dbp:list
|
- ;U.S. Senators
* Connie Mack III, former U.S. Senator from Florida
;U.S. Representatives
* Vern Buchanan, U.S. Representative
* Lincoln Díaz-Balart, U.S. Representative
* Mario Díaz-Balart, U.S. Representative
* Connie Mack IV, U.S. Representative
* Bill Posey, U.S. Representative
;State legislators
* Sandy Adams, State Representative
* Janet H. Adkins, State Representative
* Thad Altman, State Senator
* Kevin Ambler, State Representative
* Gary Aubuchon, State Representative
* Carey Baker, State Senator
* Dennis K. Baxley, former State Representative
* Michael S. Bennett, State Senator
* Marti Coley, State Representative
* Lee Constantine, State Senator
* Steve Crisafulli, State Representative
* Victor Crist, State Senator
* Charles S. Dean, Sr., State Senator
* Chris Dorworth, State Representative
* Mike Fasano, State Senator
* Clay Ford, State Representative
* Bill Galvano, State Representative
* Eddy González, State Representative
* Tom Grady, State Representative
* Alan Hays, State Representative
* Ed Homan, State Representative
* Dorothy Hukill, State Representative
* Dennis L. Jones, State Senator
* Kurt Kelly, State Representative
* Paige Kreegel, State Representative
* Marcelo Llorente, State Representative
* Bryan Nelson, State Representative
* Steve Oelrich, State Senator
* Pat Patterson
* Durell Peaden, State Senator
* Juan-Carlos Planas, State Representative
* Ralph Poppell, State Representative
* Steve Precourt, State Representative
* Ron Reagan, State Representative
* Julio Robaina, State Representative
* Ken Roberson, State Representative
* Will Snyder, State Representative
* John Tobia, State Representative
* Trudi Williams, State Representative
* Stephen R. Wise, State Senator
* John Wood, State Representative
* Ritch Workman, State Representative
* Charles Van Zant, State Representative
* Juan C. Zapata, State Representative
;Mayors and other municipal leaders
* Mike Adkinson, Walton County Sheriff
* Gary Borders, Lake County Sheriff
* Tim Brown, Holmes County Sheriff
* Bill Cameron, Charlotte County Sheriff
* Don Eslinger, Seminole County Sheriff
* Bill Farmer, Jr., Sumter County Sheriff
* Donald Fleming, Flagler County Sheriff
* Wendell Hall, Santa Rosa County Sheriff
* Ben Johnson, Volusia County Sheriff
* Al Lamberti, Broward County Sheriff
* Deryl Loar, Indian River County Sheriff
* Arnold Lanier, Hardee County Sheriff
* Joe A. Martinez, Miami-Dade County Commissioner
* Rich Nugent, Hernando County Sheriff
* Jack Parker, Brevard County Sheriff
* Kevin Rambosk, Collier County Sheriff
* John Rutherford, Duval County Sheriff
* Mike Scott, Lee County Sheriff
* Tom Seagraves, Nassau County Sheriff
* David Shoar, St. Johns County Sheriff
* Brad Steube, Manatee County Sheriff
* Bob White, Pasco County Sheriff
;Other individuals
* Phyllis Schlafly, conservative activist
* John Stemberger, President of the Florida Family Policy Council
;Organizations
* Florida Right-to-Life
* Florida State Fraternal order of Police
* Florida Police Benevolent Association (en)
- ;Statewide officials
* Bob Martinez, former Governor of Florida
* James C. Smith, former Secretary of State of Florida, former Attorney General of Florida
;State legislators
* Larry Cretul, State Representative , Speaker of the Florida House of Representatives
;Other individuals
* Sarah Palin, former Governor of Alaska, Republican nominee for Vice-President in 2008
;Organizations
* Associated Builders and Contractors of Florida
* Associated Industries of Florida
* Florida Chamber of Commerce
* Susan B. Anthony List
;Newspapers
* Miami Herald
* Orlando Sentinel
* St. Petersburg Times
* Tampa Tribune (en)
- ;U.S. Cabinet Members and Cabinet-level officials
* Janet Reno, 78th United States Attorney General
;U.S. Representatives
* Jim Davis, former U.S. Representative , Democratic nominee for Governor in 2006
* Debbie Wasserman Schultz, U.S. Representative
;Statewide officials
* Betty Castor, former Florida Commissioner of Education, former President of the University of South Florida, Democratic nominee for U.S. Senate in 2004
* Buddy MacKay, former Governor of Florida
;State legislators
* Joe Gibbons, State Representative
* Audrey Gibson, State Representative
* Bill Heller, State Representative
* Evan Jenne, State Representative
* Mia L. Jones, State Representative
* Arthenia Joyner, State Senator
* Janet C. Long, State Representative
* Matthew Meadows, former State Representative
* Betty Reed, State Representative
* Nan Rich, State Senator
* Darryl Rouson, State Representative
* Michael Scionti, State Representative
* Perry Thurston, State Representative
