About: Bear     Goto   Sponge   NotDistinct   Permalink

An Entity of Type : umbel-rc:Mammal, within Data Space : dbpedia.org associated with source document(s)
QRcode icon
http://dbpedia.org/describe/?url=http%3A%2F%2Fdbpedia.org%2Fresource%2FBear

Bears are carnivoran mammals of the family Ursidae. They are classified as caniforms, or doglike carnivorans. Although only eight species of bears are extant, they are widespread, appearing in a wide variety of habitats throughout the Northern Hemisphere and partially in the Southern Hemisphere. Bears are found on the continents of North America, South America, Europe, and Asia. Common characteristics of modern bears include large bodies with stocky legs, long snouts, small rounded ears, shaggy hair, plantigrade paws with five nonretractile claws, and short tails.

AttributesValues
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • Bear
  • دب
  • Óssos
  • Medvědovití
  • Bären
  • Αρκούδα
  • Urso
  • Ursidae
  • Hartz
  • Béar
  • Beruang
  • Ursidae
  • クマ
  • Niedźwiedziowate
  • Beren
  • Медвежьи
  • Ursidae
  • Björnar
  • Ведмедеві
  • 熊科
rdfs:comment
  • الدب من الثديات المفترسة من عائلة الدبيّات المنتشرة في أماكن كثيرة من بقاع العالم. يسمّى الذكر في العربيّة دب، والأنثى دبّة، والصغار جراء أو دياسم.
  • Medvědovití (Ursidae) jsou velicí savci z řádu šelem. Největší a zároveň nejznámější zástupci této čeledi jsou medvěd hnědý (zvláště poddruh kodiak) a medvěd lední. Na Moravě, ve Slezsku a na Slovensku se vyskytuje medvěd brtník (Ursus arctos arctos); zaznamenán byl i v Čechách.
  • Οι Αρκούδες είναι θηλαστικά της οικογένειας των Αρκτιδών (Ursidae) — από το αρχαίο ελληνικό άρκτος, και το λατινικό ursus αντίστοιχα. Οι αστερισμοί Μικρή Άρκτος και Μεγάλη Άρκτος πήραν το όνομά τους επειδή το σχήμα τους θυμίζει το σώμα μιας αρκούδας. Το μήκος του σώματός της φτάνει τα 2-2,50 μ. και το ύψος στο ακρώμιο 1-1,30 μ. Το τρίχωμα είναι πυκνό σε όλο το σώμα και μπορεί να είναι μακρύτερο γύρω στο πρόσωπο, στην κοιλιά αλλά και πίσω από τα πόδια. Εκτός από όλα αυτά μπορεί η αγαπημένη τροφή των αρκούδων να είναι το μέλι.
  • La Urso estas komuna nomo de mamuloj el familio Ursedoj. Plimulto el ili estas grandaj, kaj preskaŭ senvostaj, ĉionvoraj kaj ofte danĝeraj rabobestoj. Unu el plej konataj kaj popularaj genroj en la familio estas Ursus, aparte la specio Ursus arctos (bruna urso). Ĝi estas inteligenta kaj dresebla besto, kiu tradicie rolis en cirkoj kiel favoratoj de la infana publiko. Ursojn eblas trejni danci, rajdi biciklon, paŝi sur la antaŭaj piedoj ktp. Remburitaj pluŝaj ursoformaj pupoj estas populara ludilo.
  • Die Bären (Ursidae) sind eine Säugetierfamilie aus der Ordnung der Raubtiere (Carnivora). In Abgrenzung zu den Kleinbären (Procyonidae) werden sie auch als Großbären oder Echte Bären bezeichnet. Die Familie umfasst acht Arten und zählt zur Überfamilie der Hundeartigen.
  • Los osos o úrsidos (Ursidae) son una familia de mamíferos omnívoros.​ Son animales de gran tamaño, generalmente omnívoros ya que, a pesar de su temible dentadura, comen frutos, raíces e insectos, además de carne. Sin embargo, el oso polar, debido a la escasez de otras fuentes de alimento, se alimenta casi únicamente de carne.​ Con sus pesados cuerpos y sus poderosas mandíbulas, los osos se encuentran entre los mayores carnívoros que viven en la Tierra. Un macho de oso polar pesa en promedio 500 kg y alcanza una talla de hasta 130 cm a la altura de la cruz.​ Se mueven con un caminar pesado, apoyando toda la planta de los pies (son, por lo tanto, animales plantígrados). Tienen orejas cortas y cola reducida.
