The Siberian brown lemming (Lemmus sibiricus) is a species of rodents in the family Cricetidae found in the Russian Federation. It does not hibernate during winter; it lives in burrows. It is prey to several animals, including the snowy owl and the Arctic fox. The lemmings are known for their high-amplitude, large-scale fluctuations of population sizes.

Property Value
dbo:abstract
  • Lemmus sibiricusFichier:Defaut 2.svg Nom binominal Lemmus sibiricus(Kerr, 1792) Statut de conservation UICN LC : Préoccupation mineure Lemmus sibiricus, appelé Lemming de Sibérie, Lemming des toundras ou Lemming brun est une espèce de lemming, rongeur de la famille des Cricétidés. Syn. : Lemmus trimucronatus mais les études récentes tendent à en faire une espèce à part entière. Anglophones : Brown lemming ou Black-footed lemming (fr)
  • El lemming siberiano (Lemmus sibiricus) es una especie de roedor miomorfo de la familia Cricetidae. (es)
  • Der Sibirische Lemming (Lemmus sibiricus) ist eine Art der Gattung Echte Lemminge (Lemmus), die die arktischen Tundren Sibiriens und Alaskas bewohnt. (de)
  • Lemmus sibiricus é uma espécie de roedor da família Cricetidae. Pode ser encontrada nos seguintes países: Canadá, Rússia e Estados Unidos da América. (pt)
  • De Siberische lemming (Lemmus sibiricus) is een zoogdier uit de familie van de Cricetidae. De wetenschappelijke naam van de soort werd voor het eerst geldig gepubliceerd door Kerr in 1792. (nl)
  • Сибирский лемминг (Lemmus sibiricus) — вид рода настоящих леммингов подсемейства полёвковых. (ru)
  • The Siberian brown lemming (Lemmus sibiricus) is a species of rodents in the family Cricetidae found in the Russian Federation. It does not hibernate during winter; it lives in burrows. It is prey to several animals, including the snowy owl and the Arctic fox. The lemmings are known for their high-amplitude, large-scale fluctuations of population sizes. (en)
  • Leming brunatny, dawniej także: leming syberyjski (Lemmus sibiricus) – gatunek gryzonia z rodziny chomikowatych, plemienia lemingów i rodzaju leming (Lemmus), zamieszkujący północną Palearktykę. (pl)
dbo:class
dbo:conservationStatus
  • LC
dbo:conservationStatusSystem
  • IUCN3.1
dbo:family
dbo:genus
dbo:kingdom
dbo:order
dbo:phylum
dbo:thumbnail
dbo:wikiPageID
  • 12173155 (xsd:integer)
dbo:wikiPageRevisionID
  • 725152020 (xsd:integer)
dbp:binomial
  • Lemmus sibiricus
dbp:rangeMap
  • File:Siberian Brown Lemming Lemmus sibiricus distribution map.png
dbp:rangeMapCaption
  • Siberian brown lemming range
dbp:species
  • L. sibiricus
dct:subject
http://purl.org/linguistics/gold/hypernym
rdf:type
rdfs:comment
  • Lemmus sibiricusFichier:Defaut 2.svg Nom binominal Lemmus sibiricus(Kerr, 1792) Statut de conservation UICN LC : Préoccupation mineure Lemmus sibiricus, appelé Lemming de Sibérie, Lemming des toundras ou Lemming brun est une espèce de lemming, rongeur de la famille des Cricétidés. Syn. : Lemmus trimucronatus mais les études récentes tendent à en faire une espèce à part entière. Anglophones : Brown lemming ou Black-footed lemming (fr)
  • El lemming siberiano (Lemmus sibiricus) es una especie de roedor miomorfo de la familia Cricetidae. (es)
  • Der Sibirische Lemming (Lemmus sibiricus) ist eine Art der Gattung Echte Lemminge (Lemmus), die die arktischen Tundren Sibiriens und Alaskas bewohnt. (de)
  • Lemmus sibiricus é uma espécie de roedor da família Cricetidae. Pode ser encontrada nos seguintes países: Canadá, Rússia e Estados Unidos da América. (pt)
  • De Siberische lemming (Lemmus sibiricus) is een zoogdier uit de familie van de Cricetidae. De wetenschappelijke naam van de soort werd voor het eerst geldig gepubliceerd door Kerr in 1792. (nl)
  • Сибирский лемминг (Lemmus sibiricus) — вид рода настоящих леммингов подсемейства полёвковых. (ru)
  • The Siberian brown lemming (Lemmus sibiricus) is a species of rodents in the family Cricetidae found in the Russian Federation. It does not hibernate during winter; it lives in burrows. It is prey to several animals, including the snowy owl and the Arctic fox. The lemmings are known for their high-amplitude, large-scale fluctuations of population sizes. (en)
  • Leming brunatny, dawniej także: leming syberyjski (Lemmus sibiricus) – gatunek gryzonia z rodziny chomikowatych, plemienia lemingów i rodzaju leming (Lemmus), zamieszkujący północną Palearktykę. (pl)
rdfs:label
  • Sibirischer Lemming (de)
  • Lemmus sibiricus (es)
  • Lemmus sibiricus (fr)
  • Siberian brown lemming (en)
  • Siberische lemming (nl)
  • Leming brunatny (pl)
  • Lemmus sibiricus (pt)
  • Сибирский лемминг (ru)
owl:sameAs
prov:wasDerivedFrom
foaf:depiction
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
foaf:name
  • Siberian brown lemming (en)
is dbo:wikiPageRedirects of
is foaf:primaryTopic of