起,但牠們其實並非近親,根據基因分析顯示灰狼及郊狼才是其近親。亞洲胡狼的頭顱骨亦與灰狼及郊狼的很相似。传统分类认为亚洲胡狼在非洲也有分布,但新的研究将这些地区的“亚洲胡狼”归入一个新的物种:金狼。 亞洲胡狼曾被認為是家犬的直接祖先,但由於牠們很少與狗接觸,而且有不同的叫聲,故此理論被推翻。
  • Шакал звичайний або шакал азійський (Canis aureus) — вид родини псових (Canidae), ряду хижих. Вид, що активно розселюється принаймні в останні 20 років на північ, і наразі відомий на більшій частині країн Східної Європи до Естонії включно. Цей соціальний хижак всеїдний, споживає від плодів і комах до малих копитних. У 2015 році дослідження ДНК показали, що шість африканських підвидів C. aureus мають бути виділені в окремий вид, Canis anthus.
  • El xacal comú (Canis aureus) és una espècie de mamífer carnívor originari del sud-est d'Europa, el sud-oest d'Àsia, el sud d'Àsia i parts del sud-est d'Àsia. Pertany al gènere Canis i el seu pelatge varia, segons la localitat, entre el terrós rogenc i el gris groguenc. El xacal comú té una alimentació molt variada des de petits rosegadors a ocells passant per insectes, rèptils carronya i escombraries humanes.
  • ابن آوى الذهبي أو ابن آوى الآسيوي أو ابن آوى الشرقي أو ابن آوى الشائع (الاسم العلمي: Canis aureus)، أو كما يسمونه في هنغاريا الذئب النمساوي المجري أو ذئب القصب، حيوان ثديي من رتبة اللواحم وفصيلة الكلبيّات والذي يقطن إفريقيا الشمالية والشرقية بالإضافة لجنوب شرق أوروبا وآسيا الجنوبية حتى بورما. يعتبر ابن آوى الذهبي أكبر أنواع بنات آوى والوحيد الذي ينتشر خارج إفريقيا، وقد تمّ تعريف 12 سلالة منه. ويعرف ابن آوى الذهبي في بلاد الشام أيضا باسم الواوي.
  • Šakal obecný (Canis aureus) je druh psovité šelmy. Obývá především jihovýchodní Evropu a jihozápadní, jižní Asii, ale i některé regiony jihovýchodní Asie. Nejpozději od roku 2006 byla jeho přítomnost zaznamenaná i v Česku, přičemž pozorování postupně přibývají. Oproti nejmenšímu poddruhu vlka obecného, vlku arabskému (Canis lupus arabs), je šakal menší, má kratší končetiny i ocas, protáhlejší trup a užší čenich. Barva srsti se mění v závislosti na ročním období. Zatímco v létě je krémově žlutá, v zimě se zbarví do tmavé béžové. Dle Mezinárodního svazu ochrany přírody (IUCN) se jedná o málo dotčený druh.
  • Το χρυσό τσακάλι (Canis aureus - Κύων ο χρυσός), ένα από τα τρία είδη τσακαλιού που απαντώνται, είναι ένα μεσαίο θηλαστικό που ανήκει στην οικογένεια των κυνιδών. Απαντάται στη νοτιοανατολική και κεντρική Ευρώπη (μέχρι την Αυστρία και την Ουγγαρία), την Μικρά Ασία και τη Μέση Ανατολή. Στην Ελλάδα το βρίσκουμε στην Ανατολική Μακεδονία και Θράκη, στις Σέρρες, τη Χαλικιδική, την Αττική, τη Φωκίδα, την Πελοπόννησο και τη Σάμο, ενώ υπάρχουν καταγραφές σε Θεσπρωτία, Πρέβεζα και Αιτωλοακαρνανία. Μέχρι το πρώτο μισό της δεκαετίας του 1990 επιβίωνε ακόμα στην Κέρκυρα. Τα παλαιότερα ευρήματα τσακαλιού στην Ευρώπη βρέθηκαν στους Δελφούς και στον Κίτσο και χρονολογούνται από το 5000-4500 π.Χ.. Είναι παμφάγο και οπορτουνιστικό ζώο, με αποτέλεσμα η διατροφή να διαφέρει ανάλογα με τις εποχές του έτους. Τ
  • Ora ŝakalo aŭ orŝakalo (Canis aureus) estas specio de kaniso kiu estas indiĝena de Sudorienta Eŭropo, Sudokcidenta Azio, Suda Azio, kaj de regionoj de Sudorienta Azio. Kompare kun la araba lupo, kiu estas la plej malgranda el la grizaj lupoj (Canis lupus), tiu ŝakalo estas pli malgranda kaj havas pli mallongajn krurojn, pli mallongan voston, kaj pli longan dorson, malpli elstaran frunton, kaj pli mallarĝan kaj pli pintecan muzelon. La mantelo de la orŝakalo povas varii en koloro el palkreme flava en somero al malhela grizflava vintre. Ĝi estas listita kiel Malplej Zorgiga en la Internacia Ruĝa Listo de Endanĝeritaj Specioj pro sia disvastigita distribudao kaj tre alta denseco en areoj kun multa disponebla manĝaĵaro kaj optimuma ŝirmejaro.
  • El chacal común, dorado o moro (Canis aureus) es una especie de mamífero carnívoro de la familia Canidae.​ Es parecido a su pariente próximo el lobo en su aspecto externo, con una longitud comprendida entre 76 y 104 centímetros, una altura que oscila entre los 38 y los 50 centímetros y un peso de entre 8 y 15 kilos en su edad adulta. Sin embargo, a diferencia del lobo habita preferentemente en regiones de clima más cálido, desde los Balcanes en Europa hasta el sur de Rusia, Asia Menor y Central llegando hasta la India y parte de Indochina. En el continente africano está presente en amplias zonas del norte y sobre todo en la región oriental. Habita principalmente en terrenos de maleza espesa y zonas pantanosas y bajas y, sobre todo, en los cañaverales. Es un animal que caza únicamente duran
  • Lo sciacallo dorato (Canis aureus Linnaeus, 1758) è un canide lupino di medie dimensioni diffuso in Europa sud-orientale e centrale, Asia Minore, Medio Oriente e Asia sud-orientale. Viene classificato dalla IUCN tra le specie a rischio minimo, dato che ha un vastissimo areale dove trova cibo e ripari in abbondanza. È una specie sociale che vive in famiglie nucleari che consistono di coppie accompagnate dai loro cuccioli. Si tratta di un animale molto adattabile, capace di sfruttare numerose fonti di cibo, dai frutti e gli insetti fino ai piccoli ungulati. Sin dal 2005, la MSW ne riconosce 13 sottospecie, ma alcuni studi genetici condotti nel 2015 hanno dimostrato che sei delle supposte sottospecie in Africa fanno invece parte di una specie a sé stante, il Canis lupaster, riducendo così il
name
  • Golden jackal
foaf:depiction
  • External Image
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
thumbnail
dct:subject
Faceted Search & Find service v1.17_git81 as of Jul 16 2021


Alternative Linked Data Documents: PivotViewer | ODE     Content Formats:       RDF       ODATA       Microdata      About   
This material is Open Knowledge   W3C Semantic Web Technology [RDF Data] Valid XHTML + RDFa
OpenLink Virtuoso version 08.03.3322 as of Sep 15 2021, on Linux (x86_64-generic-linux-glibc25), Single-Server Edition (61 GB total memory)
Data on this page belongs to its respective rights holders.
Virtuoso Faceted Browser Copyright © 2009-2021 OpenLink Software