About: Cape porcupine     Goto   Sponge   NotDistinct   Permalink

An Entity of Type : umbel-rc:Mammal, within Data Space : dbpedia.org associated with source document(s)
QRcode icon
http://dbpedia.org/describe/?url=http%3A%2F%2Fdbpedia.org%2Fresource%2FCape_porcupine

The Cape porcupine (Hystrix africaeaustralis) or South African porcupine, is a species of Old World porcupine native to central and southern Africa.

AttributesValues
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • شيهم جنوب أفريقيا
  • Porc espí del Cap
  • Dikobraz jihoafrický
  • Südafrikanisches Stachelschwein
  • Cape porcupine
  • Hystrix africaeaustralis
  • Hystrix africaeaustralis
  • Hystrix africaeaustralis
  • Hystrix africaeaustralis
  • Zuid-Afrikaans stekelvarken
  • 케이프호저
  • Jeżozwierz południowoafrykański
  • Hystrix africaeaustralis
  • Южноафриканский дикобраз
  • Sydafrikanskt piggsvin
  • Їжатець африканський
rdfs:comment
  • شيهم جنوب أفريقيا (الاسم العلمي: Hystrix africaeaustralis) ينتشر هذا النوع على نطاق واسع من شمال إلى جنوب أفريقيا. لا توجد تهديدات رئيسة لهذا النوع، وقد استفاد من التنمية الزراعية مسبباً المشاكل للمزارعين حيث يتطفل على المحاصيل الجذرية، البطاطا، الفول السوداني والذرة.
  • Dikobraz jihoafrický (Hystrix africaeaustralis) je běžný druh dikobraza, rozšířený po celém území subsaharské Afriky s výjimkou pouštních oblastí na jihozápadním pobřeží.
  • El porc espí del Cap (Hystrix africaeaustralis) és una espècie de rosegador histricomorf de la família Hystricidae. Es troba a Àfrica, des de la desembocadura del riu Congo fins a Ruanda, Uganda, Kenya, en l'oest i en el sud de Tanzània, Moçambic, i Sud-àfrica.
  • Das Südafrikanische Stachelschwein (Hystrix africaeaustralis) ist eine Art der Stachelschweine. Es ist das größte Stachelschwein und damit auch das größte Nagetier Afrikas, wie andere Stachelschweine ist es durch die langen zu Stacheln umgebildeten Haare geprägt. Das Verbreitungsgebiet erstreckt sich über große Teile des südlichen Afrikas, wo es vor allem in Savannen- und Halbwüstengebieten lebt, jedoch auch in landwirtschaftlich genutzten Flächen vorkommt. Die Tiere leben in Familiengruppen in Erdbauen und ernähren sich von Wurzeln, Knollen und anderen Pflanzenteilen.
  • The Cape porcupine (Hystrix africaeaustralis) or South African porcupine, is a species of Old World porcupine native to central and southern Africa.
  • El puercoespín del cabo o sudafricano (Hystrix africaeaustralis) es una especie de roedor histricomorfo de la familia Hystricidae.
  • Hystrix africaeaustralis Hystrix generoko animalia da. Karraskarien barruko Hystricidae familian sailkatuta dago.
  • Le Porc-épic du Cap (Hystrix africaeaustralis) est une espèce de mammifères rongeurs de la famille des Hystricidae. C'est un porc-épic qui est largement répandu dans le sud de l'Afrique.
  • Il porcospino del Capo o porcospino sudafricano, (Hystrix africaeaustralis), è una specie del genere Hystrix, famiglia delle Hystricidae
  • 케이프호저 또는 남아프리카호저(Hystrix africaeaustralis)는 아프리카 중부와 남부에서 발견되는 구대륙호저의 일종이다.
  • Het Zuid-Afrikaans stekelvarken (Hystrix africaeaustralis) is een zoogdier uit de familie van de stekelvarkens van de Oude Wereld (Hystricidae). De wetenschappelijke naam van de soort werd voor het eerst geldig gepubliceerd door Peters in 1852.
  • Jeżozwierz południowoafrykański, jeżozwierz grzebieniasty (Hystrix africaeaustralis) – gatunek gryzonia z rodziny jeżozwierzowatych. Jego skórę pokrywają szczeciniaste włosy i długie, regenerujące się w razie ich utraty kolce, służące do obrony przed drapieżnikami. Ssak występuje na południu Afryki. Dobrze się adaptuje do środowiska zmienionego przez człowieka. Żywi się roślinami, także na plantacjach, rzadziej padliną. Mieszka w norze. Tam też przychodzi na świat potomstwo, zwykle jeden miot rocznie. Gatunek cechuje monogamia. Jego zwyczaje rozrodcze stanowią przedmiot wielu badań naukowych. Nie wyróżnia się podgatunków.
  • O porco-espinho-de-capa, (Hystrix africaeaustralis), também conhecido como porco-espinho-sul-africano. é uma espécie de roedor da família Hystricidae. Pode ser encontrada na África, da foz do rio Congo até Ruanda, Uganda, Quênia, oeste e sul da Tanzânia, Moçambique, e África do Sul.
  • Южноафриканский дикобраз (лат. Hystrix africaeaustralis) — животное семейства Дикобразовые (Hystricidae).
  • Sydafrikanskt piggsvin (Hystrix africaeaustralis) är en däggdjursart som beskrevs av Peters 1852. Hystrix africaeaustralis ingår i släktet egentliga piggsvin och familjen jordpiggsvin. IUCN kategoriserar arten globalt som livskraftig. Inga underarter finns listade i Catalogue of Life. Wilson & Reeder (2005) skiljer mellan 2 underarter.
  • Їжатець африканський, або південноафриканський (Hystrix africaeaustralis) — вид гризунів із родини їжатцевих (Hystricidae), найбільший гризун Африки. Середовищем проживання в основному є савани й напівпустельні райони. Тварини живуть сімейними групами, ховаються у норах, і харчуються корінням, бульбами й іншими частинами рослин.
name
  • Cape porcupine
foaf:depiction
  • External Image
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
thumbnail
dct:subject
Wikipage page ID
Wikipage revision ID
Link from a Wikipage to another Wikipage
sameAs
Faceted Search & Find service v1.17_git51 as of Sep 16 2020


Alternative Linked Data Documents: PivotViewer | iSPARQL | ODE     Content Formats:       RDF       ODATA       Microdata      About   
This material is Open Knowledge   W3C Semantic Web Technology [RDF Data] Valid XHTML + RDFa
OpenLink Virtuoso version 08.03.3319 as of Dec 29 2020, on Linux (x86_64-centos_6-linux-glibc2.12), Single-Server Edition (61 GB total memory)
Data on this page belongs to its respective rights holders.
Virtuoso Faceted Browser Copyright © 2009-2021 OpenLink Software