About: Glycerol     Goto   Sponge   NotDistinct   Permalink

An Entity of Type : umbel-rc:ChemicalSubstanceType, within Data Space : dbpedia.org associated with source document(s)
QRcode icon
http://dbpedia.org/describe/?url=http%3A%2F%2Fdbpedia.org%2Fresource%2FGlycerol

Glycerol (; also called glycerine or glycerin) is a simple polyol compound. It is a colorless, odorless, viscous liquid that is sweet-tasting and non-toxic. The glycerol backbone is found in those lipids known as glycerides. Due to having antimicrobial and antiviral properties it is widely used in FDA approved wound and burn treatments. It can also be used as an effective marker to measure liver disease. It is also widely used as a sweetener in the food industry and as a humectant in pharmaceutical formulations. Owing to the presence of three hydroxyl groups, glycerol is miscible with water and is hygroscopic in nature.

AttributesValues
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • غليسرول
  • Glicerol
  • Glycerol
  • Glycerin
  • Γλυκερίνη
  • Glycerol
  • Glicerino
  • Glicerol
  • Glizerina
  • Glycérol
  • Gliocról
  • Gliserol
  • Glicerolo
  • グリセリン
  • 글리세롤
  • Glycerol
  • Gliceryna
  • Glicerol
  • Глицерин
  • Propantriol
  • Гліцерин
  • 甘油
rdfs:comment
  • الجليسرول (ويعرف أيضاً باسم الجلسرين) هو سائل لزج له طعم حلو، هيجروسكوبي، ليس له رائحة أو لون. الجليسرول هو كحول سكري وسبب ذوبانه في الماء هو وجود ثلاث مجاميع هيدروكسيل كحولية (-OH).
  • El glicerol és un compost orgànic també anomenat glicerina. És un líquid viscós, incolor i inodor que s'utilitza àmpliament en fórmules farmacèutiques. Té tres grups hidroxil hirofílics que són els responsables de la seva solubilitat en l'aigua i de la seva natura higroscòpica. La subestructura de glicerol és un component central de diversos lípids. Té un gust dolç i baixa toxicitat.
  • Glycerol neboli glycerín, systematickým názvem propan-1,2,3-triol, je hygroskopická bezbarvá viskózní kapalina bez zápachu, sladké chuti. Je důležitou organickou sloučeninou, neboť je ve formě svých esterů součástí tuků.
  • Η γλυκερίνη ή γλυκερόλη, (αγγλικά: glycerin ή glycerol), φέρεται η χημική οργανική ένωση προπανοτριόλη η οποία αποτελείται από τρία άτομα άνθρακα όπου ο πρώτος και ο τελευταίος συνδέονται με 2 άτομα υδρογόνου και μια ρίζα υδροξυλίου, ενώ ο μεσαίος με ένα άτομο υδρογόνου και ένα υδροξύλιο, όπως περιγράφεται στο συντακτικό τύπο: HOCH2-CHOH-CH2OH.
  • Glicerino, (aŭ glicerolo) estas densa, dolĉa, senkolora, akvosorba likvaĵo, ekstraktita el grasoj kaj uzata por la haŭton, fabriki eksplodaĵojn. Kemia formulo: C3H8O3 (1,2,3 propantriolo laŭ la nomenklaturo IUPAK).
  • Glycerol (; also called glycerine or glycerin) is a simple polyol compound. It is a colorless, odorless, viscous liquid that is sweet-tasting and non-toxic. The glycerol backbone is found in those lipids known as glycerides. Due to having antimicrobial and antiviral properties it is widely used in FDA approved wound and burn treatments. It can also be used as an effective marker to measure liver disease. It is also widely used as a sweetener in the food industry and as a humectant in pharmaceutical formulations. Owing to the presence of three hydroxyl groups, glycerol is miscible with water and is hygroscopic in nature.