  • Ainmhí feoiliteach is ea an béar. Mamach atá ann, agus is ball d'fhine na Ursidae é. San fho-ord Caniformia an ord Carnivora. Tá 9 speicis beo na mbéar ann:
  • Beruang adalah binatang dalam kelas mamalia yang tergolong ordo Carnivora, familia Ursidae.
  • クマ(熊)は、食肉目クマ科(クマか、Ursidae)の構成種の総称。
  • 곰은 식육목 곰과에 속하는 포유동물이다. 어린 개체는 능소니라 부른다. 꼬리가 짧고 후각과 청각이 발달했으며, 발가락이 다섯 개이다. 길고 빽빽한 털로 덮여 있으며, 커다란 몸에 강한 팔다리를 갖고 있다. 곰은 식육목에 속해 있지만, 북극곰을 제외하고 대부분은 식물성 물질을 먹는 초식 위주 잡식성이다. 대왕판다 같은 경우는 거의 대나무만 먹으므로 초식성으로 일컬어지기도 한다. 하지만 내장구조가 다른 육식동물들과 비슷하기 때문에 식물성 물질을 초식동물처럼 제대로 소화시키지는 못한다. 그렇기 때문에 곰은 특정한 시기에만 집중적으로 먹기도 하며, 한번에 먹는 양도 많다. 현재 8 종류의 곰이 생존하고 있다.
  • Niedźwiedziowate (Ursidae) – rodzina dużych, wszystkożernych ssaków drapieżnych (Carnivora) szeroko rozprzestrzenionych na półkuli północnej. W zapisie kopalnym znane są od miocenu.
  • Björnar (Ursidae) är en familj av större rovdjur och som idag omfattar åtta arter som förekommer över stora delar av norra- och södra halvklotet. Björnar lever i Eurasien, Nord- och Sydamerika och de fanns tidigare även i norra Afrika. Arterna är främst allätare med undantag av jättepandan som huvudsakligen lever av bambuskott och isbjörnen som har kött som huvudföda.
  • 熊即熊科(学名:Ursidae)动物的通称,是一种大型哺乳類,属于食肉目。该科共有六属八种,广泛分布于北半球和南半球的一部分地區。 常见的特征是身躯庞大、四肢粗壮有力、长鼻子、厚毛发、短尾、跖行足、每只脚爪上有五个弯曲锋利不能回缩的爪子(对比猫科动物的爪子是可以回缩的)。北极熊基本是食肉动物,大熊猫以竹子等植物为主食,但偶尔也会食肉,其他的熊都是杂食动物。 除去母亲带小熊的情况,一般是独自行动。昼出夜伏,不过也会在夜晚或黎明活动,特别是在人类附近的时候。嗅觉极其灵敏,看似笨拙,实际奔跑速度极快,时速可达40km/h,耐力超群,而且可以适应各种气候和地形。秋天時,熊吃了发酵的果子会表现出醉态。熊需要一个掩蔽所,如一个山洞或树洞,以供冬季在其中冬眠,冬眠有时会长达100天。 史前人类就有捕猎熊的历史,为了获取它们的肉和毛皮。它们的形象经常出现在神话传说、文学、艺术中。但在现代社会,因为栖息地减少和非法的熊制品贸易,熊面临着灭绝的压力。有六种熊处于危险至濒危级别,棕熊在有些地区已经灭绝。
  • Ведме́деві, або ведме́дьові, або ведме́жі (Ursidae) — родина ссавців ряду хижих (Carnivora) підряду псовидих (Caniformia), що налічує вісім сучасних видів, поширених у всій північній та частково південній півкулі Землі.
  • Els óssos, onsos o orsos (Ursidae) són mamífers de l'ordre dels carnívors. Són omnívors, si bé l'ós polar, a causa de la manca d'altres fonts d'aliment, té una dieta quasi exclusiva de carn, i el 99% de la dieta de l'ós panda consisteix en bambú. Amb els seus pesants cossos i les seves poderoses mandíbules, els óssos són dels majors carnívors que viuen a la Terra. Un mascle d'ós polar pot pesar més de 600 kg i assolir una talla d'1,60 m d'alçada quan està a quatre potes. Es mouen amb un caminar pesant, recolzant tota la planta dels peus. Posseeixen orelles curtes i cua rudimentària. Tenen una dieta variada i, tot i la seua temible dentadura, molts d'ells mengen fruits, arrels i insectes, a més de carn. Contràriament al que pot semblar a primera vista, ha estat molt debatut si els pandes só
  • Bears are carnivoran mammals of the family Ursidae. They are classified as caniforms, or doglike carnivorans. Although only eight species of bears are extant, they are widespread, appearing in a wide variety of habitats throughout the Northern Hemisphere and partially in the Southern Hemisphere. Bears are found on the continents of North America, South America, Europe, and Asia. Common characteristics of modern bears include large bodies with stocky legs, long snouts, small rounded ears, shaggy hair, plantigrade paws with five nonretractile claws, and short tails.
