dbo:abstract
|
- Qualification for the 2014 United States Men's Curling Championship consisted of three different paths. Four teams qualified directly through the High Performance Program or the Order of Merit system. The number of the remaining entrants to the national championships was cut down to six teams through a challenge round held in early January. (en)
|
dbo:wikiPageID
| |
dbo:wikiPageLength
|
- 21948 (xsd:nonNegativeInteger)
|
dbo:wikiPageRevisionID
| |
dbo:wikiPageWikiLink
|
- dbr:Rochester,_New_York
- dbr:Rolla,_North_Dakota
- dbr:Bemidji,_Minnesota
- dbr:Bill_Stopera
- dbr:Blaine,_Minnesota
- dbr:Brady_Clark_(curler)
- dbr:Dean_Gemmell
- dbr:John_Shuster
- dbr:Jon_Brunt
- dbr:Paul_Lyttle
- dbr:Pete_Fenson
- dbr:Peter_Stolt
- dbr:Richard_Maskel
- dbr:United_States_Men's_Curling_Championship
- dbr:Four_Seasons_Curling_Club
- dbr:Craig_Brown_(curler)
- dbr:Matt_Hamilton_(curler)
- dbr:Medford,_Wisconsin
- dbr:Minnesota
- dbc:Curling_in_Minnesota
- dbc:2014_in_American_sports
- dbc:2014_in_curling
- dbc:2014_in_sports_in_Minnesota
- dbr:Madison,_Wisconsin
- dbc:United_States_National_Curling_Championships
- dbr:Todd_Birr
- dbr:Tyler_George
- dbr:Washington_(state)
- dbr:West_Fargo,_North_Dakota
- dbr:Wisconsin
- dbc:Qualification_for_curling_competitions
- dbr:Duluth,_Minnesota
- dbr:Eric_Fenson
- dbr:Eric_Schultz
- dbr:Fargo,_North_Dakota
- dbr:North_Dakota
- dbc:Anoka_County,_Minnesota
- dbr:Heath_McCormick
- dbr:Kevin_Kakela
- dbr:Doug_Pottinger
- dbr:Mark_Haluptzok
- dbr:Mark_Lazar
- dbr:Martin_Sather
- dbr:Plymouth,_Minnesota
- dbr:Kroy_Nernberger
- dbr:Mike_Farbelow
- dbr:New_York_(state)
- dbr:Seattle
- dbr:United_States_Curling_Association
- dbr:World_Curling_Tour
- dbr:Derek_Corbett
- dbr:Stephen_Dropkin
- dbr:Tom_O'Connor_(curler)
- dbr:Alex_Leichter
- dbr:St._Paul,_Minnesota
- dbr:Brandon_Corbett
- dbr:Jon_Chandler
- dbr:Josh_Bahr
- dbr:Kevin_Deeren
- dbr:Kraig_Deeren
- dbr:Ash_Nelson
- dbr:Harold_Rutan
- dbr:Jeff_Pulli
- dbr:Dale_Gibbs
- dbr:Ryan_Lemke
- dbr:Troy_Schroeder
- dbr:Matt_Fowler
- dbr:Mark_Willmert
- dbr:Ryan_Lagasse
- dbr:Sam_Galey
- dbr:Todd_Ussatis
- dbr:Ned_Sampson
- dbr:Owen_Sampson
- dbr:Cooper_Smith
- dbr:John_Lilla
- dbr:Aaron_Nunberg
- dbr:Chris_Bond_(curler)
- dbr:Erik_Ordway
- dbr:Jordan_Brown_(curler)
- dbr:Lionel_Locke
- dbr:Ryan_Berg
- dbr:Benj_Guzman
- dbr:Evan_Workin
- dbr:Joseph_Bonfoey
- dbr:Tim_Jeanetta
- dbr:Tucker_Smith_(curler)
- dbr:Dave_Jensen
- dbr:Kent_Beadle
- dbr:Rob_Corn_(curler)
- dbr:Roger_Smith_(curler)
- dbr:JayCee_Cooper
- dbr:Bryan_Hanson
- dbr:Matt_Birkild
- dbr:Andrew_Ernst
- dbr:Brad_Caldwell
- dbr:Mac_Guy
- dbr:Michael_Graziano_(curler)
- dbr:Ted_Trolson
- dbr:Kyle_Kakela
- dbr:Perry_Tholl
- dbr:Chris_Dolan_(curler)
- dbr:George_Allendorph
- dbr:Michael_Vosberg
- dbr:Nathan_Chilson
- dbr:Brian_Sparstad
- dbr:Casey_Konopacky
- dbr:Evan_Jensen
- dbr:Jeremy_Dinsel
- dbr:Nathan_Gebert
- dbr:Tyler_Runing
- dbr:Clayton_Orvik
- dbr:Steve_Scheffler_(curler)
|
dbp:rd
|
- First Knockout (en)
