About: African wildcat     Goto   Sponge   NotDistinct   Permalink

An Entity of Type : umbel-rc:Mammal, within Data Space : dbpedia.org associated with source document(s)
QRcode icon
http://dbpedia.org/describe/?url=http%3A%2F%2Fdbpedia.org%2Fresource%2FAfrican_wildcat

The African wildcat (Felis lybica) is a wildcat species native to Africa, West and Central Asia up to Rajasthan in India and Xinjiang in China. The IUCN Red List status Least Concern is attributed to the species Felis silvestris, which at the time of assessment also included the African wildcat as a subspecies.

AttributesValues
rdf:type
rdfs:label
  • قط ليبي
  • Gat salvatge africà
  • Kočka plavá
  • Falbkatze
  • African wildcat
  • Αφρικανική αγριόγατα
  • Felis silvestris lybica
  • Felis silvestris lybica
  • Kucing gurun
  • リビアヤマネコ
  • Felis silvestris lybica
  • 아프리카들고양이
  • Afrikaanse wilde kat
  • Kot nubijski
  • Felis silvestris lybica
  • Степной кот
  • Falbkatt
  • Кіт степовий
  • 非洲野貓
rdfs:comment
  • القط الليبي (Felis silvestris lybica)، أو القط الأفريقي، ويعرف كذلك باسم القط الصحراوي. يعتقد أنه انحدر من سلالات أخرى منذ حوالى 131,000 سنة خلت. وبعض من هذه الحيوانات استئنست قبل نحو 10.000 سنة مضت في جزيرة قبرص. حيث تعتبر من أسلاف القطط المستأنسة. كما أن بقايا القطط المستأنسة تم دفنها إلى جوار الموتى من البشر في مقابرهم قبل نحو 9.500 سنة في جزيرة قبرص. تم اكتشافه من قبل علماء الحيوان في أوروبا حديثا وذلك في سبعينات القرن التاسع عشر، وهو يعيش في شمال أفريقيا وخصوصا جنوب السواحل الليبية أي في الصحراء الكبرى والصحراء الليبية، وينتمي إلى فصيلة السنوريات الصغيرة رتبة اللواحم.
  • Kočka plavá nebo kočka divoká plavá (Felis silvestris lybica) je poddruh kočky divoké.Spolu s kočkou stepní je považována za předchůdce kočky domácí. Její domovinou je Afrika. Chovali ji již obyvatelé starého Egypta jako užitečné zvíře asi před 4 000 lety. Ochrana CITES II.
  • El gat salvatge africà (Felis silvestris lybica) és una subespècie del gat salvatge (Felis silvestris). Sembla que divergiren d'altres subespècies fa uns 131.000 anys. Alguns exemplars de F. s. lybica foren domesticats per primer cop fa uns 10.000 anys al Pròxim Orient i són els avantpassats del gat domèstic. S'han descobert restes de gats domèstics en tombes humanes de fa 9.500 anys a Xipre.
  • Η Αφρικανική αγριόγατα (Felis silvestris lybica),είναι ένα υποείδος της Αγριόγατας που ζεί στην Αφρική,από την Αραβική χερσόνησο έως την Κασπία θάλασσα.Επίσης αναφέρεται και ως Αγριόγατα της Εγγύς Ανατολής και δεν πρέπει να συγχέεται με την Αγριόγατα της Νότιας Αφρικής (Felis silvestris cafra).
  • Die Falbkatze oder Afrikanische Wildkatze (Felis silvestris lybica) ist eine Unterart der Wildkatze, die in Afrika nördlich des Kongobeckens und des Rovumas, in der Levante und auf der arabischen Halbinsel vorkommt. Die Falbkatze ist der alleinige Vorfahre der Hauskatze.
  • El gato salvaje africano​ o gato del desierto (Felis silvestris lybica) es una subespecie del gato montés (F. silvestris). Se cree que fue el primer gato domesticado, y que fueron los antiguos egipcios o alguna civilización relacionada quienes lo domesticaron, hace al menos 4000 años.​
  • Le Chat sauvage d’Afrique ou Chat ganté (Felis silvestris lybica) est une sous-espèce du Chat sauvage dont l'aire de répartition couvre le Moyen-Orient et la partie nord de l'Afrique, jusqu'au pourtour du Sahel.
  • Il gatto selvatico africano (Felis silvestris lybica Forster, 1780), noto anche come gatto del deserto, è una sottospecie di gatto selvatico (F. silvestris). Sembra essersi separato dalle altre sottospecie circa 131.000 anni fa. Alcuni esemplari di F. s. lybica addomesticati per la prima volta in Medio Oriente circa 10.000 anni fa sono gli antenati del gatto domestico. Resti di gatti addomesticati sono stati trovati a Cipro in sepolture risalenti a 9500 anni fa.
  • リビアヤマネコは、食肉目ネコ科ネコ属に分類される動物。愛玩用として世界で広く飼育されているイエネコの起源であると考えられる。アフリカヤマネコとも呼ぶが、本項目では特に断らない限り赤道以北のアフリカ・中近東に生息する野生種について述べる。
  • 아프리카들고양이(학명: Felis lybica)는 고양이속에 속한 소형 고양이과 동물의 일종으로, 본래 들고양이(학명: Felis silvestris)의 아종으로 분류되었으나 현재는 별도의 종으로 분류한다. 아프리카·서아시아·중앙아시아·인도·중국에 걸쳐 서식한다.
