About: Black rat     Goto   Sponge   NotDistinct   Permalink

An Entity of Type : umbel-rc:Mammal, within Data Space : dbpedia.org associated with source document(s)
QRcode icon
http://dbpedia.org/describe/?url=http%3A%2F%2Fdbpedia.org%2Fresource%2FBlack_rat

The black rat (Rattus rattus), also known as ship rat, roof rat, or house rat—is a common long-tailed rodent of the stereotypical rat genus Rattus, in the subfamily Murinae. The black rat is black to light brown in colour with a lighter underside. It is a generalist omnivore and a serious pest to farmers because it feeds on a wide range of agricultural crops. It is sometimes kept as a pet. In parts of India, it is considered sacred and respected in the Karni Mata Temple in Deshnoke.

AttributesValues
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • جرذ أسود
  • Rata negra
  • Krysa obecná
  • Hausratte
  • Μαυροποντικός
  • Black rat
  • Nigra rato
  • Rattus rattus
  • Arratoi beltz
  • Rat noir
  • Francach dubh
  • Tikus rumah
  • Rattus rattus
  • クマネズミ
  • 애급쥐
  • Zwarte rat
  • Rato-preto
  • Szczur śniady
  • Чёрная крыса
  • Пацюк чорний
  • Svartråtta
  • 黑鼠
rdfs:comment
  • الجرذ الأسود أو جرذ السقوف (الاسم العلمي:Rattus rattus) (بالإنجليزية: Roof Rat) هو نوع من الحيوانات يتبع جنس الجرذ من الفصيلة الفأرية. يتميز عن غيره من الجرذان بأنه يسكن الأماكن القذرة مثل المجاري والأماكن التي تكثر بها القمامة. كما أنه يتميز بحجمه الكبير نسبيا عن بقية أنواع الفئران. هذا النوع أصله من أسيا المدارية. غزا الشرق الأوسط في الحقبة الرومانية قبل أن يصل اٍلى أوروبا خلال القرن الثامن الميلادي لينتشر بعد ذلك في العالم بأسره مرافقا للأوروبيين في رحلاتهم. الفئران السوداء حيوانات آكلة للحوم أساسا، كما تأكل المحاصيل الزراعية لذا تعد آفات خطيرة في الطبيعة، كما تأكل الطيور والحشرات. تنقل الجرذان السوداء الكثير من الأمراض بما في ذلك بكتيريا يرسينيا بيستيس، والطاعون الدملي.
  • La rata negra, rata de camp, rata traginera, (Rattus rattus) és una espècie de rosegador de la família Murinae. Actuà com a de les mortals epidèmies de pesta negra que assolaren Europa al final de l'edat mitjana, ja que era portadora de les puces que transmeten la malaltia.
  • Die Hausratte (Rattus rattus), auch Dachratte oder Schiffsratte genannt, ist ein zur Unterfamilie der Altweltmäuse (Murinae) zählendes Nagetier (Rodentia).
  • Ο μαυροποντικός (Rattus rattus) είναι ένα κοινό τρωκτικό του γένους (Rattus) (μεγάλοι ποντικοί) της υποοικογένειας (ποντικοί). Το είδος προέρχεται από την τροπική Ασία και εξαπλώθηκε μέσω της Εγγύς Ανατολής στα Ρωμαικά χρόνια πριν φτάσει στην Ευρώπη κατά τον 1ο αιώνα και να διαθωθεί με τους σε όλο τον κόσμο. Οι μαυροποντικοί είναι παμφάγοι. Αποτελούν σοβαρά παράσιτα για τους αγρότες καθώς τρέφονται με πολλές από τις γεωργικές καλλιέργειες.
  • The black rat (Rattus rattus), also known as ship rat, roof rat, or house rat—is a common long-tailed rodent of the stereotypical rat genus Rattus, in the subfamily Murinae. The black rat is black to light brown in colour with a lighter underside. It is a generalist omnivore and a serious pest to farmers because it feeds on a wide range of agricultural crops. It is sometimes kept as a pet. In parts of India, it is considered sacred and respected in the Karni Mata Temple in Deshnoke.
