About: Asiatic lion     Goto   Sponge   NotDistinct   Permalink

An Entity of Type : umbel-rc:Mammal, within Data Space : dbpedia.org associated with source document(s)
QRcode icon
http://dbpedia.org/describe/?url=http%3A%2F%2Fdbpedia.org%2Fresource%2FAsiatic_lion

The Asiatic lion is a Panthera leo leo population in India. Its current range is restricted to the Gir National Park and environs in the Indian state of Gujarat. Historically, it inhabited much of Western Asia and the Middle East up to northern India. On the IUCN Red List, it is listed under its former scientific name Panthera leo persica as Endangered because of its small population size and area of occupancy.

AttributesValues
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • أسد آسيوي
  • Lleó asiàtic
  • Lev perský
  • Asiatischer Löwe
  • Ασιατικό λιοντάρι
  • Asiatic lion
  • Panthera leo persica
  • Panthera leo persica
  • Lion asiatique
  • Leon Áiseach
  • Singa asia
  • インドライオン
  • Panthera leo persica
  • 아시아사자
  • Perzische leeuw
  • Lew azjatycki
  • Азиатский лев
  • Leão-asiático
  • Asiatiskt lejon
  • Лев азійський
  • 亞洲獅
rdfs:comment
  • El lleó asiàtic (Panthera leo persica) és l'única subespècie de lleó que actualment es pot trobar fora d'Àfrica en llibertat. És un dels felins més amenaçats del món. Actualment només queden 350 lleons en llibertat en el bosc de Gir a l'estat de Gujarat, a l'Índia. La seva distribució històrica era des de l'Índia fins a la península dels Balcans.
  • Το ασιατικό λιοντάρι (Panthera leo persica - Πάνθηρας ο λέων ο περσικός), επίσης γνωστό και ως ινδικό ή ευρασιατικό λιοντάρι, είναι διαφοροποιημένο υποείδος του αφρικανικού λιονταριού (Panthera leo - Πάνθηρας ο λέων). Το μόνο μέρος όπου συναντάται ελεύθερο σήμερα στην άγρια φύση είναι το δάσος της Γκιρ στην Ινδία, η οποία αποτελεί το μόνο καταφύγιο του ωραίου και δυνατού ζώου που κάποτε ήταν κοινό σε ολόκληρη την Ινδία. Το 2010 η κυβέρνηση της Καθιαβάρ επισήμανε ότι 411 ασιατικά λιοντάρια είχαν θεαθεί στο δάσος της Γκιρ, αυξημένα κατά 52 από την τελευταία καταγραφή το 2005.
  • Der Asiatische Löwe (Panthera leo persica), auch Persischer Löwe oder Indischer Löwe genannt, ist eine Unterart des Löwen. Das ursprüngliche Verbreitungsgebiet reichte bis nach Südosteuropa sowie in den Mittleren und den Nahen Osten. Er kommt heute in freier Wildbahn nur noch im indischen Staat Gujarat im Gir-Nationalpark auf der Halbinsel Kathiawar vor.
  • Asiar lehoia (Panthera leo persica) gaur egun Afrikatik kanpo bizi den lehoi-subespezie bakarra da. Munduan desagertzeko arriskurik handiena duten ugaztunetako bat da, libre bizi direnak Indiako Gujarat estatuaren hegoaldeko 1.412 km²-ko gune babestu batean bakarrik bizi baitira, Gir oihanean. Uste da 400 bat espezimen besterik ez direla (2010).
  • Fospeiceas leoin is ea an leon Áiseach, nó an leon Indiach mar a thugtar air chomh maith. Speiceas go mór i mbaol atá ann, agus líon beag le fáil go fóill i Stát Gujarat na hIndia.
  • Le lion asiatique, lion d'Asie ou lion persan (Panthera leo persica ou Panthera leo sinhaleyus) est une sous-espèce de lion. Son habitat naturel s'étendait autrefois sur tout le sous-continent indien et il était possible de le trouver de la Syrie à l'Inde orientale. À cause de la chasse et de la destruction de son habitat, il avait pratiquement disparu du continent au XXe siècle. Les derniers spécimens sauvages, environ 500, se trouvent en Inde, dans la forêt de Gir ainsi que dans les parties méridionales de la péninsule de Saurashtra. Un certain nombre de zoos abrite quelques individus.
