About: Gazelle     Goto   Sponge   NotDistinct   Permalink

An Entity of Type : umbel-rc:Mammal, within Data Space : dbpedia.org associated with source document(s)
QRcode icon
http://dbpedia.org/describe/?url=http%3A%2F%2Fdbpedia.org%2Fresource%2FGazelle

A gazelle is any of many antelope species in the genus Gazella. This article also deals with the six species included in two further genera, Eudorcas and Nanger, which were formerly considered subgenera of Gazella. A third former subgenus, Procapra, includes three living species of Asian gazelles. Gazelles are relatively small antelopes, most standing 60–110 cm (2–3.5 ft) high at the shoulder, and are generally fawn-colored.

AttributesValues
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Gazelle
  • غزال
  • Gasela
  • Gazela
  • Gazellen
  • Γαζέλα
  • Gazelo
  • Gazella
  • Gazella
  • Gazella
  • Gazel
  • ガゼル
  • Gazella
  • 가젤
  • Gazella
  • Gazela
  • Газели
  • Gazella
  • Газель (тварина)
  • 瞪羚属
rdfs:comment
  • الغزال (بالإنجليزية: Gazelle) هو حيوان ثديي. يوجد في صحراء جنوب غرب آسيا وفي أفريقيا حيث حشائش السافانا وصحراء شمال أفريقيا كصحراء الجزائر وصحراءليبيا ويتواجد أيضا بالمغرب بمنطقة سوس -اقليم تارودانت- ومنطقة الكوف غرب مدينة البيضاء وله محمية. هو ظبي نحيل معروف بجماله ورشاقته ورقته، وقد تغنى الشعراء بصفات الغزال، أصل كلمة غزال عربي وانتقلت إلى العديد من اللغات اللاتينية.
  • Una gasela és tipus de bòvid del gènere Gazella. Viuen actualment a les praderies més aviat seques d'Àfrica i del sud-oest d'Àsia. Són animals remugants de dimensions mitjanes o petites. La més alta fins a la creu és la gasela dama (90 cm). El cos és esvelt i cobert d'un pelatge curt i amb les potes primes. Els ulls són relativament grossos. Els dos sexes tenen banyes (excepte en la gasela persa) però les del mascle són més grosses i anellades. Acostumen a tenir costums nocturns. Totes les espècies existents estan amenaçades d'extinció en major o menor grau, especialment des que es cacen a bord de vehicles.
  • Η Γαζέλα (Gazella) αποτελεί γένος Θηλαστικών της τάξης των Αρτιοδάκτυλων και της οικογένειας των Βοοειδών και της υποοικογένειας . Είναι λεπτόσωμη, ζωηρή και χαριτωμένη, με κέρατα ωοειδούς τομής, σε σχήμα V ή λύρας, δακτυλιωτά σε όλο τους το μήκος· εμφανίζονται και στα δύο φύλα, αλλά του θηλυκού είναι μικρότερα από του αρσενικού· χωρίς κέρατα είναι μόνο το είδος G. subgutturosa (περσική Γαζέλα). Έχει μεγάλα μάτια, που περιβάλλονται από μία ελλειπτική μαύρη κηλίδα με λευκές παρυφές· τα αυτιά είναι μακριά και οξύληκτα, το ρύγχος τριχωτό· τα πόδια της είναι ψηλά και λεπτά, με θύσανο τριχών στα γόνατα, με μικρές οπλές· η ουρά είναι κοντή.
  • Die Gazellen (von italienisch gazzella, von arabisch غزال ghazāl, DMG ġazāl) sind im engeren Sinne eine Gruppe von Hornträgern (Bovidae), die hauptsächlich in den Savannen und Wüstenregionen Afrikas und Asiens verbreitet sind. Diese Gruppe umfasst gegenwärtig über 30 Arten, die heute in vier Gattungen (, , und Antilope) geführt werden. Im weiteren Sinne wird manchmal auch die gesamte Gattungsgruppe der Gazellenartigen als Gazellen bezeichnet.
  • Gazella azpifamiliako Bovidae genero bat da. Ez da nahastu behar gazela terminoarekin. Izan ere izendapen honekin beste genero batzuetako animaliak ere izendatzen dira. Afrikan bizi dira eta oro har oso azkarrak dira: batzuek 80 kilometro orduko abiadura hartzeko gaitasuna dute. Taxonomia oraindik eztabaidagai dago.