  • La Nigra rato (Rattus rattus) estas komuna longvosta rodulo de la genro Rattus (ratoj) en la subfamilio (murenaj roduloj). La specio originiĝis en tropika Azio kaj etendiĝis tra Proksima Oriento en romia epoko antaŭ atingi Eŭropon ĉirkaŭ la 1-a jarcento kaj kun eŭropanoj disvastiĝi tra la tuta mondo.
  • La rata negra (Rattus rattus), también conocida como rata de barco, rata del tejado, rata común, o pericote,​ es una especie de roedor miomorfo de la familia Muridae. Esta especie es originaria de Asia tropical, pero colonizó Europa en el siglo VIII, y desde allí se dispersó por el resto del mundo, adaptándose a casi todos los hábitats, aunque predomina en los ambientes cálidos. Está incluida en la lista de las 100 de las especies exóticas invasoras más dañinas del mundo,​ confeccionada por la Unión Internacional para la Conservación de la Naturaleza.
  • Arratoi beltza (Rattus rattus) muridae familiako karraskaria da, kontinente guztietan Antartikan izan ezik, bizi dena. IUCNek ehun espezie inbaditzaile arriskutsuen artean sailkatu du.
  • Le rat noir (Rattus rattus), appelé aussi rat des greniers ou rat des champs, est un rongeur commun à longue queue du genre Rattus, de la sous-famille des Murinae.
  • Ainmhí is ea an francach dubh sa ghéineas Rattus in fhofhine na Murinae. Is uiliteoirí iad a dhéanann dochar do na barraí. Is síol ainmhí é an t-alt seo. Cuir leis, chun cuidiú leis an Vicipéid.Má tá alt níos forbartha le fáil i dteanga eile, is féidir leat aistriúchán Gaeilge a dhéanamh.
  • Il ratto nero o ratto comune (Rattus rattus Linnaeus, 1758) è un mammifero roditore appartenente alla famiglia Muridae.È inserita nell'elenco delle 100 tra le specie invasive più dannose al mondo.
  • クマネズミ(熊鼠、英名:Black Rat、学名:Rattus rattus または 英名:Asian Rat、学名:Rattus tanezumi)は、 ネズミ目(齧歯類)・ネズミ科・クマネズミ属に属する大型のネズミの一種。同属のドブネズミ、小型のハツカネズミと並んで、人家やその周辺に棲息するネズミ類(家ネズミ)の一つ。江戸時代の日本ではクマネズミのことを「田ねずみ」と呼んでいた。 ヨーロッパやオセアニアの Rattus rattus とアジアの Rattus tanezumi を別種とする説もある。日本には主に Rattus tanezumi が分布するが、鹿児島県や父島では雑種が見つかっている。同種とする場合は Rattus rattus が共通の学名となる。
  • 애급쥐(학명: Rattus rattus) 또는 곰쥐는 집쥐속에 속하는 긴꼬리쥐 설치류의 일종이다. 학명은 라투스 라투스(라틴어: Rattus rattus)로 집쥐속의 모식종이다. 이 종은 원래 아시아 열대 지역에 분포했으나 1세기에 유럽에 도달하기 이전에 로마 시대에 근동 지역까지 퍼졌으며, 이후 유럽을 거쳐 전세계에 퍼졌다. 페스트의 중간숙주이다.
  • De zwarte rat (Rattus rattus) is een knaagdier uit de familie Muridae. De zwarte rat is ook wel bekend onder de namen zolderrat, scheepsrat, huisrat, dakrat en pestrat. De wetenschappelijke naam van de soort werd als Mus rattus in 1758 gepubliceerd door Carl Linnaeus. In Nederland is de soort boven de grote rivieren bijna volledig verdrongen door de bruine rat. Berichten dat het dier vanuit het zuiden oprukte naar Midden-Nederland. worden niet bevestigd door tellingen. De zwarte rat is de belangrijkste verspreider van de pest en kan ook bij de overdracht van andere ziekten op de mens een rol spelen.
  • Szczur śniady (Rattus rattus) – gatunek gryzonia z rodziny myszowatych (Muridae), inwazyjny.
  • Чёрная кры́са (лат. Rattus rattus) — млекопитающее рода крыс отряда грызунов.
  • Svartråtta (Rattus rattus) är en gnagare i familjen råttdjur som antas härstamma från sydöstra Asien och som genom sjöfart introducerats till större delen av världens varma och tempererade områden och som under förhistorisk tid spred sig till Europa.
