About: Dhole     Goto   Sponge   NotDistinct   Permalink

An Entity of Type : umbel-rc:Mammal, within Data Space : dbpedia.org associated with source document(s)
QRcode icon
http://dbpedia.org/describe/?url=http%3A%2F%2Fdbpedia.org%2Fresource%2FDhole&graph=http%3A%2F%2Fdbpedia.org&graph=http%3A%2F%2Fdbpedia.org

The dhole (; Cuon alpinus) is a canid native to Central, South, East Asia, and Southeast Asia. Other English names for the species include Asian wild dog, Asiatic wild dog, Indian wild dog, whistling dog, red dog, and mountain wolf. It is genetically close to species within the genus Canis, but distinct in several anatomical aspects: its skull is convex rather than concave in profile, it lacks a third lower molar and the upper molars sport only a single cusp as opposed to between two and four. During the Pleistocene, the dhole ranged throughout Asia, Europe, and North America but became restricted to its historical range 12,000–18,000 years ago.

AttributesValues
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • كلب الدول
  • Gos salvatge asiàtic
  • Dhoul
  • Rothund
  • Ασιατικό αγριόσκυλο
  • Dhole
  • Montara kuono
  • Cuon alpinus
  • Cuon alpinus
  • Dhole
  • Madra fiáin na hÁise
  • Ajak
  • Cuon alpinus
  • ドール
  • 승냥이
  • Aziatische wilde hond
  • Cyjon rudy
  • Cão-selvagem-asiático
  • Красный волк
  • Куон гірський
rdfs:comment
  • كلب الدول (Cuon alpinus) هو من فصيلة الكلبيات يوجد في وسط وجنوب شرق اسيا،ويسمى ايضا كلب البري الأسيوي والكلب البري الهندي والذئب الاحمر ،وكلب الدول قريب وراثيا من الكلبيات ضمن جنس الكلب،على الرغم من ان جمجمته محدبه بدل ان تكون مقعرةالشكل وتفتقر إلى الضرس الثالث السفلي، والاضراس العلويه واحده فقط بدل 2-4.
  • Dhoul (Cuon alpinus), někdy též dhól, ryšavý pes, vlk rudý či dříve nesprávně vlk alpský, je psovitá šelma a jediný druh rodu Cuon. Je rozšířen v jižní, východní a jihovýchodní Asii. Živí se středně velkými kopytníky, menšími živočichy a někdy i ovocem. Žije ve skupinách, které obvykle čítají do 12 jedinců. Jeden jeho poddruh žil na území Čech v době pozdního pleistocénu. V současné době je dhoul veden Mezinárodním svazem ochrany přírody jako ohrožený druh a odhaduje se, že ve volné přírodě žije asi 1 000 až 2 200 dospělých jedinců.
  • Kuoia (Cuon alpinus) edo asiar txakur basatia deitua ere, Cuon generoko eta Canidae familiako ugaztun haragijale bat da.
  • Ainmhí is ea madra fiáin na hÁise (Cuon alpinus). Tá sé sa ghéineas úd cainid, is é sin gaolta leis na sionnaigh agus madraí. Tá an speiceas dúchasach do chuid mhór den Áise, ach i mbaol anois agus gan ach 2,500 díobh ar an saol. Is síol ainmhí é an t-alt seo. Cuir leis, chun cuidiú leis an Vicipéid.Má tá alt níos forbartha le fáil i dteanga eile, is féidir leat aistriúchán Gaeilge a dhéanamh.
  • Le dhole, cuon d'Asie ou encore « chien sauvage d'Asie » (Cuon alpinus) est une espèce de mammifère de la famille des canidés et du genre Cuon, dont il est le seul représentant actuel. Il vit en Asie.
  • ドール(Cuon alpinus)は、イヌ科に属する食肉類。漢語では豺。1種のみでドール属 Cuon を構成する。別名はアカオオカミ(赤狼)。
  • 승냥이(Cuon alpinus)는 개과의 포유동물로 승냥이속에 속하는 유일한 종이다.
  • De Aziatische wilde hond (Cuon alpinus), ook wel rode hond, alpenhond, dhole of adjak genoemd, is een hondachtige uit Midden- en Zuidoost-Azië.