  • Gazel adalah sejenis antelop kecil dari subfamili Antilopinae yang terdapat di Afrika dan Asia.
  • ガゼル (Gazelle) は、ウシ科ブラックバック亜科ブラックバック族ブラックバック亜族の3属、ガゼル属 Gazella・ Eudorcas・ Nanger の総称である。 これらは近縁で、かつてはガゼル属1属とすることもあったが、単系統性が不確実であり、現在では3属に分割される。 これら3属の他、1ないし数属をガゼルに含めることも(主に古い文献で)あるが、ここではこれら3属をガゼルとして扱う。
  • Gazella de Blainville, 1816 è il genere che comprende il maggior numero di specie della sottofamiglia degli Antilopini.
  • 가젤(Gazelle)은 소과의 포유류이다. 천적으로는 치타등의 육식동물이 있다. 톰슨가젤·도르카스가젤·다마가젤 등이 있다. 몸이 모두 섬세하고 우아하며, 몸통이 좁고 길다. 네 다리는 가늘고 길다. 암수가 모두 테가 있는 하프 모양의 뿔이 있으며, 그 길이는 종류에 따라 다르다. 수컷의 뿔은 대개 가늘고 짧다. 털빛깔은 노란빛을 띤 갈색이며, 대개 얼굴이나 몸 옆쪽에 짙은 색의 반점이 있다. 꼬리 끝은 검은색이다. 사바나·사막 등 건조지역에 적응하여 서식하며, 저녁에 어린싹이나 풀, 관목의 잎 등을 먹는다. 먹이와 계절의 변화에 따라 이동한다. 물은 식물에서 얻는 것으로 충분하다. 달리는 속도가 빠르며, 한배에 1마리를 낳는다. 고기맛이 좋아 식용한다. 아프리카·아라비아반도·시리아·아프가니스탄·이란·파키스탄·인도·티베트·몽골 등지에 분포한다.
  • Gazella is een geslacht van hoefdieren uit de onderfamilie der echte antilopen (Antilopinae). Dit geslacht omvat een groot deel van de bekende gazellen. Enkele andere soorten, die nu in de geslachten Eudorcas en Nanger worden geplaatst, werden vroeger ook in Gazella ingedeeld.
  • Gazela (Gazella) – rodzaj ssaka kopytnego z podrodziny antylop (Antilopinae) w rodzinie wołowatych (Bovidae).
  • Gazela é um gênero de mamíferos bovídeos que reúne pequenos antílopes da África e da Ásia, de pernas longas e chifres espiralados, presentes em ambos os sexos. As gazelas vivem em manadas e têm um temperamento nervoso e assustado.Os filhotes são muito vulneráveis contra os predadores. Quando pequenas, as gazelas não têm cheiro. Com essa vantagem, os pais escondem sua cria num pasto mais alto, dificultando a ação dos predadores.São animais extremamente velozes, podendo chegar aos 70 km/h. Têm boa visão e uma excelente audição.
  • Газе́ли (лат. Gazella) — род парнокопытных млекопитающих из подсемейства настоящих антилоп семейства полорогих. Газели распространены прежде всего в саваннах Африки, а также в Азии. Слово газель происходит от арабского ghazal (араб. غزال‎).
  • Газель (лат. Gazella) — рід з родини бикові, що відноситься до підродини антилопові. Газелі поширені насамперед у саванах Африки, а також в Азії. Слово газель походить від арабського ghazal.
