About: Gibbon     Goto   Sponge   NotDistinct   Permalink

An Entity of Type : umbel-rc:Mammal, within Data Space : dbpedia.org associated with source document(s)
QRcode icon
http://dbpedia.org/describe/?url=http%3A%2F%2Fdbpedia.org%2Fresource%2FGibbon

Gibbons are apes in the family Hylobatidae. The family historically contained one genus, but now is split into four extant genera and 18 species. Gibbons live in subtropical and tropical rainforest from eastern Bangladesh to Northeast India to southern China and Indonesia (including the islands of Sumatra, Borneo, and Java). Depending on the species and sex, gibbons' fur coloration varies from dark to light brown shades, and any shade between black and white, though a completely "white" gibbon is rare. Gibbon species include the siamang, the white-handed or lar gibbon, and the hoolock gibbons.

AttributesValues
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Gibbon
  • جبون
  • Gibons
  • Gibonovití
  • Gibbons
  • Γίββων (ζωολογία)
  • Gibonoj
  • Hylobatidae
  • Hylobatidae
  • Hylobatidae
  • Giobún
  • Ungka
  • テナガザル
  • Hylobatidae
  • 긴팔원숭이
  • Gibbons (mensaap)
  • Gibonowate
  • Gibão
  • Гиббоновые
  • Gibboner
  • Гібонові
  • 长臂猿
rdfs:comment
  • الشِّقُّ أو الجِبّوْن فصيلة من القرود التي تعيش في غابات شرق جنوب آسيا. كما القرود الأخرة من فصائل الغوريلا، والشمبانزي، والبونوبو تشبه هذه الفصيلة الإنسان في بنائها الفسيولوجي، كما أنها تفتقر إلى الذيل. من مميزاتها الأيادي الطويلة والشعر الكثيف. تقسم إلى أربعة أجناس و 13 نوعا حسب تعداد الكروموسومات في خلاياها.
  • Els gibons (Hylobatidae) són una família de primats. Se n'ha descrit quatre gèneres vivents, agrupats segons el seu nombre de parells de cromosomes: el gènere Hylobates (44), el gènere Hoolock (38), el gènere Nomascus (52) i el gènere Symphalangus (50). Els gibons són mamífers poc robusts, presenten un cap petit i rodó i un pelatge molt abundant i dens.
  • Gibonovití nebo gibbonovití (Hylobatidae) je čeleď opic kterou řadíme do nadčeledi hominoidi (Hominoidea), do skupiny vývojově nejvyšších primátů. V oligocénu a miocénu byli pravděpodobně rozšířeni i v Africe, dnes obývají pouze tropické pralesy jihovýchodní Asie.
  • La gibonoj estas homoideaj simiuloj vivantaj en arbaroj de Sudorienta Azio. Ili estas nun ege minacita pro detruo de siaj vivlokoj.La gibonoj estas senvostaj, kaj elstaraj pro sia lerteco saltegi de branĉ-al-branĉo pere nur de la brakoj (tamen okazas foje akcidentoj, kaj ke ili mortas). Alia konduttrajto aparta estas iliaj "kantoj", kiun ili eligas socie en la vespero.
  • Die Gibbons (Hylobatidae) bilden eine Familie baumbewohnender Primaten aus Südostasien. Sie sind die Schwestergruppe der (Großen) Menschenaffen (Hominidae) und werden dementsprechend auch als Kleine Menschenaffen bezeichnet. Es werden 20 Arten unterschieden.
  • Hylobatidae primate Hominoidea familia bat da. Batzuetan simio txiki gisa edo giboi gisa ezagutzen dira. Familia hau 4 generotan banatzen da, maila kromosomikoan oinarritua. Hoolockek 38 kromosoma ditu, Hylobatesek 44, Symphalangusek 50 eta Nomascusek 52. India, Indonesia, Sumatra, Borneo eta Javan bizi dira. * Datuak: Q185939 * Multimedia: Hylobatidae * Espezieak: Hylobatidae
  • Les hylobatidés (Hylobatidae) sont une famille de primates hominoïdes (les grands singes) appelés couramment gibbons. Certaines espèces sont plus précisément appelées houlock ou siamang. Ces espèces se différencient principalement des autres grands singes par leur plus petite taille, la longueur importante de leurs bras par rapport à leur corps, leur mode de vie exclusivement arboricole, l'usage de la brachiation comme principal moyen de locomotion et leur organisation sociale basée sur des couples monogames. Ces primates présentent des callosités sur les fesses.
