This HTML5 document contains 44 embedded RDF statements represented using HTML+Microdata notation.

The embedded RDF content will be recognized by any processor of HTML5 Microdata.

PrefixNamespace IRI
n8http://dbpedia.org/resource/Category:Human_remains_(archaeological)
dcthttp://purl.org/dc/terms/
yago-reshttp://yago-knowledge.org/resource/
dbohttp://dbpedia.org/ontology/
foafhttp://xmlns.com/foaf/0.1/
dbpedia-wikidatahttp://wikidata.dbpedia.org/resource/
yagohttp://dbpedia.org/class/yago/
n20http://dbpedia.org/resource/Garðar,
rdfshttp://www.w3.org/2000/01/rdf-schema#
n15http://rdf.freebase.com/ns/m.
rdfhttp://www.w3.org/1999/02/22-rdf-syntax-ns#
owlhttp://www.w3.org/2002/07/owl#
dbpedia-ithttp://it.dbpedia.org/resource/
wikipedia-enhttp://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/
n10http://purl.org/voc/vrank#
dbchttp://dbpedia.org/resource/Category:
provhttp://www.w3.org/ns/prov#
n14http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Homo_gardarensis?oldid=
xsdhhttp://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema#
wikidatahttp://www.wikidata.org/entity/
n18http://purl.org/linguistics/gold/
dbrhttp://dbpedia.org/resource/
Subject Item
dbr:Homo_gardarensis
rdf:type
yago:LivingThing100004258 yago:Chordate101466257 yago:Ape102470325 yago:Mammal101861778 yago:Primate102469914 yago:Object100002684 yago:Whole100003553 yago:PhysicalEntity100001930 yago:Organism100004475 yago:Animal100015388 yago:WikicatApes yago:Placental101886756 yago:Vertebrate101471682
rdfs:label
Homo gardarensis Homo gardarensis
rdfs:comment
Homo gardarensis was the name mistakenly given to partial remains found in a burial at Garðar, Greenland in a 12th-century Norse settlement. Original statements compared the remains to Homo heidelbergensis but this identification was subsequently disproven. The bones were classified as the remains of a contemporary human with acromegaly, and put away at Panum Institute in Copenhagen. Homo gardarensis è il nome erroneamente dato ai resti parziali rinvenuti in un sito funerario a Garðar, Groenlandia, in un insediamento norreno del XII secolo. I primi studi paragonarono questi resti all'Homo heidelbergensis, ma questo legame fu in seguito dimostrato errato. Le ossa furono classificate come quelle di un uomo contemporaneo che soffriva di acromegalia, e poste nel Panum Institute di Copenaghen.
owl:sameAs
dbpedia-it:Homo_gardarensis wikidata:Q3786472 n15:02pzc3r yago-res:Homo_gardarensis dbpedia-wikidata:Q3786472
dct:subject
dbc:Hominid_cryptids n8: dbc:Viking_exploration_of_North_America
dbo:wikiPageID
9998226
dbo:wikiPageRevisionID
713780291
dbo:wikiPageWikiLink
dbr:Loren_Coleman dbr:Norsemen dbr:Copenhagen dbc:Viking_exploration_of_North_America dbr:Homo_heidelbergensis dbr:Greenland dbr:Acromegaly dbc:Hominid_cryptids n8: n20:_Greenland
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
wikipedia-en:Homo_gardarensis
prov:wasDerivedFrom
n14:713780291
dbo:abstract
Homo gardarensis è il nome erroneamente dato ai resti parziali rinvenuti in un sito funerario a Garðar, Groenlandia, in un insediamento norreno del XII secolo. I primi studi paragonarono questi resti all'Homo heidelbergensis, ma questo legame fu in seguito dimostrato errato. Le ossa furono classificate come quelle di un uomo contemporaneo che soffriva di acromegalia, e poste nel Panum Institute di Copenaghen. Homo gardarensis was the name mistakenly given to partial remains found in a burial at Garðar, Greenland in a 12th-century Norse settlement. Original statements compared the remains to Homo heidelbergensis but this identification was subsequently disproven. The bones were classified as the remains of a contemporary human with acromegaly, and put away at Panum Institute in Copenhagen.
n10:hasRank
_:vb24613613
n18:hypernym
dbr:Name
Subject Item
_:vb24613613
n10:rankValue
0.374741