  • インドライオン(学名 : Panthera leo persica)は、哺乳綱食肉目ネコ科ヒョウ属に分類されるライオンの一つの亜種で、アフリカに生息するライオンと比較すると小柄であり、体色も薄い。かつてはインドから、中東アジアまで分布していたが、イランや中東アジアでは絶滅した。現在では保護されたものがインド北西部のグジャラート州、カーティヤーワール半島のギル森林国立公園 野生生物保護区で523頭が生息しているだけとなっている。
  • 아시아사자(Panthera leo persica)는 사자의 아종이다. 인도사자라고도 한다. 캅카스에서 예멘, 마케도니아 왕국에서 이란, 이라크, 터키, 인도를 거쳐 파키스탄, 방글라데시의 일부까지 분포했으나, 현재는 인도 서부 구자라트 주의 에 불과 350 마리(2005년 8월 기준)만이 야생으로 살고 있다. 그러나 이들의 개체수의 안정적인 증가와 유전적 다양성을 유지하기 위해 마디아 프라데시 주에 있는 에 재도입하는 계획이 구상중이라 한다. 이들은 아프리카사자에 비해서 아메리카사자와 동굴사자와 유전적으로 가깝다고 한다.
  • Asiatiskt lejon (Panthera leo persica) är en underart till lejonet. 2018 uppskattas antalet lejon till fler än 600. De lever framför allt i staten Gujarat i Indien.
  • 亞洲獅(學名:Panthera leo persica)或稱印度獅,狮子的一个亚种,又名“波斯亚种”,是亚洲僅次於老虎之後第二的大猫科动物,原广泛分布在从地中海西岸到印度北部的广大地区,大部分野生种群已经灭绝,仅在印度古吉拉特邦的吉尔保护区内有少量分布。 亞洲獅現今在野外的族群只生活在印度西部古吉拉特邦的,根據2015年5月發布的調查,族群數量約有523隻。历史上牠們的分佈地囊括了从高加索至也門及由希臘的馬其頓經伊朗、阿富汗及巴基斯坦至印度及孟加拉邊境的大片区域。 值得注意的是,原分布在亚洲的狮子亚种还有印度亚种(学名:Panthera leo goojratensis),主要分布在印度南部,已灭绝。吉尔的狮子是由印度政府从伊朗引进的。
  • Індійський лев, або азійський лев (Panthera leo persica) — підвид лева, що живе в Індії.
  • الأسد الآسيوي المعروف أيضاً باسم الأسد الفارسي أو الأسد الهندي هو سلالة من سلالات الأسود، يعيش منفرداً ومنعزلاً في ولاية غوجارات الهندية فقط، وقد امتد موطن هذه السلالة في السابق من اليونان وجنوب غرب آسيا عبر آسيا الوسطى وصولاً إلى الهند. تاريخياً، كانت الأسود الآسيوية تصنف إلى ثلاثة أنواع تتمثل بالأسد العربي والفارسي والبنغالي. وهذه الحيوانات هي إحدى سنوريات الهند الثلاثة الكبرى، أما الأخرى فهي الببر والنمر. يفترض العلماء أن الأسد الآسيوي انفصل عن جمهرة الأسود الإفريقية منذ فترة قصيرة نسبياً وفقاً للفترة اللازمة لمخلوق ما كي يسلك مساراً تطوريّاً مختلفاً، وتُقدّر هذه الفترة بحوالي 100,000 سنة.
  • Lev perský (dříve Panthera leo persica, od roku 2017 Panthera leo leo), též zvaný lev indický či lev asijský je označení pro asijskou populaci lva pustinného. Historické rozšíření tohoto lva se táhlo v pásu území od Turecka na západě až po střední Indii na východě. V současnosti (2019) žije pouze v Indii ve státě Gudžarát a Mezinárodním svazem ochrany přírody (IUCN) je veden jako ohrožený. Jeho populace od 70. let 20. století pomalu vzrůstá a podle sčítání z roku 2017 dosahuje celkem 650 kusů. Nicméně snaha o reintrodukci na jiná místa Indie se zatím nepodařila.
  • The Asiatic lion is a Panthera leo leo population in India. Its current range is restricted to the Gir National Park and environs in the Indian state of Gujarat. Historically, it inhabited much of Western Asia and the Middle East up to northern India. On the IUCN Red List, it is listed under its former scientific name Panthera leo persica as Endangered because of its small population size and area of occupancy.