  • 瞪羚属(Gazella)是羚羊亚科的一属。瞪羚是非常敏捷的动物;以80公里/时的速度跑下来,1小时都不觉得累。大多数瞪羚生活在非洲大草原,但是也有少数生活在亚洲(例如鹅喉羚)。大多数瞪羚都是群居动物,以嫩的,容易消化的植物为食。 瞪羚属于偶蹄目,牛科。偶蹄目和奇蹄目的区别在于:偶蹄目的有2、4趾头(蹄子),而奇蹄目则有1、3或者是5趾头(蹄子)。牛科有49属59种。瞪羚属的分类有很多争议,有些专家认为瞪羚属只有12种,而有些专家认为瞪羚属有几十种。大多数专家认为瞪羚属有16种。红瞪羚(於1894年灭绝)、也门瞪羚(於1985年灭绝)和阿拉伯瞪羚(於1993年灭绝)已经灭绝,而野生的沙特瞪羚也在1993年灭绝(只有少数生活在动物园)。阿拉伯瞪羚由于灭绝得比较晚,所以在网上仍然可以看见阿拉伯瞪羚。其他瞪羚也都是濒危物种,尽管格兰羚和汤普森瞪羚很常见,但是由于分布太窄,数量仍然不是很多。 汤普森瞪羚是一个很好的例子,肩高60-80厘米,毛色为棕色和白色,身体两侧有一条黑线(见右上角的图)。雄性的角又长又弯。当瞪羚受惊吓时,瞪羚先是不紧不慢跑,然后突然跳得很高。这种行为是由在研究瞪羚时发现的。
  • Gazela je český rodový název pro jednoho z několika druhů sudokopytníků z rodů Gazella, Eudorcas či Nanger. Gazely jsou rychlá zvířata; Thomsonova gazela dosáhne dosáhnout rychlost 80 km za hodinu. Většinou obývají africké pastviny a savany, několik druhů žije na území jihozápadní Asie. Jsou to převážně denní savci, kteří se živí téměř jakoukoliv dostupnou rostlinnou potravou - listy, trávou a jinými rostlinami. Dokáží vydržet poměrně dlouhé období bez vody, kterou z velké části získávají z potravy.
  • Gazeloj estas antilopoj de la genro Gazella, kiuj ĉefe en la savanoj de Afriko, sed ankaŭ en Azio disvastiĝis. Larĝasence oni foje ankaŭ la tutan subfamilion de la nomas gazeloj. Ĉiuj gazeloj estas rapidaj kurantoj, kiuj kapablas dum sufiĉe longa tempo daŭrigi rapidecon de 50 km/h. Ili distingas sin per svelta, gracia korpo, malalta trunko kaj plej ofte rekta dorso. La vosto ofte havas finkvaston.
  • A gazelle is any of many antelope species in the genus Gazella. This article also deals with the six species included in two further genera, Eudorcas and Nanger, which were formerly considered subgenera of Gazella. A third former subgenus, Procapra, includes three living species of Asian gazelles. Gazelles are relatively small antelopes, most standing 60–110 cm (2–3.5 ft) high at the shoulder, and are generally fawn-colored.
  • Las gacelas (Gazella spp.) son antílopes de tamaño medio, ágiles y de patas largas. El nombre femenino gacela viene de la palabra persa Ghazal, que significa "elegante y rápida". Pueden alcanzar velocidades de 97 km/h, y mantener una velocidad de 56 km/h por un periodo prolongado. Se las encuentra en las praderas de las sabanas de África, aunque también en el sudoeste de Asia. Viven en grandes rebaños y son animales herbívoros. Se reúnen en rebaños dispersos que pueden contener varios miles de individuos. Para sobrevivir en campo abierto, deben estar atentos todo el tiempo. Aunque a menudo se echan, no duermen más de una hora al día, en cortos períodos de cinco minutos o menos. Las gacelas viven en grupos de miles de individuos que se mantienen alerta, pues no duermen durante períodos muy
  • Gazella est un genre de mammifères, de la famille des bovidés, de la sous-famille des antilopinés, vivant dans les steppes d'Afrique et d'Asie. Toutes les espèces de ce genre sont appelées « gazelle », mais d'autres espèces en dehors de ce genre portent également ce nom (voir Gazelle). Ce sont des herbivores ruminants ; elles se nourrissent d'herbes, de graminées, de feuilles de buissons… Certaines gazelles peuvent se passer d'eau pendant un long temps.
name
  • Gazelle
foaf:depiction
  • External Image
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
thumbnail
dct:subject
Wikipage page ID
Wikipage revision ID
Link from a Wikipage to another Wikipage
Faceted Search & Find service v1.17_git51 as of Sep 16 2020


Alternative Linked Data Documents: PivotViewer | iSPARQL | ODE     Content Formats:       RDF       ODATA       Microdata      About   
This material is Open Knowledge   W3C Semantic Web Technology [RDF Data] Valid XHTML + RDFa
OpenLink Virtuoso version 08.03.3321 as of Jun 2 2021, on Linux (x86_64-generic-linux-glibc25), Single-Server Edition (61 GB total memory)
Data on this page belongs to its respective rights holders.
Virtuoso Faceted Browser Copyright © 2009-2021 OpenLink Software