  • Cyjon rudy, cyjon (Cuon alpinus) – gatunek ssaka z rodziny psowatych (Canidae) o wyglądzie przypominającym zarówno lisa (puszysty ogon, niezbyt wysokie nogi) jak psa (kształt łba, zaokrąglone uszy). Latem sierść cyjona jest ruda niczym u lisa, zimą szaro-biało-ruda. Ogon od nasady rudawy u końca brązowy, czasami nawet czarny. Obecnie zamieszkuje Indie, Chiny, Indochiny i Indonezję, a dawniej występował również w Europie. Jedyny przedstawiciel rodzaju Cuon (nazwa nadana przez Briana H. Hodgsona w 1838 r.). Tworzy 3 podgatunki.
  • O cão-selvagem-asiático (Cuon alpinus) é uma espécie da família Canidae. Também é conhecido como dhole, raposa-asiática-dos-montes, cão-selvagem-hindu, cão-vermelho, cão-asiático e caçador-de-assobio (devido ao som semelhante a um assobio que pode emitir).
  • Красный волк, или горный волк, (устаревшие названия: гималайский волк или буанзу) (лат. Cuon alpinus) — хищное млекопитающее семейства псовых; единственный вид рода Cuon. Редкий вид псовых, находящийся под угрозой исчезновения, занесён в Красную книгу МСОП.
  • 豺(学名:Cuon alpinus) 别名豺狗、红狼或是亞洲豺犬,是分布于东亚、南亚以及中亚的犬科动物。是豺属唯一现存的物种,与分布更广的犬属相比,豺的磨牙更少而乳头更多。由于栖息地的破坏,猎物数量的减少,家犬传染的疾病以及捕猎,野生豺的数量不到5000只,并已被列为IUCN的濒危物种以及中国的国家二级保护动物。
  • El gos salvatge asiàtic (Cuon alpinus), és una espècie de cànid salvatge asiàtic i l'únic membre del gènere Cuon. Pesa de 12 a 20 kg, fa uns 90 cm de llargada i uns 50 cm d'alçada fins a les espatlles. La cua fa de 40 a 45 cm de llargada. El dimorfisme sexual és poc considerable. El musell és ample i curt. Les orelles són grosses i arrodonides. El pelatge del darrere i els costats és de vermell a marró i la resta blanquinós.
  • Der Rothund (Cuon alpinus) oder Asiatische Wildhund ist ein in Asien weit verbreiteter Wildhund. Er gehört zusammen mit dem Wolf und dem Afrikanischen Wildhund zu den großen, rudelbildenden Hetzjägern unter den Hunden.
  • Το ασιατικό αγριόσκυλο (Cuon alpinus), επίσης ονομασμένο ινδικό αγριόσκυλο, κόκκινος σκύλος και ορεινός λύκος, είναι κυνίδης που προέρχεται από την κεντρική, νότια και νοτιοανατολική Ασία. Είναι γενετικά συγγενής σε είδη του γένους Κύων αλλά ξεχωρίζει ενώπιον διαφόρων ανατομικών φυσιογνωμιών: το του είναι κυρτό και όχι κοίλο στην πλάγια όψη του προσώπου, δεν διαθέτει τρίτο κάτω γομφίο και οι άνω γομφίοι παρουσιάζoυν μόνο ένα φύμα σε αντίθεση μεταξύ δύο και τεσσάρων. Κατά τη διάρκεια του Πλειστόκενου, το ασιατικό αγριόσκυλο επεκτάθηκε σε ολόκληρη την Ασία, την Ευρώπη και τη Βόρεια Αμερική, αλλά περιορίστηκε στην ιστορική του περιοχή 12.000-18.000 χρόνια πριν.
  • The dhole (; Cuon alpinus) is a canid native to Central, South, East Asia, and Southeast Asia. Other English names for the species include Asian wild dog, Asiatic wild dog, Indian wild dog, whistling dog, red dog, and mountain wolf. It is genetically close to species within the genus Canis, but distinct in several anatomical aspects: its skull is convex rather than concave in profile, it lacks a third lower molar and the upper molars sport only a single cusp as opposed to between two and four. During the Pleistocene, the dhole ranged throughout Asia, Europe, and North America but became restricted to its historical range 12,000–18,000 years ago.