  • Ápa atá dúchasach do na foraoisí báistí in oirdheisceart na hÁise. Caol le ceann beag. An ordóg beag, ach na méara fada. Na géaga uachtaracha chomh fada le colainn is cosa le chéile. Coinníonn sé na géaga uachtaracha os a chionn agus é ag siúl. Tugtar an t-ápa beag air freisin. Is síol ainmhí é an t-alt seo. Cuir leis, chun cuidiú leis an Vicipéid.Má tá alt níos forbartha le fáil i dteanga eile, is féidir leat aistriúchán Gaeilge a dhéanamh.
  • Ungka atau wawa atau wak-wak atau owa (Inggris: Gibbon) adalah kera di dalam keluarga Hylobatidae (pengucapan / ˌ haɪlɵbeɪtɨdi ː /). Keluarga ini dibagi menjadi empat genus berdasarkan jumlah kromosom diploid mereka: (44), (38), (52), dan (50). Ungka dapat ditemui di hutan hujan tropis dan subtropis dari timur laut India ke Indonesia dan dari utara hingga Cina bagian selatan, termasuk pulau-pulau Sumatra, Kalimantan dan Jawa.Di antara mamalia yang bertempat tinggal di pohon dan tidak bisa terbang, ungka adalah yang paling cepat dan lincah.
  • テナガザル(手長猿)は、霊長目テナガザル科(テナガザルか、Hylobatidae)に属するサルの総称。名前の通り、前肢の長さが特徴的である。
  • 긴팔원숭이는 긴팔원숭이과(Hylobatidae)에 속하는 4속 18종 유인원의 통칭이다. 소형유인원류(lesser apes)라고도 부른다. 긴팔원숭이는 이배체 염색체 수를 기준으로 4개 속(屬)으로 분류한다:긴팔원숭이속(44개), 큰긴팔원숭이속(50개), 흰눈썹긴팔원숭이속(38개), 볏긴팔원숭이속(52개). 최근까지 흰눈썹긴팔원숭이속(Hoolock)과 밀접한 관계를 가진 것으로 생각되어 왔던, 멸종된 (Bunopithecus sericus)도 긴팔원숭이 또는 긴팔원숭이와 같은 유인원이다. 긴팔원숭이는 인도 북부와 인도네시아의 수마트라 섬, 보르네오 섬, 자와 섬, 중국 등의 열대/아열대우림에 분포한다. 긴팔원숭이는 신체적인 특징 때문에 나무로 이동할 때 다른 원숭이들은 다리를 이용하여 옮겨가지만 팔을 이용해서 나뭇가지들을 붙잡으며 옮겨다닌다.
  • De gibbons (Hylobatidae) zijn een familie van de orde primaten (Primates). Er bestaan 17 soorten gibbons in vier geslachten. De bekendste soorten zijn de withandgibbon (Hylobates lar) en de siamang (Symphalangus syndactylus). Deze komen alleen in Zuidoost-Azië voor. Omdat tropisch bos wordt omgezet in landbouwgebied, worden de meeste soorten bedreigd met uitsterven.
  • Gibbonowate, gibonowate, gibony, gibbony (Hylobatidae) – rodzina średniej wielkości ssaków z nadrodziny małp człekokształtnych (Hominoidea) o długich kończynach wyspecjalizowanych w życiu nadrzewnym. W zapisie kopalnym znane od miocenu.
  • Gibão, ou símeo inferior são os nomes vulgares dados aos primatas pertencentes à família Hylobatidae. Este grupo compõe a super-família Hominoidea juntamente com os hominídeos. O grupo habita as florestas tropicais a sub-tropicais da África, Índia, Indonésia e República Popular da China.
  • Гиббо́новые, или малые человекообразные обезьяны (лат. Hylobatidae), — семейство приматов, обитающих в Юго-Восточной Азии. Гиббоновые являются наиболее близким к гоминидам семейством и образуют вместе с ними надсемейство гоминоиды или человекообразные обезьяны. Иногда гиббоновых включают в состав семейства гоминиды как подсемейство Hylobatinae — «малые гоминиды».