  • 黑鼠(学名:Rattus rattus)又稱玄鼠、家鼠、黑家鼠、屋顶鼠或大鼠。是鼠科大家鼠屬(Rattus)中的一種,原產於熱帶亞洲,大多分布于印度、東南亞、非洲、歐洲部份地區以及中国的江西、西藏、贵州、云南、海南、四川、江苏、广东、广西、福建、浙江、湖北等地,不過在古羅馬時期就已經散佈到西亞,到了6世紀時,已經進入歐洲。主要生活於較溫暖的地帶。 其相近物種褐鼠(Rattus norvegicus)則生活於較冷的區域。 黑鼠多见于家舍以及田野。该物种的模式产地在瑞典。 國際自然保護聯盟物種存續委員會的入侵物種專家小組(ISSG)列為世界百大外來入侵種。
  • Krysa obecná (Rattus rattus) je středně velký hlodavec z čeledi myšovitých, který je často zaměňovaný s potkanem. Oproti němu má delší ocas a uši, ale celkově je subtilnější. Krysa je obvykle tmavě zbarvená. Měří (bez ocasu) do 250 mm a váží do 250 g. Žije v sušších částech lidských obydlí a jiných staveb ve větších skupinách zahrnujících až 60 jedinců. Rozmnožuje se 2–3× ročně po celý rok. Nejaktivnější je za soumraku. Je všežravec, ale výrazně u ní převažuje rostlinná potrava – zrní, brambory, ovoce i zelenina.
  • Tikus rumah (Rattus rattus) adalah hewan pengerat biasa yang mudah dijumpai di rumah-rumah dengan ekor yang panjang dan pandai memanjat serta melompat. Hewan ini termasuk dalam subsuku Murinae dan berasal dari Asia. Namun, ia lalu menyebar ke Eropa melalui perdagangan sejak awal penanggalan modern dan betul-betul menyebar pada abad ke-6. Selanjutnya ia menyebar ke seluruh penjuru dunia. Tikus rumah pada masa kini cenderung tersebar di daerah yang lebih hangat karena di daerah dingin kalah bersaing dengan tikus got.
  • O rato-preto (Rattus rattus) é uma espécie de rato, também conhecida nas regiões Norte e Nordeste do Brasil por guabiru. Um rato adulto tem entre 12,75 e 18,25 centímetros de corpo, mais 15 a 22 centímetros de rabo (sendo, assim, menor do que a ratazana). O rato-preto e é originária do Sudeste da Ásia, e depois passou a ser encontrado na Europa por volta do século VIII, na África no século XVI e na América do Norte no século XVII. Na América do Sul, chegou junto com as expedições dos primeiros exploradores, tendo seu primeiro registro em 1544, no Peru. * * *
  • Пацюк чорний (Rattus rattus) — один з видів гризунів роду пацюків (Rattus). Вид відомий також як «чорний щур», «азійський чорний щур», «корабельний пацюк» або просто «пацюк». Відноситься до космополітичних хребетних. Нерідко «чорним пацюком» називають меланістів пацюка мандрівного (Rattus norvegicus). Від останнього пацюк чорний відрізняється не так забарвленням (часто не відмінне), як пропорціями тіла: у нього довгі вуха (притиснуті до щоки прикривають очі) та довгий хвіст (довший за тіло), натомість лапка відносно коротка.
name
  • Black rat
foaf:depiction
  • External Image
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
thumbnail
dct:subject
Wikipage page ID
Wikipage revision ID
Link from a Wikipage to another Wikipage
Faceted Search & Find service v1.17_git51 as of Sep 16 2020


Alternative Linked Data Documents: PivotViewer | iSPARQL | ODE     Content Formats:       RDF       ODATA       Microdata      About   
This material is Open Knowledge   W3C Semantic Web Technology [RDF Data] Valid XHTML + RDFa
OpenLink Virtuoso version 08.03.3319 as of Dec 29 2020, on Linux (x86_64-centos_6-linux-glibc2.12), Single-Server Edition (61 GB total memory)
Data on this page belongs to its respective rights holders.
Virtuoso Faceted Browser Copyright © 2009-2021 OpenLink Software