  • La Montara kuono, Cuon alpinus, nomta ankaŭ Azia natura hundo aŭ Hindia natura hundo, estas specio de kanisedo indiĝena de Suda kaj Sudorienta Azio. Ĝi estas la nura vivanta membro de la genro Cuon, kiu diferencas el Canis pro sia limigita nombro de molaroj kaj pli granda nombro de mampintoj. La kuonoj estas klasitaj kiel endanĝeritaj fare de IUCN, pro pliiĝanta habitatoperdo, malpliiĝo de predbazo, konkurenco kun aliaj predantoj, persekutado kaj eble malsanoj devenaj kaj el hejmaj kaj el sovaĝiĝintaj hundoj.
  • El cuón, dole, perro rojo, perro jaro, perro salvaje asiático o perro salvaje indio (Cuon alpinus) es una especie de mamífero carnívoro de la familia Canidae.​ Es el único miembro existente del género Cuon, que difiere de Canis por el reducido número de molares y un mayor número de pezones. Tiene el mismo tamaño y un gran parecido con el coyote, pero se diferencia de este por su pelo rojizo y en que se trata de un animal social que vive en clanes. Los perros jaros están clasificados como en peligro de extinción por la Unión Internacional para la Conservación de la Naturaleza (UICN), debido a la progresiva pérdida de hábitat, la desaparición de sus presas, la competencia con otros depredadores, enfermedades y, posiblemente, la persecución por perros domésticos y asilvestrados.
  • Ajak atau ajag (Cuon alpinus) adalah anjing hutan yang hidup di Asia, terutama di wilayah selatan dan timur. Ajak tidak sama dengan serigala. Ajak merupakan anjing asli Nusantara, terdapat di pulau Sumatra dan Jawa, mendiami terutama kawasa pegunungan dan hutan. Anjing kampung dan yang lainnya yang biasa dijadikan peliharaan di Indonesia, sebenarnya merupakan anjing impor yang berasal dari daerah lain. Ajak berperawakan sedang, berwarna coklat kemerahan. Di bagian bawah dagu, leher, hingga ujung perut berwarna putih, sedangkan ekornya tebal kehitaman.
  • Il cuon alpino (Cuon alpinus Pallas, 1811), detto anche cane rosso, cane selvatico asiatico o semplicemente cuon, è un canide lupino indigeno dell'Asia Centrale, meridionale e sudorientale. È geneticamente vicino ai canidi del genere Canis, nonostante il cranio dal profilo concavo, l'assenza del terzo molare inferiore e i suoi molari superiori forniti d'una sola cuspide invece di due o quattro. L'areale del cuon era molto più vasto durante il Pleistocene, inglobando quasi tutta l'Eurasia e il Nordamerica, ma si restrinse a quello attuale 12 000-18 000 anni fa.
  • Червоний вовк, куон гірський або червоний гірський вовк, азійський дикий пес, індійський дикий пес, дхол (Cuon alpinus) — хижак з родини псові (Canidae), що мешкає в Південній та Південно-східній Азії. Монотипний рід. Куони дуже соціальні тварини, що живуть у великих кланах, які іноді розділяються у менші зграї задля полювання. Всеїдні тварини, які у разі необхідності полюють на унгулятів середнього розміру. Бояться людей, тому їх важко приручити, але дуже сміливі, коли потрібно захищати свій клан: куони можуть напади на вепрів, індійських буйволів та тигрів.
differentFrom
name
  • Dhole
foaf:depiction
  • External Image
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
thumbnail
dct:subject
Wikipage page ID
Wikipage revision ID
Link from a Wikipage to another Wikipage
Faceted Search & Find service v1.17_git51 as of Sep 16 2020


Alternative Linked Data Documents: PivotViewer | iSPARQL | ODE     Content Formats:       RDF       ODATA       Microdata      About   
This material is Open Knowledge   W3C Semantic Web Technology [RDF Data] Valid XHTML + RDFa
OpenLink Virtuoso version 08.03.3321 as of Jun 2 2021, on Linux (x86_64-generic-linux-glibc25), Single-Server Edition (61 GB total memory)
Data on this page belongs to its respective rights holders.
Virtuoso Faceted Browser Copyright © 2009-2021 OpenLink Software