Soybean oil is a vegetable oil extracted from the seeds of the soybean (Glycine max). It is one of the most widely consumed cooking oils. As a drying oil, processed soybean oil is also used as a base for printing inks (soy ink) and oil paints.

Property Value
dbo:abstract
  • فول الصويا نبات حولي يعد طعاماً للحيوانات وغذاء للإنسان. يزرع فول الصويا في الربيع وتظهر الأزهار البيضاء أو البنفسجية على النبات بعد ستة إلى ثمانية أسابيع. وبعد حوالي أسبوعين يتم تكوين الأزهار التي تستطيل مكونة قروناً يحتوي كل منها على بذرتين أو ثلاث بذور، ويتم تكوين البذور خلال 30 إلى 40 يوماً، وتصبح ناضجة عندما يتحول لون الأوراق إلى الأصفر ثم تتساقط على الأرض ويبلغ طول النبات عند تمام نضجه من 60سم إلى 120سم. يغطي نبات فول الصويا زغب قصير دقيق بني أو رمادي اللون ويتراوح لون قرونه ما بين الأصفر الفاتح إلى اللون الرمادي والبني والأسود. وبذور فول الصويا مستديرة أو بيضوية الشكل، ومن ألوانها الأصفر والأخضر والبني والأسود المنقط وذلك وفقاً للصنف. ولمعظم أصناف فول الصويا التي تزرع للأغراض التجارية بذور صفراء أو برتقالية اللون ويتراوح قطر البذره بين 5، 7 ملم. يطلق على فول الصويا أحياناً أسم فول الصوجا. ويعرف فول الصويا علمياً باسم Glycine max أو Glycine soja من الفصيلة البقولية Leguminosae. (ar)
  • El aceite de soja es un aceite vegetal (es)
  • Sojaöl (auch Sojabohnenöl, Oleum sojae) ist ein aus der Sojabohne (Glycine max) gewonnenes pflanzliches Öl, das hauptsächlich als Nahrungsmittel Verwendung findet. In den letzten Jahren wird es vor allem in den Vereinigten Staaten auch verstärkt zur Herstellung von Biodiesel verwendet, daneben gibt es eine Reihe weiterer Nutzungen. (de)
  • Soybean oil is a vegetable oil extracted from the seeds of the soybean (Glycine max). It is one of the most widely consumed cooking oils. As a drying oil, processed soybean oil is also used as a base for printing inks (soy ink) and oil paints. (en)
  • L'huile de soja est une huile végétale extraite du soja, utilisée dans l'alimentation. Depuis quelques années, elle est aussi utilisée dans la production de biodiesel, principalement aux États-Unis c'est l'huile végétale alimentaire la plus consommée, huile qui n'est pas recommandée pour la friture cependant peut être utilisée pour une cuisson normale, sans la faire fumer. (fr)
  • L'olio di semi di soia, o più brevemente olio di soia, si ottiene mediante estrazione dai semi della soia attraverso una lavorazione particolare chiamata crush con l'utilizzo di solventi chimici. La spremitura a freddo per ottenere l'olio è possibile, ma ha una resa molto bassa. Per molti anni ha rappresentato il principale prodotto oleifero mondiale e solo recentemente la crescita nella produzione di olio di palma ne sta contrastando il primato.La resa è relativamente bassa, visto che il contenuto di olio nel seme di soia è poco superiore al 20%, ma la produzione della soia è stata considerata agronomicamente vantaggiosa anche per la possibilità di ricavarne proteine e lecitina di alta qualità. I principali paesi produttori sono : USA, Brasile, Cina, Argentina e la UE. (it)
