About: Asian small-clawed otter     Goto   Sponge   NotDistinct   Permalink

An Entity of Type : owl:Thing, within Data Space : dbpedia.org associated with source document(s)
QRcode icon
http://dbpedia.org/describe/?url=http%3A%2F%2Fdbpedia.org%2Fresource%2FAsian_small-clawed_otter&graph=http%3A%2F%2Fdbpedia.org&graph=http%3A%2F%2Fdbpedia.org

The Asian small-clawed otter (Amblonyx cinereus), also known as the oriental small-clawed otter or simply small-clawed otter, is a semiaquatic mammal native to South and Southeast Asia. It is a member of the otter subfamily (Lutrinae) of the weasel family (Mustelidae), and is the smallest otter species in the world. Its paws are a distinctive feature; its claws do not extend beyond the fleshy end pads of its partially webbed fingers and toes. This gives it a high degree of manual dexterity so that it can use its paws to feed on molluscs, crabs and other small aquatic animals.

AttributesValues
rdfs:label
  • قضاعة آسيوية صغيرة المخالب
  • Llúdria d'ungles curtes oriental
  • Vydra malá
  • Zwergotter
  • Asian small-clawed otter
  • Kurtunga lutro
  • Aonyx cinereus
  • Aonyx cinerea
  • Loutre cendrée
  • Dobhrán beag-ingneach oirthearach
  • Sero ambrang
  • コツメカワウソ
  • Aonyx cinerea
  • 작은발톱수달
  • Kleinklauwotter
  • Wyderka orientalna
  • Lontra-anã-oriental
  • Asiatisk klolös utter
  • Восточная бескоготная выдра
  • Aonyx cinerea
  • 亞洲小爪水獺
rdfs:comment
  • قضاعة آسيوية صغيرة المخالب أو قضاعة شرقية صغيرة المخالب (Amblonyx cinereus) هو واحد من أصغر أنواع القضاعات في العالم، مخالبة تكبر في أصابعها ويتغذى على الرخويات وعلى السرطان و الحيوانات المائية الأخرى. يعيش هناك في المناطق المائية والرطبة، ويعتبر ضمن القائمة الحمراء للأنواع المهددة بالانقراض.
  • La llúdria d'ungles curtes oriental (Aonyx cinerea) és una espècie de mamífer carnívor de la subfamília de les llúdries, originària del sud-est asiàtic. Viu a l'Índia, Nepal, Bhutan, Bangla Desh, el sud de la Xina, la Indoxina i les illes de Sumatra i Borneo.
  • Der Zwergotter (Aonyx cinerea), manchmal auch als Kurzkrallenotter bezeichnet, ist eine in Südostasien verbreitete Raubtierart aus der Unterfamilie der Otter (Lutrinae). Er wurde früher in die eigenständige Gattung Amblonyx gestellt.
  • Aonyx cinerea Aonyx generoko animalia da. Artiodaktiloen barruko Lutrinae azpifamilia eta Mustelidae familian sailkatuta dago.
  • La nutria enana o nutria de uñas pequeñas asiática (Aonyx cinereus)​​ es una especie de mamífero carnívoro de la familia Mustelidae propia del Sudeste asiático, encontrándose en India, Nepal, Bután, Bangladés, sur de China, Indochina y las islas de Sumatra y Borneo.​
  • Ainmhí is ea an dobhrán beag-ingneach oirthearach. Is síol ainmhí é an t-alt seo. Cuir leis, chun cuidiú leis an Vicipéid.Má tá alt níos forbartha le fáil i dteanga eile, is féidir leat aistriúchán Gaeilge a dhéanamh.
  • Sero ambrang atau berang-berang cakar kecil (Amblonyx cinerea) adalah spesies berang-berang asli Asia Selatan dan Tenggara serta merupakan spesies berang-berang terkecil di dunia. Sero ambrang hidup di rawa-rawa dan hutan bakau di Asia. Karena pencemaran dan alih fungsi lahan, spesies ini dikategorikan rentan oleh IUCN.
  • La loutre cendrée (Aonyx cinereus, anciennement Amblonyx cinereus) est une espèce de loutres de la famille des Mustelidés. Aussi appelée loutre asiatique ou loutre naine d'Asie, cette loutre est menacée et considérée comme étant vulnérable (VU) à cause de la disparition rapide de son habitat.
  • コツメカワウソ(Aonyx cinerea)は、哺乳綱食肉目イタチ科ツメナシカワウソ属に分類される食肉類。
  • 작은발톱수달(Amblonyx cinerea)은 전세계에서 가장 작은 수달로 몸무게가 5kg 이하이다. 작은발톱수달속(Amblonyx)의 유일종이다. 방글라데시와 버마, 인도, 중국 남부, 라오스, 말레이시아, 인도네시아, 싱가포르, 필리핀, 타이 그리고 베트남의 홍수림 늪과 민물 습지대에서 서식한다.
  • De kleinklauwotter, dwergotter of sero (Aonyx cinereus, voorheen Amblonyx cinereus) is de kleinste otter ter wereld.
  • Восточная бескоготная выдра, или азиатская бескоготная выдра (лат. Aonyx cinerea) — Самые маленькие выдры в мире. Они питаются моллюсками, крабами, рыбой и другими небольшими животными, обитающими в воде. Обитают в мангровых и пресноводных болотах. Обнаружены в Индонезии, Южном Китае, Южной Индии, Азии и на Филиппинах.
  • Asiatisk klolös utter (Amblonyx cinereus) är ett rovdjur i underfamiljen uttrar som förekommer i Sydostasien. Den är nära släkt med de afrikanska arterna i släktet Aonyx och förs av vissa zoologer till samma släkte.