* Jim Waldman, State Representative
* Doug Wiles, State Representative
;Mayors and other municipal leaders
* Joe Boles, Mayor of St. Augustine
* Joy Cooper, Mayor of Hallandale Beach
* Debby Eisinger, Mayor of Cooper City
* Anne M. Gannon, Palm Beach County Tax Collector
* Jennifer Gottlieb, Broward County School Board Vice-Chair
* Kristin Jacobs, Broward County Commissioner
* Glorious Johnson, Jacksonville City Councilwoman
* Pam Iorio, Mayor of Tampa
* Eddy Gonzalez, former Tampa Police chief
* Lori Cohen Moseley, Mayor of Miramar
* Frank Ortis, Mayor of Pembroke Pines
* Eileen Roy, Alachua County School Board member
* Katherine Fernandez Rundle, 11th Judicical Circuit State Attorney
* Jack Seiler, Mayor of Fort Lauderdale
* Dennis Ward, 16th Judicial Circuit State Attorney
* Roger Wishner, Mayor of Sunrise
;Organizations
*American Federation of State, County and Municipal Employees
* Broward Teachers Union
* Equality Florida
* International Brotherhood of Teamsters
* United Transportation Union
* International Union of Operating Engineers
* Service Employees International Union
* South Florida Council of Firefighters
* United Teachers of Dade
* Volusia Teachers Union
;Newspapers
* Orlando Sentinel
* St. Petersburg Times (en)
- ;U.S. Representatives
* Ted Deutch, U.S. Representative
* Ron Klein, U.S. Representative
;State legislators
* Scott Randolph, State Representative
;Mayors and other municipal leaders
* B. Hugh Bradley, Hardee County Clerk of Courts
* Ric Bradshaw, Palm Beach County Sheriff
* P. Dewitt Cason, Columbia County Clerk of Courts
* Linda Cook, Washington County Clerk of Courts
* Pat Collier Frank, Hillsborough County Clerk of Courts
* Sadie Darnell, Alachua County Sheriff
* Jeffrey J. Dawsy, Citrus County Sheriff
* Joey Dobson, Baker County Sheriff
* Joseph Gilliam, Gilchrist County Clerk of Courts
* Dale Guthrie, Jackson County Clerk of Courts
* David Harvey, Wakulla County Sheriff
* Bob Inzer, Leon County Clerk of Courts
* Buddy Irby, Alachua County Clerk of Courts
* Ken Keechl, Vice-Mayor of Broward County
* Ken Mascara, St. Lucie County Sheriff
* Annie Mae Murphy, Taylor County Clerk of Courts
* Regina Parrish, Union County Clerk of Courts
* J. Harrell Reid, Hamilton County Sheriff
* Lou Roberts, Jackson County Sheriff
* Tim Sanders, Madison County Clerk of Courts
* Lloyd A. "Skip" Shiver, Franklin County Clerk of Courts
* Gordon Smith, Bradford County Sheriff
* Joseph Smith, St. Lucie County Clerk of Courts
* Tim Smith, Putnam County Clerk of Courts
* David L. Tatum, Calhoun County Clerk of Courts
* Brent Thurmond, Wakulla County Clerk of Courts
* Richard Weiss, Polk County Clerk of Courts
* Steve Whidden, Hendry County Sheriff
* Stuart Whiddon, Glades County Sheriff
* Morris Young, Gadsden County Sheriff
;Organizations
* Florida Police Benevolent Association
* International Union of Painters and Allied Trades
* Florida State Fraternal order of Police (en)
- ;U.S. Representatives
* Newt Gingrich, former U.S. Representative , former Speaker of the United States House of Representatives
* Jeff Miller, U.S. Representative
;Statewide officials
* Sandra Mortham, former Secretary of State of Florida
;State legislators
* Don Brown, former State Representative
* Greg Evers, State Representative
* Don Gaetz, State Senator
* Matt Gaetz, State Representative
* Andy Gardiner, State Senator
* Mike Horner, State Representative
* Carlos Lacasa, former State Representative
* Jerry Maygarden, former State Representative
* Dave Murzin, State Representative
* Joe Negron, State Senator
* Peter Nehr, State Representative
* Scott Plakon, State Representative
;Mayors and other municipal leaders
* Mike Anderson, Mayor of Fort Walton Beach
* Adam Barringer, Mayor of New Smyrna Beach
* James Campbell, Okaloosa County Commissioner
* Bob Cole, Santa Rosa County Commissioner
* Travis Cummings, Clay County Commission Chairman
* David Ellspermann, Marion County Clerk of Courts
* Bill Furst, Sarasota County Property Appraiser
* Lydia Gardner, Orange County Clerk of Courts
* Ed Gray III, Santa Rosa County School Board member
* Pat Hollarn, former Okaloosa County Supervisor of Elections
* Lane Lynchard, Santa Rosa County Commissioner
* Bill Roberts, Okaloosa County Commissioner
* Wilson Robertson, Escambia County Commissioner
* Alexis Tibbetts, Okaloosa County Superintendent of Schools
* Mike Wiggins, Mayor of Pensacola
* Gordon Goodin, Santa Rosa County Commission Chairman
;Newspapers
* Naples Daily News
* Pensacola News Journal
* Sarasota Herald-Tribune
* Marco Eagle
* Pensacola Independent News
* Palatka Daily News (en)
|