  • El león asiático (Panthera leo persica) es una subespecie de león,​ la única que puede encontrarse actualmente fuera de África. Se trata de uno de los felinos más amenazados del mundo, pues su población en estado salvaje se reduce a unos 650 ejemplares (en 2017) localizados en el Bosque de Gir, una zona protegida de 1412 km² situada al sur del estado indio de Gujarat.​
  • Singa asia (Panthera leo persica), juga dikenal sebagai singa india atau singa persia, adalah subspesies singa yang hidup sebagai populasi tunggal di negara bagian India, Gujarat. Singa ini terdaftar sebagai spesies terancam oleh Uni Internasional untuk Konservasi Alam (IUCN) disebabkan oleh ukuran populasinyaa yang kecil. Singa asia pertama dijelaskan oleh zoologi Austria, Johann N. Meyer dalam Felis leo persicus.. Singa asia adalah salah satu dari lima spesies kucing besar yang ditemukan di India, bersama dengan harimau Benggala, macan tutul India, macan tutul salju, dan macan dahan.
  • Il leone asiatico (Panthera leo persica , 1826), chiamato anche leone indiano o leone di Gir è una sottospecie di leone. In natura sopravvive solamente nella Foresta di Gir, nello Stato indiano del Gujarat. Nel 2010 il governo di questo Stato ha dichiarato che nell'area ne sono stati censiti 411 esemplari, 52 in più rispetto al precedente censimento del 2005, mentre nel 2015 il numero è cresciuto a 523 esemplari e nel 2017 a 650.
  • Lew azjatycki, lew perski, lew indyjski (Panthera leo persica) − podgatunek lwa afrykańskiego, ssaka z rodziny kotowatych (Felidae). Park narodowy w w stanie Gudźarat, w północno-zachodnich Indiach jest ostatnim naturalnym siedliskiem dla ponad 500 lwów azjatyckich, które oddzieliły się od lwów afrykańskich ok. 100 tysięcy lat temu. Rezerwat ma powierzchnię ok. 1412 km2. Ten podgatunek zagrożony jest wymarciem. W europejskich ogrodach zoologicznych przebywa około 60 lwów azjatyckich.
  • De Perzische, Indische of Aziatische leeuw (Panthera leo persica) is een ondersoort van de leeuw. De dieren zijn slechts iets kleiner dan de Afrikaanse leeuwen en hebben een huidplooi midden over de buik. De manen van de mannelijke leeuw zijn eveneens kleiner. De familiegroepen zijn ook kleiner, meestal twee verwante vrouwtjes met hun jongen.
  • O leão-asiático(Panthera leo leo), também chamado de leão indiano ou leão persa, é uma população de leão que está listada como em perigo de extinção pela UICN, devido a sua pequena população. Desde 2010, a população de leões asiáticos vem aumentando de forma constante ao redor do Parque Nacional da Floresta de Gir no oeste da Índia. Em maio de 2015, o censo de leões asiáticos conduzido em uma área de 20.000 quilômetros quadrados estimou a população em 523 indivíduos, sendo eles 109 machos adultos, 201 fêmeas adultas e 213 filhotes. O censo mais recente realizado em agosto de 2017, mostra que a população de leões asiáticos aumentou para 650 indivíduos selvagens.
  • Азиа́тский лев (Panthera leo persica) был распространён на территории Южной Евразии от Греции до Индии. Сейчас сохранилось около 523 особей в Гирском заповеднике в штате Гуджарат, Индия. В 1990-е годы для сохранения исчезающей популяции, Индия передала несколько пар азиатских львов в дар европейским зоопаркам. В Библии описано столкновение Самсона со львом в окрестностях палестинской Фимнафы (Суд. 14:5). Аристотель в Истории животных упоминает «сирийского льва» (греч. ἐν Συρίᾳ λέοντες) и описывает распространение львов в Европе между «реками Ахелоем и Нессом».
rdfs:seeAlso
name
  • Asiatic lion
foaf:depiction
  • External Image
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
thumbnail
dct:subject
Wikipage page ID
Wikipage revision ID
Link from a Wikipage to another Wikipage
Faceted Search & Find service v1.17_git51 as of Sep 16 2020


Alternative Linked Data Documents: PivotViewer | iSPARQL | ODE     Content Formats:       RDF       ODATA       Microdata      About   
This material is Open Knowledge   W3C Semantic Web Technology [RDF Data] Valid XHTML + RDFa
OpenLink Virtuoso version 08.03.3319 as of Dec 29 2020, on Linux (x86_64-centos_6-linux-glibc2.12), Single-Server Edition (61 GB total memory)
Data on this page belongs to its respective rights holders.
Virtuoso Faceted Browser Copyright © 2009-2021 OpenLink Software