  • Hartzak Ursidae familiako ugaztun haragijaleak dira. Caniformia gisa sailkatzen dira, txakur-itxura duten haragijaleak. Zortzi hartz-espezie baino ez dauden arren, oso hedatuta daude, eta habitat-aukera zabal batean agertzen dira Ipar hemisferioan eta, partzialki, Hego hemisferioan. Hartzak Ipar Amerikako, Hego Amerikako, Europako eta Asiako kontinenteetan daude. Hartz modernoen ezaugarri komunak hauek dira: gorputz handiak, hanka sendoak dituztenak, mutur luzeak, belarri biribildu txikiak, ile luze eta lodia, bost atzapar ez erretraktil dituzten hanka plantigradoak eta isats laburrak.
  • Gli Ursidi (Ursidae) sono una famiglia di mammiferi carnivori appartenenti al sottordine dei caniformi. Sebbene oggi siano rappresentati solo da otto specie, essi sono molto diffusi e sono presenti in un'ampia varietà di habitat di tutto l'emisfero boreale e, in parte, di quello australe. Si trovano infatti in Nordamerica, Sudamerica, Europa e Asia. Caratteristiche comuni proprie degli orsi moderni sono il grande corpo sorretto da zampe tozze, il lungo muso, le piccole orecchie rotonde, la pelliccia ispida, le zampe plantigrade dotate di cinque artigli non retrattili e la coda corta.
  • Beren (Ursidae) vormen een familie binnen de orde der roofdieren (Carnivora). Ze behoren net als de hondachtigen, zeeroofdieren, kleine beren en marterachtigen tot de onderorde Caniformia. De familie omvat acht soorten in vijf geslachten. De eerste beren waren niet groot, maar ze hebben zich ontwikkeld tot grote landroofdieren: de Kodiakbeer (een ondersoort van de bruine beer) en de ijsbeer zijn de grootste landroofdieren op aarde. Huidige beren zijn groot, met stevige, korte ledematen en een kleine staart.
  • Медве́жьи (лат. Ursidae) — семейство млекопитающих отряда хищных. Отличаются от других представителей псообразных более коренастым телосложением. Медведи всеядны, хорошо лазают и плавают, быстро бегают, могут стоять и проходить короткие расстояния на задних лапах. Имеют короткий хвост, длинную и густую шерсть, а также отличное обоняние. Охотятся вечером или на рассвете.
  • Os Ursos (latim científico: Ursidae) constituem uma família de mamíferos plantígrados, da ordem Carnivora, geralmente de grande porte, contendo os ursos e os pandas. Embora classificado como urso, e logo após, como procionídeo, junto com o panda-vermelho, o panda-gigante foi recolocado dentro da família dos ursídeos devido às novas pesquisas genéticas. Algumas características comuns dos ursos são pelagem espessa, rabo curto, o olfato desenvolvido e as garras não retráteis. Os ursídeos são geralmente animais omnívoros.
rdfs:seeAlso
name
  • Bears
foaf:depiction
  • External Image
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
thumbnail
dct:subject
Wikipage page ID
Wikipage revision ID
Link from a Wikipage to another Wikipage
Faceted Search & Find service v1.17_git51 as of Sep 16 2020


Alternative Linked Data Documents: PivotViewer | iSPARQL | ODE     Content Formats:       RDF       ODATA       Microdata      About   
This material is Open Knowledge   W3C Semantic Web Technology [RDF Data] Valid XHTML + RDFa
OpenLink Virtuoso version 08.03.3319 as of Dec 29 2020, on Linux (x86_64-centos_6-linux-glibc2.12), Single-Server Edition (61 GB total memory)
Data on this page belongs to its respective rights holders.
Virtuoso Faceted Browser Copyright © 2009-2021 OpenLink Software