  • Sojaolie is uit sojazaad gewonnen spijsolie. Sojaolie is de meest geconsumeerde plantaardige olie wereldwijd. De lage prijs van sojaolie maakt het een geliefde grondstof voor onder andere cosmetica. Raffinage van sojaolie levert ook lecithine. Deze stof werkt als vochtregulator en emulgator. Het stabiliseert schuim en zorgt ervoor dat andere plantaardige olie in de cosmetica niet ranzig wordt. Uit sojaolie kunnen bepaalde stoffen worden gewonnen, die men steroïden noemt: stigmasterol, toegepast tegen stijfheid, en sitosterol in voedingssupplementen en middel tegen benigne prostaathypertrofie (BPH). Sojaolie bevat onverzadigde en verzadigde vetzuren; hiervan is 7% alfa-linoleenzuur, 51 % linolzuur en 23% oliezuur. Dit zijn onverzadigde vetzuren. Daarnaast bevat sojaolie 4% stearinezuur en 10% palmitinezuur. Deze vetzuren zijn verzadigd. (nl)
  • 大豆油(だいずゆ)は、大豆の種子から採取される油脂。最も代表的な植物油で、サラダ油の他マヨネーズやマーガリンの原料などとして広く用いられる。2010/11年度では大豆油の生産量は世界の油脂生産量中第2位で、アメリカでは植物油消費量の2/3を占めている。日本国内では、液状植物油消費量の約4割弱を占め、菜種油に次ぐ。 (ja)
  • Olej sojowy – rodzaj oleju roślinnego wytwarzany przez tłoczenie ziaren soi zwyczajnej. Zawiera dużą ilość flawonoidów, lecytyny, steroliny i witaminy E. Wykorzystywany jest w przemyśle spożywczym, kosmetycznym (zawiera spore ilości kwasu linolowego, który przywraca skórze poziom właściwego nawilżenia), chemicznym (do produkcji lakierów i farb) oraz jako biopaliwo. (pl)
  • O óleo de soja é extraído da semente de soja e é utilizado como fonte de alimento e com as novas tecnologias também pode ser usada como biocombustível. A soja (Glycine max (L) Merrill) pertence à família das leguminosas, plantas cuja semente encontra-se dentro de vagens. (pt)
  • Со́евое ма́сло — жидкое растительное масло, получаемое из семян сои (Glycine max). (ru)
  • 大豆油(英语:Soybean oil)又稱豆油、常見者多為大豆沙拉油 ,是从大豆中提取的植物油脂,日常食用油。常用的提取的方法有两种:压榨法和浸提法,有时二者兼用。大豆提取豆油之后的下脚料为豆粕,用于饲料和食品工业等,是优良的蛋白质来源。一般加工生產多添加甲基矽樹脂(消泡劑,有機米糠效果同)、TBHQ(抗氧化劑)精製而成相關產品。 當為乾性油用途,可作為列印墨(大豆油墨)和油彩的調製溶劑。 (zh)
dbo:wikiPageID
  • 2540803 (xsd:integer)
dbo:wikiPageRevisionID
  • 734898624 (xsd:integer)
dct:subject
http://purl.org/linguistics/gold/hypernym
rdf:type
rdfs:comment
  • El aceite de soja es un aceite vegetal (es)
  • Sojaöl (auch Sojabohnenöl, Oleum sojae) ist ein aus der Sojabohne (Glycine max) gewonnenes pflanzliches Öl, das hauptsächlich als Nahrungsmittel Verwendung findet. In den letzten Jahren wird es vor allem in den Vereinigten Staaten auch verstärkt zur Herstellung von Biodiesel verwendet, daneben gibt es eine Reihe weiterer Nutzungen. (de)
  • Soybean oil is a vegetable oil extracted from the seeds of the soybean (Glycine max). It is one of the most widely consumed cooking oils. As a drying oil, processed soybean oil is also used as a base for printing inks (soy ink) and oil paints. (en)
  • L'huile de soja est une huile végétale extraite du soja, utilisée dans l'alimentation. Depuis quelques années, elle est aussi utilisée dans la production de biodiesel, principalement aux États-Unis c'est l'huile végétale alimentaire la plus consommée, huile qui n'est pas recommandée pour la friture cependant peut être utilisée pour une cuisson normale, sans la faire fumer. (fr)
  • 大豆油(だいずゆ)は、大豆の種子から採取される油脂。最も代表的な植物油で、サラダ油の他マヨネーズやマーガリンの原料などとして広く用いられる。2010/11年度では大豆油の生産量は世界の油脂生産量中第2位で、アメリカでは植物油消費量の2/3を占めている。日本国内では、液状植物油消費量の約4割弱を占め、菜種油に次ぐ。 (ja)