- Qualifier 1 (en)
- Qualifier 2 (en)
- Third Knockout (en)
- To Qualifier 3 (en)
- To Qualifier 4 (en)
- Second Knockout (en)
- To Qualifier 5 (en)
- To Qualifier 6 (en)
|
dbp:rd1Score
|
- 3 (xsd:integer)
- 4 (xsd:integer)
- 5 (xsd:integer)
- 6 (xsd:integer)
- 7 (xsd:integer)
- 8 (xsd:integer)
- 9 (xsd:integer)
- 10 (xsd:integer)
|
dbp:rd1Team
|
- Eric Fenson (en)
- Owen Sampson (en)
- Ryan Berg (en)
- Kevin Kakela (en)
- Joseph Bonfoey (en)
- Chris Bond (en)
- Dale Gibbs (en)
- John Lilla (en)
- Kent Beadle (en)
- Lionel Locke (en)
- Mark Willmert (en)
- Sam Galey (en)
|
dbp:rd2Score
|
- 0 (xsd:integer)
- 2 (xsd:integer)
- 3 (xsd:integer)
- 5 (xsd:integer)
- 6 (xsd:integer)
- 7 (xsd:integer)
- 8 (xsd:integer)
- 9 (xsd:integer)
- 11 (xsd:integer)
|
dbp:rd2Team
|
- Craig Brown (en)
- Todd Birr (en)
- Tyler George (en)
- Mike Farbelow (en)
- Eric Fenson (en)
- Peter Stolt (en)
- Stephen Dropkin (en)
- Owen Sampson (en)
- Ryan Berg (en)
- Ryan Lemke (en)
- Kevin Kakela (en)
- Alex Leichter (en)
- Joseph Bonfoey (en)
- Chris Bond (en)
- Dale Gibbs (en)
- John Lilla (en)
- Kent Beadle (en)
- Lionel Locke (en)
- Mark Willmert (en)
|
dbp:rd3Score
|
- 1 (xsd:integer)
- 2 (xsd:integer)
- 3 (xsd:integer)
- 4 (xsd:integer)
- 5 (xsd:integer)
- 6 (xsd:integer)
- 7 (xsd:integer)
- 8 (xsd:integer)
- 9 (xsd:integer)
|
dbp:rd3Team
|
- Craig Brown (en)
- Todd Birr (en)
- Tyler George (en)
- Mike Farbelow (en)
- Eric Fenson (en)
- Peter Stolt (en)
- Stephen Dropkin (en)
- Owen Sampson (en)
- Ryan Berg (en)
- Ryan Lemke (en)
- Alex Leichter (en)
- Joseph Bonfoey (en)
- Kent Beadle (en)
|
dbp:rd4Score
|
- 0 (xsd:integer)
- 5 (xsd:integer)
- 6 (xsd:integer)
- 7 (xsd:integer)
- 8 (xsd:integer)
- 9 (xsd:integer)
|
dbp:rd4Team
|
- Craig Brown (en)
- Todd Birr (en)
- Tyler George (en)
- Mike Farbelow (en)
- Eric Fenson (en)
- Peter Stolt (en)
- Stephen Dropkin (en)
- Ryan Lemke (en)
- Alex Leichter (en)
- Joseph Bonfoey (en)
|
dbp:rd4b
|
- Qualifier 3 (en)
- Qualifier 4 (en)
- Qualifier 5 (en)
- Qualifier 6 (en)
|
dbp:rd4bScore
|
- 4 (xsd:integer)
- 6 (xsd:integer)
- 8 (xsd:integer)
- 9 (xsd:integer)
- 10 (xsd:integer)
- 12 (xsd:integer)
|
dbp:rd4bTeam
|
- Todd Birr (en)
- Tyler George (en)
- Mike Farbelow (en)
- Eric Fenson (en)
- Peter Stolt (en)
- Alex Leichter (en)
|
dbp:teamWidth
| |
dbp:wikiPageUsesTemplate
| |
dcterms:subject
| |
rdfs:comment
|
- Qualification for the 2014 United States Men's Curling Championship consisted of three different paths. Four teams qualified directly through the High Performance Program or the Order of Merit system. The number of the remaining entrants to the national championships was cut down to six teams through a challenge round held in early January. (en)
|
rdfs:label
|
- 2014 United States Men's Curling Championship – Qualification (en)
|
owl:sameAs
| |
prov:wasDerivedFrom
| |
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
| |
is dbo:wikiPageRedirects
of | |
is dbo:wikiPageWikiLink
of | |
is foaf:primaryTopic
of | |