  • El propan 1,2,3-triol, glicerol o glicerina (C3H8O3) (del griego glykos, dulce) es un alcohol con tres grupos hidroxilos (–OH). Se trata de uno de los principales productos de la degradación digestiva de los lípidos, paso previo para el ciclo de Krebs y también aparece como un producto intermedio de la fermentación alcohólica. Además junto con los ácidos grasos, es uno de los componentes de lípidos como los triglicéridos y los fosfolípidos. Se presenta en forma de líquido a una temperatura ambiental de 25 ° C y es higroscópico e incoloro. Posee un coeficiente de viscosidad alto y tiene un sabor dulce como otros polialcoholes.
  • OHCH2– CH(OH)–CH2OH. Tugtar glicrín air freisin. Leacht le fiuchphointe 290 °C, gan dath, slaodach le blas milis. Faightear é ó shaill agus olaí plandaí is ainmhithe trí hidrealú, agus mar sin is fo-tháirge é ar dhéanamh gallúnaí. Baintear úsáid as in an-chuid ullmhúcháin leighis is cosmaide, agus imoibríonn sé le haigéad nítreach chun nítriglicrín a dhéanamh.
  • Gliserol (bahasa Inggris: glycerol, glycerin, glycerine) adalah senyawa gliserida yang paling sederhana, dengan hidroksil yang bersifat hidrofilik dan higroskopik. Gliserol merupakan komponen yang menyusun berbagai macam lipid, termasuk trigliserida. Gliserol terasa manis saat dikecap, dan di anggap tidak beracun. Gliserol dapat diperoleh dari proses saponifikasi dari lemak hewan, transesterifikasi pembuatan bahan bakar pesawat terbang biodiesel dan proses serta proses pengolahan minyak goreng.
  • Il glicerolo, o glicerina, è un composto organico nella cui struttura sono presenti tre gruppi -OH (in altre parole è un "triolo").
  • Le glycérol, ou glycérine, est un composé chimique de formule HOH2C–CHOH–CH2OH. C'est un liquide incolore, visqueux et inodore au goût sucré, utilisé dans de nombreuses compositions pharmaceutiques. Sa molécule possède trois hydroxyles correspondant à trois fonctions alcool responsables de sa solubilité dans l'eau et de sa nature hygroscopique. Un résidu glycérol constitue l'articulation centrale de tous les lipides de la classe des triglycérides et des phosphoglycérides.
  • (glycerine, glycerin) は、3価のアルコールである。学術分野では20世紀以降グリセロール (glycerol) と呼ぶようになったが、医薬品としての名称を含め日常的にはいまだにグリセリンと呼ぶことが多い。食品添加物として、甘味料、保存料、保湿剤、増粘安定剤などの用途がある。虫歯の原因となりにくい。医薬品や化粧品には、保湿剤・潤滑剤として使われている。
  • 글리세롤(glycerol)은 글리세린(glycerin, glycerine)이라고도 부르는 무색, 무취의 액체이다. 점성이 매우 강한 특징이 있다. 지방산과 마찬가지로 유지 성분이며, 공업적으로도 유지를 분해함으로써 얻어진다. 글리세린은 3개의 수산기를 가진 3가 알코올이다. 무색의 끈기 있는 액체로 흡습성이 있으며 감미가 조금 있고, 녹는점- 20℃, 끓는점 290℃이다. 글리세린은 글리프탈 수지 등의 합성 원료로 쓰이는 외에 윤활제 혹은 연고 같은 약품, 담배나 화장품의 방건제(防乾劑)·정미제(呈味劑) 등에, 나아가서는 방동제(防凍劑)·냉각제·인쇄용 잉크 등 대단히 넓은 용도에 쓰이는 중요한 물질이다. 오늘날에는 이와 같은 유지 분해에 의해서뿐 아니라 프로필렌을 원료로 하는 합성법에 의해서도 제조되고 있으며, 천연품·합성품이 거의 같은 분량을 차지하고 있다.
  • Gliceryna, glicerol (łac. glycerolum) – organiczny związek chemiczny z grupy cukroli; najprostszy trwały alkohol trójwodorotlenowy (triol).