  • 亞洲小爪水獺(學名Aonyx cinerea、oriental small-clawed otter、 Asian small-clawed otter),又名小爪水獺,是一種小型水獺。主要分佈於孟加拉國、印度、中國、中南半島全省、馬來半島、印度尼西亞和菲律賓等地區的濕地附近。 亞洲小爪水獺一般體長0.9米(包括尾巴),體重可達5公斤。以魚、蛙、蟹、螯蝦和貝類為食。
  • Aonyx cinerea (аонікс азійський) — вид хижих ссавців з родини Мустелові (Mustelidae), представник підродини Видрові (Lutrinae). Мешкає в Південно-Східній Азії.
  • Vydra malá či vydra asijská (Aonyx cinerea) je nejmenší druh vydry na světě. Tato půvabná vydra obývá převážně mangrové bažiny a sladkovodní mokřiny v Bangladéši, jižní Indii, Číně, Taiwanu, Indočíně, Poloostrovní Malajsie, Indonésie a ve Filipínách, kde preferuje život poblíž vody. Plně dospělé vydry měří přibližně 0,9 m od čenichu až k ocasu a dosahují hmotnosti do 5 kg. Živí se drobnými vodními živočichy, jako jsou ryby, žáby, krabi, raci nebo korýši. Vydra malá žije ve skupinách, tvořených z početných rodin.
  • The Asian small-clawed otter (Amblonyx cinereus), also known as the oriental small-clawed otter or simply small-clawed otter, is a semiaquatic mammal native to South and Southeast Asia. It is a member of the otter subfamily (Lutrinae) of the weasel family (Mustelidae), and is the smallest otter species in the world. Its paws are a distinctive feature; its claws do not extend beyond the fleshy end pads of its partially webbed fingers and toes. This gives it a high degree of manual dexterity so that it can use its paws to feed on molluscs, crabs and other small aquatic animals.
  • La kurtunga lutro (Amblonyx cinereus) estas specio el la ordo de karnovoroj kaj familio de musteledoj kiu vivas en la suda parto de Ĉinio, Hindio kaj Sudorienta Azio. Ĝi estas malhelbruna, ĝia abdomeno iom helbruna kaj ĝia gorĝo griza aŭ blanka. La plenkreska lutro longas 60 centimetrojn, ĝia vosto longas ĉirkaŭ 30 centimetrojn, kaj ĝia korpo pezas 2,7-5,4 kilogramojn. * * * * *
  • La lontra dalle piccole unghie orientale, Aonyx cinerea, nota anche come lontra dalle piccole unghie asiatica, è la più piccola lontra del mondo. La lontra dalle piccole unghie orientale vive nelle paludi di mangrovie e nelle aree paludose d'acqua dolce di Bangladesh, India meridionale, Cina, Taiwan, Indocina, Malesia peninsulare, Indonesia e delle Filippine, preferendo vivere nei pressi dell'acqua. Le lontre completamente sviluppate misurano approssimativamente 0,9 m dal naso alla punta della coda e possono pesare fino a 5 kg. Si nutrono di pesci, rane, granchi, gamberi e frutti di mare.
  • Wyderka orientalna, wydra karłowata (Aonyx cinerea) – gatunek drapieżnego ssaka z rodziny łasicowatych (Mustelidae). Najmniejsza wydra na świecie. Wyderka orientalna jest spotykana na bagnach namorzynowych i podmokłych, słodkowodnych terenach Bangladeszu, południowych Indii, Chin, Tajwanu, Indochin, Malezji, Indonezji i Filipin. Preferują środowisko wodne. Dorosłe wyderki orientalne mierzą około 0,9 m (od nosa do ogona) i mogą ważyć do 5 kg. Żywią się rybami, żabami, krabami, rakami i skorupiakami. Dawniej gatunek klasyfikowano w rodzaju Amblonyx, jednak obecnie umieszcza się go w rodzaju Aonyx.
  • A lontra-anã-oriental, também chamada de lontra-indiana (nome científico Aonyx cireneus segundo alguns e Amblonyx cinereus segundo outros) é uma pequena espécie de lontra asiática encontrada na Índia, China e outros países próximos. Trata-se da menor espécie de lontra do mundo, com aproximadamente 90 centímetros de comprimento do focinho à cauda, e um peso aproximado de 5 kg. O habitat natural dessas lontras são os rios, mangues, lagos, pântanos e regiões de água doce em geral. Elas vivem em grupos familiares e alimentam-se de crustáceos, moluscos, peixes e rãs.
name
  • Asian small-clawed otter
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
dct:subject
Wikipage page ID
Wikipage revision ID
Link from a Wikipage to another Wikipage
Faceted Search & Find service v1.17_git51 as of Sep 16 2020


Alternative Linked Data Documents: PivotViewer | iSPARQL | ODE     Content Formats:       RDF       ODATA       Microdata      About   
This material is Open Knowledge   W3C Semantic Web Technology [RDF Data] Valid XHTML + RDFa
OpenLink Virtuoso version 08.03.3321 as of Jun 2 2021, on Linux (x86_64-generic-linux-glibc25), Single-Server Edition (61 GB total memory)
Data on this page belongs to its respective rights holders.
Virtuoso Faceted Browser Copyright © 2009-2021 OpenLink Software