  • Olej sojowy – rodzaj oleju roślinnego wytwarzany przez tłoczenie ziaren soi zwyczajnej. Zawiera dużą ilość flawonoidów, lecytyny, steroliny i witaminy E. Wykorzystywany jest w przemyśle spożywczym, kosmetycznym (zawiera spore ilości kwasu linolowego, który przywraca skórze poziom właściwego nawilżenia), chemicznym (do produkcji lakierów i farb) oraz jako biopaliwo. (pl)
  • O óleo de soja é extraído da semente de soja e é utilizado como fonte de alimento e com as novas tecnologias também pode ser usada como biocombustível. A soja (Glycine max (L) Merrill) pertence à família das leguminosas, plantas cuja semente encontra-se dentro de vagens. (pt)
  • Со́евое ма́сло — жидкое растительное масло, получаемое из семян сои (Glycine max). (ru)
  • 大豆油(英语:Soybean oil)又稱豆油、常見者多為大豆沙拉油 ,是从大豆中提取的植物油脂,日常食用油。常用的提取的方法有两种:压榨法和浸提法,有时二者兼用。大豆提取豆油之后的下脚料为豆粕,用于饲料和食品工业等,是优良的蛋白质来源。一般加工生產多添加甲基矽樹脂(消泡劑,有機米糠效果同)、TBHQ(抗氧化劑)精製而成相關產品。 當為乾性油用途,可作為列印墨(大豆油墨)和油彩的調製溶劑。 (zh)
  • فول الصويا نبات حولي يعد طعاماً للحيوانات وغذاء للإنسان. يزرع فول الصويا في الربيع وتظهر الأزهار البيضاء أو البنفسجية على النبات بعد ستة إلى ثمانية أسابيع. وبعد حوالي أسبوعين يتم تكوين الأزهار التي تستطيل مكونة قروناً يحتوي كل منها على بذرتين أو ثلاث بذور، ويتم تكوين البذور خلال 30 إلى 40 يوماً، وتصبح ناضجة عندما يتحول لون الأوراق إلى الأصفر ثم تتساقط على الأرض ويبلغ طول النبات عند تمام نضجه من 60سم إلى 120سم. يغطي نبات فول الصويا زغب قصير دقيق بني أو رمادي اللون ويتراوح لون قرونه ما بين الأصفر الفاتح إلى اللون الرمادي والبني والأسود. وبذور فول الصويا مستديرة أو بيضوية الشكل، ومن ألوانها الأصفر والأخضر والبني والأسود المنقط وذلك وفقاً للصنف. ولمعظم أصناف فول الصويا التي تزرع للأغراض التجارية بذور صفراء أو برتقالية اللون ويتراوح قطر البذره بين 5، 7 ملم. يطلق على فول الصويا أحياناً أسم فول ا (ar)
  • L'olio di semi di soia, o più brevemente olio di soia, si ottiene mediante estrazione dai semi della soia attraverso una lavorazione particolare chiamata crush con l'utilizzo di solventi chimici. La spremitura a freddo per ottenere l'olio è possibile, ma ha una resa molto bassa. I principali paesi produttori sono : USA, Brasile, Cina, Argentina e la UE. (it)
  • Sojaolie is uit sojazaad gewonnen spijsolie. Sojaolie is de meest geconsumeerde plantaardige olie wereldwijd. De lage prijs van sojaolie maakt het een geliefde grondstof voor onder andere cosmetica. Raffinage van sojaolie levert ook lecithine. Deze stof werkt als vochtregulator en emulgator. Het stabiliseert schuim en zorgt ervoor dat andere plantaardige olie in de cosmetica niet ranzig wordt. Uit sojaolie kunnen bepaalde stoffen worden gewonnen, die men steroïden noemt: stigmasterol, toegepast tegen stijfheid, en sitosterol in voedingssupplementen en middel tegen benigne prostaathypertrofie (BPH). (nl)
rdfs:label
  • زيت فول الصويا (ar)
  • Sojaöl (de)
  • Soybean oil (en)
  • Aceite de soja (es)
  • Olio di semi di soia (it)
  • Huile de soja (fr)
  • 大豆油 (ja)
  • Sojaolie (nl)
  • Olej sojowy (pl)
  • Óleo de soja (pt)
  • Соевое масло (ru)
  • 大豆油 (zh)
owl:sameAs
prov:wasDerivedFrom
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
is dbo:wikiPageRedirects of
is foaf:primaryTopic of