  • Glycerol of (minder correct) glycerine (IUPAC-naam: propaan-1,2,3-triol) is een organische verbinding met als brutoformule C3H8O3. Het is de eenvoudigste drievoudige alcohol en komt voor als een viskeuze kleurloze vloeistof, die matig tot goed oplosbaar is in water. Glycerine is doorgaans een mengsel van 80% glycerol en 20% water.
  • Glicerol ou propanotriol (IUPAC, 1993) é um composto orgânico pertencente à função álcool. É líquido à temperatura ambiente (25 °C), higroscópico, inodoro, viscoso e de sabor adocicado. O nome origina-se da palavra grega glykos (γλυκός), que significa doce. O termo Glicerina refere-se ao produto na forma comercial, com pureza acima de 95%.
  • Глицери́н (от греч. γλυκερός — сладкий) — органическое соединение, простейший представитель трёхатомных спиртов с формулой . Представляет собой вязкую прозрачную жидкость со сладким вкусом. Нетоксичен, в отличие например от простейших двухатомных спиртов. Синонимы: глицерóл, пропантриол-1,2,3.
  • 丙三醇又称甘油,結構簡式為HOCH2CHOHCH2OH或C3H5(OH)3,分子式為C3H8O3。
  • Гліцери́н (гліцеро́л) — триатомний спирт. Це означає, що в молекулі цього спирту три гідроксильні групи приєднані до трьох атомів вуглецю. Хімічна формула — C3H8O3, або C3H5(OH)3.
  • Glycerin (von griech. glykerós ‚süß‘, auch Glycerol oder Glyzerin) ist der Trivialname und die gebräuchliche Bezeichnung von Propan-1,2,3-triol. Glycerin ist ein Zuckeralkohol und der einfachste dreiwertige Alkohol, ein Triol. Der Name Glycerol wurde eingeführt, da er die korrekte Endung -ol für einen Alkohol besitzt (die Endung -in steht für Alkine oder Amine).
  • Glizerol edo glizerina (grezieratik: Glykos = gozo) hiru hidroxilo talde (-OH) dituen alkohola da, (C3H8O3) formula duena. Formula garatua da, edo ere idatz daiteke. Propanotriol izenaz ere ezagutzen da. Glizerola lipido sinpleen funtsezko osagaia da, gantz-azidoekin batera. Triglizerido eta fosfolipidoen osaeran parte hartzen du, esaterako. Koloregabea da, likidoa 25 °C-an, gozoa, usaingabea eta likatsua. Uretan eta alkoholean disolbatzen da.
  • Propantriol, även känt som glycerin eller glycerol, är ett kemiskt ämne med strukturformel CH2OH–CHOH–CH2OH och utgör den enklaste trevärda alkoholen. Glycerol är en söt, trögflytande, färg- och luktlös vätska. Glycerol rekommenderas som lämpligt vårdmedel för gummi, till exempel. gummistövlars ytskikt. Glycerol finns också i vissa munvatten, då det har en bakteriehämmande effekt och tränger igenom biofilm.
foaf:name
  • Glycerol
name
  • Glycerol
foaf:depiction
  • External Image
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
thumbnail
dct:subject
Wikipage page ID
Wikipage revision ID
Link from a Wikipage to another Wikipage
Faceted Search & Find service v1.17_git51 as of Sep 16 2020


Alternative Linked Data Documents: PivotViewer | iSPARQL | ODE     Content Formats:       RDF       ODATA       Microdata      About   
This material is Open Knowledge   W3C Semantic Web Technology [RDF Data] Valid XHTML + RDFa
OpenLink Virtuoso version 08.03.3319 as of Dec 29 2020, on Linux (x86_64-centos_6-linux-glibc2.12), Single-Server Edition (61 GB total memory)
Data on this page belongs to its respective rights holders.
Virtuoso Faceted Browser Copyright © 2009-2021 OpenLink Software