  • Kot nubijski, żbik afrykański (Felis silvestris lybica) – podgatunek żbika europejskiego, ssaka z rodziny kotowatych. Zamieszkuje prawie całą Afrykę (poza bezwodnymi pustyniami i tropikalnymi lasami deszczowymi) oraz Półwysep Arabski. Jak widać, istnieje pewne zamieszanie w nazewnictwie tego gatunku. Wynika ono z faktu, że najnowsze badania genetyczne dowodzą niezwykle bliskiego pokrewieństwa między żbikiem i kotem nubijskim i sugerują, że należy je zaliczyć do jednego gatunku, ewentualnie wydzielając jedynie odrębną grupę żbików zamieszkujących Bliski Wschód i Afrykę. Kota nubijskiego uważa się za przodka kota domowego.
  • De Afrikaanse wilde kat of Nubische kat (Felis silvestris lybica) is een ondersoort van de wilde kat (Felis silvestris). De wetenschappelijke naam van deze ondersoort werd voor het eerst geldig gepubliceerd door Johann Reinhold Forster in 1780. De gedomesticeerde kat stamt af van de Afrikaanse wilde kat. Domesticatie vond vanaf zo'n 9000 jaar geleden zowel in het oude Nabije Oosten als in het oude Egypte plaats.
  • O Gato-selvagem-africano(nome científico: Felis silvestris lybica), gato-da-Núbia ou gato-da-Líbia é uma subespécie do gato-selvagem que habita a África, o leste asiático, a Ásia central, norte da península indiana e oeste da China. A IUCN o classifica como pouco preocupante quanto seu risco de extinção.
  • Falbkatten, nubisk katt eller afrikansk vildkatt (Felis silvestris lybica) är en underart till vildkatten i familjen kattdjur, och som hör hemma i Afrika, Västasien och på några medelhavsöar. Med största sannolikhet är det falbkatten som är alla tamkatters anfader, senast bekräftat genom DNA-analyser.
  • 非洲野貓( 學名:Felis silvestris lybica)也稱為沙漠貓,是斑貓(F. silvestris )的一個亞種。他們似乎於13.1萬年前,從另一個亞種分支出來 。一些野貓約於一萬年前在中東被馴養,這些野貓成為家貓的祖先。早在9,500年前的塞浦路斯,已有家貓被放進入人類墓地埋葬。
  • The African wildcat (Felis lybica) is a wildcat species native to Africa, West and Central Asia up to Rajasthan in India and Xinjiang in China. The IUCN Red List status Least Concern is attributed to the species Felis silvestris, which at the time of assessment also included the African wildcat as a subspecies.
  • Kucing liar Afrika (Felis silvestris lybica) adalah subspesies kucing liar yang muncul di Afrika utara dan meluas di sekitar pinggiran Jazirah Arab ke Laut Kaspia. Karena ini adalah kucing liar yang paling umum dan luas, kucing ini terdaftar sebagai Concern Least oleh IUCN sejak tahun 2002. Perhatikan bahwa ejaan lybica (untuk libica "Libya") adalah karena kesalahan ortografis oleh Georg Forster (1780) tetapi sekarang yang diterima ejaan nama sistematis spesies '.
  • Степной кот, или степная кошка, или пятнистый кот (лат. Felis silvestris lybica) — подвид дикой лесной кошки. Согласно таксономической классификации, принятой в 2017 году, рассматривается как отдельный вид - Felis lybica. Этот подвид появился около 130 тысяч лет назад. 5 представительниц этого подвида были одомашнены на Ближнем Востоке около 10 000 лет назад и стали предками домашней кошки.
  • Кіт степовий, африканський кіт, близькосхідний кіт (лат. Felis silvestris lybica) — підвид кота лісового (Felis silvestris), який проживає в Північній Африці, Близькому Сході та на Аравійському півострові. Кішка проходить по статусу найменшого ризику у Червоному списку Міжнародного союзу охорони природи.
name
  • African wildcat
foaf:depiction
  • External Image
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
thumbnail
dct:subject
Wikipage page ID
Wikipage revision ID
Link from a Wikipage to another Wikipage
Faceted Search & Find service v1.17_git51 as of Sep 16 2020


Alternative Linked Data Documents: PivotViewer | iSPARQL | ODE     Content Formats:       RDF       ODATA       Microdata      About   
This material is Open Knowledge   W3C Semantic Web Technology [RDF Data] Valid XHTML + RDFa
OpenLink Virtuoso version 08.03.3319 as of Dec 29 2020, on Linux (x86_64-centos_6-linux-glibc2.12), Single-Server Edition (61 GB total memory)
Data on this page belongs to its respective rights holders.
Virtuoso Faceted Browser Copyright © 2009-2021 OpenLink Software