  • Gibbonerna (Hylobatidae) är en familj i ordningen primater. Det finns fyra släkten (Hylobates, Hoolock, Nomascus och Symphalangus) med tillsammans omkring 15 arter. De väger 5–12 kg och är ca 45–90 cm långa. Gibboner är anpassade för ett liv i träden, med långa extremiteter och även i övrigt anatomi som medger mycket snabb förflyttning genom att svinga sig fram, upp till ca 55 km/h, och göra långa hopp, upp till 8 m. De är dock inte helt trädbundna, utan kan också gå upprätt. Dieten består i första hand av frukter, men kompletteras med löv och insekter. Gibboner finns i Sydostasien.
  • Гібонові (Hylobatidae) — родина приматів, котрі проживають в тропічних і субтропічних лісах південно-східної Азії, у тому числі на островах Суматра, Борнео і Ява. Перекладається як «мавпа, що ходить по деревах». Згідно з МСОП родина поділяється на 4 роди і 16 видів сучасних тварин.
  • 長臂猿科(学名:Hylobatidae),哺乳綱靈長目的一科,即小型猿类。传统分类法只包括长臂猿属一属,現今根據其遺傳演化之間的時間,可分为四属,分别为:长臂猿属(44对)、白眉长臂猿属(38对)、黑冠长臂猿属(52对)和合趾猿属(50对)。其分佈範圍東起中國雲南、海南省,西至印度阿薩姆邦以及整個東南亞地區。棲地形態從一般熱帶雨林至常綠闊葉林不等,海拔範圍可至2700公尺(中國雲南省)。
  • Γίββωνες ονομάζονται όλα τα μέλη της οικογένειας Υλοβατίδες των Ανθρωποειδών (πίθηκοι). Η οικογένεια διαιρείται σε τέσσερα γένη βάσει του αριθμού των διπλοειδών χρωμοσωμάτων τους: - Hylobates (44), - (Hoolock) (38), (Nomascus) (52), και (Symphalangus) (50).
  • Gibbons are apes in the family Hylobatidae. The family historically contained one genus, but now is split into four extant genera and 18 species. Gibbons live in subtropical and tropical rainforest from eastern Bangladesh to Northeast India to southern China and Indonesia (including the islands of Sumatra, Borneo, and Java). Depending on the species and sex, gibbons' fur coloration varies from dark to light brown shades, and any shade between black and white, though a completely "white" gibbon is rare. Gibbon species include the siamang, the white-handed or lar gibbon, and the hoolock gibbons.
  • Los hilobátidos (Hylobatidae) son una familia de primates hominoideos que incluye a todas las especies de gibones y al siamang.​ Esta familia agrupa a cuatro géneros, Hoolock, Hylobates, Nomascus y Symphalangus,​​ los cuales a su vez integran dieciocho especies.​​
  • Gli ilobatidi (Hylobatidae Gray, 1870) sono una famiglia di primati ominoidei che raggruppa quattro generi: Hoolock, Symphalangus, Hylobates e Nomascus, comprendenti sedici specie. Le specie appartenenti agli ultimi due generi prendono propriamente il nome di Gibbone, termine usato nel linguaggio comune per tutte le specie della famiglia.
name
  • Gibbons
foaf:depiction
  • External Image
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
thumbnail
dct:subject
Wikipage page ID
Wikipage revision ID
Link from a Wikipage to another Wikipage
Faceted Search & Find service v1.17_git51 as of Sep 16 2020


Alternative Linked Data Documents: PivotViewer | iSPARQL | ODE     Content Formats:       RDF       ODATA       Microdata      About   
This material is Open Knowledge   W3C Semantic Web Technology [RDF Data] Valid XHTML + RDFa
OpenLink Virtuoso version 08.03.3319 as of Dec 29 2020, on Linux (x86_64-centos_6-linux-glibc2.12), Single-Server Edition (61 GB total memory)
Data on this page belongs to its respective rights holders.
Virtuoso Faceted Browser Copyright © 2009-2021 OpenLink Software