The lesser nothura (Nothura minor) is a type of tinamou found in lowland dry grassland habitats in subtropical and tropical regions of southeastern South America.

Property Value
dbo:abstract
  • تنام أصغر (الاسم العلمي:Nothura minor) هو نوع من الطيور يتبع جنس التنام متشابه من فصيلة التنامية . (ar)
  • Nothura minor Nothura minorFichier:Nothura minor.jpg Petit tinamou Nom binominal Nothura minor(Spix, 1825) Statut de conservation UICN VU C2a(i) : Vulnérable C1+2a(i) Le Petit Tinamou (Nothura minor) est une espèce d'oiseau appartenant à la famille des Tinamidae. (fr)
  • El tinamú menor (Nothura minor) es una especie de ave de la familia Tinamidae. Esta especie se encuentra en llanuras y pasturas altas húmedas, en el sudeste de Sudamérica. (es)
  • La cotorna minore (Nothura minor (von Spix, 1825)) è un uccello della famiglia dei Tinamidi, diffuso nella regione di Minas Gerais (Brasile). (it)
  • A Codorna-buraqueira (Nothura minor) em inglês Lesser Nothura, é uma ave brasileira tinamiforme, de até 19,5 cm. Também conhecida pelos nomes de codorna-mineira e buraqueira. Habitante dos cerrados e campos sujos; ocorrência de Minas Gerais a São Paulo, Goiás e Mato Grosso. Não é vista desde 2012¹, podendo-se considerá-la espécie em via de extinção. É espécie cinegética. ¹ (pt)
  • De kleine nothura (Nothura minor) is een vogel uit de familie tinamoes (Tinamidae). De wetenschappelijke naam van de soort is voor het eerst geldig gepubliceerd in 1825 door Spix. (nl)
  • The lesser nothura (Nothura minor) is a type of tinamou found in lowland dry grassland habitats in subtropical and tropical regions of southeastern South America. (en)
dbo:binomialAuthority
dbo:class
dbo:conservationStatus
  • VU
dbo:conservationStatusSystem
  • IUCN3.1
dbo:family
dbo:genus
dbo:kingdom
dbo:order
dbo:phylum
dbo:thumbnail
dbo:wikiPageExternalLink
dbo:wikiPageID
  • 9830994 (xsd:integer)
dbo:wikiPageRevisionID
  • 710845939 (xsd:integer)
dbp:binomial
  • Nothura minor
dbp:species
  • N. minor
dct:subject
http://purl.org/linguistics/gold/hypernym
rdf:type
rdfs:comment
  • تنام أصغر (الاسم العلمي:Nothura minor) هو نوع من الطيور يتبع جنس التنام متشابه من فصيلة التنامية . (ar)
  • Nothura minor Nothura minorFichier:Nothura minor.jpg Petit tinamou Nom binominal Nothura minor(Spix, 1825) Statut de conservation UICN VU C2a(i) : Vulnérable C1+2a(i) Le Petit Tinamou (Nothura minor) est une espèce d'oiseau appartenant à la famille des Tinamidae. (fr)
  • El tinamú menor (Nothura minor) es una especie de ave de la familia Tinamidae. Esta especie se encuentra en llanuras y pasturas altas húmedas, en el sudeste de Sudamérica. (es)
  • La cotorna minore (Nothura minor (von Spix, 1825)) è un uccello della famiglia dei Tinamidi, diffuso nella regione di Minas Gerais (Brasile). (it)
  • A Codorna-buraqueira (Nothura minor) em inglês Lesser Nothura, é uma ave brasileira tinamiforme, de até 19,5 cm. Também conhecida pelos nomes de codorna-mineira e buraqueira. Habitante dos cerrados e campos sujos; ocorrência de Minas Gerais a São Paulo, Goiás e Mato Grosso. Não é vista desde 2012¹, podendo-se considerá-la espécie em via de extinção. É espécie cinegética. ¹ (pt)
  • De kleine nothura (Nothura minor) is een vogel uit de familie tinamoes (Tinamidae). De wetenschappelijke naam van de soort is voor het eerst geldig gepubliceerd in 1825 door Spix. (nl)
  • The lesser nothura (Nothura minor) is a type of tinamou found in lowland dry grassland habitats in subtropical and tropical regions of southeastern South America. (en)
rdfs:label
  • تنام أصغر (ar)
  • Nothura minor (es)
  • Petit Tinamou (fr)
  • Nothura minor (it)
  • Lesser nothura (en)
  • Kleine nothura (nl)
  • Codorna-mineira (pt)
owl:sameAs
prov:wasDerivedFrom
foaf:depiction
foaf:isPrimaryTopicOf
foaf:name
  • Lesser nothura (en)
is dbo:wikiPageRedirects of
is foaf:primaryTopic of